South West Inter County Championships External Results
Exeter
8 Jan 17
8.55KXC 5.7KXC 4.4KXC 2.8KXC 1.6KXC 3.2KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
8.55KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 27:22Owain JonesV35M Conrad MiltonBristol & West
2127:31Tom MortimerU20M Christopher BrownStroud
3 27:39Tom AustinU23M Mick WoodsPoole AC/St. Mary's Uni
4 27:44Phil NormanSENM Mark BraceNorth Devon
5 27:54Mark JenkinV35M  Bideford
6 28:04Aaron RichmondSENM  Bideford
7 28:20Peter Le GriceSENM Peter Le GriceBristol & West/Mounts Bay
8 28:34Jack MillarU23M David BedwellBristol & West/Nottingham Uni
9 28:44Shaun AntellSENM  Bideford
10228:45Sam SommervilleU20M Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City/Sheffield Uni
11 28:54Josh DavisSENM Steve HollierNorth Somerset/Royal Navy
12 28:55Luke EvansSENM Mike DownBristol & West
13 28:58Simon NottU23M Denise NottCalne
14329:00Luke PriorU20M Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni
15 29:16Phil BurdenV35M Charlotte FisherTaunton
16 29:21Ben BrewsterSENM Roderick LockSouthampton/Police
17 29:26Richard James AylingSENM  Avon Valley
18429:28Daniel MulryanU23M  Poole Runners/Oxford Uni
19129:38Colin SnookV40M Alan RowlingCornwall AC
20529:42Oliver DickinsonU20M Simon PriorWells City
21 29:43Robert MannSENM  Team Bath/Exeter Uni/Exeter/City of Salisbury
22 29:43Jack BancroftSENM  Wells City/Exeter Uni/Bristol & West
23 29:47Jake HughesSENM  City of Plymouth/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
24 29:55Daniel JonesSENM  Team Bath
25230:05Paul WhearV45M  Cornwall AC
26 30:09Jordan AndrewsSENM  Plymouth H
27 30:13Andrew SalmonU23M  Bristol & West/Bristol Uni
28630:15Jack WilliamsU20M Steven PhillipsCity of Plymouth
29 30:18Maciej BialogonskiSENM  Bristol & West/Poland
30330:22Paul SmithV40M Alan RowlingCornwall AC/Royal Navy
31 30:24Peter GristSENM Peter GristWells City
32 30:26Jordan MorantSENM Scott AbrahamHayle
33 30:29Mark EdwardsSENM  Bristol & West/Unattached
34730:38Owen ParkinU20M Mick WoodsErme Valley/St. Mary's Uni
35 30:43Thomas DaviesSENM  Team Bath
36830:49Elliot LassiterU20M  Marlborough & District Junior
37930:50Tom SlatteryU20M Alan RowlingCornwall AC
381030:56Nathan BrownU20M Graeme RileyErme Valley
391130:59Tom BlackfordU20M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
401231:00Tom EastU20M  Poole Runners
41 31:04Jordan BlairU23M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni
421331:08David WarnesU20M Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
43131:12Tony DunnV50M Graeme RileyCornwall AC/Royal Navy/South West Vets
44431:14Andrew IndV40M  Newbury
451431:15Patrick LivingstoneU20M Brian O'HareExeter
46531:16John PorterV40M Graeme RileyPlymouth H/Army/South West Vets
47 31:18Mike RoseSENM  Avon Valley
48 31:21Chris MooreSENM  Wells City/Team Bath
49 31:25Tom CartheySENM  Cornwall AC
51 31:25Chris RoxburghSENM  Avon Valley
501531:26Joe ConnorsU20M Dean MillerYate/Birmingham Uni/Westbury
52 31:39Callum CrawfordU23M  Exeter/Loughborough Students
53 31:47Henry SlySENM  Bristol & West AC
54231:50Martin ColwillV50M  Bideford
551631:51Joe GentryU20M Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
56 31:52Gary StandingerSENM Gary StandingerBristol & West
57 31:54Brian JefferyV35M Michelle MaxwellChippenham H
58 31:59Scott WatkinsV35M  Bristol & West/Torbay
591732:00Benjamin JonesU20M Charlotte FisherTaunton/Queens Coll (Taunton)
60 32:05Eliot BallSENM  Leicester Uni/Team Bath
611832:06Cameron PerkinsU20M Adrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs
62 32:09Simon YeoSENM  Tamar
63332:12Simon AndersonV50M  City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada
64 32:18Ashley SmithSENM Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Musketeers/Armada
65 32:19Paul GardinerSENM  Chippenham H
66632:22James HealV40M  Taunton
671932:24Aidan DanielU20M  Birmingham Uni
682032:26Tom LutonU20M  Newquay & Par
69732:29Peter WaumsleyV40M Peter WaumsleyTamar/Royal Navy/South West Vets
70 32:35Tom DobraSENM  Bristol & West
71 32:36Thomas HumphreySENM John McGheePlymouth H
72832:39Simon WilliamsV40M  St. Austell/Newquay & Par
73932:45Sean ChildsV45M Graeme RileyRoyal Navy
741032:49Luke Sturgess-DurdenV40M  Team Bath
75433:01Tony RoperV50M  Bristol & West/Midland Masters
761133:06Steve HillV40M  Plymouth H
77 33:16Joe MackenzieSENM  Ilfracombe
782133:17Ryan WalbridgeU20M Ian KennedyWimborne
79 33:19Tom AndrewsSENM  Lytchett Manor
80 33:28Alex Peyton-JonesV35M  Plymouth H
81533:30Andy HowseV50M  Thames Hare & Hounds/Poole Runners
822233:34William DaxU20M  Tavistock
83 33:35Martin BreslanV35M  Torbay/Newton Abbot
84 33:38Joby HobbsV35M  Avon Valley
851233:42Robert ShawSENM  Plymouth H
86 33:48Adam GoughSENM  Dorchester
87633:52Stephen BurnsV50M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
88 34:00Gary MacalisterV35M  Avon Valley
891334:27David GarciaV45M  Ilfracombe
901434:35Tom DukesV40M  Wells City/Yeovil
91 34:44Philip RobertsV35M  Taunton
92734:46David WilcoxV50M  Fell Running Assosiation
93 34:50Ian GillamSENM  Plymouth Harriers
94835:00Ken HamV55M  Westbury
951535:31Simon DavisV40M  Wimborne
961635:36Mark BatchelorV45M  South Molton
971735:38Malcolm TrebyV40M  Team Bath
98 35:42Philip ReeseV35M  Dorset Doddlers
992335:43Harry GermanU20M  South West RR
1001835:44Simon MorganV40M  Avon Valley
1011935:45Steve RidsonV40M  Plymouth Harriers
1022035:49Mark WilliamsV40M  City of Plymouth
1032136:02Matthew EastV40M Liz YellingPoole Runners/Army
104 36:06Nigel SmithV35M  Chippenham H
105936:33Robin Mark ScholsV50M  Avon Valley/South West Vets
1061036:35Steven GrantV50M  Bristol & West/South West Vets
107 36:48Neil TowersSENM  Chippenham H
1082236:50Stephen AllenV45M  Thornbury
109136:54Mike MewseV60M  Westbury
1102336:55Anthony Christian RaineV45M  Torbay/Newton Abbot
111 36:59Tim LowrieV35M  Avon Valley
1121137:14Peter Kingswell-FarrV50M  Wimborne
1132437:28Robert RawlesV45M  Wimborne
1141237:56Peter MountainV55M David TaylorBristol & West/South West Vets
115 38:06Neil PerryV35M Neil PerryChippenham H
1161338:10Jonathan GoodlandV55M  Bristol & West/Great Western
117 38:11Howard BaileySENM  Exeter
1182538:46Richard NobleV45M  Westbury
119 38:51Barry ClarkeV35M  Swindon
120239:01Alan LewisV65M  Poole Runners
121 39:05Matthew WalkeySENM  Plymouth H
122 39:06Richard ConnettV35M  South Molton
1231439:11Peter WestmacottV50M  Ilfracombe
124339:26Philip HardingV60M  Avon Valley/South West Vets
1252640:45Andrew WooffV40M  Illracombe Running Club
1262741:09Mark BruceV40M  Torbay
127441:42Ian SnowV65M Mark BraceNorth Devon/South West Vets/Torrington
1281543:59Stephen BlackfordV55M  City of Plymouth/Armada
1292844:56Leigh RobinsonV45M  Plymouth H
 
5.7KXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:54Finn BirnieU17M1John KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School
2 19:10Finley MclearU17M2 Exeter
3 19:18Ben LewisU17M1Mark PauleyPoole AC
4 19:33Callum ChoulesU17M2Mark BraceNorth Devon
5 19:35James GreenwoodU17M1 Newquay & Par
6 19:37Max DavisU17M1Richard James AylingAvon Valley
7 19:46Otto CoppingU17M1Adrian CloverTeam Bath
8 19:51Kristof KlimekU17M1Christopher JefferyCornwall AC
9 19:54Dominic WillmoreU17M2Annette LewisPoole Runners
10 19:56Sean BarryU17M1 Team Bath
11 19:57Alexander McCartneyU17M1John KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School
12 20:01Callum SmithU17M1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
13 20:03Sam GoodchildU17M1 Cornwall AC
14 20:07Joseph KelliherU17M2Bob SmithWimborne
15 20:10Archie VingoeU17M1 Cornwall AC
16 20:20Oliver CauteU17M2 Exeter/Axe Valley
17 20:22Oscar RogersU17M2 Taunton
18 20:25James WrightU17M1Gary DunstoneChippenham H
19 20:27Toby GarrickU17M1 Exeter
20 20:34Elliot MoranU17M1Brian O'HareExeter
21 20:36Daniel DavisU17M1 Marlborough & District Junior
22 20:38Tom BrewU17M1 Tavistock
23 20:43Jamie WilliamsU17M1 City of Plymouth
24 20:53Abhik GuptaU17M1 Cornwall AC
25 20:55Ethan PierceU17M1Bryan ClintonSwindon
26 20:59Matthew YatesU17M2 Wimborne
27 21:01Dylan DukesU17M1 Wells City/Yeovil
28 21:02Lewis CotterillU17M1Laurence GarnhamNewquay & Par
29 21:04Joseph MitchellU17M2Graham WatsonPoole Runners
30 21:07Euan KernahanU17M2Mark BraceNorth Devon/Torrington
31 21:35Tom DaviesU17M  Exeter Harriers
32 22:04Aidan NobleU17M1 Yate/Westbury
33 22:10Luke HopperU17M1David VarneyNewquay & Par
34 22:10Shaun MckernanU17M1 Torbay/Newton Abbot
35 22:29Joseph PerryU17M1Keith ReedErme Valley
36 22:38Michael BartonU17M1 Tavistock/Cornwall Schs
37 22:42Dan PatelU17M1Kevin ButtleSwindon
38 22:46Edward SmartU17M1 Tavistock
39 22:46Fabrice WebbU17M2 City of Salisbury
40 23:05William RutlandU17M1 Torbay
41 23:06Morgan CurryU17M1 Taunton
42 23:32Edward DartU17M2Ian KennedyWimborne
43 24:24Theo RobertsU17M  Swindon Harriers
44 24:31Jamie MorrisonU17M1 Torbay
 
4.4KXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:04Harris MierU15M2John KnowlesCornwall AC/Truro School
2 13:17Abdi HasanU15M2Pat GallagherYate/Westbury
3 13:23Alex MoyseU15M1 Exeter
4 13:26Hamish JamesU15M2Steve ChoulesNorth Devon
5 13:28Sam GentryU15M2Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
6 13:29Harry O'DonoghueU15M2Ian KennedyWimborne
7 13:43James AlcockU15M2 Torbay
8 13:48Johnny LivingstoneU15M1 Exeter
9 13:56Jacob McalhoneU15M2 Cornwall AC
10 13:58Oscar LeeU15M1Richard CaburnTaunton
11 14:01Oliver SmartU15M1 Tavistock
12 14:02Sam PonterU15M1Richard CaburnTaunton
13 14:03Rees StewartU15M1 Newquay & Par
14 14:06Ruben Wilson-ConnellU15M2Spenser LaneKent/Poole AC
15 14:10Benjy McCartneyU15M1John KnowlesNewquay & Par
16 14:10Bradley StevensU15M2 Tavistock/Cornwall Schs
17 14:12George TomkinsU15M2 Honiton RC
18 14:16Will MorrisU15M1 Lavington Athletics
19 14:20Lee DartU15M2 Exeter
20 14:23Nile Robert BatteyU15M1 City of Salisbury
21 14:28Alexander BlyU15M1 Torbay
22 14:33Jacob Thomas-HegartyU15M2 Tavistock
23 14:36Jack WilkinsonU15M2Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
24 14:37Ben MartinU15M1Ian KennedyWimborne
25 14:43Thomas FarwellU15M1 Bournemouth
26 14:46Jack LatusU15M1Kevin ButtleSwindon
27 14:47Charlie CookU15M1Ian HumphreysMendip
28 14:49Fred StewartU15M  Westbury Harriers
29 14:50Fraser MoranU15M1 Exeter
30 14:53Archie TylerU15M  Wells City Harriers
31 14:54Toby HooperU15M2 Newton Abbot
32 14:55Lucas MosesU15M2 Newquay & Par
33 14:57Nathaniel WillmoreU15M2Alan LewisPoole Runners
34 15:00Matthew QuartermanU15M1Simon PriorWells City
35 15:04Johan HobbsU15M1 Westbury
36 15:05James GordonU15M1 Team Bath
37 15:06William WrightU15M2David VarneyNewquay & Par
38 15:09Seth LakeU15M1 Wimborne
39 15:11Ellery ColeU15M2Adrian CloverChippenham H
40 15:12Jack DuttonU15M1Mark BraceNorth Devon
41 15:13Joshua DaveyU15M2 Wimborne
42 15:15Ollie LockU15M1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
43 15:26Robert CroagerU15M2 Independent Intelligent Fitness
44 15:27Sid BaldaroU15M1 North Devon
45 15:30Jack WosikaU15M2Martin RushTeam Bath
46 15:35Jacob FaulknerU15M2 North Somerset
47 15:39Toby FirkinsU15M1 Team Bath
48 15:45Oliver ChattingU15M1 Wells City/Yeovil
49 15:46Zach FenwickU15M2 Wimborne
50 15:47Charles DaviesU15M1 Wimborne
51 15:49William CheekU15M2 North Somerset
52 16:08Andrew IngletonU15M1 Independent Intelligent Fitness
53 16:09James PickfordU15M1 Avon Valley
54 16:12William CarrU15M1 Wells City/Yeovil
55 16:22Bernard MealingU15M1 Wells City
56 16:31Jake HarkerU15M2Stephen CottleTorbay
57 16:59William BrodieU15M1Annette LewisPoole Runners
58 17:07William FigesU15M1 Bideford
59 17:16Alasdair EdingtonU15M1 Marlborough & District Junior
60 19:56Alexander James T20/F20U15M1 Torbay
 
2.8KXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 7:37Tom HealU13M3Richard CaburnTaunton
2 7:38Toby WatsonU13M3Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil
3 7:40Joe PonterU13M2Richard CaburnTaunton
4 7:42Fred FisherU13M3 Wells City/King's College Taunton/Yeovil
5 7:45AN Other      
6 7:46Josh SmithU13M2Mark PauleyPoole AC
7 7:47Adam LeworthyU13M3Steve ChoulesNorth Devon
8 7:48Euan BothamU13M3 Tavistock
9 7:49Jake FisherU13M2 Yeovil/Wells City
10 7:51Seamus RobinsonU13M2 Westbury/Yate
11 7:52Robert JonesU13M3Rachel JonesNew Forest Junior
12 8:00Finn PardyU13M2 Poole AC
13 8:01Sam MillsU13M2 Exeter
14 8:02Harry CunninghamU13M3Kevin ButtleSwindon
15 8:04Joe GoodwinU13M3 Wimborne
16 8:05William RussellU13M3 Tavistock
17 8:06Henry SandersonU13M2 Torbay
Page: 1 2 3