BMC Grand Prix
Watford
5 Aug 98
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.3Bradley DonkinSBSENMGordon SurteesBirchfield H1:46.861:46.86
21:48.6Matt Shone SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Herne Hill1:48.331:46.72
31:49.0Lucky HadebePBU20M South Africa1:49.01:49.0
41:49.2Phillip Tulba SENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:48.311:48.31
51:49.3Mark Griffin SENM Walton1:49.01:49.0
61:49.7Stuart Bailey U23M Sale Harriers Manchester1:49.511:49.46
71:49.8Jason Dupuy SENM Shaftesbury Barnet1:49.671:49.53
81:50.0Karl Henrik FeldePBU23M Norway1:50.01:50.0
91:50.7Noel Edwards SENM Leamington1:48.991:48.58
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.8Tony ThompsonPBU23M Border/Unattached/Kirkintilloch1:49.81:49.8
21:50.0Dominic Hall SENM Highgate1:49.11:49.1
31:50.4Neil DunnPBSENM Ireland1:50.41:50.4
41:50.5Peter Hackley SENM Border1:49.681:47.59
51:52.2Steve Rees-Jones SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Police1:51.281:49.92
61:52.4David Stanley U20M Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.811:49.81
71:53.1Clive Gilby SENM Belgrave1:52.601:47.33
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.7Jon McCallumPBSENM Croydon1:51.71:49.90
21:51.9Paul GilbertPBU20M Brighton Phoenix1:51.91:51.49
31:52.2Mark WiscombeSBSENM Wells City/Yeovil1:50.821:50.82
41:52.2David Thornton SENM Pendle1:50.81:50.8
51:52.3Ross FittallPBU20M Dursley1:51.401:51.40
61:52.7Andrew BrownSBU23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:52.71:48.30
71:52.9Chris Bolt U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Shaftesbury Barnet1:52.321:48.85
81:53.4Steve Kneller SENMAlastair AbramsSt. Mary's Richmond1:52.11:52.1
91:54.2Jonathan Guiney SENM London Irish1:54.11:54.1
101:54.6Andy Prophett SENM Cheltenham/City of Stoke/Derby1:51.61:51.6
111:55.6Dean Clark SENM Hillingdon1:52.41:49.20
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.4Gavin ThompsonPBU20M Crawley/East Michigan Uni1:52.41:52.14
21:52.5Marcus BridgesPBSENM Birchfield H1:52.51:52.28
31:53.0Roger MorleySBU23M Bedford & County1:53.01:51.02
41:53.1Brian StopherPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District1:53.11:52.56
51:53.1Jamie McLoughlinPBSENM Hounslow1:53.11:53.1
61:53.2Nick Davy SENM City of Norwich1:52.61:51.9
71:53.3Steve ClarkePBSENM Medway & Maidstone1:53.31:53.3
81:53.4Stephen HolmesPBU20M Blackheath & Bromley1:53.41:53.4
91:53.5Ryan WalkerPBSENM Peterborough1:53.51:53.5
101:54.6Richard DanielsPBSENM Blackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni1:54.61:54.6
111:54.9Shaun GillamSBSENM Crawley1:54.91:52.00
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.2Steve CooperPBSENM Blackheath & Bromley1:54.21:54.17
31:54.4Nathan Dosanjh U20M Solihull & Small Heath1:53.801:51.88
21:54.5John TruckleSBSENM Herts Phoenix1:54.51:52.5
41:55.1Matt ThomsonPBU17M Yate/Oklahoma State Uni1:55.11:50.94
51:55.1Paul LaslettPBU20MRoderick LockAldershot, Farnham & District1:54.651:47.85
61:55.3Neil MillerSBSENM Bedford & County/North Herts1:55.31:54.59
71:56.1William DaviesSBSENM Thames Valley1:56.11:52.8
81:56.1Noel StoddartSBU23M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:56.11:55.8
91:56.1Mike RobertsSBSENM Bristol & West1:56.11:55.62
101:56.6Adem Omar U20M Winchester1:55.71:55.7
111:57.1Alasdair Mclean-Foreman U17M Belgrave/Harvard Uni1:55.61:49.79
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.7Kevin WorlockPBSENM Bristol & West1:54.71:54.7
21:54.7Richard BurmanSBU23M Birchfield H1:54.71:53.7
31:54.9Richard Griffiths SENM Shaftesbury Barnet1:54.181:54.18
41:55.6Matthew ClarkeSBU23M Daventry1:55.61:51.62
51:55.6Tim AlexanderSBU20MChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone1:55.61:48.61
61:55.6Allan CapleSBSENM Swindon1:55.061:53.97
71:56.4Neil BonifaceSBU23MAllison BentonHorsham Blue Star1:56.41:55.56
81:57.2Christian FairesPBU23M Brighton & Hove/Exeter Uni1:57.21:57.2
91:57.6David KnoxSBV35M Harrow1:57.61:51.3
101:58.1Dan AchesonPBU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District1:58.11:53.03
111:58.6Tim BrierleyPBU17M Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:58.61:58.43
121:58.9Tom De'AthSBU17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:58.91:55.5
131:59.4Jonathan Earnshaw V35M Guildford & Godalming1:58.11:56.2
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.2Tsegay BerhrePBU20M Thames Valley/Eritrea1:59.21:59.2
21:59.2Andrew ColesSBU23M Yate1:59.21:57.77
32:01.0Phil JellySBU20MPaula FudgeAldershot, Farnham & District/Unattached2:01.01:59.2
42:01.0Corin Hughes U17M Cheltenham/Loughborough Students2:00.841:55.21
52:01.6Nick CockcaynePBU20M Birchfield H2:01.62:01.6
62:01.9Daryn CastleSBU20M Marshall Milton Keynes2:01.92:01.52
82:02.0Guy BriggsPBU23M Thames Valley2:02.01:59.65
72:02.2Ashraff KhanPBSENM Thames Valley2:02.22:02.2
92:05.1Nathan Montague U20M Swindon2:03.732:03.73
102:14.8Simon Outen SENM Ealing  
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.6Angela NewportSBSENWGeorge GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:04.62:03.67
22:04.9Lynn Gibson SENWPhil BanningOxford City2:04.612:02.34
32:05.2Jo FennPBSENWAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:05.21:59.50
42:06.8Alice ButlerSBSENWJack HoweyWakefield2:06.82:04.9
52:07.3Maura PrendivillePBSENW Ireland2:07.32:04.17
62:07.7Bev MartinPBSENW Sunderland2:05.332:05.33
72:07.9Victoria Sterne SENW Birchfield H2:04.812:04.63
82:09.3Sharon King SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:08.92:07.7
92:14.2Julie Mitchell SENW Belgrave2:08.442:08.44
 DNFClaire Raven SENWGeorge GandyCoventry2:07.782:03.15
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.7Rachel Buller U23W City of Norwich2:07.562:07.56
22:10.6Sally EvansPBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:10.62:04.97
32:14.0Claire WilsonPBSENW Birchfield H2:14.02:14.0
42:14.2Lynne Gallagher SENW Shaftesbury Barnet2:11.212:10.34
52:15.7Esther EvansSBSENW Highgate/Thames Turbo2:15.72:13.7
62:19.0Camilla Waite U20W Team Southampton/Oxford Uni2:14.192:14.19
72:19.0Emma DanbySBU20WRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Sunderland Uni2:19.02:10.53
82:21.2Bela Siwera SENW Thames Valley2:19.92:19.9
92:21.4Jayne Buckeridge SENW Ashford