BMC Gold Standard Races
Watford
1 Jul 98
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
41:52.4Dean ClarkSBSENM Hillingdon1:52.41:49.20
61:52.8Steve SharpSBSENM Thames Valley1:52.81:51.5
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
21:52.8Matthew LawsonPBSENM Highgate1:52.81:52.8
800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
31:55.7Adem OmarPBU20M Winchester1:55.71:55.7
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.1Joe MillsSBSENM Blackheath & Bromley1:50.21:50.12
21:51.9Robert Scanlon SENM Coventry1:50.91:50.4
31:52.1Tom Mayo U23M Cannock & Stafford1:51.441:48.17
41:52.4Dean ClarkSBSENM Hillingdon1:52.41:49.20
51:52.8Terry FeaseyPBU23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:50.771:48.92
61:52.8Steve SharpSBSENM Thames Valley1:52.81:51.5
71:53.1Andy Prophett SENM Cheltenham/City of Stoke/Derby1:51.61:51.6
81:53.4Mark WiscombeSBSENM Wells City/Yeovil1:50.821:50.82
91:53.9Steve Kneller SENMAlastair AbramsSt. Mary's Richmond1:52.11:52.1
101:56.1Adam Mole SENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Marshall Milton Key1:51.841:51.43
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.4Chris BoltPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Shaftesbury Barnet1:52.321:48.85
21:52.8Matthew LawsonPBSENM Highgate1:52.81:52.8
31:53.1James ScarthSBSENM Bracknell AC1:53.11:52.51
41:53.3Clayton BannonPBU23M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:53.31:53.3
51:53.5Marcus BridgesPBSENM Birchfield H1:52.51:52.28
61:53.7Allen GraffinSBU23M Belgrave1:53.71:50.1
71:54.0Jamie McLoughlinSBSENM Hounslow1:53.11:53.1
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.4Steve CooperPBSENM Blackheath & Bromley1:54.21:54.17
21:55.4Richard CresseySBSENM Rugby & Northampton1:55.41:53.6
31:55.7Adem OmarPBU20M Winchester1:55.71:55.7
41:56.0Steve Kennifick SENM London Irish  
51:56.1Allan CapleSBSENM Swindon1:55.061:53.97
61:56.8Richard Daniels SENM Blackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni1:54.61:54.6
71:58.0Mike Roberts SENM Bristol & West1:56.11:55.62
Women 800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.9Sharon KingSBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:08.92:07.7
22:10.4Julie Mitchell SENW Belgrave2:08.442:08.44
32:13.4Stephanie LlewellynPBSENW Ballymena & Antrim2:13.42:13.4
42:18.5Rebecca LovettSBU23W Medway & Maidstone2:18.52:16.3
52:18.9Katy SmithSBU20W Thurrock2:18.92:14.4