BMC Grand Prix
Watford
5 Aug 98
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:39.4Samir BenfaresSBSENM France3:39.43:36.54
23:39.5Matthew Yates SENM Belgrave3:37.043:34.00
33:40.8Gary LoughSBSENMGeorge GandyAnnadale3:40.83:34.76
43:41.2Tom MayoPBU23M Cannock & Stafford3:41.23:38.18
53:41.9Brad GlentonPBSENM Team Southampton3:41.93:41.9
63:42.5Andrew WalkerPBU23M Ireland3:42.53:42.5
73:43.5Terry FeaseyPBU23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:43.53:43.5
83:44.6Steve Sharp SENM Thames Valley3:43.663:43.42
93:45.3Stuart Poore SENM Southampton RC/Team Southampton3:44.783:43.0
103:45.9David Bullock SENM Shaftesbury Barnet3:45.433:45.17
113:46.1Steve NeillPBSENM Telford AC/Royal Air Force/Eastern Masters3:46.13:46.1
123:47.8Joe Mills SENM Blackheath & Bromley3:45.43:42.23
133:48.9Pat Davoren SENM Brighton Phoenix/Ireland3:43.993:42.3
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.0Cor DatemaPBSENM Team Southampton//Netherlands3:45.03:45.0
23:45.3Andrew GraffinPBU23M Belgrave3:45.33:35.53
33:45.6Neville DaveyPBSENM Ireland3:45.63:45.6
43:45.8James ThiePBU23M Cardiff3:45.83:37.06
53:46.5Chris LiveseyPBU20M Preston3:46.53:42.53
63:46.5Matt DaviesSBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:46.53:44.2
73:46.7Eugene O'NeillPBU23M Crusaders/Ireland3:46.73:46.7
83:46.8Andrew RenfreeSBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Phoenix Racers3:46.83:44.88
93:47.0Chris ThompsonPBU20MJohn NuttallAldershot, Farnham & District3:47.03:41.04
103:48.2Lee GarrettPBU23M Mansfield3:48.23:44.63
113:48.5Martin AireySBSENM Blackheath & Bromley3:48.53:48.0
123:49.5Clayton BannonPBU23M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:49.53:49.5
133:52.2Allen Graffin U23M Belgrave3:49.03:40.14
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.0Sam IllidgePBU23M Lincoln Wellington3:47.53:44.4
23:52.4Michael SkinnerPBU20MAndrew HobdellBlackheath & Bromley3:52.43:42.35
33:52.7Gareth Price U20M Shaftesbury Barnet/Black Squirrel TC3:52.373:41.92
43:52.8Julian WilkieSBU23M Cheltenham3:52.83:52.7
53:53.0Alan McDougallPBSENM Medway & Maidstone3:53.03:52.14
63:53.1Simon BeardsallSBSENM Dorking & Mole Valley3:53.13:50.6
73:54.1Stuart OverthrowPBSENM Cheltenham3:54.13:50.23
83:54.3Ian RoylanceSBSENM Nene Valley3:54.33:53.6
93:54.6Oliver NormanPBSENM Thames Valley/Unattached3:54.63:54.6
103:55.2Andrew BeckwithPBU20M Invicta East Kent3:55.23:55.2
113:56.7Mark HughesPBSENM Nithsdale3:56.73:56.7
Men 1500 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.4Gavin PaveySBSENM Exeter3:56.43:50.5
23:56.6Ian CraigPBSENM Ayr Seaforth/Bedford & County3:56.63:56.6
33:57.1Bryce GibsonSBSENM City of Norwich3:57.13:52.1
43:57.8Andrew RobinsonSBU23M Newham & Essex Beagles3:57.83:50.55
53:58.0Andy BarberSBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles3:58.03:51.5
63:58.2Rob Whittle U20MGeorge GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students3:58.143:42.94
73:59.5Paul FarmerSBU23M Luton3:59.53:56.0
84:03.6Simon PlummerPBU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:03.63:49.69
94:04.0Mike Gregory U23M Winchester3:58.703:48.97
104:05.8Phil Hall V35M Clayton le Moors/Northern Masters/Blackburn4:02.14:02.1
Men 1500 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.5Dan DalmedoSBU20M Bedford & County/Hillingdon4:00.53:51.38
24:00.8Mark GriffithPBU17M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni4:00.83:56.5
34:04.5Joe CorbettPBU20M Newham & Essex Beagles4:04.54:04.5
44:07.4Mark Kuklinski U23M Swindon4:02.654:02.65
54:07.4Scott SterlingSBU23M Basildon/Loughborough Students4:07.43:49.34
64:07.6David BedwellSBV40M Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:07.63:52.4
74:10.0Ed JacksonSBU17MCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/Nottingham Uni4:10.03:41.29
84:11.6Daniel Everett SENM Dorchester  
94:12.3Russell PittamSBU20M Brighton Phoenix4:12.33:52.61
104:18.0Dan LedgerwoodSBU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:18.04:02.07
114:21.4Mike Bedford SENM    
124:22.5Ian Crawford SENM Basingstoke  
134:30.2Carl Ford U20M Yate  
Women 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:18.2Kerry GillibrandPBU23W Sale Harriers Manchester4:17.64:11.8
24:19.9Salina KosgeiPBU23W Kenya4:19.94:19.9
34:20.3Shirley GriffithsSBSENWJack HoweyWakefield4:20.34:14.41
44:20.5Maria LynchPBU23W Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:20.54:10.65
54:20.5Sharon MorrisPBSENW Bedford & County/Garden City Runners4:20.54:20.5
64:20.9Susan LambSBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester4:20.94:11.57
74:21.7Sarah O'DowdPBSENWMatt O'DowdDerby/Loughborough Students4:21.74:12.21
84:21.7Niamh BeirneSBSENW Ireland4:21.74:12.38
94:22.8Pauline ThomPBSENW Ballymena & Antrim/Ireland4:22.84:22.8
104:24.2Maria SharpPBSENW Belgrave4:24.24:22.30
114:28.2Lucy Doughty SENW Bristol & West4:25.524:21.94
124:31.0Jenny Brown SENW Bournemouth4:23.04:23.0
134:32.6Penny Thackray SENW Wakefield4:30.104:22.4
144:37.4Ellen Leggate U23WHilary VogelCirencester/Oxford Uni4:21.864:14.46
154:40.5Claudia MinguezPBSENW Bristol & West4:35.064:35.06
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:35.2Candy Hawkins DPBSENWChris NewmanAshford AC/Southern Counties Vets4:35.24:35.2
24:37.4Annette KealyPBSENW Ireland4:37.44:37.4
34:37.5Catherine Dugdale SENW Swansea4:36.254:25.40
44:38.0Rebecca EverettPBU20W Birchfield H4:38.04:38.0
54:38.5Rebecca LovettPBU23W Medway & Maidstone4:38.54:34.51
64:38.7Jane HornerPBSENW City of Norwich4:38.74:37.80
74:39.4Stacey PennPBU20W Coventry4:39.44:39.4
84:39.6Lisa DobriskeySBU15WGeorge GandyAshford AC4:39.63:59.50
94:40.1Kate ReedPBU17W Bristol & West4:40.14:13.55
104:40.4Charlotte PenfoldSBU15W Bournemouth/Birmingham Uni4:40.44:13.00
114:41.7Paula GowingPBU23W Bristol & West/Oklahoma State Uni4:41.74:34.88
124:42.4Deborah HowardPBV40W Bristol & West4:42.44:37.74
134:47.7Vicki Turner SENW Bracknell  
144:48.4Hayley Mittelberger SENW Abertillery4:42.344:39.3
154:53.9Pat Gallagher V50W Yate/Westbury/Welsh Masters4:49.864:40.97
164:55.4Gemma VineySBU17W Blackheath & Bromley4:55.44:39.7
174:56.6Rachel Jablonski U17W Tipton/City of Stoke4:50.554:48.22