National Prep Schools Championships External Results
Birmingham
4 Jul 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U14M 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:46.84Alex HarrisPBU15M  Hertfordshire Schs4:46.844:46.84
24:52.22Tom SclaterSBU15M  Somerset Schs4:52.224:48.05
34:53.58Graham LambertSBU15M  Scottish Schs4:53.584:01.60
45:02.66Josh Jack U15M Ian KennedyWimborne4:53.64:44.36
55:06.47Joshua O'Brien U15M  Tonbridge4:58.634:36.39
65:14.72Sam Usher U14M  Walhampton  
1500 U14M 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:35.21Henrik Wendin U15M  Team Kennet4:32.54:24.82
24:37.71Owen BrownstonPBU15M  Bedford & County/Huntingdonshire4:37.714:37.71
34:44.93Ben BaylyPBU15M  St. Edmund Pacers4:44.934:25.2
44:50.96Alex Grocott U15M  Westbury4:43.594:43.59
54:51.46Oliver Smart U15M  Tavistock4:49.963:54.17
64:52.88E ArmitagePBU15M  Sussex Schs4:52.884:52.88
74:57.95William Carey U15M David LeachLewes4:33.74:13.43
85:07.05L Cohen U14M  Papplewick  
95:09.56William Stothard U14M  Winchester House  
1500 U13M 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:50.68Arthur GreenPBU13M2 Somerset Schs4:50.684:46.69
24:55.37Alex HarrisonPBU13M2 London Schs4:55.374:55.37
34:59.84Robert QuigleyPBU13M2 St. Albans AC4:59.844:38.07
45:04.59Oli Carr-SmithSBU13M2 Wiltshire Schs5:04.594:52.55
55:06.37Campbell LairdSBU13M2 Isle of Wight5:06.374:09.7
65:08.74Euan BothamSBU13M2 Newquay & Par5:08.744:41.01
75:16.06Charlie WoodmanseePBU13M2 Hertfordshire Schs5:16.065:16.06
85:18.72Harrison CutlerSBU13M2 Northumberland Schs5:18.724:43.4
95:25.41Jonny PricePBU13M2 Shrewsbury/Shropshire Schs5:25.415:25.41
1500 U13M 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:40.18Fraser SproulPBU13M2 Kendal4:40.184:17.6
24:46.10Theo CheshirePBU13M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:46.104:19.51
34:47.43Olukorede FasinaPBU13M2Helen CohenTonbridge4:43.844:26.28
44:49.40Jack GardnerPBU13M2 Lewes4:49.404:43.00
54:50.77Michael GarPBU13M2Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District4:50.774:21.63
64:51.51Alex Coleston-Shields U13M2 Charnwood4:47.14:09.62
74:54.38AN Other         
84:54.99Aaeron LambertPBU13M2 Ashford AC4:52.34:42.90
95:03.31Harry CoxPBU13M2 Herefordshire Schs5:03.315:03.31
105:05.63Ben HuntSBU13M2 Suffolk Schs5:05.634:59.2
115:07.35Jonny Peate U13M2 St. Edmund Pacers4:58.94:51.2
1500 U12M 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:06.15Ollie CrollPBU13M  Tonbridge5:06.154:59.28
25:11.53Thomas FoxSBU13M  Haywards Heath5:11.534:30.7
35:14.18James LambPBU13M  Tavistock5:11.085:11.08
45:20.75Otto DenhamPBU13M  Dorset Schs5:20.755:20.75
55:22.12Oliver HerbertPBU13M  New Forest Runners5:22.125:22.12
65:28.48James Wagstaffe U12M  Stamford Junior  
75:28.83S Vujnovic U12M  Hoe Bridge  
85:38.02Oscar Powney U13M  Holland Sports AC5:37.15:02.1
95:43.26Ethan Paisley U12M  Altrincham Prep  
1500 U12M 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:53.45Isaac MorrisSBU11M Mark VileEly4:53.454:05.54
24:58.71Alex LairdSBU13M  Oxfordshire Schs4:58.714:57.40
34:58.94Henry Woodward U13M  Rugby & Northampton4:57.84:28.0
45:06.66Quinn Miell-IngramSBU11M Michael CottamRadley5:06.664:05.54
55:10.47A TurnerPBU13M  Buckinghamshire Schs5:10.475:10.47
65:10.49Jack WebbSBU13M  Somerset Schs/Avon Valley5:10.494:58.81
75:16.89William Belton U13M Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon5:10.824:47.2
85:21.87Nikolai HanburyPBU13M  Somerset Schs5:21.875:21.87
95:23.03James Wiles U13M  Walton5:09.65:09.6
1500 U14W 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:06.60Francesca HarrisPBU15W Andrew CarterVale Royal5:06.604:51.3
25:19.42Phoebe Smith U15W  Guildford & Godalming5:15.555:11.8
35:20.57Lara Smyth-OsbournePBU15W  Winchester5:20.575:20.57
45:23.30Brooke O'Hare U15W Steve KingThanet RR5:23.235:23.23
55:26.77Izzy Fakkel U15W  Epsom & Ewell5:26.315:04.26
65:27.23Jasmine Kelliher U14W  Guildford High  
75:33.53Sophia Motala-EvansPBU15W  Oswestry5:33.535:33.53
1500 U14W 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:55.38Sasha Tydeman U15W David VosserIpswich4:55.074:54.2
24:57.97Helen BraybrookPBU15W Bill BoydGrantham AC4:57.974:30.42
35:00.16Millie PorterPBU15W  Gloucestershire Schs5:00.165:00.16
45:00.16Connie HickmanPBU15W  King's College Taunton/Somerset Schs5:00.165:00.16
55:04.36Amelia WrightPBU15W  Horsham Blue Star5:04.365:04.36
65:10.38Poppy PellowPBU15W  Wells City/Millfield Sch5:10.384:54.6
75:14.28Amalie Primdal U15W  Hastings AC4:58.554:58.55
85:16.85Evie GreenPBU15W Phil LuckerGloucestershire Schs5:16.854:54.77
1500 U13W 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:17.59Millie Cant U13W2 Guildford & Godalming5:15.05:15.0
25:29.29Daisy BloxhamPBU13W2 Guildford & Godalming5:29.295:29.29
35:34.86Lily EadiePBU13W2 Hampshire Schs5:34.865:34.86
45:39.58Jessica Mary HorsfieldPBU13W2 City of Salisbury5:39.585:39.58
55:40.33Lucy DayPBU13W2 Mounts Bay5:40.335:40.33
65:43.75Bronte BroughPBU13W2 Derbyshire Schs5:43.755:43.75
75:45.04Susanna SouthallPBU13W2 Chichester5:45.045:45.04
85:54.94Helene Maurice-JonesPBU13W2 Crawley5:54.945:54.94
95:57.66Amelia Murray U13W  Queen Mary's  
1500 U13W 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:55.74April Hill U13W2 Ipswich4:52.34:45.10
24:59.05Dalis JonesPBU13W2Phil LuckerYate4:59.054:44.4
34:59.92Orla Williams U13W2Steve PerkinChiltern4:55.514:37.29
45:03.66Emily ShawPBU13W2Bob SmithWimborne5:03.664:25.43
55:03.86Anya EvansPBU13W2 Somerset Schs5:03.865:03.20
65:11.85Zara AgiusPBU13W2 Surrey Schs5:11.855:11.85
75:24.53Grace Forster U13W2David PringCity of Norwich5:16.04:45.72
85:28.16Molly JamesPBU13W2 Hampshire Schs5:28.165:28.16
95:37.45Ella de Munck U13W2 Tonbridge5:31.955:21.20
1500 U12W 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:16.33Hannah MetcalfePBU13W  Lancashire Schs5:16.335:16.33
25:21.38Anais Fernandez-LaaksonenPBU13W  Kent Schs5:21.385:21.38
35:24.13Alicia FinnisSBU13W  City of Salisbury5:24.134:50.26
45:24.29Amelia ChrispinPBU13W Stuart ColledgeNewark AC5:24.294:42.87
55:32.01Laura Hayton-LeePBU13W  Herefordshire Schs5:32.015:32.01
65:42.13Alice Olliff-LeePBU13W  City of Salisbury5:42.135:42.13
75:50.67Poppy Chandler U12W  Oakwood  
85:57.29Isabella Peyton-JonesSBU11W  Exeter5:57.295:20.46
96:18.92Lizi Kashirin U12W  Windlesham House  
1500 U12W 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:04.66Nathalie CampSBU13W Beverley KitchingBracknell AC5:04.664:39.19
25:08.27Kate PricePBU13W Phillip KissiThames Valley5:08.274:44.25
35:14.29Amelia RiggottPBU13W  Tavistock5:14.294:51.44
45:16.99Sienna BatesPBU13W  Ashford AC5:16.995:15.33
55:21.20L DewarPBU13W  London Schs5:21.205:21.20
65:22.35Clover De JongePBU13W Paul KelseyOxford City5:22.355:07.01
75:26.64Daisy PellowSBU13W  Wells City/Millfield Sch5:26.645:05.35
85:27.45Olivia Edwards U13W Mike DunphyDacorum5:16.835:00.29
95:29.14Madeleine ToddSBU13W  Cambridgeshire Schs5:29.145:12.66
105:31.75Julia LatinSBU13W  Guildford & Godalming5:31.755:04.0
115:33.15Macey BarrettSBU13W  Somerset Schs5:33.155:32.26