BMC Gold Standard Races
Stretford
18 Aug 98
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
31:50.8David ThorntonPBSENM Pendle1:50.81:50.8
41:50.9Robert ScanlonSBSENM Coventry1:50.91:50.4
61:51.4Michael Morris SENM Morpeth1:51.301:51.30
81:52.6Chris LiveseyPBU20M Preston1:52.61:51.89
91:52.7Brendan SmithSBU23M Sale Harriers Manchester1:52.71:51.1
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.7Steve NeillPBSENM Telford AC/Royal Air Force/Eastern Masters1:52.71:52.7
21:53.1Jonathan StewartPBU20M Halifax1:53.11:49.53
800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
82:13.2Laura McCabe U20W Vale Royal2:12.82:12.8
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.7Andrew WalkerPBU23M Ireland1:49.71:49.7
21:50.8David BullockPBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet1:50.621:50.62
31:50.8David ThorntonPBSENM Pendle1:50.81:50.8
41:50.9Robert ScanlonSBSENM Coventry1:50.91:50.4
51:51.0Peter Hackley SENM Border1:49.681:47.59
61:51.4Michael Morris SENM Morpeth1:51.301:51.30
71:51.8Tony Thompson U23M Border/Unattached/Kirkintilloch1:49.81:49.8
81:52.6Chris LiveseyPBU20M Preston1:52.61:51.89
91:52.7Brendan SmithSBU23M Sale Harriers Manchester1:52.71:51.1
101:52.9Stuart Bailey U23M Sale Harriers Manchester1:49.511:49.46
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.7Steve NeillPBSENM Telford AC/Royal Air Force/Eastern Masters1:52.71:52.7
21:53.1Jonathan StewartPBU20M Halifax1:53.11:49.53
31:53.5Chris MulvaneyPBU20M Border1:52.91:48.14
41:54.1Chris Beswick SENM East Cheshire1:53.91:52.7
51:54.3Andy Prophett SENM Cheltenham/City of Stoke/Derby1:51.61:51.6
61:54.5Richard GriffithsPBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet1:54.181:54.18
71:54.5Garth Watson SENM Newham & Essex Beagles1:51.051:49.05
81:58.5Will Barry U20M Chorley AC (defunct)1:54.31:54.3
91:59.6Roger Morley U23M Bedford & County1:53.01:51.02
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.7David Reader SENM Blackpool & Fylde1:55.651:53.1
21:56.1Adrian Jones SENM Keighley & Craven1:55.41:55.4
31:56.1Richard Burman U23M Birchfield H1:54.71:53.7
41:56.7Ken Harker SENM Richmond & Zetland/VAA North East1:55.41:53.1
51:56.7Andrew JonesPBSENM Leeds City1:56.71:56.7
61:57.7Scott Yoxall U23M Barnsley AC1:56.51:56.3
71:58.3Ben Walters U23M Birmingham Uni1:57.351:54.7
81:58.4Warren Veroe SENM Rotherham1:56.71:56.7
91:58.5Steffan North U23M Sale Harriers Manchester1:56.41:54.2
102:00.1Wayne Harrison U20M Chorley  
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.2Heidi SmithPBSENW Liverpool Pembroke Sefton2:07.22:07.2
22:07.6Rachel Newcombe SENW Liverpool H2:03.282:03.28
32:08.2Alex CarterSBU20WGeorge GandyVale Royal2:08.22:03.78
42:08.6Amanda ParkinsonPBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:08.62:08.6
52:09.7Emma Brady SENW Trafford2:09.612:09.04
62:14.5Faith Aston SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:08.22:08.2
72:15.0Sarah Mead U20W Torfaen2:13.22:13.2
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.4Paula FryerSBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:09.41:59.76
22:12.5Kelly BrownhillSBU20W Trafford2:09.62:09.2
32:12.7Sarah BouchardSBSENW Stockport/California State Uni2:12.72:08.01
42:14.5Claire Entwistle U23W Wigan & District/Trafford2:11.12:08.39
52:16.3Carley WilsonPBU17W Morpeth2:16.32:16.3
62:17.3Nicky Neill SENW City of Norwich/Royal Air Force/Eastern Masters2:16.052:15.8
72:18.3Jilly WoodthorpeSBU23W Barnsley AC2:18.32:15.8