ESAA Cup Regional Final North West External Results
Wigan
15 Jun 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U16M A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.4Arran Kearney U17MGraham PattersonWirral2:07.02:07.0
22:10.0Jonathan Head U17MGraham PattersonWirral2:08.42:08.4
32:13.8Sonny Dean U15MTim DurrantWest Cheshire2:10.652:10.65
42:14.8Nathan Wood U16M Lancashire/Schools  
52:19.1Jack Williamson U16M Cheshire/Schools  
62:19.5Ethan Haynes U16M Greater Manchester  
72:21.6Oliver BurnsSBU15M Cumbria Schs2:21.62:21.3
82:26.2Sam Jansen U16M Greater Manchester  
92:29.4Alex Park U16M Cumbria/Schools  
102:31.6Kennedy AigbogunPBU17M Greater Manchester Schs2:31.62:31.6
112:35.9Ed Shand U16M Cheshire/Schools  
102:37.8Paul Hutchinson U16M Cheshire/Schools  
122:40.7Louis BriggsPBU15M Preston2:40.72:40.7
800 U16M B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.3Martin HurstPBU17MGraham PattersonWirral2:09.72:09.3
22:20.8Adam DowniePBU17M Cheshire Schs2:20.82:20.8
32:22.0Callum France U16M Merseyside/Schools  
42:22.5Ben Quigley U16M Greater Manchester  
52:24.2Alex O'Connor U16M Greater Manchester  
62:28.2Max CleworthSBU15M Cheshire Schs2:28.22:27.6
72:28.4Oluwatosin Abioye U16M Greater Manchester  
82:30.8Callum Doyle U17M Preston2:30.22:30.2
92:36.6Harry Greenwood U16M Lancashire/Schools  
800 U14M A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.0Vani Da SilvaPBU15M Greater Manchester Schs2:19.02:19.0
22:24.5Shaun Jones U14M Cheshire/Schools  
32:26.5Luke Nock U14M Greater Manchester  
42:31.2Millen Brown U14M Greater Manchester  
52:33.7Finan Johnston U15MGraham PattersonWirral2:30.62:08.2
62:35.0Max Swarbrick U14M Lancashire/Schools  
72:35.8Will Davies U14M Cheshire/Schools  
82:36.6Yann Tchokotchew U14M Greater Manchester  
92:37.1Daniel EdmundsonSBU15M Altrincham2:37.12:34.6
102:37.4Jake Milne U14M Greater Manchester  
112:38.8Elliot Walton U14M Cumbria/Schools  
123:07.3Anthony Hanton-WisePBU15M Merseyside Schs3:07.33:07.3
800 U14M B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.6Flynn KayePBU15MSteven BrickWirral2:23.62:13.4
22:32.6Finley Lynch U14M Lancashire/Schools  
32:34.0Matthew George Paul AristaPBU15M Wirral2:34.02:34.0
42:34.4Marcus Dodd U14M Cumbria/Schools  
52:35.4Joe TabachinkPBU15M Cheshire Schs2:35.42:35.4
62:36.8Joseph CooperPBU15M Bolton2:36.82:36.8
72:37.6Michael Chigwada U14M Greater Manchester  
82:37.8Mathew Crossley-Walsh U14M Greater Manchester  
92:43.4Inioluwa Gbadegesin U14M Greater Manchester  
102:52.5Bryan ParigiPBU15M Greater Manchester Schs2:52.52:52.5
112:58.3Isaac Christian U14M Cheshire/Schools  
123:04.7Ben Webb U14M Greater Manchester  
800 U16W A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.4Katie Thompson U17WGraham PattersonWirral2:17.52:16.52
22:30.5Elizabeth Twite U15WPeter ShawSale Harriers Manchester2:22.862:22.86
32:36.1Alice Tonge U15WPeter ShawSale Harriers Manchester2:26.12:24.11
42:36.6Samantha BlandSBU17W Kendal2:36.62:32.7
52:39.3#VALUE! #VALUE! U16W Greater Manchester  
62:39.6Eva Carroll U16W Lancashire/Schools  
72:44.0Beatrice Lennon-ButlerPBU17W Sale Harriers Manchester2:44.02:44.0
82:46.1Jessica McIntyre U16W Lancashire/Schools  
92:47.0Kelsie Rattigan Taylor U16W Greater Manchester  
102:54.1Isabel GelderPBU17W Cheshire Schs2:54.12:54.1
112:55.7Olivia BrownleeSBU15W Eden Runners2:55.72:49.4
800 U16W B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.5Phoebe Croft U17WGraham PattersonWirral2:24.42:24.4
22:26.9Chloe Norman U17WTony CroftBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:26.72:26.7
32:29.6Maya Erzan-EssienPBU17W Bolton2:24.02:24.0
42:34.2Abbie Allan U15W Helm Hill2:33.52:33.5
52:41.0Sophie PotterSBU17W Sale Harriers Manchester2:41.02:37.56
62:45.5Breanne KelsoSBU17W Eden Runners2:45.52:37.5
72:51.9Hannah HollandPBU15W Bury2:51.92:51.9
83:33.8Mia DaviesPBU17WDavid HoareSale Harriers Manchester3:33.83:33.8
800 U14W A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:32.7Penny Townsend U15WPeter ShawSale Harriers Manchester2:30.622:30.62
22:37.8Ella Dimbylow U13W West Cheshire2:36.402:25.8
32:38.4Emma SimpsonPBU15W Altrincham2:38.42:38.4
42:39.6Heather Black U14W Cheshire/Schools  
52:41.0Katie Moss U15W Manchester H2:37.032:28.78
62:46.4Ingrid BurnsPBU15W Wirral2:46.42:46.4
72:49.5Sophie Milburn U14W Cumbria/Schools  
82:52.9Maisie Lavelle U14W Merseyside/Schools  
92:54.4Hannah DoylePBU15WBob WelfarePreston2:54.42:54.4
103:01.0Chloe Taylor U14W Merseyside/Schools  
113:04.5Holly Boyd-LeechSBU15W Crewe & Nantwich3:04.52:57.4
123:08.2Asenath Nandje Kalambo U14W Greater Manchester  
800 U14W B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:34.8Emily Russell U13WDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford2:25.12:20.54
22:37.4Beth DowbigginSBU13W Lancashire Schs2:37.42:32.4
32:43.6Holly HarrisonPBU13W Altrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester2:43.62:39.9
42:44.2Lucy OsbournePBU15W Cheshire Schs2:44.22:44.2
52:47.5Lily Stickland U15W Cumbria Schs2:47.42:47.4
62:50.5Gemma Owen U14W Cheshire/Schools  
72:59.8Ana Green U14W Greater Manchester  
83:01.7Freya Woods U14W Merseyside/Schools  
93:05.8Shannon Gibbons U14W Merseyside/Schools  
103:18.2Lucy BaxterSBU15WRussell TartWarrington AC3:18.22:31.6
113:23.1Megan Ellison U14W Cheshire/Schools  
123:41.5Charlotte Hudson U14W Greater Manchester