Essex County U17/U20/Senior Championships External Results
Woodford
7 Jan 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 38:10Tom FrithSENM Ron DawsonSouthend/City University London
2 38:32James StockingsU23M David LowesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Durham Uni
3 38:33Rob WarnerV35M Warren RoeHavering
4 38:46Tom BeedellSENM Frank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies
5 38:50Grant TwistSENM  Chelmsford/Canterbury Christ Church
6 38:55Darren SouthcottSENM Tomaz PlibersekWoodford Green Essex Ladies
7 39:15Stephen WoodfordU23M David HoweChelmsford/Loughborough Students
8 39:26Tristan WindleySENM  Springfield
9 39:40Daniel SteelSENM  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
10 39:47Angus HolfordSENM  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Colchester H
11 39:53Tomaz PlibersekV35M Tomaz PlibersekWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Slovenia
12139:55Adam HouchellU20M Steve ReynoldsBasildon/Nottingham Uni
13 39:59Crispian BloomfieldV40M  Billericay/Thurrock
14 40:45Ryan ProutSENM Ryan ProutChelmsford
15 40:49Malcolm MuirV40M  Ilford
16 41:00Jonathan BradfordSENM Jonathan BradfordSerpentine/Australia
17 41:08Jordan RoweU20M David SmithColchester H/Loughborough Students
18 41:19Thomas GrimesV35M  East London/Orion
19 41:19Harold WyberSENM  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/London City AC
20 41:33Allen SmallsV45M Richard PickeringColchester H
21 41:37Andy SummersSENM Andy SummersVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Oxford Uni
22 41:41James SmithV35M  Springfield/Ilford
23 41:44Robert ReasonV35M  Harwich
24 41:53Lee TaylorV40M Ian GloverSouthend
25241:56Joseph RayU20M Ron DawsonSouthend/Warwick Uni
26 42:08Alex MantonV35M  Springfield
27 42:14Ian ClarkV35M  Orion
28 42:18Gary TowersV40M  Eton Manor
29 42:21Nick ShashaV40M Clive RidleyOrion/Eastern Masters
30 42:22Pete DysonSENM Pete DysonVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets
31 42:28Daniel MosesSENM  Orion/Middlesex Uni
32 42:29Andrew LowV45M  Benfleet
33 42:30Samuel CornforthSENM  Springfield
34 42:34Alec FinchU23M  Thurrock/Loughborough Students
35 42:41Adam SawyerU23M  Colchester H/Leeds Uni
36 42:47Daz FarrugiaV35M  Colchester H/Army
37 42:49Paul RodgersV40M  Colchester H
38 42:52Mark BoultonSENM  East London/Ireland
39 42:55Patrick BrownSENM  East London/Orion
40 42:59Tommy BowerU23M Tomaz PlibersekWoodford Green Essex Ladies/UCL
41 43:03Fabio RizzoV35M  Orion/Italy
42 43:06Julian RussellV35M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
43 43:15Mark HarrodV40M  Colchester H
44 43:18Colin RidleyV55M  Colchester H/St. Edmunds Pacers/Eastern Masters
45 43:24Russell DaviesV35M  Springfield
46 43:27James HutchisonSENM  Eton Manor
47 43:37George WattsSENM Kevin SteedBenfleet
48 43:37Paul BoddeyV35M  Eton Manor
49 43:40Joe EverittV40M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
50 43:47Colin ReadV45M  Orion
51 43:53Chris O'HaraV35M Chris O'HaraBillericay
52 43:53Cameron HumphriesSENM  Colchester H
53 44:05Duncan SteenSENM  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
54 44:07Paul HollowayV45M  Ilford
55 44:08Antony GoodallV40M  Springfield
56 44:14Brian JenkinsV35M  Orion
57 44:18Billy RaynerSENM  East London
58 44:22Reece AsikU23M Mick WoodsChelmsford/St. Mary's Uni
59 44:28Ben WickhamV35M  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
60 44:37James Timothy BewleySENM  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/New Forest Runners
61 44:47Stuart RavenV40M  Springfield
62 44:48Christian HolmesV40M  Southend
63 44:50Mark LloydV45M  Harwich
64 44:57Paul MilesV35M  Springfield
65 45:05Nigel SwinburneV35M  Dagenham 88
66 45:07Dean MoyV50M  Orion
67 45:11Kurtis SwanSENM  Billericay
75 45:11James WrightV35M  Springfield
68 45:14David CoxV60M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans
69 45:17Scott RiceV45M David StainesThurrock
70 45:32Peter James CatonV40M Tomaz PlibersekWoodford Green Essex Ladies
71 45:39Terence SpoonerV40M Kevin SteedBenfleet
72 45:45Chris TaitSENM  Eton Manor
73 45:54Simon DayV40M  Harwich
74 45:57Graham BootyV40M  Benfleet
76 46:11Dan GrittonV40M  East London
77 46:25Toby DraperV40M  Thurrock
78 46:25Paul JeggoV55M  Springfield
79 46:26Paul CatesV50M  Eton Manor
80 46:34Alan ClarkV50M Ian PikeBenfleet
81 46:37Dan SeniorV40M  East London/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
82 46:48Jack MorrisSENM  Pitsea RC
83 46:57Martin ChesterV40M Warren RoeHavering
84 46:59Gary BagnallV45M  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
85 47:00James PerryV40M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies
86 47:05Neil CrispV50M Rob SargentIlford
87 47:09Neil McGounV35M Clive RidleyOrion/Eton Manor
88 47:11Reece BarclaySENM  Orion/Hoddesdon Tri Club
89 47:14Alec KyriakidesV50M  Southend
90 47:18Darren SuttonV45M  Springfield
91 47:20Wesley AtkinsSENM  Halstead
92 47:28Spencer EvansSENM Grant ConwayEast London
93 47:31Leo ColeV50M  Witham (Essex)
94 47:39Glenn GoslingV40M  Orion
95 47:43Paul BroomeV50M  Springfield
96 47:51Nick RankinV55M  Benfleet
97 48:02Gary AtkinsV45M  Havering
98 48:06Robin McCoyV50M  Ravens City of London/Billericay
99 48:10Ged McmillanV40M  Colchester H
100 48:12Ciaran CanavanV40M  East London
101 48:16Richard JonesV50M  Benfleet
102 48:18Stephen PeckSENM  Harwich Runners
103 48:19Craig MitchellV40M  Colchester H
104 48:24Robin BrookesV45M  Harwich
105 48:29Scott McMillanV40M  East London
106 48:38Anthony TobinV35M David StainesThurrock
107 48:45Richard CandlerV40M  Halstead
108 48:49Adrian SmithV40M  Orion
109 48:54Scott ReidV45M  Orion
110 49:04Ewan McfarlaneSENM  Phoenix Striders
111 49:08Giles SowerbyV35M  Witham (Essex)
112 49:08James Haskey-JonesV45M  Tiptree
113 49:10John GreenV50M  Thurrock
114 49:14Victor Hearn-YeatesSENM  Brighton TC/Glasgow Uni
115 49:19Kevin LongV40M  Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
116 49:20Steve WalkerV45M  Havering
117 49:21Russell GoodridgeV45M  Colchester H
118 49:34Lloyd MilesV45M  Billericay
119 49:42Peter ChubbV45M  Springfield
120 49:43Chris ManbyV35M  Colchester H
121 49:52David ButlerV60M  Billericay/Eastern Masters
122 49:56Andrew BaxterV45M  East London
123 50:01Alex ElferinkV40M  Serpentine
124 50:30Peter TullettV55M  Chelmsford
125 50:50Brian VentonV45M Ian PikeBenfleet
126 50:56Benjamin FisherV40M  Orion
127 51:04Jon ByfordV40M  Springfield
128 51:13Jon GreenleySENM  Halstead
129 51:16Diamuid MacdonnellV45M  Barking
130 51:28Mike BumsteadV65M Bernard JohnsonThurrock
131 51:43Keith WillettV40M  Thurrock
132 51:45Richard ParrSENM  Eton Manor
133 51:57John BlackV60M  Eton Manor
134 51:58Steve DunnV40M  Eton Manor
135 52:06Philip WattsV45M  Springfield
136 52:18Bill BennettV55M  Orion
137 52:26Trevor HorncastleV55M  Phoenix Striders
138 52:30Mike GroutV45M  Benfleet
139 52:32Tim MartinV35M  Thurrock
140 52:33Peter BinnsV65M  Southend
141 52:50Richard RoweSENM  Havering
142 52:59Gary JoslinV50M Gary JoslinSpringfield
143 53:00Gareth DaviesV45M  East London
144 53:27Sebastian ParrisSENM Stuart BennettIlford
145 53:28Daniel WardV45M  Brentwood Running Club/Unattached
146 53:31Simon MorganV45M  Colchester H
147 53:37Peter SalmonV45M  Dagenham 88
148 53:57Paul StukasV55M  Springfield
149 54:05Julian CatmullV50M  Springfield
150 54:07Richard DudmanV40M  Dagenham 88
151 54:11David MilnerV60M  Orion
152 54:14Tony Collins T20/F20V35M Patrick GahaganHavering
153 54:16Rob SommervilleV45M  Eton Manor
154 54:24Ian GillV60M  East Essex TC
155 54:58Tim BallardV40M  Colchester H
156 55:00Tim BrockingtonV60M  Springfield
157 55:08Danny FitzsimonsV50M  Orion
158 55:19Kevin KirbyV55M  Chelmsford
159 55:34Andrew GwilliamV40M  Barking
160 55:47Jonathan WooldridgeV45M Jonathan WooldridgeEast London
161 55:55Gary BartlettV55M  Orion
162 56:10Paul MarshallSENM  East London
163 56:22Lee HazelwoodV50M  Phoenix Striders
164 56:24Stephen BurtonV55M  Benfleet
165 56:39Lance FullerV50M  East London
166 56:47John RussellV45M  Phoenix Striders
167 56:51Roy PerrottV40M  Orion
168 56:55John HealyV40M  East London
169 57:21Bernard JohnsonV60M Bernard JohnsonThurrock
170 57:28Grant ConwayV45M  East London
171 58:10Carlton D'SouzaV50M  East London
172 58:26Stephen BennettV45M  Orion
173 58:32Craig DawsonSENM  Tiptree
174 58:39Martin OrfordV50M  Phoenix Striders
175 60:52James PriceV45M  Phoenix Striders
176 61:08Simon ThomasSENM  East London
177 61:49Trevor RobinsonV40M  Dagenham 88/Eastern Masters/Loughton
178 63:40Ryan SibleySENM  Phoenix Striders
179 66:35Jason LevyV45M  East London
180 67:01David GirtV50M  Southend
181 67:10Brian ButcherV65M  Mid Essex
182 67:49Andrew ThornV35M  Harwich
183 67:53Mark MoughtonV55M  Springfield
184 67:53Ian CumminsV45M  Dagenham 88
185 70:02Michael PegnallV35M  Dagenham 88
186 84:36Nelson HoweV55M  Phoenix Striders
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 27:14Callum CharlestonU20M3Jeremy FreemanChelmsford
2 27:19Ahmed AbdulleU20M1Ian GainsIlford/Somalia
3 28:21Ben DavisU20M1Warren RoeHavering
4 28:29Harrison SmithU20M1 Basildon
5 28:33Ramadan OsmanU20M2John HylandColchester H/Eritrea
6 28:46Daniel RichardsU20M1Jane FarrierOrion
7 29:00George DayU20M1Jane FarrierOrion
8 29:09Max JonesU20M1 Basildon
9 29:18Brandon ThorpeU20M1 Basildon
10 29:25Jordan ChrisostomouU20M1Jane FarrierOrion
11 29:42Samuel SmithU20M1 Thurrock
12 30:00Joseph PattersonU20M1John HylandColchester & Tendring
13 31:03James StewartU20M1Patrick GahaganHavering
14 31:10Shay WhiteU20M2 Orion
15 31:51Dominic Le MareU20M3Ron DawsonSouthend/Reading Uni/Reading AC
16 32:55Christian GrayU20M2 Basildon/London Heathside
17 33:35Kieran O'Hara T20/F20U20M1Patrick GahaganHavering
18 33:44Kieran FelthamU20M3Ian PikeBenfleet/Nottingham Trent Uni
19 33:47Joshua MulleyU20M1Simon MennellBraintree
20 45:30Harry YoungU20M  Harwich Runners
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:53Joseph OwenU17M1 Orion/Middlesex Schs
2 17:57Elliot CorderyU17M1Richard CharlestonChelmsford
3 18:02Connor PageU17M1 Chelmsford
4 18:31Lewis HarknettU17M1 Harlow AC
5 18:43Thomas KeevilU17M1 Chelmsford
6 19:06Isaac BrownU17M1Steve ReynoldsBasildon/Essex Schs
7 19:08Samuel NorrisU17M1 Southend
8 19:15Jake YoungU17M2David SmithColchester H
9 19:26Joseph ClarkU17M1 Orion
10 19:31Samuel AtkinsU17M1Eileen NaylorHavering
11 19:44Sarab DhillonU17M1 Thurrock
12 19:46Benjamin MillerU17M2 Colchester & Tendring
13 19:59Oscar DawsonU17M2 Colchester H
14 20:10Charlie EverestU17M2Richard CharlestonChelmsford
15 20:14Joe LoganU17M2 Thurrock
16 20:23Lewis DebenhamU17M2 Havering
17 20:33Luke GillU17M1 East Essex TC
18 20:40Taylor NewellU17M1 Thurrock
19 20:45Freddy RichardsonU17M1 Colchester & Tendring
20 21:01Harry SmithU17M1Ron DawsonSouthend
21 21:05Harry TullettU17M2 Chelmsford
22 21:13Thomas StuttleU17M1 Southend
23 21:15Matthew NorrisU17M2 Southend
24 21:17Oliver BathU17M2 Havering
25 21:26Dexter GowardU17M2Ian PikeBenfleet/Southend
26 21:29Ben GoodwinU17M2 East Essex TC
27 21:36Reece ScottU17M1 Basildon
28 21:40Oliver MorterU17M2 Havering
29 21:52George JoslinU17M1 Chelmsford
30 23:27George ApplewhiteU17M1 Basildon
31 23:30Archie BarringtonU17M1 Harwich
32 25:47Craig WheelerU17M1Ron DawsonSouthend
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 30:13Liz DaviesV35W  Springfield
2130:23Gemma HollowayU20W  Thurrock
3 31:29Kerry HollandSENW  Southend
4 31:44Alex GounelasV35W  Eton Manor/Highgate
5 31:45Emma HouchellU23W  Basildon/Birmingham Uni
6 31:47Sally JuddV40W Mick JuddChelmsford
7 31:50Lydia HallamU20W Dave NaylorHavering/Birmingham Uni
8 31:59Clare ThurgoodSENW  Orion
9 32:40Anna WhitfieldSENW  Basildon/Brunel Uni London
10 32:43Kirsty TydemanSENW  Basildon/Woodford Green Essex Ladies
11 33:04Lucy CharlesU23W  Hoddesdon Tri Club/Orion
12 33:20Rebecca LuxtonSENW Stephen WilliamsChelmsford
Page: 1 2