Scottish East District League External Results
Stirling University
15 Oct 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
9KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 27:34Andrew ButchartSENMDerek EastonCentral
2 28:28Ben StevensonU23MJohn PentecostLiverpool H/Falkirk
3 28:38Michael FergusonU23MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven
4 29:01Scott StirlingU23MJohn PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni
5 29:19M AustinSENM Stirling University AC
6 29:25Jamie CroweU23MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni
7 29:35Michael WrightSENMDerek EastonCentral
8129:40Logan ReesU20MRon MorrisonFife/Edinburgh Uni
9229:44Tristan ReesU20MRon MorrisonFife
10 29:50Andrew LawlerU23M Shaftesbury Barnet/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk
11 30:01Fergus RobertsU23M Richmond & Zetland/Stirling Uni
12 30:04Iain WhitakerSENM Edinburgh AC
13 30:05Alexander HendrySENM Central/Forth Valley
14 30:07Conan McCaugheySENMMalcolm McCauslandDerry Track/Central
15330:26Ben GreenwoodU20MCatriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay
16430:33Aidan ThompsonU20MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni
17530:42Callum SymmonsU20MMark PollardAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni
18630:51Alex CarcasU20MEric FisherEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni
19730:52Jack LeitchU20MMark PollardWorthing/Edinburgh Uni
20 30:59Rory MuirU23MEric SimpsonAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
21 31:04Darrell HastieSENM Gala
22 31:06Anthony AddisonU20MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
23831:08James DonaldU20M Dundee Hawkhill
24 31:18Ewan DavidsonU23MCarol SimEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
25 31:20James DunnU23M Edinburgh Uni/Luxembourg
26 31:29Hamish BattleU23M Metro Aberdeen/Robert Gordon Uni
27931:32Nicholas AllenU23M Edinburgh Uni
28 31:38Alex MuirSENM Newbury/Edinburgh Uni
29 31:39Eoghan MacNamaraSENMKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
301031:52Sam Fernando T20/F20U20MRon MorrisonFife
311132:01Harvey RankinU20M Fife
32 32:03Peter CameronU23MMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni
33 32:05Rory SteadU23MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
341232:07Mathew SmithU20MLinda SmithLasswade
35 32:10Peter MoffettSENM Falkirk
36 32:17Myles BaxSENMJohn MontgomeryPerth RR/Glasgow Uni
37 32:22Derek Rae T46SENMRon MorrisonFife
38 32:25Bryan ClarkV35MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
39 32:33Leon JohnsonV35M Edinburgh AC
40 32:33Callum ReidSENMGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
411332:43Euan BrownlieU20M Central/St. Andrews Uni
42132:45Tom FerringtonV40MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
43232:47Scott BremberV40M Central
44 32:55Tyler WhiteU20MJohn WandsPitreavie
45 32:59R AndersonSENM Teviotdale Harriers
46 33:04Malcolm LangV35M Lothian
47 33:26Iain MacdonaldSENMGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
481433:27Andrew MitchellU20MAlistair DalgleishLivingston/St. Andrews Uni/Lasswade
49 33:28John E ReddingV35M Linlithgow
501533:32Paul IrelandU20MEric FisherEdinburgh AC
51 33:38Andrew KingSENM Lothian
52 33:38C FraserSENM Central AC
53333:38N Thin V40M Edinburgh AC
54 33:38Euan WebsterU23MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Ayr Seaforth
55 33:38Darren JubbSENMBen HukinsPH Racing
56 33:38Alastair BrockieV35MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
57 33:43J CrawfordSENM Edinburgh AC
58433:43S Buchan V40M Metro Aberdeen Running Club
59 33:56O MillarSENM Fife AC
60533:58Paul KieranV40M Carnegie
61634:07S Clark V40M Fife AC
621634:13Aaron OdentzU20MKen HoggAberdeen
63 34:13Ben WardSENM Metro Aberdeen
64 34:16Will HensmanV35M Central
65 34:21Nic BrewSENM Falkland Trail Runners
661734:23B Remnant U20M Edinburgh Univ Hare & Hounds
67 34:27Barry PatersonV35MJohn PentecostFalkirk
68734:33Colin PartridgeV40M Lothian
69 34:33Stephen McDougallU23M Middlesbrough & Cleveland/St. Andrews Uni
701834:35Evan RossU20M Pitreavie
71 34:38F JohnstoneSENM Gala Harriers
72 34:41Andrew FergusonSENMJoyce HoggAberdeen/Banchory Stonehaven
73 34:45Doug MurraySENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine
74 34:45Chris RichardsonSENM Metro Aberdeen
75834:45C Russel V40M Falkland Trail Runners
76 34:49Michael CombeV35MLawson CochranePH Racing/Army
771934:53A Taylor U20M St Andrews University CCC
78 34:55D BaillieSENM Edinburgh AC
79934:58David KnightV45M Perth RR
801034:59Wayne McintoshV40M Gala
1031635:05Euan McinnesV40M Lothian
811135:06Mark CrawfordV45M Richmond & Zetland/Perth RR
821235:06Ewan JackV40M Kirkintilloch/Central
83 35:06Joshua DackSENM Billingham/Lothian
1041735:08Ian JohnstonV50M Corstorphine
841335:10D Cross V40M Edinburgh AC
851435:14David WrightV40M Hunters Bog Trotters
86 35:14Tom AshtonV35M Falkland Trail Runners
105 35:14J MacIntoshSENM Metro Aberdeen Running Club
87 35:18Craig OsborneU20M Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
1061835:18M Webster V40M Falkland Trail Runners
107 35:18George AshleySENM Hunters Bog Trotters
1082135:18Jamie WastlingU20M Central
1091935:18Andy TurnbullV40M Central
88 35:23Andrew LawrieU23M Lauderdale
89 35:23Gary TrewarthaV35M Gala
90 35:23Bruce HughesV35M Teviotdale
1102035:24A McGlone V40M Lasswade AAC
111 35:26Andrew PearsonSENM Metro Aberdeen
91 35:27Mark StewartU23M Dundee Hawkhill
1122135:29Alan KnowlesV40M Lothian
113 35:35S WatsonSENM Teviotdale
1142235:37W Beverridge V40M PH Racing Club
1152335:37C Stephenson V40M Carnegie Harriers
92 35:38T RobertsSENM Edinburgh AC
93 35:41R McGheeSENM Edinburgh AC
941535:42D Eckersley V40M Central AC
95 35:42Daniel MonaghanSENM PH Racing
1162435:42L O'Connor V40M Dundee Road Runners AC
117 35:44Huw JonesSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
962035:47Fraser CruickshankU20M Aberdeen
97 35:47R PatersonSENM Wee County Harriers
98 35:47Paul CrossSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
118 35:47Keith DunlopSENMJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North
1192535:49Phil BuckleyV40M Harmeny
99 35:51I LoganSENM Linlithgow AC
100 35:53Fraser LoganSENM Belgrave/Central
120 35:53Jack LuscombeU23M Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
1212635:53B Cruickshank V40M Falkland Trail Runners
122 35:53James BowdenSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
1232735:53Athol BurnettV55M Aberdeen
101 35:56Ross CrombieV40M Stirling Uni
102 35:58J CherrySENM St Andrews University CCC
124 37:00I ThompsonSENM Falkland Trail Runners
125 37:00C CampbellSENM Corstorphine AAC
1262837:12K Zeiner V40M Harmeny AAC
1272937:27Paul EggelingV45M Aberdeen
128 37:35Stuart DouglasSENM Falkirk
1293037:37John FulhamV40M Carnegie
130 37:39Alasdair FindlaySENM Stirling TC
1313137:42Daniel NewmanV45M Fife
1323237:42J Blair V40M Edinburgh AC
1333337:49J Farquar V40M Pitreavie AAC
134 37:55David SidebottomV35M Edinburgh AC
1353438:00John HyndV55M Carnegie
136 38:09Sam LesleyU23M St. Andrews Uni
1373538:10A Johns V40M Kinross Road Runners
1383638:13Kevin RogersV40M Perth RR
1393738:13C Graham-Marr V40M Central AC
1403838:18R Millar V40M Harmeny AAC
141 38:22K TindallSENM Harmeny AAC
1423938:22Garry RobertsonV50M Edinburgh AC
143 38:22A JarretSENM Falkland Trail Runners
1444038:26A Cameron V40M Corstorphine AAC
145 38:26Nairn McWilliamsSENM Edinburgh AC
1462238:26S McLaughlin U20M Edinburgh Univ Hare & Hounds
147 38:26J CampbellSENM PH Racing Club
1484138:36S Hyslop V40M Linlithgow AC
149 38:49Steven HoneymanV35M Carnegie
1502338:52Declan GallU20MNigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill
151 38:52Peter BlackV35M Corstorphine
152 39:00J BrysonSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
1534239:06P Dudchenko V40M Linlithgow AC
1544339:06Scott DicksonV40M Lasswade
1554439:09S Whitaker V40M Corstorphine AAC
1564539:09Alan MoffatV40M Lothian
1574639:12P Simpson V40M PH Racing Club
1584739:15I Beattie V40M Harmeny AAC
1594839:17A Inglis V40M Teviotdale Harriers
160 39:19K CairnsSENM Penicuik Harriers
1614939:22Malcolm FinlaysonV45M Falkirk
162 39:33R MorelandSENM Falkland Trail Runners
163 39:33Kevin DavieV35M Carnegie
1645039:33Colin AlexanderV40M Central
1655139:37M Carcas V40M Edinburgh AC
1662439:39Taylor RoyU20MPaul AllanPitreavie
167 39:39S HarrisSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
1685239:47N Roberts V40M Stirling Triathlon Club
1695339:47C Stewart V40M Harmeny AAC
1705439:50P Mestecky V40M Strathearn Harriers
1715540:05J Mill V40M Dundee Road Runners AC
1725640:10Ian Robert JohnstonV55M PH Racing
1735740:10M Western V40M Falkland Trail Runners
1745840:24H Kerr V40M Central AC
1755940:26G Wilson V40M Wee County Harriers
1766040:32William JarvieV55M Portobello
177 40:39A BanksSENM Stirling Triathlon Club
1786140:41J Waters V40M Harmeny AAC
179 40:44Rupert NashSENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Dulwich
180 40:51D MesteckySENM Strathearn Harriers
1816240:53Gerry McardleV40M Linlithgow
1826340:53S Innes V40M Edinburgh AC
1836440:53N Reynolds V40M Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
1846540:53G Stewart V40M Harmeny AAC
1856641:00Dave ScottV40M Lasswade
186 41:05Kevin GrahamSENM Edinburgh AC
1876741:07R Tully V40M Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
1886841:07J Stevenson V40M Ochil Hill Runners
189 41:11D McDonaldSENM Falkland Trail Runners
1906941:16R Shaw V40M Anster Haddies Running Club
1917041:21Derek FishV40M Wee County
1927141:23D Sleigh V40M Fife AC
1937241:25John MartinV60M Falkirk
1947341:31G Pryde V40M Lomond Hill Runners AAC
195 41:33Alasdhair LoveV35MKen HoggAberdeen
1967441:36Simon GrieshaberV45M Perth RR
197 41:42Duncan EdwardV35M Dundee RR
198 41:45D SinclairSENM Perth Road Runners
1997541:49F Purves V40M Central AC
2007641:49R Ward V40M Perth Road Runners
2017741:53P Mann V40M Metro Aberdeen Running Club
2027841:53Gavin ReidV50M Metro Aberdeen
2037941:56S Barlow V40M Central AC
204 41:59N MacLachlanSENM Pitreavie AAC
2058041:59M Johnston V40M Falkirk Victoria Harriers
2062542:11C Moriaty U20M Pitreavie AAC
2078142:20D Byrne V40M Wee County Harriers
2088242:23A Anderson V40M Team East Lothian
2098342:27Michael BartonV40M Edinburgh AC
210 42:33N RowanSENM Kinross Road Runners
2118442:47L McCabe V40M Central AC
2128542:49D Steele V40M Edinburgh AC
213 42:53D WilkieSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
2148643:21Jim MclarenV55M Falkirk
2158743:23D Brydon V40M Gala Harriers
2168843:27J Baillie V40M Anster Haddies Running Club
2178943:32R Toller V40M Dundee Road Runners AC
218 43:36T CooperSENM Stirling Triathlon Club
2199043:38R Martin V40M Ochil Hill Runners
2209143:47J Stokoe V40M Central AC
2219243:47Gordon DewarV50M Falkirk
2229344:02D Clements V40M Edinburgh AC
2239444:02Stewart ChristieV50M Falkirk
224 44:05Gavin MajorSENM Pitreavie
2259544:08J Schimelt V40M Ochil Hill Runners
2269644:20Mark MackenzieV40M PH Racing
2279744:20A Brown V40M Stirling Triathlon Club
228 44:27J HichenSENM Edinburgh Univ Hare & Hounds
2299844:39A Jarret Snr V40M Falkland Trail Runners
2309944:44I Thomson V40M Strathearn Harriers
23110044:46G Burrows V40M Linlithgow AC
23210144:53G Morrison V40M Strathearn Harriers
23310244:56A Gall V40M Central AC
23410344:59B R Smith V40M Fife AC
23510445:06D Law V40M Corstorphine AAC
23610545:09B Pendreigh V40M Hunters Bog Trotters
23710645:11Paul AllanV40M Pitreavie
23810745:14G Sellar V40M Ferranti AAC
23910845:19B La Hay V40M Dundee Road Runners AC
24010945:19S Blair V40M Corstorphine AAC
24111045:19A McEwan V40M Edinburgh AC
242 45:26A NicholSENM Strathearn Harriers
24311145:30K Mearns V40M Lothian Running Club
24411245:40R Milton V40M PH Racing Club
24511345:44John DenholmV60M Falkirk
246 45:49Ryan WhiteU23M Livingston/Stirling Uni
24711445:49John McGregorV55M Aberdeen
24811546:06J Alexander V40M Lothian Running Club
24911646:23C Campbell V40M Central AC
25011746:28E Stevenson V40M Edinburgh AC
Page: 1 2