Birmingham League Division 1 External Results
Coventry
14 Jan 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
5.5MXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 26:21Graham RushSENM Cheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni
2 26:23Richard HortonSENMPeter BaileyShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students/Poole AC
3 26:28Alex BreckerU23MGeoffrey JamesCity of Stoke/Warwick Uni
4 26:33Jack GraySENMNick PriceBRAT/Birmingham Uni
5 26:34Toby SpencerSENMToby SpencerCoventry
6126:35Tom HoldenU20MMark HookwayTonbridge/Loughborough Students
7226:38George DugganU20MMark HookwayTonbridge/Loughborough Students
8326:43Dominic NolanU23M Croydon/Loughborough Students
9426:52James McMurrayU23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Stu
10 26:53Philip WylieV35M Cheltenham/Highgate
11 26:56Jayme RossiterSENMGeorge GandyHerne Hill/Clonliffe/Loughborough Students/Ireland
12 27:06Daniel WallisU23MSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students
13 27:16Phil BeastallSENM Cheltenham
14527:20Shaun EvansU20MMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield
15 27:22Jonathan GoringeSENMDavid LawrenceBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Kettering
16 27:24Oliver MottSENM Cheltenham/Bristol Uni
17 27:25Elisha De MelloU23MNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Edinburgh Uni
18 27:26Bradley WattleworthU23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni
19 27:27Thomas BeasleySENM Birchfield H
20 27:28Rory GrantSENMDavid LawrenceBirchfield H
21 27:31Kieran ReillyU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Loughborough Students
22 27:42Alex GoodallU23MAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Studen
23627:49Conor SmithU20M Bromsgrove & Redditch
24727:51Lascelles HusseyU20MBud BaldaroHerne Hill/Birmingham Uni
25 27:52Joe SmithSENMDavid PayneTipton
26 27:54Daniel ClarkeSENM Coventry
27 27:57Simeon GreenwoodU23MJohn StephensonGateshead/Loughborough Students
28 27:59Alex BamptonU23MSimon BurleyCheltenham/Birmingham Uni
29 27:59Ben PriceV35M Cheltenham
30 28:06Gareth GriffithsU20MJames ThieTipton/Cardiff Met Uni
31828:09Alex RieleyU20MRichard MasseyMansfield/Birmingham Uni
32 28:10William GardnerSENM Rugby & Northampton/Sheffield Uni
33928:11James McCraeU20MBud BaldaroNene Valley/Birmingham Uni
34 28:13Ian WilliamsSENM Tipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingh
35 28:17Dean RichardsonV40MKevin HendrickenCity of Stoke/Midland Masters
36 28:19Oliver HarradenceV35MSteve MarklewRoyal Sutton Coldfield
37 28:21Ben JonesSENMDavid DixCoventry/Wirral
38 28:22Elliot RichardsU23MPaul DarneyCardiff/Birmingham Uni
39 28:23Oliver LangfordSENM City of Stoke/Oxford Uni/Marshall Milton Keynes
40 28:25Chris PerrinSENM Cannock & Stafford
41 28:26Scott HazellV35MScott HazellCoventry
42 28:26Kieran WyeU23MAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Studen
43 28:27David RoperSENM Cheltenham/TBAS
44 28:33Andrew RidleySENMDavid LawrenceBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni
45 28:37Martin WilliamsV35MNick AndersonWolverhampton & Bilston/Police
461028:38Callum O'NeillU20MDean MillerTeam Kennet/Birmingham Uni
47 28:41Toby SmithU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni
48 28:43Joe ReadSENMLuke GunnKnowle & Dorridge
49 28:45Matthew ElkingtonU23M Kenilworth Runners/Sheffield Uni/Dark Peak
50 28:48Sam Knee-RobinsonU23MDean MillerBedford & County/Birmingham Uni
511128:49Archie WaltonU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Loughborough Students
52 28:51Orlando CoreaV40MDavid LawrenceBirchfield H/Midland Masters
53 28:53Richard CarpenterSENM Wolverhampton & Bilston
54 28:54Lee SlaterSENM Wolverhampton & Bilston
55 28:55Richard de-CampsSENMPaul de-CampsCheltenham
56 28:56Daniel RobinsonV35M BRAT
57 28:57Sam EglenU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni
58 28:57Matthew MissenSENMMatthew MissenBirchfield H
59 29:01Toby CookeU23MBud BaldaroWinchester/Birmingham Uni
60 29:02Chris GillespieSENM Tipton/Abingdon
61 29:05Robert MaleU23MBud BaldaroRugby & Northampton/Birmingham Uni
62 29:06Marc FallowsV40M Cheltenham
63 29:07Alex LeeSENM Cheltenham
64 29:11David SheldonU23MGeorge GandyCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students
65 29:17Chris SilverSENM Brat
66 29:25Kev HopeV35M Kenilworth Runners
67 29:27William NewSENM Cheltenham/York Uni/Knavesmire
68 29:28Liam RoartyU23M Cheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni/Clonliffe/Ireland
69 29:28Jonathan CarterSENM Tipton
70 29:29Stephen MarksV40M Rugby & Northampton
71 29:30William RuizU23MBud BaldaroBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni
72 29:40Dan ThomasU23MSimon BurleySwindon/Birmingham Uni
73 29:41Christopher Andrew AshfordV35M BRAT
74 29:42Simon LanckhamSENMRichard CarneyBRAT/Mercia Fell
75 29:42Sha JanallySENM City of Stoke
761229:43Alistair RutherfordU23MDavid LawrenceBirchfield H/Birmingham City Uni/Mossley Hill
771329:44Peter DearU20M Halesowen
78 29:45David SmithV45M Wolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters
79 29:46David AubreySENM Cheltenham
80 29:48Karl WelbornV35M Tipton
811429:49Thomas DrabbleU20MLuke GunnStockport/Birmingham Uni
82 29:51Ben GriffithsU23MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H
831529:52Mark SmithU20MKenneth JeffersonSunderland/Loughborough Students
84 29:53Steven DunsbySENM BRAT
85 29:53Phil ClampV40M Tipton/Birmingham Uni
86 29:55Connor CarsonV45M Kenilworth Runners
87 29:56Dean BateSENMDavid PayneTipton
88 29:57Daniel RobeiroSENM Knowle & Dorridge
89 29:59Marc TurnerV40MBrian WorthingtonHalesowen/Coventry Uni/Midland Masters
901630:02Kelton AldridgeU20M BRAT
911730:03Daniel GilesU23M Loughborough Students
92 30:06Roger MullinsV40M Cheltenham
931830:08Cameron ShankleyU20M Birchfield
94 30:09Craig PearsonV35MCraig PearsonCannock & Stafford
951930:14Dafydd GeorgeU20MPaul DarneyCardiff/Birmingham Uni
962030:15Alex JonesU20MMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield
97 30:16Gareth WainwrightSENM Knowle & Dorridge
98 30:17Tom HendrickenU23MKevin HendrickenCity of Stoke/Birmingham Uni
992130:18Aedan O'BrienU20MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni
1002230:23Ben MusgroveU20MNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Sheffield Hallam Uni
1012330:24Teklay GebrekidanU20M Birchfield H
102 30:24Adam CrossV35M Halesowen
103 30:25Daniel BrazierV35M Tipton
104 30:29Mark WoodusV35M BRAT
105 30:33Stuart HopkinsV40M Kenilworth Runners
1062430:34Max ReadU20MSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students
107 30:36Liam TempletonSENM Loughborough Students
108 30:37Tom HoldenSENM Tipton
109 30:37James HoodSENM Bromsgrove & Redditch/Loughborough Students
110 30:38Joe SpruceSENMSteve MarklewRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Liverpool John Moores Uni
111 30:39Alistair McDonnellSENM Rugby & Northampton
112 30:40Gary WhitehouseV40MDavid PayneTipton
113 30:47Patrick MossV35M Knowle & Dorridge
114 30:48Mark InceV40MMark InceBRAT
115 30:49Roger MallardV35M Halesowen
116 30:50Paul BirchV40M Rugby & Northampton
117 30:51Andrew CrabtreeV35M Kenilworth Runners
118 30:53Tom PowellSENM BRAT/Newcastle Uni
119 30:53Steve BazellV40M City of Stoke/Trentham
1202530:56Jacob PickeringU20MAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Birmingham Uni
121 30:57Greg BeechV35M Cannock & Stafford
122 31:02Daniel ClearySENM Halesowen
123 31:09Chris MorganSENM Knowle & Dorridge
124 31:12Athanasios TsolakisV40M BRAT/Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club
125 31:13Sam RobertsU23M Birmingham Uni
126 31:14James PerrinSENM Cannock & Stafford/Birmingham Uni
127 31:15Mike AndrewsV40M Rugby & Northampton
128 31:16Ian DempseyV35M Birchfield H
129 31:17Vassilis AndrloulakasSENM Kenilworth Runners
130 31:17Iwan JonesSENM Coventry Godiva
131 31:19Dan ElliotU23M Birchfield H
132 31:21Abayomi AdedimejiSENM BRAT
133 31:21Mark AppletonSENM Bromsgrove & Redditch
134 31:22Jason BrotherhoodV35M Coventry
135 31:25Tom KenderdineV40MRichard WarderHalesowen
136 31:30Richard PowellSENMDavid PayneTipton
137 31:36Andrew ButlerV40M Halesowen
138 31:39Nigel HaycockV45MRobert HughesCannock & Stafford
139 31:41Nick LewisV35M BRAT
140 31:42Dewi WilliamsV35M Kenilworth Runners
141 31:44Gareth BriggsV40M Dark Peak/Wolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters/
142 31:47Harry CreswellSENM W&B
143 31:50Tom ChewSENM Rsc
144 31:51James LewisV40MDavid GuestWolverhampton & Bilston
145 31:54Peter GrantSENM Knowle & Dorridge
146 31:56Dan WoodcockU23M Loughborough Triathlon RC
1472631:57Aidan DanielU20M Birmingham Uni
148 32:00Wayne BriggsV40M Kenilworth Runners
149 32:02Dean OldfieldV40M Rugby & Northampton
150 32:02Tom OrtonSENM Cannock & Stafford
151 32:03Malcolm DuffSENM Bromsgrove & Redditch
152 32:04Kirk GilesSENM Knowle & Dorridge
153 32:07Joseph PhillipsSENM Halesowen
154 32:09Brendan MoenV50M Rugby & Northampton
155 32:12Thomas RobinsonSENM Coventry Godiva
156 32:15Dan VaughanSENM Wolverhampton & Bilston
157 32:17Christopher ThorleyV35M Knowle & Dorridge
158 32:21Sam FishwickU23M Loughborough Students
1592732:22Aaron CooperU20MLuke GunnHerts Phoenix/Birmingham Uni
160 32:28Andrew FreemanV35MAndrew FreemanBromsgrove & Redditch
161 32:30Phil McCorquodaleSENM Kenilworth Runners/Leamington/Oxford Uni/Thames Va
162 32:35Torsten RoeslerV35M Knowle & Dorridge/Germany
163 32:38Adam WesternV45MRichard CarneyBRAT
164 32:40Peter BryanV50M Kenilworth Runners
165 32:40Adam HancocksSENMDavid PayneTipton
166 32:41Tom AchaU20M Tipton
167 32:43Jonathan TaylorV40M Rugby & Northampton
168 32:44Ian KeyteV55M Bromsgrove & Redditch
169 32:45Michael SwannV40M Knowle & Dorridge
170 32:46Russell CadwalladerV40M Halesowen
171 32:48Jim SawleV40M Kenilworth Runners
172 32:50Jonathan RandellV45M Knowle & Dorridge
173 32:52Darren JohnSENM Knowle & Dorridge
174 32:57Tim PriceV40M Knowle & Dorridge
175 32:58James ToddingtonV35M Wolverhampton & Bilston
176 32:59Andrew BaveSENM Wolverhampton & Bilston
177 32:59Matthew EvansSENM Cheltenham/Leeds Uni
178 33:00Marc CurtisV45M Kenilworth Runners
179 33:04Matt DyerV35M Kenilworth Runners
180 33:11David CarbuttSENM Knowle & Dorridge
181 33:14Nigel RobertsV45M Rugby & Northampton
182 33:21Rob HawleyV35M Wolverhampton & Bilston
183 33:23Rob AndrewV50M Royal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters
184 33:25Jack ParrSENM W&B
185 33:26Simon CorkerV45MSteve MarklewRoyal Sutton Coldfield
186 33:28Simon CalrowV55M Wolverhampton & Bilston
1872833:30Jonathan LewisU20M Halesowen
188 33:31Jason HillV45M Kenilworth Runners
189 33:37Dean HartshorneV45M Bromsgrove & Redditch
198 33:37Aaron BodycoteSENM Coventry Godiva
190 33:48Tom SmithV40M Bromsgrove & Redditch
191 33:50Frederic TremblayV35MSteve MarklewRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France
192 33:51Lee HarrisV40MStephen O'BrienBirchfield H
1932933:52Markus DalgaardU20M Handforth, Wilmslow Alderley/Loughborough Students
194 33:53Paul LesterV45M Cannock & Stafford
195 33:54Nicholas WilliamsV40M Kenilworth Runners
196 33:55Calvin ScoltockV45MCalvin ScoltockBromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters
1973033:56Samuel AvisU20M Tonbridge/Birmingham Uni
199 34:04Mark MooreV35MMark MooreWolverhampton & Bilston
200 34:06Vince CarrollV45M Rugby & Northampton/Midland Masters
201 34:08Simon ClarkeV40M Coventry
202 34:09David E LewisV45MDavid LloydHalesowen
203 34:11Huw JonesV50MRichard CarneyBRAT
204 34:12Robert HumphriesSENM Bromsgrove & Redditch
205 34:13Nigel ArlidgeV50M Coventry
206 34:15Phil ScarrV40M Rochdale H/Halesowen
207 34:16Clark WoodhallV40M Tipton
208 34:16Kevin LanckhamV50M Bromsgrove & Redditch
209 34:21Garry PalmerV45M Wolverhampton & Bilston
210 34:23Robert HoulstonV35M Knowle & Dorridge
211 34:26Will BarberSENM Kenilworth Runners
212 34:30Alex HerronSENM Wolverhampton & Bilston
213 34:35Nick ForrestV35M BRAT
2143134:36George ButlerU20M Burnden/Loughborough Students
215 34:38Martyn BruntSENM Coventry Godiva
216 34:43Derek LavertyV40M BRAT
217 34:45James TaylorV35M Knowle & Dorridge
218 34:53Simon RhodesV35M Birchfield H
219 34:58James ParkerV45M Halesowen
220 34:59Nick PriceV45M Halesowen
221 35:04Tom RichardsonSENM Bromsgrove & Redditch
222 35:16Roger HomesV50M Kenilworth Runners
223 35:19Matt AllenV40M Halesowen
224 35:30Alex MorganV50M Halesowen
225 35:32Brian BairdV45M Wolverhampton & Bilston
226 35:34Robert DowseSENMRichard CarneyBRAT
227 35:37Richard SteeleSENM Kenilworth Runners
228 35:45John HillV65MJohn HillHalesowen
229 35:55Robert JamesV40M Kenilworth Runners
230 35:57Mark FantomV45M Tipton
231 35:59Lionel SpittleV60M Wolverhampton & Bilston
232 36:02Mick WilliamsV55M Kenilworth Runners
233 36:03Andrew AchaV50M Tipton
234 36:05Richard BroadbentV45M Kenilworth Runners
235 36:11Mark AlldrittV50M Kenilworth Runners
236 36:13Chris PrattV35M BRAT
237 36:20Robert SedgleyV45M Tipton
238 36:21Ming NhamV45M BRAT
239 36:30Bill NockV50M Halesowen
240 36:32Gareth DavidSENM Knowle & Dorridge
241 36:32Colin BaileyV45M Kenilworth Runners
242 36:36Andrew NockV55M Halesowen
243 36:40Paul AtkinsSENM Bromsgrove & Reditch
244 36:44Matthew PowelSENM Rsc
245 36:49Matthew BennettSENM Royal Sutton Coldfield
246 36:51Robert EdwardsSENM W&B
247 36:53Pete AustinV50M Knowle & Dorridge
248 37:06Ryan MerrdithSENM Birmingham Uni
249 37:08Ian Robert VoadenV55M Knowle & Dorridge
250 37:11Paul JenkinsV50MSteve MarklewRoyal Sutton Coldfield
Page: 1 2