Derbyshire County Championships External Results
Nottingham
14-15 May 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.10Robert WhiteSBV40M  Buxton/Civil Service2:12.102:08.96
22:13.52Bryan McKennaSBV35M  Buxton2:13.522:12.03
32:18.35Lud Ramsey V55M  Southampton/Scottish Vets H2:13.921:51.1
800 U17M (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.64Daniel Evans U17M2 Derby2:04.072:04.07
22:08.22Matthew ShawPBU17M2Keith NewtonSheffield & Dearne2:07.302:03.04
32:12.54Luke WardPBU17M1 Derby2:09.32:01.03
42:12.67Jacob BuckleyPBU17M1 Chesterfield2:10.402:00.13
52:13.63Jacob CousinsPBU17M1 Chesterfield2:09.032:06.12
62:13.87Dexter DeavillePBU17M2 Amber Valley & Erewash2:10.212:10.21
800 U20W (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.16Bethan HudsonPBU20W1 Derby2:28.162:23.00
22:33.80Amy StoneSBU20W1 Derby2:33.42:24.48
800 U17W (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.46Tamsin McGrawPBU17W2Martin CookAmber Valley & Erewash2:15.102:08.31
22:29.38Megan BouldSBU17W2 Derby2:29.382:25.0
800 U15W (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.32Lily WinfieldPBU15W2Robert RainsfordHeanor2:16.322:16.32
22:22.62Molly HudsonPBU15W2Helen ClitheroeDerby2:22.622:10.53
32:27.42Helen BournePBU15W1 Derby2:24.902:24.90
42:31.32Taya JoslinPBU15W2Jim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash2:26.792:26.24
52:35.76Sosseh O’Brien U15W1 High Peak AC2:27.412:23.21
62:39.74Abbie DarnellPBU15W1 Chesterfield2:39.742:39.74
72:45.14Amber Hendley U15W1 Amber Valley & Erewash2:41.132:38.2
82:50.17Faith ClarkPBU15W2 Chesterfield2:46.02:39.24
800 U13W (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.98Emma Shipley U13W1Steven MarshallHallamshire/Sheffield TC2:23.82:12.52
22:37.88Valentina CostaPBU13W2 Derby2:30.202:14.94
32:39.02Megan Harris-WoodPBU13W2Stephen FinneyHigh Peak AC2:36.622:36.62
42:40.53Madeleine TathamPBU13W1Joe McColganAmber Valley & Erewash2:40.532:40.53
52:45.21Indiya Gannon U13W2 Amber Valley & Erewash2:43.72:32.25
62:48.27Leoni Cragg U13W2 Chesterfield2:47.62:47.6
72:57.91Jaimelee TaylorPBU13W1 High Peak AC2:54.102:47.80
82:58.41Phoebe WilsonPBU13W2 Amber Valley & Erewash2:58.412:55.3