BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
24 Aug 05
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.39Jon Quint SENM City of Norwich/Team Southampton1:57.01:53.50
42:00.98Paul GoodallPBU20MCallum OrrCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students/Team Southam2:00.981:48.19
72:01.99Fabian Downs U20MFabian DownsChiltern/Bangor Uni1:58.681:55.35
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.18Alistair SmithPBU20MDavid DixCoventry2:00.181:56.40
52:04.82Julian Anderson U17M Aldershot, Farnham & District2:04.212:04.21
800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
32:11.03Zac Randall U15M Ealing Southall & Middx2:10.041:49.56
52:11.26Kevin SteedSBV45M Benfleet/Eastern Masters2:11.262:08.4
62:11.37Emma PallantPBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:11.372:07.67
72:12.92N Edgerley V45M Benf  
800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.40Nina Anderson SENWGreg RichardsLondon Heathside2:09.542:08.39
42:18.54Emma Danby SENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon2:17.472:10.53
52:18.91Claire StewartPBSENW Rugby & Northampton2:18.912:18.91
62:21.27Louise Douglass SENWSteven SuretyAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London2:15.692:15.69
800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
72:32.60Juliette KnightsPBU13W City of Norwich2:32.602:21.76
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.72Adam BowdenSBSENMTony BushHarrow1:50.721:50.70
21:51.05Chris Warburton U23MGeorge GandyNotts/Loughborough Students1:49.371:48.44
31:51.54Chris Moss SENMGeorge GandyBelgrave1:48.661:46.92
41:52.16Scott Sterling SENMScott SterlingBasildon/Loughborough Students1:51.31:51.3
51:52.25Pat Davis SENM Highgate/Shaftesbury Barnet1:51.791:51.68
61:52.56Adam MichellPBU20M Preston1:52.561:51.94
71:52.61Tim Alexander SENMChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone1:50.771:48.61
81:52.76Gregg Taylor SENM Trafford1:50.791:48.93
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.16Ben Harding U20MKenneth PikeCity of Portsmouth/Brunel Uni London1:52.71:51.75
21:53.63Mark MurisonPBU23MJason MarchantDartford H1:53.631:53.63
31:53.70Chris Saville U23M Herts Phoenix/Bath Uni1:53.31:51.2
41:53.70Alex PritchardPBU20M Winchester/Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Birmingham Coll1:53.701:53.70
51:54.62Tom Causebrook U23M Rugby & Northampton/Birmingham Uni1:54.101:52.74
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.41Stephen GillPBU20M Rugby & Northampton1:54.411:54.41
21:55.01Tim Haughian U20MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:55.01:55.0
31:56.56Rick Ward U17MTim AshCity of Norwich1:55.771:48.06
41:56.86Duncan MarsdenPBSENM Sevenoaks1:56.861:56.86
51:57.37Martin HeysSBU23M Havering/Brunel Uni London1:56.881:56.8
61:57.92Steven SinclairPBU23M Coventry1:57.921:56.43
71:58.32Liam Smyth U23M Bedford & County1:57.331:55.93
81:58.41Richard FranzesePBU20MRichard FranzeseHarrow1:58.411:58.41
91:58.60Guy AmosSBV40M City of Norwich1:58.601:51.3
102:00.75Jamie Atkinson U23M Blackheath & Bromley1:55.831:55.07
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.78Amanda Pritchard SENW Cardiff2:03.851:59.74
22:05.50Rachael Ogden SENW Worthing2:03.52:03.14
32:08.92Michaela MayorSBU23WRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Belgrave2:08.922:04.47
42:10.05Rose-Anne Galligan U20W Dundrum South Dublin/Gloucester/Ireland2:08.612:00.58
52:10.68Ceri MitchellPBSENWTony FernTeam Southampton/Cardiff Met Uni2:10.682:08.67
62:10.74Stephanie Twell U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:09.922:02.58
72:11.55Claire TaylorPBSENW Gateshead/Loughborough Students2:11.552:11.55
82:11.83Charlotte CutlerSBSENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:09.72:09.7
92:12.59Harriet ScottPBU20WJeremy FreemanThrift Green2:12.592:06.27
102:18.22Gemma Marrs U23W Coventry/Warwick Uni2:14.52:10.93
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.78Francesca MeakinPBSENW Sutton-in-Ashfield2:15.782:15.78
22:19.37Jessica Dickson U17W Cwmbran2:15.972:15.44
32:22.47Kathrine Foy U15W Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:18.22:12.79
42:31.48Georgina Twist U15WCarlo MonticolombiInvicta East Kent2:27.612:24.48