Grand Prix Express North Wales Senior League External Results
Shrewsbury
14 Jan 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 31:21Callum RowlinsonSENM Andrew WallingSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni
2131:23Paul JonesV45M Paul JonesOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell
3 31:35Brett EdwardsV35M  Shrewsbury
4 31:36Gareth WilliamsSENM  Deestriders RC
5 32:14Przemyslaw TomczakU23M  Buckley RC
6 32:34Tomos RobertsSENM  Meirionnydd
7 32:39James HickinbottomSENM  Shrewsbury
8 32:54Stephen CorbishleySENM  Rossendale
9 33:09Simon ColeV35M  GOG Tri
10 33:10Elliot CoxSENM  Buckley RC
11 33:13Peter MiddletonV35M  Shrewsbury
12 33:29Gabe MorrisSENM  Shrewsbury
13233:30Dave AlexanderV45M Michael HancockWest Cheshire
14133:33Jez BrownV40M  Buckley RC
15 33:35Simon AdneyV35M  Mercia Fell
16 33:37Steve WatersSENM  Shrewsbury
17 34:00Connor MiddletonU23M  Shrewsbury
18 34:01Peter ButlerSENM  Oswestry
19 34:13Tanguy ChassardU20M  Wrexham
20 34:31Morgan MitchenSENM  Aberystwyth Uni
21 34:57Andrew BromleySENM  Deeside AAC/Prestatyn
22135:03Eric CampbellV50M  Buckley RC
23235:08Simon BerkleyV40M  Oswestry Olympians
24335:18Peter TaylorV40M  Tattenhall
25 35:22Adam RobertsSENM  Shrewsbury
26 35:23Tom HeardSENM  Oswestry Olympians
27435:26Tim TansleyV40M  Oswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)
28 35:30Tristan EvansSENM  Meirionnydd
29 35:34Matt GuilderSENM Matt GuilderShrewsbury
30335:41Simon RobertsV45M  Buckley RC
31235:49Kevin FrancisV50M  Shrewsbury
32536:05Pete JonesV40M  Oswestry Olympians
33 36:15Tom RooV35M  Mercia Fell
34136:15Sion WilliamsU20M  GOG Tri Club
35436:16Eddie DaviesV45M  Buckley Runners
36 36:17Shaun HughesU23M  Denbigh
37 36:19Chris CallaghanV35M  Buckley RC
38636:20Robert SharamV40M  Whitchurch
39 36:29Jonathan RyanSENM  Aberystwyth/UW Aberystwyth
40 36:34Malcolm DaviesV35M  Rhedwyr Hebog
41 36:40Darrell DaviesSENM  Prestatyn
42136:45Russell OwenV55M  Eryri
43736:46Craig LammasV40M  Oswestry
44 37:01David WhiteSENM  Buckley RC
45537:15Andrew ClagueV45M  West Cheshire
46 37:27Ryan MorrisonV35M  Buckley RC
47837:31Sean HickeyV40M  Shrewsbury
48337:32Geran HughesV50M  GOG Tri/Welsh Masters
49937:32Tim GearsV40M  Oswestry
501037:39Emlyn OwenV40M  Eryri
51637:40Brian RotheraV45M  Oswestry
521137:45Glen PriceV40M  Denbigh
53737:54Ian LoweV45M  Oswestry
54 37:59Richard WatsonSENM  Colwyn Bay
55438:02Simon EllisV50M  Tattenhall
56 38:04Joe WelchSENM  Nantglyn
57 38:06Twm MorganSENM  Rhedwyr Hebog
58538:08Darren MitchelmoreV50M  Shrewsbury
59638:17Richard JonesV50M  Shrewsbury
60238:19Arwel LewisV55M  Eryri
61338:29Haydn JonesV55M  Shrewsbury
62738:32Jeremy RandallV50M  Meirionnydd
63 38:51Leon Travis James BagnallU20M  Prestatyn
64138:51Graham JonesV60M  Shrewsbury
65 38:59Dean RichardsSENM Fiona LeathamWhitchurch
66839:05Nick D ThomasV50M  Telford AC
671239:17Ben CarterV40M  Wrekin
68 39:27Tom JonesSENM  Denbigh Harriers
69839:31Russ GodwinV50M  Colwyn Bay
701339:32Stephen EardleyV45M  Colwyn Bay
71439:33David BaughV55M  Denbigh
721439:34David GriffithV40M  GOG Tri
731539:35Andrew WilliamsV45M  GOG Tri
74239:36James RigbyU20M  Bangor Uni
751639:37Simon RoxburghV40M  GOG Tri
761739:39Dave LeonardV40M  Wrekin
77239:41Stephen RobertsV60M  Oswestry
78939:41Tony DavenportV45M  Prestatyn
791039:42Simon PhillipsV45M  Whitchurch
80 39:45Rob AlexanderSENM  Prestatyn
81339:47Pete SavillV60M  Shrewsbury
821139:48Andrew HeathV45M  Whitchurch
831839:56Andy PritchardV40M  Buckley Runners
841240:00Owen ConryV50M  Denbigh
85 40:09Phil GoodwinV35M  Wrekin
861340:16Karl WilliamsV45M  Buckley RC
87 40:28Jared RobertsSENM  Colwyn Bay
88 40:31Steffan EvansV35M  Eryri
89440:42George NixonV60M  Prestatyn
90541:14Chris WakemanV55M  Shrewsbury
91641:24Ian BaylissV55M  Buckley RC
92 41:35Matthew SmithSENM Matthew SmithPrestatyn
93 41:46Steffan OwenV35M  Meirionnydd
94 41:50Paul SandersSENM  GOG Tri Club
95 41:55Will ChambersSENM  Bangor Uni
96342:06Benjamin HarrisonU20M  Prestatyn
97 42:10Neal JonesSENM  Colwyn Bay
981442:12Darren Owen-JonesV45M  Wrekin
99742:13Tony BentonV55M  Denbigh
1001942:25Gareth HoughtonV40M  Buckley RC
101 42:27Gareth BaileySENM  Prestatyn
102542:32Andrew LewisV60M  Shrewsbury
103942:41Dave BoothroydV50M  Buckley RC
104842:45Huw LewisV55M  Buckley RC
105 43:20An OtherSENM   
1061543:20Richard SmithV45M  GOG Tri
107 43:33Thomas ReevesU23M  UW Aberystwyth/Aberystwyth University
108643:34Fred JonesV60M  Denbigh
109943:43Martin DurrantV55M  Tattenhall
1101643:46Arfon HughesV45M  Meirionnydd
1111043:46Desmond DaviesV55M  Prestatyn
1121044:12Peter SussexV50M  Wrexham
113 44:30Nicholas WoodSENM  Prestatyn
1141144:43Kevin ChallinorV55M  Deeside AAC
1151144:50Charlie Peter EldredV50M  Tattenhall
1162044:55James HarwoodV40M  Eryri
117 44:58Gerwyn LloydSENM  Nantglyn
1181245:01Mark GoodridgeV50M  Wrekin
1191345:22Peter RooneyV50M  Deestriders RC
1201745:32Paul QuinnV45M  Buckley RC
1212145:42Huw ParryV40M  GOG Tri
1221846:00Richard House-GoodwinV45M  Colwyn Bay
123746:19Jonathan MorganV60M  Whitchurch
124146:28David Geraint RoderickV65M  Deeside AAC
125846:55Eyrwyn EdwardsV60M  Eryri Harriers
1262247:02Wyn RobertsV40M  Prestatyn
1272347:27Mike AustinV40M  Buckley Runners
1281248:00Arwel JonesV55M  Prestatyn
129948:03Steve L JonesV60M  Eryri Harriers
130248:05Mike DavisV65M  Prestatyn
1311348:09Rowland SharpV55M  Rhedwyr Hebog
132348:18Mike WhitesideV65M  Tattenhall
133 49:09Simon BlainV35M  GOG Tri
1341449:44Daron FinchamV55M  Telford AC
1351550:06Charles AshleyV55M  Wrexham
136450:27Phil WalkerV65M  Wrexham
1371050:37Alan FrenchV60M  Wrexham
138552:25Ken RobbinsV65M  Whitchurch
1391454:13Michael WhiteheadV50M  Telford AC
1402455:53James RainbowV35M  Whitchurch
141656:32Robert MackeyV65M  Buckley RC
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:49Ethan AckroydU17M1Ian AckroydDeeside AAC
2 22:38Owen HibbertU17M2John MessumDeeside AAC/Bristol Uni
3 23:15Ifan OldfieldU17M1 Wrexham
4 25:44Adam TattonU17M1 Telford AC
ZXC M70
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1131:00John MorrisV70M4 Buckley RC
2232:29Emyr DaviesV70M5 Rhedwyr Hebog
3333:10Steven HatfieldV70M1 Prestatyn
4434:00Arthur EganV70M3 Wrexham
5139:03Jack ThomasV75M6 Buckley RC
6250:11Peter NormanV75M10 Wrexham
7350:57John TippingV75M8 Wrexham
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 24:04Alison LavenderSENW Andrew WallingOswestry/Loughborough Students
2 24:19Zoe BarberU23W  Yate/Shrewsbury/Keele Uni
3 24:38Sara WillhoitSENW  Shrewsbury
4124:51Michelle ClarkeV40W  Telford AC/Midland Masters
5 25:13Amie BagnallU23W Mike RobbinsPrestatyn
6225:14Andrea RowlandsV40W  Eryri
7125:23Olivia MannU20W Stephen O'BrienShrewsbury
8325:34Georgina RossV40W  Tattenhall
9125:41Anest MullerV35W  West Cheshire
10226:00Charlotte JonesV35W  Oswestry
11226:07Melissa MannU20W  Shrewsbury
12326:15Lucy WilliamsonU20W  Bangor Uni
13 26:17Lauren MorleySENW  Shrewsbury
14126:25May DaviesU17W  Oswestry Olympians
15126:27Ceri DissV50W  Denbigh
16126:32Rachel CoupeV45W  Telford AC/Midland Masters
17226:54Tammy Lewis-JonesV45W Andrew WallingEryri
18126:59Vivian McConnellV60W  Oswestry
19 27:05Rebecca MoseleyU23W  Shrewsbury
20427:23Rhiannon KaminkU20W  Colwyn Bay
21 27:27Heddearen DanielSENW  Aberystwyth Uni
22327:36Hazel EvansV35W  Buckley Runners
23427:46Megan HughesV40W  Eryri
24 27:47Becki LawSENW  Eryri Harriers
25527:54Eleanor RobinsonV40W  West Cheshire
26228:03Tracey WilliamsV50W  Denbigh
27328:06Helen BlairV45W  Eryri
28228:14Ellie WilliamsU17W  Wrexham AC
29428:19Helen MacArthurV45W  GOG Tri
30528:21Deborah MillingtonV45W  Wrekin
31328:23Jenny DaviesV50W  Oswestry Olympians
32428:47Emma CollinsV50W  Denbigh/Welsh Masters
33628:55Jacqui GearsV40W  Oswestry
34629:01Alison TicknerV45W  Oswestry
35429:14Christine SymmsV35W  Wrekin
36729:23Allison ReidV40W  Prestatyn
37529:35Louisa WilliamsV35W  Oswestry
38529:40Ann KaminkV50W  Colwyn Bay
39629:43Linda JonesV50W  Wrexham
40729:51Yvonne HillV50W  Oswestry
41130:01Gill EvansV55W  Shrewsbury
42830:05Dawn UrquartV40W  Buckley Runners
43 30:19Katy BaughSENW  Denbigh
44830:25Pamela AckroydV55W  West Cheshire
45230:31Susie HancockV55W  Oswestry
46730:39Laurie GriffithV45W  GOG Tri
47930:48Tania BrandonV50W  Oswestry
481030:49Jo GranfieldV50W  Whitchurch Whippets
491130:50Margaret LuddenV55W  Buckley RC/Welsh Masters
50330:54Ellie SalisburyV55W  Eryri
51630:55Emer SandhamV35W  GOG Tri
521231:02Jane LindleyV50W  Buckley RC
53731:29Victoria ColeV35W  GOG Tri
54531:33Megan Owen-JonesU20W  Wrekin
55831:44Lisa BlagdenV45W  Telford AC
56931:50Melanie BarkerV40W  Tattenhall
57932:06Julie Lloyd EvansV45W  Oswestry Olympians
58432:19Sue RodgersV55W  Prestatyn
59532:26Alison WhitelawV55W  Wrexham
60432:32Christine BirchV65W  Abergele/Welsh Masters
611032:43Jude HughesV40W  Oswestry
621032:45Grace L HartV45W  Tattenhall
63632:53Sarah GreavesV60W  Oswestry
64 32:59Jo HoppsSENW  Prestatyn
65 33:06Briony HibbertU23W Kenneth RossDeeside AAC
66 33:08Nicola TomlinsonSENW  GOG Tri
671133:39Rachael FosterV45W  Whitchurch
681133:47Liz ParkV40W  Chester TC/Oswestry
69733:54Gabriella WaringV55W  Prestatyn/Police
70833:55Melanie LiuV35W  Wrexham
711234:14Liz RankinV40W  Whitchurch
72234:45Barbara WardV60W  Oswestry
73 34:54Amanda GarnerSENW  Buckley RC
74835:04Menai BaughV55W  Denbigh
75 35:29Ashling D HarrisonSENW  Oswestry Olympians
761235:54Fiona ChallenorV45W  Whitchurch Whippets
77936:57Kelly ClarkeV40W  Oswestry
78337:01Viv EdwardsV60W  Menai
791337:49Elizabeth FeatherstoneV45W  Whitchurch
80538:16Maggie OliverV65W  Eryri Harriers
811338:38Emma LathamV40W  Tattenhall
821438:40Ceri Louise CrabbeV40W  Wrekin
83139:20Brenda JonesV75W  Bro Dysynni
84 39:30Marie ThompsonSENW  Wrekin
851440:29Clare ManleyV45W  Prestatyn
861541:59Emma FairhurstV45W  Prestatyn
87942:14Lynn NortonV55W  Whitchurch
88642:38Yolanda Marconie NolanV65W  Bro Dysynni
891643:13Beverley GoodsonV45W  Deestriders RC
90744:55Helen RobbinsV65W  Whitchurch
91 45:27Samantha Hall-DaviesSENW  Wrekin
92147:44Marjorie GriffithsV70W  Bro Dysynni