BMC Gold Standard Races
Stretford
23 Jun 98
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.1David HibbertSBU20M Trafford3:54.13:45.82
1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:45.0Louise KellyPBU20W Barrow & Furness/Hunters Bog Trotters4:45.04:45.0
24:48.2Jane PidgeonPBSENW Notts/Midland Masters4:48.24:48.2
34:48.6Ann Pugh SENW    
44:48.6E Rutland U17W Blackpool  
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.7Chris Livesey U20M Preston3:46.53:42.53
23:51.2Kim Critchley SENMPeter SchofieldSale Harriers Manchester3:49.303:45.17
33:53.5Paul BennettSBSENM Rotherham/Mule TC3:53.53:46
43:53.8Matthew Morris SENM Sale Harriers Manchester3:51.043:51.04
53:54.0Chris BryanPBU23M Trafford3:54.03:53.1
63:54.7Ray PlantSBSENM City of Stoke/North Staffs3:54.73:51.7
73:55.1P Matthew SENM Trafford  
83:55.5Richard Sinclair U20M Cannock & Stafford3:51.383:51.22
93:55.6Christopher QuineSBSENM Manx3:55.63:51.7
103:56.2Pat Miller SENM Border  
113:58.1Garth WatsonSBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles3:58.13:50.4
123:59.3Patrick ClementPBSENM City of York3:59.33:59.3
134:00.0Andy Prophett SENM Cheltenham/City of Stoke/Derby3:54.633:52.4
144:06.1Steve Edmonds SENM Birchfield H3:56.53:49.63
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.1David HibbertSBU20M Trafford3:54.13:45.82
23:54.2Sam IllidgePBU23M Lincoln Wellington3:47.53:44.4
33:54.7Lee HurstPBSENM Altrincham3:54.73:54.7
43:54.7Chris MulvaneyPBU20M Border3:52.553:37.36
53:57.9Peter RileySBU20M Trafford/Iona Col3:57.93:49.57
63:58.5Chris Lindsay SENM Wirral  
73:59.6Chris BeswickPBSENM East Cheshire3:59.63:59.6
84:00.1C Raven SENM East Cheshire H  
94:01.1Adrian Jones SENM Keighley & Craven3:58.03:55.4
104:02.7Richard GoddenPBSENM Harrow4:02.74:02.7
114:03.2Roger Morley U23M Bedford & County3:57.53:53.83
124:03.6Phil Hall V35M Clayton le Moors/Northern Masters/Blackburn4:02.14:02.1
134:03.9Warren Veroe SENM Rotherham3:59.03:59.0
144:05.9Andrew Williams SENM East Cheshire  
154:06.8Steven WilkinsonPBSENM Southport Waterloo4:06.84:06.8
Women 1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:20.1Amanda Parkinson SENW Sale Harriers Manchester4:14.194:14.19
24:23.5Caroline PimblettSBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester4:23.54:21.8
34:25.1Sarah Wilkinson SENWLindsay DunnSalford H4:20.74:20.7
44:25.3Alex CarterPBU20WGeorge GandyVale Royal4:25.34:14.44
54:25.6Karen HillSBSENW Trafford4:25.64:24.76
64:26.1Jilly WoodthorpeSBU23W Barnsley AC4:26.14:19.3
74:31.8Susan Lamb SENW Sale Harriers Manchester4:20.94:11.57
84:34.1Rachael OgdenSBU20W Worthing4:34.14:11.89
94:40.5Sarah SingletonPBSENW Liverpool H4:40.54:40.5
104:40.6Anne ConnollyPBU23W Skyrac4:40.64:40.6
114:52.1Johanna AnthonyPBU23W Notts4:52.14:52.1