Start Fitness Gwent League External Results
Brecon
12 Nov 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
5.7KXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:46Joe GentryU20M1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
2 20:53Jac SmithU20M1Sean PriceCardiff
3 21:03Matthew GranthamU20M2Matthew GranthamMicky Morris Racing Team
4 21:20Tom JenkinsU20M1Darryn McAteeNewport
5 22:25Sam CurwenU20M2Tim FryCardiff
6 22:37Adam Wilson T20/F20U20M3Robert EllchukYate/Westbury
7 22:49Ben WhiteU20M1 Bridgend
8 23:56Matthew VerranU20M1 Cardiff
5.7KXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:16Hugh SadlerU17M2David BedwellBristol & West
2 20:56Morgan JamesU17M1Liz DaviesCardiff
3 20:59Callum SmithU17M1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
4 21:10Jackson MountfordU17M1Darryn McAteeNewport
5 21:14Thomas JonesU17M2Carol JonesCarmarthen
6 21:22Max DavisU17M1Richard James AylingAvon Valley
7 21:43Tomos NeshamU17M2 Cardiff
8 21:53Jack McConkeyU17M2 Cardiff
9 21:58Ben RawlinsU17M1 Westbury
36 22:04Luca MurrayU17M1 North Somerset
10 22:08Dylan NazarethU17M1Paul HillCardiff Archers
11 22:13Donovan Williams-HaleU17M2Steve BraceBridgend
12 22:13Christopher PackhamU17M2Kevin TobinSwansea
13 22:15Rhys JonesU17M  Cardiff Aac
14 22:20Samuel David MartinU17M2Kevin TobinSwansea
15 22:24Brychan Price-DaviesU17M1Derek OsborneBrecon
16 22:26Remi AdebiyiU17M1Darryn McAteeNewport
17 22:29Isaac ThurgoodU17M2Darryn McAteeNewport
18 22:38Martin PowellU17M1Kevin TobinSwansea
19 22:47Niall ThorneU17M1Steve WilliamsAvon Valley
20 22:57Jake Brooke-SmithU17M2 Pontypridd (Roadents)
21 23:15Daniel AustinU17M1 Cardiff Archers
22 23:18Rhys DaviesU17M  Carmarthen Harriers
23 23:53Luke GawthornU17M1Darryn McAteeNewport
24 24:02Antonio PeacockU17M2Liz DaviesCardiff
25 24:10David HazonU17M1 North Somerset
26 24:23Callum RussellU17M1 Cardiff
28 24:37Evan Price-DaviesU17M1Derek OsborneBrecon
27 24:50Tomos MorgansU17M1 Sarn Helen
29 24:59Callum Jay StoneU17M2 Cardiff
30 25:02William ThompsonU17M1Carol JonesCarmarthen
31 25:24Cameron TaylorU17M  Cardiff Aac
32 25:31Owain AshU17M2Liz DaviesCardiff
33 25:55Kian TinsleyU17M1Daniel BodmanAberdare Valley
34 26:24Keith HaroldU17M  Cardiff Aac
35 31:54Josh HuddU17M1 Chepstow H
5.7KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:17Alaw Beynon-ThomasSENW Kevin EvansSwansea/Cardiff Uni
2 22:28Lucy MarlandSENW  Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
3 22:55Emily LagomarsinoSENW  San Domenico/Cardiff Uni
4123:04Helen SharpeV35W Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Fife
5 23:08Abigail HowarthSENW Abigail HowarthLeigh/Cardiff Uni
6 23:17Clara EvansU23W Clara EvansPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford
7 23:28Fiona MarksSENW Keith BrackstoneBristol & West
8 23:44Hannah PollakSENW Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx
9223:46Julia BelyavinV35W  Bristol & West
10 23:59Rebecca PierceSENW  Team Bath/Walton
11 24:08Emma JourneauxU23W  Yate/Westbury
12 24:12E LeatherSENW  Westbury Harriers
13 24:22Emma WookeyU23W  Lliswerry
14324:28B Maclean (ind)V35W  Swansea Harriers Athletic Club
15 24:31Kate DrewU20W Charlotte FisherTaunton/Cardiff Uni
16 24:35Vicky JacksonSENW Kevin TobinSwansea
17124:47Nicola JukesV45W  Parc Bryn Bach
18 24:50Kristie O'ConnellSENW Colin DaleyAberdare Valley/Pontypridd (Roadents)
19 24:55Emily BrownSENW Darrell MaynardCardiff
20425:05Lucy WathanV35W  Brecon/Welsh Masters
21125:12Joanne GallagherV40W Steve HollierClevedon
22 25:13Alice TaylorSENW  Spirit of Monmouth
23 25:18F LewisSENW  Run4all Neath
24225:19Niki MorganV45W  Chepstow H
25 25:21Georgie ParnellSENW  Chepstow H/Newport/Southampton Uni
26 25:46H WrightSENW  Reading Ac
27225:48Georgie DandoV35W  Bridgend
28525:50K Hamilton-JonesV35W  Westbury Harriers
29 25:56Ana Maria Duran-MingoSENW  Aberdeen/Spain
30 25:57Heddwen DanielU23W  Cardiff
31 25:59V RatcliffeSENW  Somer Athletic Club
32326:01Sandra ChipperV45W  Lliswerry
33 26:07B RothwellSENW  Lliswerry Runners
34426:09Louise Jones-EvansV45W  Carmarthen
35 26:11Alexa ParkerU23W  Bristol & West/Bristol Uni
36626:12Sarah BellV35W  Chepstow H
37 26:13C BroughtonSENW  Great Western Runners
38 26:16Leah SartainSENW  Avon Valley
39726:20Alice DoggrellV35W Chris ElsonBristol & West
40 26:23H Oliver (ind)SENW  Les Croupiers Running Club
41 26:28Ha nnah WilliamsSENW  Parc Bryn Bach Runners
42 26:32R GiancolaSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
43 26:34Caitlin PeersU23W  Cardiff Uni
44826:38Kate HailsV35W  Avon Valley
45526:39Jill WestwoodV45W  Avon Valley
46 26:43R TredgettSENW  Bristol And West Athletic Club
47 26:44Emma JolliffeSENW David TaylorBristol & West
48326:45Julie CashellV40W  Parc Bryn Bach
49626:51Keri JonesV45W Nicola Haines-JonesLliswerry/Royal Air Force
50 26:52L FordSENW  Pont-Y-Pwl & District Runners
51927:05Aine KennyV35W  Les Croupiers
52 27:06Heledd RobertsSENW  San Domenico
53727:07Johanne Morgan-RolfeV45W  Wye Valley/Pont-Y-Pwl
54 27:07J HeibrockSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
551027:10Lisa GriffinV35W  Pont-Y-Pwl
56127:12Maria AnthonyV50W  Chepstow H
57 27:13Kelly WinstoneSENW  Yate/Westbury/UWE
581127:18J EmmersonV35W  Thornbury Running Club
59 27:18A UnknownSENW  Anonymous Athletic Club
60427:19Rachel LewisV40W  Parc Bryn Bach
61 27:23Danielle PhillipsSENW  Parc Bryn Bach
62227:26Antonia GooderV50W  Bristol & West
63827:29Janet EdwardsV45W  Pontypridd (Roadents)
64927:31Catherine TailbyV45W  Penarth & Dinas
651027:33Gina HardmanV45W  Bridgend
661227:35L EricsonV35W  Pont-Y-Pwl & District Runners
67 27:40E GardSENW  Guest
681127:44Lisa JeffreyV45W  Chepstow H
691327:45E WoodworthV35W  Westbury Harriers
701427:48Rachel BowenV35W  Lliswerry
711527:53Laura GreyV35W  Spirit of Monmouth
72 27:56Megan PoulsonSENW  San Domenico
73 27:57K BadooSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
741228:03Carol Frances ReesV45W  Les Croupiers
751328:04Sharon NewellV45W  Pont-Y-Pwl
761428:08R RowlandV45W  Thornbury Running Club
77 28:12Alexandra CrockfordU20W Mark HookwayGravesend/Cardiff Uni
78 28:13Victoria BelcherSENW Michael AdamsNewport
79 28:14Hannah PrettySENW  Cardiff
801628:18B JonesV35W  Brecon Athletic Club
81 28:19Fiona KerrSENW  Avon Valley
821528:20Jennifer StevensonV45W  Westbury
83528:23Mandy MorrisV40W  Port Talbot
841728:24Sarah CooteV35W  Pont-Y-Pwl
851828:26K FelstedV35W  Islwyn Running Club
861928:27Sophie MooreV35W  Bridgend
87 28:36Rebecca FoleySENW  Parc Bryn Bach
881628:37Helen AndrewsV45W  Bridgend
89128:38R DaviesV55W  Brecon Athletic Club
901728:52Beverley TuckerV45W  Brecon
91 28:54Cadie HibberdU20W Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon/Cardiff Uni
92328:55Elaine WharmbyV50W  Pegasus RC
93428:56V TurnbullV50W  Guest
942028:58Catherine MillsV35W  Great Western
95 28:58Claire CurtinSENW  White Rock
96529:00D CochranV50W  Fairwater Runners
97 29:01M DaviesSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
982129:02Sarah LauderV35W  Lliswerry
99 29:04Caroline BullSENW  Westbury
1002229:13L HuntV35W  Penarth And Dinas Runners
101629:15Nicole JohnstoneV40W  Brecon
1022329:16C Van der WattV35W  Great Western Runners
1032429:17Nadine WinstoneV35W  Aberdare Valley
104629:19Andrea HurmanV50W  Penarth & Dinas
1051829:23Vanessa LawsonV45W  Chepstow H
106229:25Julie ScholeyV55W  Les Croupiers
107729:26Lisa ClearyV50W  Penarth & Dinas
108329:28Jeanette JenkinsV55W  Fairwater
1092529:29Alison OsborneV35W  Westbury
1101929:29Jan MorrisV45W  Chepstow H
1112029:31Lolly EvansV45W  Les Croupiers
112 29:33Caroline ThomasSENW  Blaenau Gwent
1132629:34Nicola SinclairV35W  Lliswerry
114 29:35Sally AngellSENW  White Rock
115729:36He len WilliamsV40W  Parc Bryn Bach Runners
1162129:40Ruth DeardsV45W  Celtic Tri/Les Croupiers
117 29:45Stephanie DaviesU23W  Pontypridd (Roadents)
1182229:49Emma WithersV45W  Bristol & West/Unattached
1192329:56L EvansV45W  Bristol And West Athletic Club
120 29:59S JonesSENW  Parc Bryn Bach Runners
1212730:14Jenny MartinV35W  Les Croupiers
1222830:21Kimberley PriceV35W  Parc Bryn Bach
123430:22Anneke BullV55W  Westbury
1242430:28H ClarkeV45W  Bristol And West Athletic Club
125 30:29Bethan JarrettSENW  Caldicot
1262930:30Zoe YeomansV35W  Avon Valley
1272530:31S SforzaV45W  Westbury Harriers
128530:35Louise JeffriesV55W  Team Bath
1292630:36Cerys AshV45W  Cardiff
130830:39Catherine GilbertV40W  Brecon
131 30:40S RobbinsSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
132 30:44Grace NewbouldSENW  Women Running Penarth
133830:44Christine BurrenV50W  Bristol & West
134 30:47R WindemerSENW  San Domenico Road Runners Club
135 30:52Charlotte WrightSENW  Reading AC
136930:54K Lynock (ind)V40W  Carmarthen & District Harriers Ac
1371030:57Michelle AmblinV40W  Les Croupiers
1383031:00L HockeyV35W  White Rock Runners
1393131:03Helen GriffithsV35W  Penarth & Dinas
140931:08Liz RichardsV50W  Caerleon
1413231:17K CollinsV35W  Parc Bryn Bach Runners
142 31:17Elinor PhillipsSENW  Lliswerry
1431131:17Sarah PatnettV40W  Penarth & Dinas
1443331:17Victoria SloanV35W  Westbury
145 31:28M PearceSENW  Blaenau Gwent
146 31:39Lucy FraserSENW  Lordshill/UWE
147 31:46Claire Marie JarromSENW  Les Croupiers
148 31:46R PearceSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
149 31:50Rebacca MorganSENW  Islwyn
1501231:51Sharon CarrafaV40W  Islwyn
1513431:51Keri YoungV35W  Pont-Y-Pwl
152 31:57A Unknown (ind)SENW  Merthyr Running Club
1532731:59Bridget WoodwardV45W  Brecon
1542832:04N DaviesV45W  White Rock Runners
1551332:16Hayley JacksonV40W  Parc Bryn Bach
1561032:21Yvonne BullenV50W  Les Croupiers
157 32:25E TracySENW  Caldicot Running Club
1581432:26Bobbie SwiftV40W  Parc Bryn Bach
1592932:26Svetlana JonesV50W  Westbury
160 32:35Gemma HewittSENW  Forest of Dean
1611532:36Lisa ForrestV40W  Carmarthen
1623032:48Gill EdwardsV45W  Carmarthen
1633532:50A HurleyV35W  Rhondda Valley Runners
1643132:53M BygraveV45W  Avon Valley Runners
165 32:57Caroline BestSENW  Pontypridd (Roadents)
1663633:00C Swanson (ind)V35W  North Somerset
1673733:03Delphine JonesV35W  Parc Bryn Bach
1683233:04Lynne SullivanV45W  Women Running Penarth
169 33:07Rachel KeelingSENW  San Domenico
170133:09Marilyn PalmerV65W  Westbury
171 33:11Bethan FordSENW  Pontypridd (Roadents)
1721133:14Glenda EdwardsV50W  Les Croupiers
1733833:18Charlotte SmithV35W  Pontypridd (Roadents)
1741633:31Lowri RobertsV40W  Les Croupiers
175 33:37Leah MorrisSENW  Pontypridd (Roadents)
176633:42Judy MillsV55W  Thornbury
177 33:44Claire SullivanSENW  Parc Bryn Bach
178 33:47C ZalarSENW  Aberdare Valley
1791733:53N Johnson (ind)V40W  Carmarthen & District Harriers Ac
1803933:54Angela LewisV35W  Pontypridd (Roadents)
1813333:55Lynne EvansV45W  Women Running Penarth
1824034:00R WaltersV35W  Rhondda Valley Runners
1834134:04Nina RayV35W  Barry & Vale
1843434:11Ruth RobertsonV45W  San Domenico
185 34:17Emma WilliamsV35W  Blaenau Gwent
1861234:18Angela HallV50W  Cardiff
1871334:20Michelle ClabonV50W  Caerleon
188 34:21Victoria DaviesV35W  Great Western
1894234:22S GouldV35W  Westbury Harriers
190 34:26Gemma ReeksSENW  Caldicot
191734:32Lynne ParkV55W  Forest of Dean/Civil Service
1921434:36Jeanette WardV50W  Women Running Penarth
1931534:38Claire MorganV50W  Forest of Dean
1944334:44Ceri CaswellV35W  Parc Bryn Bach
195134:45Jane BaylissV60W  Chepstow H
1964434:52Joanne WatkinsV40W  Barry & Vale
197834:53E NoonanV55W  Westbury Harriers
198234:58Rita DaviesV65W  Great Western
1991635:02Jennifer StoneV50W  Cardiff
2003535:09Louise KirbyV45W  Parc Bryn Bach
201235:19Eirian ArwynV60W  Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
202335:37Sue AshtonV60W  Chepstow H
203 35:45E MarsdenSENW  Cardiff University Harriers
2043635:54Michelle ThomasV45W  Cardiff
205936:03Val ClareV55W  Lliswerry
206 36:05Z ShawSENW  Blaenau Gwent
Page: 1 2