ESAA Cup Regional Final North West External Results
Wigan
15 Jun 16

fjrigjwwe9r0meetings:meetingdisplaynote
To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U16M A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:19.0Alfie Bould U15MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:06.514:06.51
24:19.6Tom Spence U17MGraham PattersonWirral4:13.614:05.5
34:25.6Keenan Owen U17MHarry KellyEast Cheshire4:18.704:10.92
44:32.6Benjamin Preddy U15MPeter CrookPreston4:23.854:05.99
54:39.0Robert Hughes U16M Cheshire/Schools  
64:42.0Tom PalinPBU17M Merseyside Schs4:42.04:42.0
74:49.4Harris Strickland U17MVanessa StricklandBorder4:32.04:32.0
84:50.0Edmer Garcia U16M Greater Manchester  
94:54.4Matthew Thomson U16M Lancashire/Schools  
104:57.7Matthew Meskell U16M Greater Manchester  
1500 U16M B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:21.7Niall Higham U17MPeter CrookPreston4:19.484:03.3
24:29.0Jacob BrophyPBU17MGraham PattersonWirral4:29.04:29.0
34:36.4Samuel TempestPBU17MGraham PattersonWirral4:36.44:36.4
44:40.2Cole McCourt U16M Cheshire/Schools  
54:47.1Jacob GoodePBU17M Sale Harriers Manchester4:47.14:47.1
64:48.4Thomas Murphy U16M Greater Manchester  
74:49.5Thomas Hickey U16M Cumbria/Schools  
84:50.2Jack Blodwell U16M Greater Manchester  
94:55.9William McKay U15M Vale Royal4:46.014:28.80
104:56.4Haydn Barnes U16M Lancashire/Schools  
115:21.1Alex BishopPBU17M Cheshire Schs5:21.15:21.1
1500 U14M A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:39.6Louis Johnston U15MGraham PattersonWirral4:37.84:19.0
24:53.2Edward Pettitt U15MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:44.844:18.88
35:00.5Joe White U15M Cumbria Schs4:54.64:34.3
45:05.7Harrison Bowers U14M Greater Manchester  
55:09.1Matthew Korab U14M Greater Manchester  
65:09.5Harvey Tegg U14M Merseyside/Schools  
75:12.1Owen Omoruyi Garcia U14M Greater Manchester  
85:18.8Lucas Pinington U14M Lancashire/Schools  
95:21.4Toby Middleton U14M Greater Manchester  
105:27.8Alex Davies U14M Cheshire/Schools  
115:40.5Tyler James U14M Greater Manchester  
126:37.0Jakub Kurasz U14M Greater Manchester  
1500 U14M B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:56.5Robert SeddonSBU15M Horwich4:56.54:18.44
25:02.5Graig Dari U14M Greater Manchester  
35:04.6Thomas Jackson U14M Greater Manchester  
45:08.3Zachary Russell U13MGraham PattersonWirral5:03.464:22.4
55:14.9James Hale U14M Cumbria/Schools  
65:20.5Jack Bird U14M Lancashire/Schools  
75:24.1Ashley BarnesPBU13M Cheshire Schs5:24.15:24.1
85:27.4Jack Bray U14M Cheshire/Schools  
95:33.4Ebou Colley U14M Greater Manchester  
105:37.2Jack Derbyshire U14M Merseyside/Schools  
115:40.6Alex Griffin U14M Greater Manchester  
125:50.9Joshua Harrison U14M Greater Manchester  
1500 U16W A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:50.0Esme Davies U17WDerek HurtonEden Runners4:40.214:40.21
24:56.1Ella Dowds U17WTony CroftLytham St. Annes4:48.234:45.16
34:59.2Alice Stiles U15W Manchester H4:50.614:46.82
45:00.0Emma Whitaker U17WColin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe4:50.64:50.6
55:13.0#VALUE! #VALUE! U16W Greater Manchester  
65:22.9Hannah Witchalls U15WRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester5:12.464:58.09
75:25.5Hannah DasSBU17WGraham PattersonWirral5:25.55:12.9
85:29.7Holly IllingworthSBU15W Crewe & Nantwich5:29.75:29.3
95:34.0Jemma VickersPBU17W Sale Harriers Manchester5:34.05:34.0
105:37.0Heledd RimmerSBU15W Bury5:35.05:28.6
1500 U16W B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:09.5India HayesPBU15W Warrington AC5:09.55:09.5
25:29.9Josie Canham U17W Sale Harriers Manchester5:20.455:20.45
35:39.5Elizabeth Campbell-SmithPBU17WGraham PattersonWirral5:39.55:39.5
45:51.4Sophie Clarkson U16W Cheshire/Schools  
55:52.0Katie Haynes U16W Greater Manchester  
65:57.1Lilly DaviesPBU15W Howgill5:57.15:57.1
76:13.4Molly WhitlowPBU15W Halifax6:13.46:13.4
1500 U14W A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:12.0Jessica Spilsbury U15WRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester5:03.054:37.54
25:12.7Caitlyn PreddyPBU15WPeter CrookPreston5:12.75:12.7
35:18.3Millie Pearce U15W Altrincham5:07.24:59.62
45:21.0Imogen OwenPBU15W Deeside AAC/Cheshire Schs5:18.75:15.2
55:22.5Aimee CaseyPBU15W Merseyside Schs5:22.55:22.5
65:22.7Amelia Bratt U13WDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford5:18.54:57.84
75:38.5Bethea BillingtonPBU15W Liverpool Pembroke Sefton5:38.55:38.5
85:44.8Lucia Pyne U14W Merseyside/Schools  
95:47.5Jessyka WalkerPBU13W Crewe & Nantwich5:47.55:47.5
106:10.2Lucy Cook U14W Cumbria/Schools  
116:20.4Jessica Mahoney U14W Cheshire/Schools  
126:31.2Mollie Callaghan U14W Greater Manchester  
1500 U14W B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:08.8Lucy Treaddell U15WAndy BibbyPreston5:01.875:01.87
25:19.7Laura Hole U15WDavid BennettSale Harriers Manchester5:17.255:17.25
35:32.3Siobhan Gregory U15W Warrington AC5:26.615:16.0
45:33.8Freya Ainsworth U14W Cheshire/Schools  
55:38.1Gabby MorrisPBU13W Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sedbergh5:38.15:38.1
65:41.5Anna Potter U13WDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford5:33.05:12.87
75:52.7Grace McFarlanePBU13W Merseyside Schs5:52.75:52.7
85:54.9Ellie Young U15W Liverpool H5:51.35:51.3
95:57.6Lucy Thomson U14W Cheshire/Schools  
106:27.5Sancia Hamilton U14W Greater Manchester  
116:29.1Jessica Evans U14W Cumbria/Schools  
126:30.9Olivia Maddock U14W Cheshire/Schools