BMC Gold Standard Races
Watford
9 Sep 98
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.3Chris MossPBU20M Belgrave3:48.33:41.40
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.3Chris MossPBU20M Belgrave3:48.33:41.40
23:49.4Joe Mills SENM Blackheath & Bromley3:45.43:42.23
33:51.8Steve Neill SENM Telford AC/Royal Air Force/Eastern Masters3:46.13:46.1
43:52.9Andrew Renfree SENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Phoenix Racers3:46.83:44.88
53:54.8Terry Feasey U23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:43.53:43.5
63:55.4Ian Roylance SENM Nene Valley3:54.33:53.6
73:56.4Martin Airey SENM Blackheath & Bromley3:48.53:48.0
83:57.4Nick DavySBSENM City of Norwich3:57.43:55.6
93:58.5Ian Craig SENM Ayr Seaforth/Bedford & County3:56.63:56.6
104:00.6Patrick Chance SENM Tipton3:53.43:52.4
114:03.0Bryce Gibson SENM City of Norwich3:57.13:52.1
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.0Alex BowdenPBSENM Marshall Milton Keynes3:55.03:50.95
23:57.8Neil Miller SENM Bedford & County/North Herts3:57.123:52.71
33:58.4Alan WraySBSENM Harrow/Herne Hill3:58.43:57.7
43:58.8James LatimerPBU23M Luton3:58.83:58.8
54:01.2Andrew FarnworthPBSENM Tipton4:01.24:01.2
64:03.0Mike Gregory U23M Winchester3:58.703:48.97
74:03.9Joe CollinsPBU20M City of Norwich4:03.94:03.9
84:05.5Neil BonifaceSBU23MAllison BentonHorsham Blue Star4:05.53:53.72
94:07.9Tim GroseSBSENM Ealing Southall & Middx4:07.93:55.5
104:09.5Rob Whittle U20MGeorge GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students3:58.143:42.94
114:12.0Louis WellsSBU23M Enfield & Haringey4:12.04:00.9
124:12.7Tim Brierley U17M Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:07.654:07.65
134:17.4Simon WilsonPBSENM Boxhill Racers4:17.44:17.4
Women 1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:23.0Jenny BrownPBSENW Bournemouth4:23.04:23.0
24:23.2Sharon Morris SENW Bedford & County/Garden City Runners4:20.54:20.5
34:35.2Candy Hawkins DPBSENWChris NewmanAshford AC/Southern Counties Vets4:35.24:35.2
44:35.4Kerrie ClarkePBSENW Medway & Maidstone4:35.44:31.17
54:48.2Nicky NeillPBSENW City of Norwich/Royal Air Force/Eastern Masters4:48.24:48.2
65:04.7Diana Wall SENW Puma TVH