Leicestershire County Championships External Results
Leicester
14-15 May 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17W (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.53Neve Grimes U17W1Roy StowellCharnwood2:19.912:19.91
22:26.70Amy HammersleyPBU17W2Roy StowellCharnwood2:26.702:26.70
32:28.28Jess Hazell U17W2John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:25.02:21.69
42:31.09Hannah Ord U17W1Robert GriffithsSaffron AC2:30.62:30.6
52:32.00Rhea CooperPBU17W1Robert GriffithsSaffron AC2:32.002:32.00
62:34.83Beane MooresSBU17W1 Leicester2:34.832:31.83
72:39.00Josie WoodSBU17W1Robert GriffithsSaffron AC2:39.002:31.4
82:40.94Megan Rowley U17W2Robert GriffithsSaffron AC/Lincoln Uni2:33.972:28.99
800 U15W (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.31Laura Aryeetey U15W2 Charnwood2:17.72:17.7
22:22.30Mia Atkinson U15W2 Charnwood2:19.822:19.82
32:24.52Henrietta MagillPBU15W1 Saffron AC2:21.252:21.25
42:26.50Hollie GamblePBU15W1John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:26.502:23.62
52:29.81Lily Gregory U15W2 Charnwood2:16.202:16.00
62:30.59Maya Stokes U15W1 Charnwood2:29.032:29.03
72:33.52Zena Challenger U15W2John SkevingtonSaffron AC2:25.02:25.0
82:35.36Fern Harrison U15W2John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:31.142:23.56
800 U15W h1 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.79Laura Aryeetey U15W2 Charnwood2:17.72:17.7
22:31.95Fern Harrison U15W2John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:31.142:23.56
32:32.11Zena Challenger U15W2John SkevingtonSaffron AC2:25.02:25.0
42:32.22Maya Stokes U15W1 Charnwood2:29.032:29.03
52:37.40Temeika Clarke U15W  Thomas Estley CC  
62:49.45Rosie LowPBU15W2 Saffron AC2:49.452:49.45
800 U15W h2 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.93Lily Gregory U15W2 Charnwood2:16.202:16.00
22:26.32Henrietta MagillPBU15W1 Saffron AC2:21.252:21.25
32:26.62Hollie GamblePBU15W1John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:26.502:23.62
42:34.46Izzy McDaid U15W2 Saffron AC2:34.12:34.1
52:46.19Eleanor WellsPBU15W1 Saffron AC2:46.192:46.19
62:52.60Hannah Brown U15W1 Leicester2:49.472:49.0
800 U15W h3 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.6Mia Atkinson U15W2 Charnwood2:19.822:19.82
22:36.2Grace SmithSBU15W2William WinterLeicester2:36.22:19.66
32:37.2Naomi Clarke-MyersPBU15W1 Saffron AC2:37.22:37.2
42:38.2Emma GascoigneSBU15W2Robert GriffithsSaffron AC2:35.352:28.42
52:43.6Sophie Thorpe U15W1 Wreake & Soar Valley2:37.32:33.79
62:44.9Samantha Dyson U15W1 Saffron AC2:37.22:36.82
800 U13W (14 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.8Indienne KingPBU13W2John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:27.82:07.51
22:30.5Katie Parker U13W2John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:29.662:27.0
32:31.8Madeleine Mayes U13W1Bill BoydCorby2:29.992:17.7
42:33.9Lexie McloughlinPBU13W2Roger FrancksCharnwood2:33.92:24.3
52:35.7Olivia Bonshor U13W2Roger FrancksCharnwood2:34.612:18.93
62:37.9Flora Miskin-Young U13W2John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:32.052:30.46
72:38.7Elsie RobinsonPBU13W1Robert GriffithsSaffron AC2:36.772:19.30
82:41.6Gemma Newport U13W2Spencer NewportCharnwood2:33.972:21.02
92:44.8Imogen Here U13W2 Charnwood2:40.032:35.63
102:48.5Aoife Brotherton U13W2 Wreake & Soar Valley2:44.902:44.90
112:48.7Lucy MorrisonPBU13W1 Charnwood/Ivanhoe Robins2:43.22:30.30
122:55.6Eleanor HarwoodPBU13W1 Saffron AC2:55.62:31.99
132:57.9Alexandra PeetPBU13W2 Leicestershire Schs2:57.92:57.9
143:07.8Evie WoodhousePBU13W1 Leicester3:07.83:07.8