European Mountain Running Trial External Results
Whinlatter Forest
28 May 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZMR SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 50:24Andrew DouglasSENM Sophie DunnettInverclyde/North Highland Harriers
2 51:31Andrew DaviesSENM  Mercia Fell RC
3 51:51Ricky LightfootSENM  Ellenborough
4 52:03Alex PilcherSENM  Derby/Belper
5 52:08Ben MounseySENM  Stainland/Calder Valley
6 52:10Tom AdamsSENM  Ilkley
7 52:39Maximilian NichollsU20M Peter BrenchleyTonbridge/King's College London
8 52:58Chris SteeleSENM  Borrowdale/Border
9 53:03Chris FarrellSENM  Horwich
10 53:29Steve HebblethwaiteSENM  Keswick/Seaton
11 53:34Jack WoodSENM  Ilkley
12 53:47Mark LambSENM  Keswick/Seaton
13 54:18Alasdair RussellSENM  Kendal
14 54:35Sam SteadSENM  Keswick
15155:18Richard PhillipsV40M  Serpentine/Kent
16 55:30Tom CornthwaiteSENM Lindsay DunnNorthumberland Fell Runners/Salford H
17 55:35Steven BaytonSENM Phil NicholHallamshire/Sheffield Uni
18 55:54Tom McGuinnessU20M Jack DobsonEast Cheshire
19 56:15Sam HeslingV35M  Highland HR
20 56:18James ChettleSENM Philip O'DellThames Hare & Hounds
21 60:50Tom HartleyU23M  Kendal
ZMR U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 34:40Gavin BrysonU20M1Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
2 35:02Ciaran LewisU20M2James ThieCardiff
3 35:16AN Other      
4 35:32Jake SmithU20M1Brian O'HareExeter/Axe Valley
5 35:54Christopher RichardsU20M1Duncan RichardsHelm Hill
6 35:57Ryan JenkinsU20M1 Carmarthen
7 36:19Daniel LawtonU20M2Andrew HendersonTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni
8 36:31Chris LawU20M1Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth/Penistone
9 36:33Callum DavidsonU20M2 Rossendale
10 36:39Jack HindleU20M2 Blackburn
11 36:40Elliott MatierU17M-1 Carlisle Aspatria/Border
12 37:29Jack TurnerU20M1Christopher FrapwellStroud
13 37:35Joseph CrutchleyU17M-2 Maldwyn
14 38:34Tyler HutchinsonU17M-1Ian WilcockCity of York
15 39:13Ruaridh Mon-WilliamsU20M1 Ilkley
16 39:30Oscar MeanwellU20M2 Borrowdale
17 40:57Matthew MerrickU17M-2Mick WoodsBingley
18 41:09Thomas MarchantU17M-1Edmund FinucanePendle
ZMR SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 37:00Rebecca HillandV35W Nick AndersonTeam Bath
2 37:57Heidi DentSENW Derek HurtonHowgill/Newcastle Uni
3 38:42Sarah TunstallSENW  Kendal
4 38:51Annie ConwaySENW  Ambleside
5139:33Julie BriscoeV40W Bashir HussainWakefield
6 39:46Scout AdkinU23W  Moorfoot/Knavesmire
7239:55Louise RobertsV40W  Kendal/Ambleside
8 41:03Danielle HodgkinsonSENW Lee MorganBirchfield H/Army
9 41:16Louise MercerU20W  Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
10 41:17Georgia MalirU20W Andrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Uni
11 43:00Emma HoltSENW Christopher WaughMorpeth
12 43:58Victoria MousleyV35W  Blackburn
13 44:40Katey FosterSENW  Preston Harriers
14 45:39Sarah HodgsonU23W Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe/Leeds Uni
15 48:07Clara EvansU23W  Pontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford
ZMR U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:31Laura StarkU17W-1Arthur SmithKilbarchan
2 14:35Scarlet DaleU17W-2Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe
3 14:40Bella WilliamsU17W-1Rob LewisLincoln Wellington
4 15:03Elizabeth ApsleyU20W2 Stockport/Cambridge Uni
5 15:08Alice MooreU17W-2Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC/Holmfirth
6 15:14Lauren McNeilU17W-2 Buxton
7 15:16Jemima ElgoodU17W-1 Ilkley
8 15:47Bronwen JenkinsonU20W2 Eryri/Leeds Uni
9 16:11Sarah PickeringU17W-1Malcolm PickeringIlkley
10 17:52Lucy WilliamsonU20W1 Ilkley
11 19:33Victoria MerrickU17W-2Andrew HendersonBingley