BMC Grand Prix
Wythenshawe
3 Jun 98
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.41James McIlroyPBU23MSean KyleBallymena & Antrim/Abbey AC/Ireland1:45.321:44.65
21:48.86Kevin McKay SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:48.51:45.35
31:48.88Simon Lees U20MPaul WallaceSolihull & Small Heath/Police1:47.691:47.35
41:49.01Eddie King SENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Ballymena & Antrim1:48.511:48.00
51:50.51Mark Griffin SENM Walton1:49.01:49.0
61:50.58Andy Young U23MGeorge GandyVictoria Park AAC (Defunct)1:49.131:49.13
71:50.92Stuart BaileyPBU23M Sale Harriers Manchester1:49.511:49.46
81:53.05Terry West SENM North Shields Poly1:52.11:47.70
 DNFJustin Swift-Smith SENM Shaftesbury Barnet1:49.71:47.9
 DNSJason Lobo SENM Blackburn1:47.481:45.82
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.62Noel Edwards SENM Leamington1:48.991:48.58
21:50.63Matt Shone SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Herne Hill1:48.331:46.72
31:51.18Vince Wilson SENM Morpeth1:48.681:48.68
41:51.22Jason Dupuy SENM Shaftesbury Barnet1:49.671:49.53
51:51.28Steve Rees-JonesSBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Police1:51.281:49.92
61:51.74Rob Hooton SENM City of Edinburgh (Defunct)1:49.711:47.7
71:52.12Kheredine Idessane SENMBrian McAuslandClydesdale1:51.801:48.62
81:53.58Rupert Waters SENM Thames Valley1:51.271:47.9
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.51David Bullock SENM Shaftesbury Barnet1:50.621:50.62
21:51.71Peter Hackley SENM Border1:49.681:47.59
31:51.94Andrew WallingSBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Menai1:51.941:50.6
41:52.04Paul BurgessSBSENM Liverpool H1:52.041:47.80
51:53.25David Thornton SENM Pendle1:50.81:50.8
61:53.26Steve Lowe U23M Wakefield1:52.21:52.2
71:53.78John GercsSBSENM Rugby & Northampton1:53.781:49.56
81:55.15Matt Hibberd SENM Thames Valley1:52.91:49.2
91:56.00Garth Watson SENM Newham & Essex Beagles1:51.051:49.05
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.68Chris Moss U20M Belgrave1:48.431:46.92
21:53.59Mark Wiscombe SENM Wells City/Yeovil1:50.821:50.82
31:53.70Louis Wells U23M Enfield & Haringey1:52.41:51.7
41:54.08Tom Ranger U23M Morpeth1:51.61:50.62
51:54.30Stewart ReidSBSENM Border/Pitreavie1:54.301:50.26
61:55.73Patrick O'Reilly SENM Crawley/Ireland1:54.31:52.53
71:56.48Matt DixonSBU23MGeorge GandySale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students1:56.481:49.74
 DNFStuart Overthrow SENM Cheltenham 1:50.16
 DNFWill Barry U20M Chorley AC (defunct)1:54.31:54.3
 DNSPaul Douglass U23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:54.11:52.0
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.86Michael Combe U23MLawson CochraneScottish Borders1:51.301:51.30
21:53.81Tommy YulePBU23M Kilbarchan1:53.811:53.81
31:54.15Chris Beswick SENM East Cheshire1:53.91:52.7
41:54.65Jeremy Bridger SENM Team Southampton1:53.91:53.9
51:54.89Joseph Rainer SENM Army  
61:55.46Jonathan Guiney SENM London Irish1:54.11:54.1
71:56.71Ben SuttonSBSENM City of Stoke1:56.711:49.8
81:57.55Ivan Hollingsworth SENM Wallsend/Morpeth1:55.11:53.59
 DNFAndrew Atkinson SENM Border1:54.41:54.4
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.88Tony ThompsonPBU23M Border/Unattached/Kirkintilloch1:49.81:49.8
21:53.94Patrick ClementPBSENM City of York1:53.941:53.94
31:54.33Roger MorleySBU23M Bedford & County1:53.01:51.02
41:55.03Mark BarrowSBSENM Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:55.031:52.04
51:56.36James HendryPBU20M Springburn1:56.361:56.36
61:56.49Ian WetherallSBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Police/West Cheshire1:56.491:51.5
71:56.71Ken Harker SENM Richmond & Zetland/VAA North East1:55.41:53.1
 DNFDavid Gow U20M Shettleston1:53.51:49.18
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.18Lee GarrettSBU23MRichard MasseyMansfield1:54.181:51.7
21:54.81Ben HymanSBSENM Mansfield1:54.811:52.36
31:54.94Chris MulvaneyPBU20M Border1:52.91:48.14
41:55.39Darren Talbot U23M Trafford/Cambridge Uni/Thames Hare & Hounds1:54.81:53.90
51:56.28Jamie HicksonSBU20M Sale Harriers Manchester1:56.281:54.86
61:57.31John Moore SENM Heaton/VAA North East1:55.41:53.3
71:58.20Ian SmithSBU20M Lincoln Wellington1:58.201:56.16
82:00.73Phil Hall V35M Clayton le Moors/Northern Masters/Blackburn1:57.31:56.31
 DNFRichard Burney SENM Lincoln Wellington  
 DNFWayne Abbott U20M Jarrow  
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.39John Howell U20M Liverpool H1:56.01:55.2
21:56.75Peter Walsh U20M Liverpool H1:54.11:50.01
31:57.44David Reid SENM City of Lisburn1:57.431:55.17
41:57.61Tony O'Brien SENM Liverpool H  
51:57.72John Cassidy SENM Sparta  
61:58.67Graham Brownhill U20M Sale Harriers Manchester1:58.11:58.1
72:00.69Tsegay Berhre U20M Thames Valley/Eritrea1:59.21:59.2
82:13.31Chris Perry SENM Blackburn  
 DNSMichael Thiele U17M Stockport  
 DNSMike Roberts SENM Bristol & West1:56.11:55.62
Men 800 I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.75Mike HatchSBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester2:00.751:55.8
22:01.73David Bedwell V40M Bristol & West/Midland Masters1:59.111:56.37
32:01.83Luke HelmPBSENM Blackpool & Fylde2:01.832:01.83
42:02.25Keith McClure SENM Bangor University  
62:02.38Paul SutcliffeSBSENM Spenborough2:02.382:00.8
72:06.69Robert Bigger V40MMalcolm McCauslandCity of Derry2:04.902:04.51
 DNFChris Bertins U20M Lincoln Wellington  
 DNSTristan Vellam U23M Lincoln Wellington 1:52.99
 DNSWarren Veroe SENM Rotherham1:56.71:56.7
Men 800 J
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.27Steven WilkinsonPBSENM Southport Waterloo1:58.271:58.27
22:00.29Aaron BrownSBU20MStephen O'BrienCannock & Stafford2:00.291:54.68
32:01.72Keith Magee SENM Spenborough  
42:02.14Shaun MartinSBU20M Liverpool H2:02.141:57.1
52:02.76Thierry Gegourel SENM France  
62:02.95Malcolm McCauslandPBV45M City of Derry2:02.952:02.95
72:09.32Derek CranePBSENMStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:09.322:09.32
 DNFJon Ireland V40M Kingston upon Hull  
 DNSRichard Edwards SENM Bangor University  
 DNSJason Billingham SENM Blackburn  
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.36Claire Raven SENWGeorge GandyCoventry2:07.782:03.15
22:08.53Bev Martin SENW Sunderland2:05.332:05.33
32:08.71Susan ScottSBU23WMark RowlandCity of Glasgow2:08.711:59.02
42:08.74Rachel Newcombe SENW Liverpool H2:03.282:03.28
52:09.80Sharon King SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:08.92:07.7
62:10.11Rachael OgdenSBU20W Worthing2:10.112:03.14
72:10.67Karen HillSBSENW Trafford2:10.52:06.3
82:11.59Kelly NeelySBU23W City of Lisburn/Ireland2:11.592:03.28
92:14.23Faith Aston SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:08.22:08.2
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.1Emma Brady SENW Trafford2:09.612:09.04
22:11.9Catherine Riley U17WLindsay DunnTrafford2:10.52:02.79
32:13.5Kelly BrownhillSBU20W Trafford2:09.62:09.2
42:13.6Candy Hawkins D SENWChris NewmanAshford AC/Southern Counties Vets2:11.332:11.33
52:13.8Emily HathawayPBU20W Royal Sutton Coldfield2:13.82:09.06
62:14.3Joanna BrownSBU20W Victoria Park AAC (Defunct)/Edinburgh Southern2:14.32:01.84
72:14.6Suzanne Hasler U17W Royal Sutton Coldfield2:14.42:04.11
82:14.6Laura McCabe U20W Vale Royal2:12.82:12.8
92:17.0Alexandra ErcolaniSBSENW City of Glasgow2:17.02:12.5
102:20.6Linda GabrielSBSENW Trafford2:20.62:14.7
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.80Barbara DixPBU20W Preston2:14.802:14.80
22:15.70Katie BroughSBU17WPhilip HickenWarrington AC2:15.702:11.05
32:16.32Louise WhittakerSBU17WNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Staffordshire Uni2:16.322:04.55
42:17.78Tracy CaineSBU23W Sale Harriers Manchester2:17.782:13.75
52:20.07Stacey KirbySBU15W Sale Harriers Manchester/Royal Air Force2:20.072:19.7
62:24.19Angela RoutledgePBSENW Retired2:24.192:24.19
72:28.52Danielle WoodsSBU15W Sale Harriers Manchester2:28.522:11.83
 DNSHelen Robinson U20W Bristol & West/Bath Uni 2:17.41