External Results
Watford
27 Jul 05
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 1
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 3:50.23Mark MilesSBSENM Belgrave3:50.233:42.86
2 3:54.33Dean LacyPBU23MMark NewellCambridge H3:54.333:49.59
3 3:54.78Brad Yewer SENM Newbury/East Tennessee State Uni3:52.133:47.36
4 3:56.89David FewellPBSENM Chelmsford/St. Mary's Uni3:56.893:56.89
5 3:57.52Tom SalmonPBSENM City of Norwich3:57.523:57.52
6 3:59.09Lee Reynolds U23MAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix3:58.163:53.0
7 4:00.01Matthew PiersonPBU23M Holmfirth4:00.014:00.01
1500 10
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
3 4:58.43Georgina Furze U20W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:55.334:52.76
4 4:58.71Louisa Lingley U15WConrad MiltonChiltern4:56.924:29.96
7 5:03.46Katie ParkerPBU15W Cambridge & Coleridge5:02.815:02.81
10 5:07.37Kathrine Foy U15W Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:57.84:52.4
1500 11
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
7 5:22.13Jessica SweeneyPBU13W Marshall Milton Keynes5:22.135:14.36
1500 2
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 4:02.93Rob MullettPBU20MDavid LeachLewes/Crawley3:58.583:42.01
2 4:03.14Matt Bristow SENMMatt BristowBrighton & Hove/Southend3:58.473:58.47
3 4:05.44Owain Jones SENMConrad MiltonTeam Southampton/Chiltern4:02.213:56.05
4 4:06.12Jonathan Burrell SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:03.773:51.11
5 4:06.53Jon Quint SENM City of Norwich/Team Southampton4:03.74:03.7
7 4:08.92Iskender Ibrahim U20M London Heathside4:03.04:02.52
1500 3
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 4:04.15Samatar Farah U23MPeter McHughNewham & Essex Beagles4:04.123:47.73
2 4:05.41Richard FranzesePBU20MRichard FranzeseHarrow4:03.663:55.20
3 4:06.29Michael ClaffPBSENM Blackheath & Bromley4:06.294:06.29
4 4:08.05Matthew GunbyPBU20MVince WilsonPeterborough/Durham Uni4:08.054:08.05
5 4:12.61Tom WadePBU17MGeoff WatkinIsle of Wight4:12.613:45.31
8 4:15.11Joe WadePBU17MGeoff WatkinIsle of Wight/Havant4:15.113:45.32
10 4:15.88Chrissie De MouilpiedPBU17M Isle of Wight4:15.54:15.5
1500 4
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
2 4:10.74Richard LarsenPBU20M Bracknell AC4:10.743:56.36
3 4:12.17Matthew LesliePBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:12.174:12.17
4 4:13.32Nathaniel QuigleyPBU17M Luton4:13.323:53.70
9 4:18.65Simon May U17M Owls Leicester4:17.94:01.23
1500 5
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
3 4:14.94Ollie Crux U17M Ashford AC4:11.54:11.5
4 4:15.69Tim GroseSBV35MTim GroseVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:15.693:55.5
5 4:16.24S Hughes U17M Brack  
7 4:17.18Tina BrownSBSENWGlynn TromansCoventry4:17.184:13.78
1500 6
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 4:15.35James TuttleSBU20MJames TuttleBedford & County4:15.354:09.78
3 4:21.69Mark OldhamPBV40M Southend/Eastern Masters4:21.694:21.69
6 4:24.09Karen Cudby (was Harewood) SENWCharles McConnellCorby/Rugby & Northampton4:23.114:23.11
7 4:26.36Dominic Swords V45M Oxford City4:23.804:23.80
1500 7
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
3 4:18.36Ashley CarterPBU17M Harrow4:18.364:09.06
10 4:29.61Michael GoodwinPBU15M Bedford & County4:29.613:57.46
11 4:32.70Gemma Miles SENW Kendal4:28.744:24.64
1500 8
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
2 4:30.76Kevin SteedSBV45M Benfleet/Eastern Masters4:30.764:26.07
4 4:31.46Sam WintersPBU15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:30.34:00.07
5 4:33.38Gemma Turtle U20W Shaftesbury Barnet/Chiltern/St. Mary's Uni4:30.404:14.06
9 4:44.77Genni Gardner U23WMatt RoeGuildford & Godalming/Butler Uni/Windsor Slough Et4:42.694:29.14
1500 9
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
3 4:32.64Alex Shelley U15M Chiltern4:31.694:09.96
414:33.57Sarah Mullins SENW Southend4:32.054:32.05
724:39.69Alice LethbridgePBU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/London Uni4:39.694:39.69
9 4:44.35Sian Webb SENW Telford AC4:39.374:27.89
11 4:50.25Eileen Griffiths U23W Enfield & Haringey/Cardiff Met Uni4:45.14:43.0
Men 1500 A
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 3:43.11Mark DraperPBU23M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:43.113:41.03
2 3:43.45Mark TuckerSBSENM Australia3:43.453:41.70
3 3:43.54Kevin SheppardPBSENMKevin SheppardAldershot, Farnham & District3:43.543:43.54
4 3:46.40Michael Skinner SENMAndrew HobdellBlackheath & Bromley3:42.863:42.35
5 3:48.32Andrew RaynerPBSENMKenneth PikeBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London3:48.323:48.32
6 3:48.98Mark Sanford SENM Basildon/Newham & Essex Beagles3:46.013:46.01
7 3:51.05Simon Plummer SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:50.833:49.69
8 3:52.81Martin Williams SENMBud BaldaroTipton/Police3:49.653:49.65
9 3:53.00Paul Miles U23M Owls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni3:48.153:41.63
10 3:54.16Henry Hammond SENM Coventry3:51.453:49.02
11 3:54.83Paolo Natali SENMPaolo NataliCambridge Uni/Italy3:49.673:47.33
Men 1500 B
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 3:49.95Matthew LolePBU23M Coventry3:49.953:49.95
2 3:52.13Andrew HennessySBSENM Wells City/Thames Valley3:52.133:46.29
3 3:53.82Dave MitchinsonSBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Police3:53.823:50.51
4 3:54.01Ben Moreau SENMNick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District/Oxford Uni3:53.833:51.56
5 3:54.19Adam Vandenberg U23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:53.753:51.03
6 3:55.64Phil Wicks U23MKeith DonkinBelgrave3:53.083:47.56
7 3:55.86Matt Janes SENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County3:53.523:51.31
8 3:57.64Kojo KyeremeSBSENMConrad MiltonShaftesbury Barnet3:57.643:49.90
9 4:02.90Dan Dalmedo SENM Bedford & County/Hillingdon3:52.493:51.38
Men 1500 C
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 3:55.41Peter BridgerPBSENMTony SimmonsLuton/Lancaster Uni3:51.313:47.36
2 3:55.82James EllisPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham College F3:55.813:52.76
3 3:56.35Ben Warren U23M Hailsham/Sussex Uni/Harrow3:54.693:52.6
4 3:56.69John HutchinsSBSENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Oxford Uni3:56.693:54.55
5 3:56.87David ForresterPBU17M St. Helens Sutton3:56.873:40.81
6 3:56.90Ben JonesPBU20MDavid DixCoventry/Warwick Uni3:56.903:50.02
7 3:57.17Lewis Cadman U23M Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni3:55.743:55.74
8 3:57.66Paul Erwood U20MJames BennettVale of Aylesbury/Bournemouth Uni3:55.483:48.23
9 3:59.75Stephen LisgoPBU20MPhilip TownsendMansfield/City of Edinburgh (Defunct)3:59.753:48.10
10 4:00.09Ian VickeryPBU23M Colchester & Tendring/Leicester Uni4:00.094:00.09
11 4:00.80Andrew WelchPBU23MStella BanduAshford AC/Loughborough Students/Medway & Maidston3:59.793:57.34
12 4:02.24Danny BarkesPBU20MAlasdair DonaldsonMansfield4:02.243:50.57
Women 1500 A
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 4:20.87Hannah DoranPBU23WBill FosterCharnwood4:20.874:13.72
2 4:25.99Rose-Anne Galligan U20W Dundrum South Dublin/Gloucester/Ireland4:22.494:11.07
3 4:27.32Alexa Joel U23WBill FosterBasildon/Loughborough Students4:19.04:18.19
4 4:29.12Lizzy JanesPBU23W Herts Phoenix/Brunel Uni London/North Herts4:29.124:28.32
5 4:30.07Emily WicksPBU23WKeith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni4:30.074:24.61
6 4:40.81Lucy Niemz U20W Wakefield/Loughborough Students4:35.264:24.07
7 4:41.55Laura Odell U23W Ipswich4:38.254:25.27
8 4:44.04Becky Gough U17W Team Southampton4:39.784:34.8
9 4:46.07Rachel Newcombe V35W Liverpool H4:39.84:11.24
Women 1500 B
PosMWPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 4:39.92Harriet Scott U20WJeremy FreemanThrift Green4:36.34:15.12
2 4:43.76Francesca MeakinPBSENW Sutton-in-Ashfield4:43.764:37.37
3 4:44.33Bea SwordsPBU15W Oxford City4:44.334:38.44
4 4:44.33Jo BenhamPBSENW Marshall Milton Keynes4:44.334:44.33
5 4:51.18Gemma Coe U15W Cambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire4:48.14:26.88
6 4:56.98Hannah Jones U17W Rugby & Northampton4:52.34:51.6
7 4:57.98Emma Danby SENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon4:51.44:31.20
8 5:03.16Georgina TwistPBU15WCarlo MonticolombiInvicta East Kent5:03.165:03.16