BMC Grand Prix
Cardiff
15 Jul 98
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.81Joseph MutuaPBSENM Kenya1:47.811:47.81
21:48.43Phillip Tulba SENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:48.311:48.31
31:48.51Eddie KingSBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Ballymena & Antrim1:48.511:48.00
41:49.21Matt ShonePBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Herne Hill1:48.331:46.72
51:49.34Mark Griffin SENM Walton1:49.01:49.0
61:49.73Dominic Hall SENM Highgate1:49.11:49.1
71:49.81Rob Hooton SENM City of Edinburgh (Defunct)1:49.711:47.7
81:51.37David Stanley U20M Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.811:49.81
91:52.03Noel Edwards SENM Leamington1:48.991:48.58
 DNFLucky Hadebe U20M South Africa1:49.01:49.0
 DNSMatthew Yates SENM Belgrave1:48.281:45.05
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.04Andy Knight SENMRon AllisonCambridge H1:50.81:48.38
21:52.24Andrew GraffinSBU23M Belgrave1:52.241:47.5
31:53.04Mark WiscombeSBSENM Wells City/Yeovil1:50.821:50.82
41:54.12Matthew Morris SENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:52.51:50.5
51:54.39Steve TurvillSBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:54.391:49.13
61:54.71Steve Kneller SENMAlastair AbramsSt. Mary's Richmond1:52.11:52.1
81:57.94Rupert Waters SENM Thames Valley1:51.271:47.9
 DNFMatthew Kloiber SENM Belgrave1:52.211:49.56
 DNSPatrick O'Reilly SENM Crawley/Ireland1:54.31:52.53
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.64Huw JenkinsPBU23M Notts1:53.641:53.64
21:53.80Nathan DosanjhSBU20M Solihull & Small Heath1:53.801:51.88
31:54.13Marcus Bridges SENM Birchfield H1:52.51:52.28
41:54.68Alan McDougall SENM Medway & Maidstone1:53.61:52.24
51:55.65David ReaderSBSENM Blackpool & Fylde1:55.651:53.1
61:56.21Elliot Igor V35M Serpentine1:55.61:55.6
71:57.01David BurleyPBSENM Worcester1:57.011:57.01
 DNSChristian Faires U23M Brighton & Hove/Exeter Uni1:57.21:57.2
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.62Steve JonesPBU23M Bridgend1:56.621:56.62
21:58.75David CawleyPBSENM Newport H1:58.751:58.75
31:59.10James Burrows U20M Truro1:57.91:57.9
42:00.23Tsegay BerhrePBU20M Thames Valley/Eritrea1:59.21:59.2
52:00.28Ric SumnerSBU20M Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Bristol Uni2:00.281:51.5
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.64Tom Wilson U17M Bristol AC  
22:01.90Mark Gormin SENM Torfaen  
32:02.66Robert Kinder SENM Preseli  
42:03.89Anthony Jones SENM Bridgend  
52:03.98Guy Briggs U23M Thames Valley2:02.01:59.65
62:04.27Gareth Robbins U17M Swansea2:01.791:57.8
72:05.88David LewisPBU17M Newport H2:05.882:05.88
82:08.48Dennis Gorman SENM Abertillery  
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.75Rachel NewcombePBSENW Liverpool H2:03.282:03.28
22:04.81Victoria SterneSBSENW Birchfield H2:04.812:04.63
32:05.30Angela Newport SENWGeorge GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:04.62:03.67
42:06.10Lynn Gibson SENWPhil BanningOxford City2:04.612:02.34
52:07.15Maria Lynch U23W Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland2:06.872:06.87
62:08.30Helen ClitheroeSBSENWTrevor PainterPreston2:08.302:03.20
72:08.44Julie MitchellPBSENW Belgrave2:08.442:08.44
82:08.44Maura PrendivillePBSENW Ireland2:07.32:04.17
92:10.26Alice Butler SENWJack HoweyWakefield2:06.82:04.9
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.61Emma BradySBSENW Trafford2:09.612:09.04
22:11.21Lynne GallagherSBSENW Shaftesbury Barnet2:11.212:10.34
32:13.90Kathryn BrightSBU23W Newport H2:13.902:11.00
42:15.63Ruth HornbySBSENW Cardiff2:15.632:13.7
52:19.36Vicky RolfeSBU20W Bristol & West2:19.362:11.19
 DNSModupe Cole V35W Ealing Southall & Middx2:15.462:14.0