South West Inter County Championships External Results
Exeter
8 Jan 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
8.55KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 27:22Owain JonesV35MConrad MiltonBristol & West
2127:31Tom MortimerU20MChristopher BrownStroud
3 27:39Tom AustinU23MMick WoodsPoole AC/St. Mary's Uni
4 27:44Phil NormanSENMMark BraceNorth Devon
5 27:54Mark JenkinV35M Bideford
6 28:04Aaron RichmondSENM Bideford
7 28:20Peter Le GriceSENM Bristol & West/Mounts Bay
8 28:34Jack MillarU23MDavid BedwellBristol & West/Nottingham Uni
9 28:44Shaun AntellSENM Bideford
10228:45Sam SommervilleU20MAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City/Sheffield Uni
11 28:54Josh DavisSENMSteve HollierNorth Somerset/Royal Navy
12 28:55Luke EvansSENMMike DownBristol & West
13 28:58Simon NottU23MDenise NottCalne
14329:00Luke PriorU20MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni
15 29:16Phil BurdenV35MCharlotte FisherTaunton
16 29:21Ben BrewsterSENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Police
17 29:26Richard James AylingSENM Avon Valley
18429:28Daniel MulryanU23M Poole Runners/Oxford Uni
19129:38Colin SnookV40MAlan RowlingCornwall AC
20529:42Oliver DickinsonU20MSimon PriorWells City
21 29:43Robert MannSENM Team Bath/Exeter Uni/Exeter/City of Salisbury
22 29:43Jack BancroftSENM Wells City/Exeter Uni/Bristol & West
23 29:47Jake HughesSENM City of Plymouth/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
24 29:55Daniel JonesSENMPaul KingTeam Bath
25230:05Paul WhearV45M Cornwall AC
26 30:09Jordan AndrewsSENM Plymouth H
27 30:13Andrew SalmonU23M Bristol & West/Bristol Uni
28630:15Jack WilliamsU20MSteven PhillipsCity of Plymouth
29 30:18Maciej BialogonskiSENM Bristol & West/Poland
30330:22Paul SmithV40MAlan RowlingCornwall AC/Royal Navy
31 30:24Peter GristSENM Wells City
32 30:26Jordan MorantSENMScott AbrahamHayle
33 30:29Mark EdwardsSENM Bristol & West/Unattached
34730:38Owen ParkinU20MMick WoodsErme Valley/St. Mary's Uni
35 30:43Thomas DaviesSENM Team Bath
36830:49Elliot LassiterU20M Marlborough & District Junior
37930:50Tom SlatteryU20MAlan RowlingCornwall AC
381030:56Nathan BrownU20MGraeme RileyErme Valley
391130:59Tom BlackfordU20MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
401231:00Tom EastU20M Poole Runners
41 31:04Jordan BlairU23MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni
421331:08David WarnesU20MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset
43131:12Tony DunnV50MGraeme RileyCornwall AC/Royal Navy/South West Vets
44431:14Andrew IndV40M Newbury
451431:15Patrick LivingstoneU20M Exeter
46531:16John PorterV40MGraeme RileyPlymouth H/Army/South West Vets
47 31:18Mike RoseSENM Avon Valley
48 31:21Chris MooreSENM Wells City/Team Bath
49 31:25Tom CartheySENM Cornwall AC
51 31:25Chris RoxburghSENM Avon Valley
501531:26Joe ConnorsU20MDean MillerYate/Birmingham Uni/Westbury
52 31:39Callum CrawfordU23M Exeter/Loughborough Students
53 31:47Henry SlySENM Bristol & West AC
54231:50Martin ColwillV50M Bideford
551631:51Joe GentryU20MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset
56 31:52Gary StandingerSENM Bristol & West
57 31:54Brian JefferyV35MMichelle MaxwellChippenham H
58 31:59Scott WatkinsV35M Bristol & West/Torbay
591732:00Benjamin JonesU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Queens Coll (Taunton)
60 32:05Eliot BallSENM Leicester Uni/Team Bath
611832:06Cameron PerkinsU20MAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs
62 32:09Simon YeoSENM Tamar
63332:12Simon AndersonV50M City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada
64 32:18Ashley SmithSENMSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Musketeers
65 32:19Paul GardinerSENM Chippenham H
66632:22James HealV40M Taunton
671932:24Aidan DanielU20M Birmingham Uni
682032:26Tom LutonU20M Newquay & Par
69732:29Peter WaumsleyV40M Tamar/Royal Navy/South West Vets
70 32:35Tom DobraSENM Bristol & West
71 32:36Thomas HumphreySENMJohn McGheePlymouth H
72832:39Simon WilliamsV40M St. Austell/Newquay & Par
73932:45Sean ChildsV45MGraeme RileyRoyal Navy
741032:49Luke Sturgess-DurdenV40M Team Bath
75433:01Tony RoperV50M Bristol & West/Midland Masters
761133:06Steve HillV40M Plymouth H
77 33:16Joe MackenzieSENM Ilfracombe
782133:17Ryan WalbridgeU20MIan KennedyWimborne
79 33:19Tom AndrewsSENM Lytchett Manor
80 33:28Alex Peyton-JonesV35M Plymouth H
81533:30Andy HowseV50M Thames Hare & Hounds/Poole Runners
822233:34William DaxU20M Tavistock
83 33:35Martin BreslanV35M Torbay/Newton Abbot
84 33:38Joby HobbsV35MSteve WilliamsAvon Valley
851233:42Robert ShawSENM Plymouth H
86 33:48Adam GoughSENM Dorchester
87633:52Stephen BurnsV50MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth
88 34:00Gary MacalisterV35M Avon Valley
891334:27David GarciaV45M Ilfracombe
901434:35Tom DukesV40M Wells City/Yeovil
91 34:44Philip RobertsV35M Taunton
92734:46David WilcoxV50M Fell Running Assosiation
93 34:50Ian GillamSENM Plymouth Harriers
94835:00Ken HamV55M Westbury
951535:31Simon DavisV40M Wimborne
961635:36Mark BatchelorV45M South Molton
971735:38Malcolm TrebyV40M Team Bath
98 35:42Philip ReeseV35M Dorset Doddlers
992335:43Harry GermanU20M South West RR
1001835:44Simon MorganV40M Avon Valley
1011935:45Steve RidsonV40M Plymouth Harriers
1022035:49Mark WilliamsV40M City of Plymouth
1032136:02Matthew EastV40MLiz YellingPoole Runners/Army
104 36:06Nigel SmithV35M Chippenham H
105936:33Robin Mark ScholsV50M Avon Valley/South West Vets
1061036:35Steven GrantV50M Bristol & West/South West Vets
107 36:48Neil TowersSENM Chippenham H
1082236:50Stephen AllenV45M Thornbury
109136:54Mike MewseV60M Westbury
1102336:55Anthony Christian RaineV45M Torbay/Newton Abbot
111 36:59Tim LowrieV35M Avon Valley
1121137:14Peter Kingswell-FarrV50M Wimborne
1132437:28Robert RawlesV45M Wimborne
1141237:56Peter MountainV55MDavid TaylorBristol & West/South West Vets
115 38:06Neil PerryV35M Chippenham H
1161338:10Jonathan GoodlandV55M Bristol & West/Great Western
117 38:11Howard BaileySENM Exeter
1182538:46Richard NobleV45M Westbury
119 38:51Barry ClarkeV35M Swindon
120239:01Alan LewisV65M Poole Runners
121 39:05Matthew WalkeySENM Plymouth H
122 39:06Richard ConnettV35M South Molton
1231439:11Peter WestmacottV50M Ilfracombe
124339:26Philip HardingV60M Avon Valley/South West Vets
1252640:45Andrew WooffV40M Illracombe Running Club
1262741:09Mark BruceV40M Torbay
127441:42Ian SnowV65MMark BraceNorth Devon/South West Vets/Torrington
1281543:59Stephen BlackfordV55M City of Plymouth/Armada
1292844:56Leigh RobinsonV45M Plymouth H