South East Schools Combined Events Championships External Results
Reading
28-29 Jun 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (28 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 2:18.0Alex PedenPBU15M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:17.852:17.85
 2:18.7Reiss PalmerPBU15M Harrow2:18.72:18.7
 2:19.7Robert GlanvillePBU15M  2:19.72:19.7
 2:19.8Blade AshbyPBU15MPiotr SpasHerne Hill2:19.82:13.51
 2:21.3Roberto GalardoPBU15M Reading AC2:21.32:21.3
 2:21.5Ben WeeksPBU15MLaura WhiteCamberley2:21.202:19.3
800 (28 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
P2:31.6Natalie BurgessPBU15W Horsham Blue Star2:31.62:31.6
P2:32.1Jessica Maw U15WTodd BennettWinchester2:29.32:20.6
P2:32.3Alex Gates U15W Stevenage & North Herts2:26.92:26.9
P2:33.6Caroline HatleyPBU15WChas RobinsonAshford AC2:28.492:28.49
P2:33.8Sophie LeePBU15W Dacorum & Tring2:33.82:31.11
P2:34.7Scarlett MannPBU15W Invicta East Kent2:34.72:34.7
P2:36.2Rebecca Curtis-HarrisPBU15WBill JewersBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:34.942:30.76
P2:39.8Vicky MaguirePBU15W Guildford & Godalming2:34.942:26.49
P2:40.2Annie WaghornPBU15W Medway & Maidstone2:40.22:36.2
P2:45.8Laura DaviesSBU15W Eastbourne2:45.82:41.9
P2:47.7Sally McLaffertyPBU15W Brighton Phoenix2:47.72:47.7
P2:48.7Emily LeppardPBU15WFrank BurtonBrighton & Hove2:48.72:48.7
P2:49.5Georgina WilcoxSBU15W Hillingdon2:49.52:41.5
P2:50.8Kelly Griffiths U15W Hertfordshire Schs2:49.92:49.9
P2:51.2Philippa RoganSBU15WSteve ChapmanReading AC2:51.22:45.3
P2:53.2Nicky Humphrey U15W Team Southampton2:30.22:28.78
P2:54.8Ashleigh RobertsSBU15W Reading AC2:54.82:43.8
P2:55.0Lucy LukicPBU15W Berkshire Schs2:55.02:55.0
P2:57.1Sinead WorrellPBU15W Herne Hill2:57.12:57.1
P2:57.6Christianne RismanPBU15W Guildford & Godalming2:49.472:49.0
P2:57.6Alice HarmanPBU15W Thames Valley2:57.62:57.6
P2:58.0Jahisha ThomasSBU15WLorna BootheSouth London2:58.02:52.94
P3:02.1Rebecca Cooper-DaveySBU15W Hillingdon3:02.12:49.7
P3:03.0Alexandra Carlton U15W Dartford H3:00.222:51.4
P3:04.1Makeda Lewis U15WLarry AchikeEaling Southall & Middx2:32.02:32.0
P3:05.4Minty NaylorSBU17W Berkshire Schs3:05.42:59.0
PDNFShimaala Harewood U15W Watford2:46.92:46.9
800 (28 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
P2:08.7Andrew ProvostSBU15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:08.71:52.40
P2:09.1William GristPBU15M Tonbridge/Judd School2:05.442:05.44
P2:11.5Jonathan Ketley U15MAndy PayneEastbourne/Seaford2:05.31:53.31
P2:12.2Rhys ClarkePBU15M Harrow2:12.22:12.2
P2:17.2Craig MortenPBU15MDavid HullTonbridge2:11.481:59.32
P2:18.0Alex PedenPBU15M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:17.852:17.85
P2:18.7Reiss PalmerPBU15M Harrow2:18.72:18.7
P2:19.7Robert GlanvillePBU15M  2:19.72:19.7
P2:19.8Blade AshbyPBU15MPiotr SpasHerne Hill2:19.82:13.51
P2:21.3Roberto GalardoPBU15M Reading AC2:21.32:21.3
P2:21.5Ben WeeksPBU15MLaura WhiteCamberley2:21.202:19.3
P2:24.0Indigo KerrPBU15M London Schs2:24.02:24.0
P2:25.8Seb RicePBU15M London Schs2:25.82:25.8
P2:25.8Tom Carter U15M Enfield & Haringey2:21.032:21.03
P2:26.0Tadgh HealyPBU15MDavid HullTonbridge/Judd School2:26.02:06.97
P2:26.6Connor NicholsonPBU15M Harrow/Hertfordshire Schs2:26.62:26.6
P2:27.7Dominic Trainor U15M Eastbourne2:21.32:21.3
P2:28.7James Duffield U15M Brighton & Hove2:24.972:24.97
P2:29.8Ola AmosuPBU15M Enfield & Haringey2:29.82:29.8
P2:30.2Rob Hammond U15M Dartford H2:29.702:29.70
P2:34.1Edward HoldenPBU15M Sussex Schs2:34.12:34.1
P2:38.9Bradley MarshallPBU15M Aldershot, Farnham & District2:38.92:38.9