Grand Prix Express North Wales Senior League External Results
Oswestry
4 Feb 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1135:18Paul WardV50M  Telford AC/Wrekin
2 35:20Stephen SkatesV35M  Prestatyn
3 36:21Brett EdwardsV35M  Shrewsbury
4136:36Paul JonesV45M Paul JonesOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell
5 36:46Przemyslaw TomczakU23M  Buckley RC
6 36:59Richard RobertsSENM  Eryri
7 37:20Simon ColeV35M  GOG Tri
8 37:35James HickinbottomSENM  Shrewsbury
9 37:50Stephen CorbishleySENM  Aberystwyth Uni
10 37:51Morgan MitchellSENM  Aberystwyth Uni
11137:55Jez BrownV40M  Buckley RC
12 37:59Craig StandrinV35M  Telford AC
13 38:12Peter MiddletonV35M  Shrewsbury
14 38:20Ollie BlakeSENM  Oswestry
15 38:24Chris BagshawV35M  Telford AC
16 38:30Gabe MorrisSENM  Shrewsbury
17 38:56Michael BettsSENM  Shrewsbury
18 39:00Steve WatersSENM  Shrewsbury
19 39:09Adam RobertsSENM  Shrewsbury
20239:20Dave AlexanderV45M Michael HancockWest Cheshire
21 39:26Johnathan RyanSENM  Aberystwyth Uni
22 39:35Connor MiddletonU23M  Shrewsbury
23 39:44Luke ButlerSENM  Shrewsbury
24139:53Samuel JohnsonU20M  Colwyn Bay
25 40:06Ifan RichardsSENM  Hebog
26 40:12Andrew BromleySENM  Prestatyn
27240:22Tim TansleyV40M  Oswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)
28 40:33Chris CallaghanV35M  Buckley RC
29 40:39Glen SpeakSENM  Shrewsbury
30240:43Eric CampbellV50M  Buckley RC
31340:50Simon RobertsV45M  Buckley RC
32340:59Kevin FrancisV50M  Shrewsbury
33 41:06Darrell DaviesSENM  Prestatyn
34341:09Pete JonesV40M  Oswestry
35441:11Craig LammasV40M  Oswestry
36 41:29Joe WelchSENM  Nantglyn
37141:43Russell OwenV55M  Eryri
38541:47Robert SharamV40M  Whitchurch
39 41:49Tim HeardSENM  Oswestry
40441:51Richard HayesV45M  West Cheshire
41 41:52Malcolm DaviesV35M  Rhedwyr Hebog
42541:54Bryan RotheraV45M  Oswestry
43641:57Lee RuddV45M  Wrekin
44742:15Eddie DaviesV45M  Buckley
45 42:20Sion WilliamsSENM  GOG Tri
46842:21Ian LoweV45M  Oswestry
47442:27Simon EllisV50M  Tattenhall
48142:38Graham JonesV60M  Shrewsbury
49 42:40Gruffudd JenkinsU23M  UW Aberystwyth
50642:42Sean HickeyV40M  Shrewsbury
51 42:47Stuart FarleySENM  Shrewsbury
52542:54Richard JonesV50M  Shrewsbury
53742:56Ben CarterV40M  Wrekin
54943:09Andrew ClagueV45M  West Cheshire
55243:14Aled SkymU20M  Aberystwyth Uni
56 43:18Twm MorganSENM  Rhedwyr Hebog
57843:20Glen PriceV40M  Denbigh
58 43:21Benjamin RoschSENM  Aberystwyth Uni
59943:38Alan DeanV45M  Shrewsbury
60643:39Jeremy RandallV50M  Merionnydd
61 43:39Richard DaviesSENM  Oswestry
62743:47Darren MitchelmoreV50M  Shrewsbury
63 43:55Tony WoodSENM  Denbigh
64 43:57Matthew AshtonV35M  GOG Tri
65 43:59Rob AlexanderSENM  Prestatyn
66244:02Arwel LewisV55M  Eryri
67844:07Nick D ThomasV50M  Telford AC
68944:12Geran HughesV50M  GOG Tri/Welsh Masters
691044:14John ParlevlietV40M  West Cheshire
701044:15Simon PhillipsV45M  Whitchurch
71 44:17James WilliamsonSENM  Prestatyn
721144:22Russ GodwinV50M  Colwyn Bay
731244:29Richard CollinsV45M  Oswestry
74 44:37Tom JonesSENM  Denbigh
751344:40Andrew HeathV45M  Whitchurch
76344:52David BaughV55M  Denbigh
77 44:57Gwion RobertsSENM  Merionnydd
781145:02Simon RoxburghV40M  GOG Tri
791245:03Andrew WilliamsV45M  GOG Tri
801345:05Gareth HoughtonV40M  Buckley RC
811445:08Stephen EardleyV45M  Colwyn Bay
82 45:15Dean RichardsSENM Fiona LeathamWhitchurch
83 45:21Victor DavidU20M  Wrexham
84445:22Haydn JonesV55M  Shrewsbury
85 45:23Jared RobertsSENM  Colwyn Bay
861445:25Andrew CarterV45M  West Cheshire
871545:33David GriffithV40M  GOG Tri
88 45:40Stefan OwenSENM  Merionnydd
891545:43Ian MulliganV50M  Stockport/Colwyn Bay/Menai
901645:44Owen ConryV50M  Denbigh
911645:46Tony WoodallV40M  West Cheshire
921045:51Paul WilliamsV50M  Telford AC
93 45:55Steffan EvansV35M  Eryri
94246:09Stephen RobertsV60M  Oswestry
95346:20George NixonV60M  Prestatyn
961746:31Karl WilliamsV45M  Buckley RC
97546:42Chris WakemanV55M  Shrewsbury
98 47:14Neal JonesSENM  Colwyn Bay
99347:24Benjamin HarrisonU20M  Prestatyn
100447:28Clive EdgingtonV60M  Merionnydd
101547:33Stephen BellisV60M  Buckley RC
1021147:45Dave BoothroydV50M  Buckley
103 47:48Simon BlainV35M  GOG Tri
104 48:00Charlie WoolcockV35M  Oswestry
105648:05Ian BaylissV55M  Buckley RC
1061848:09Tim HargreavesV45M  Buckley RC
1071248:13Stephen GillV50M  Wrekin
1081948:24Darren Owen-JonesV45M  Wrekin
109648:28Andrew LewisV60M  Shrewsbury
110 48:31Paul SandersSENM  GOG Tri
111 48:51Darrell WalshV40M  Oswestry
112749:13Desmond DaviesV55M  Prestatyn
113 49:31Gareth BaileySENM  Prestatyn
1142049:38Arfon HughesV45M  Merionnydd
115849:46Martin DurrantV60M  Tattenhall
116 49:51Iwan Ap TreforV35M  Rhedwyr Hebog
117 50:04Gerwyn LloydSENM  Nantglyn
118950:07Nigel HolmesV55M  Cybi
1192150:14Richard House GodwinV45M  Colwyn Bay
120 50:21Nicholas WoodSENM  Prestatyn
1211751:14James HarwoodV40M  Eryri
1221051:22Huw LewisV55M  Buckley RC
123751:33Eurwyn EdwardsV60M  Eryri
1242251:41Richard SmithV45M  GOG Tri
1251852:06Michael AustinV40M  Buckley RC
1261352:34Mark GoodridgeV50M  Wrekin
127 52:34Llyr Thomas JonesV35M  Denbigh
1281952:58Huw ParryV40M  GOG Tri
1291153:26Arwel JonesV55M  Prestatyn
1302053:53Wyn RobertsV40M  Prestatyn
1312353:55Paul SpriggsV45M  Wrekin
132153:59David Geraint RoderickV65M  Deeside AAC
133254:22Mike DaviesV65M  Prestatyn
1341454:50Peter RooneyV50M  Deestriders RC
1351255:16Daron FinchamV55M  Telford AC
1361355:24Rowland SharpV55M  Rhedwyr Hebog
1371455:28Robert Francis WebsterV55M  Tattenhall
1381555:36Peter SmithV55M  West Cheshire
139855:52Steve JonesV60M  Eryri
1402159:38James RainbowV35M  Whitchurch
141367:39Robert MackeyV65M  Buckley RC
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:14Ifan OldfieldU17M1 Wrexham
2 25:26Adam TattonU17M1 Telford AC
ZXC M70
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1129:25Gareth HughesV70M1 Prestatyn
2229:31John MorrisV70M4 Buckley RC
3331:20Arthur EganV70M3 Wrexham
4433:13Steven HatfieldV70M1 Prestatyn
5133:52Roger Harrison-JonesV75M10 Prestatyn
6233:54John HickmanV75M7 Prestatyn
7336:22Jack ThomasV75M6 Buckley RC
8446:16Peter NormanV75M10 Wrexham
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1122:58Michelle ClarkeV40W  Telford AC/Midland Masters
2223:19Andrea RowlandsV40W  Eryri
3 23:32Zoe BarberU23W  Yate/Shrewsbury/Keele Uni
4123:40Anna BartlettV45W  Mercia Fell
5323:58Georgina RossV40W  Tattenhall
6 24:07Gemma MooreSENW  North Wales RR
7124:12Annabelle McQueenU17W  Eryri
8 24:20Sara WillhoitSENW  Shrewsbury
9124:22Charlotte JonesV35W  Oswestry
10224:23Rachel CoupeV45W  Telford AC/Midland Masters
11 24:30Lauren MorleySENW  Shrewsbury
12124:37Rhiannon KaminkU20W  Colwyn Bay
13124:48Vivian McConnellV60W  Oswestry
14125:07Ceri DissV50W  Denbigh
15225:13Bethan DowsettU17W  Deeside AAC
16325:15Tammy Lewis-JonesV45W Andrew WallingEryri
17225:26Hayley EvansV35W  Buckley RC
18325:30Sophie PaxtonU17W  Wrexham
19425:39Helen BlairV45W  Eryri
20325:47Jacqueline MaceyV40W  Shrewsbury
21425:47Samantha DuttonV35W  Buckley RC
22 25:54Becki LawSENW  Eryri
23 25:58Helen AshworthSENW  Prestatyn
24426:01Jacqui GearsV40W  Oswestry
25526:08Ceri CookV45W  Buckley RC
26526:16Megan HughesV40W  Eryri
27 26:16Ceri BelshawSENW  Denbigh
28526:30Louisa WilliamsV35W  Oswestry
29626:47Helen McArthurV45W  GOG Tri
30626:58Eleanor RobinsonV40W  West Cheshire
31227:01Jenny DaviesV50W  Oswestry
32427:05Holly RobertsU17W Philip OliverColwyn Bay
33727:10Victoria WhiteheadV40W  Denbigh/Prestatyn
34327:13Tracey WilliamsV50W  Denbigh
35627:14Christine SymmsV35W  Wrekin
36427:19Ann KaminkV50W  Colwyn Bay
37727:26Alison TicknerV45W  Oswestry
38827:32Allison ReidV40W  Prestatyn
39527:35Hazel BerrettV50W  Buckley
40827:36Lisa DaviesV45W  West Cheshire
41627:56Linda JonesV50W  Wrexham
42928:00Dawn UrqhartV40W  Buckley
43528:16Catrin DonnellyU17W  Menai/Eryri
44728:20Victoria ColeV35W  GOG Tri
45728:25Jo GrunfieldV50W  Whitchurch
46828:35Yvonne HillV50W  Oswestry
47128:40Susie HancockV55W  Oswestry
48928:50Jane LindleyV50W  Buckley RC
491028:51Margaret LuddenV55W  Buckley RC/Welsh Masters
50228:55Gill EvansV55W  Shrewsbury
51229:02Coral McShaneU20W  Prestatyn
52 29:06Jo HoppesSENW  Prestatyn
53929:10Laurie GriffithV45W  GOG Tri
541029:20Melanie BakerV40W  Tattenhall
55329:24Ellie SalisburyV55W  Eryri
56 29:50Katy BaughSENW  Denbigh
571129:59Emma HuntleyV40W  GOG Tri
58 30:05Elen BaughU23W  Denbigh
591030:08Lisa BlagdenV45W  Telford AC
601230:25Julie Lloyd-EvansV45W  Oswestry
61430:29Mimi OwenV55W  Whitchurch
62530:31Alison WhitelawV55W  Wrexham
631330:40Liz ParkV40W  Chester TC/Oswestry
64630:49Sarah GreavesV60W  Oswestry
65130:52Christine BirchV65W  Abergele/Welsh Masters
661130:55Rachael FosterV45W  Whitchurch
67730:59Gabriella WaringV55W  Prestatyn/Police
68 31:10Nicola TomlinsonSENW  GOG Tri
69 31:27Amanda GarnerSENW  Buckley RC
70 31:31Ashling HarrisonSENW  Oswestry
71831:35Melanie LiuV35W  Wrexham
72931:41Kay HayesV35W  West Cheshire
731231:54Grace L HartV45W  Tattenhall
74232:04Barbara WardV60W  Oswestry
75832:24Menai BaughV55W  Denbigh
76932:43Gillian LawrenceV55W  Oswestry
771032:56Diane HolmesV55W  Cybi
78233:00Margaret DockingV65W  Wrexham
791333:06Fiona ChalonerV45W  Whitchurch
80334:02Viv EdwardsV60W  Menai
811434:08Liz FeatherstoneV45W  Whitchurch
821434:22Mandy LewisV40W  Whitchurch
83334:26Maggie OliverV65W  Eryri
84 34:33Mirta CalvoSENW  Whitchurch
851534:56Ceri Louise CrabbeV40W  Wrekin
86136:50Brenda JonesV75W  Bro Dysynni
871037:50Kelly ClarkeV40W  Oswestry
881538:32Clare ManleyV45W  Prestatyn
89 38:33Marie ThompsonSENW  Wrekin
901638:57Nicola FieldV45W  Denbigh
91 38:58Samantha Hall-DaviesSENW  Wrekin
921740:26Beverley GoodsonV45W  Deestriders RC
93144:45Marjorie GriffithsV70W  Bro Dysynni