Leicestershire & Rutland County Championships External Results
Burbage Common
7 Jan 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
10KXC SM
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
135:36Frank BaddickSENM George GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students
236:22Daniel HallamSENM  Owls Leicester
336:59Nathaniel WalkerV35M  West End
437:11Stephen MearsSENM  Charnwood/Loughborough Students
537:23Jason WilliamsV40M  Hermitage
637:32Tom MahonSENM  Owls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &
737:36Edward HightonSENM  Owls Leicester
837:50Anthony WoodwardSENM Mark PerryHermitage
938:08Tom WhitmoreSENM  Charnwood
1038:22Chris McMillan T20/F20U23M  Owls Leicester
1138:48Gavin McDermottV45M  Hermitage
1238:53Mark LambellV35M  West End
1339:03Alex PercyU20M  Hermitage
1439:07Matthew HallamSENM  Valley Striders
1539:09Carl SommerV35M  Hermitage
1639:44David FranklandSENM  West End
1739:53Luke IngramSENM Wayne WalkerOwls Leicester
1840:02Mark KendrickSENM  Hermitage
1940:27Matthew DriverSENM Andrew RobinsonHarborough/Newcastle (Staffs)
2040:33Simon BirchSENM  Hinckley
2141:13Paul FeatherstoneV35M  Hermitage
2241:18Kristian BravinSENM  Hermitage
2341:27Ben DarlowSENM  Hermitage
2441:34Simon AllenSENM  Owls Leicester
2541:54Andy MeadsSENM  Harborough
2642:07Christopher NeilSENM  Cumberland AC/Border/Barrow Runners
2742:11Sam PoleSENM  Fleckney & Kibworth
2842:28James WilloughbyV35M  Hermitage
2942:44Ian CoxSENM  Barrow Runners
3042:50Paul GregoryV40M  Charnwood/Hermitage
3143:02Ryan PeggSENM  Desford
3243:21Christopher Parkes-BowenU23M  Owls Leicester/Wreake Runners/Leicester Uni
3343:23Joseph ParkerSENM  West End Runners
3443:24Warren BennettSENM  Huncote
3543:28Nathan AdamsSENM  Huncote
3643:36Simon MayesSENM  West End
3743:40David PallettSENM  Hermitage
3843:50Darren WestonV40M  Hermitage
3944:09James SmithSENM  Barrow Runners
4044:12Michael TrottSENM Mark PerryHermitage
4144:12Sam ClevelandSENM  Beaumont
4244:42Jonathan MaleV35M  Barrow Runners
4345:14Robert JinksSENM  Beaumont
4445:28Graham GrewcockV45M  Race Hub
4545:45Ross TyrrellSENM  Beaumont
4645:52Matthew KnightV35M  Coventry Triathletes/Hinckley
4745:58Peter ArmstrongSENM Mark PerryHermitage
4846:00Oliver HattonSENM  Barrow Runners
4946:10Karl WilkinsSENM  Beaumont
5046:14Stephen SnowSENM  Huncote Harriers AC
5146:19David YarnallSENM  Desford Striders
5246:27Christian GambleV35M  Huncote
5346:30Lea TattonV35M  Desford
5446:45Nick MooreV35M  Hinckley
5547:00Neal TrotterU23M Roger FrancksCharnwood
5647:11Joe LanghamSENM  Hinckley RC
5748:26Kent ButcherSENM  Huncote Harriers AC
5848:49Mark JonesSENM  Hinckley
5949:05Liam PhelanSENM  Leicester
6049:18Ian ThompsonSENM  Huncote Harriers AC
6149:21Jonathan StrongSENM  Hinckley
6250:33Colin BartletteSENM  Huncote Harriers AC
6350:56Richard VeitchV35M  Desford
6450:58James ThurmanSENM  Roadhoggs
6552:25Andrew WardSENM  West End
6652:31Thomas MartinSENM  West End Runners
6752:34Peter AlfanoV35M  West End
6853:03Duncan SmithSENM  Huncote Harriers AC
6953:59Daniel SmithSENM  Desford Striders
7058:01Darren WilsonV40M  Hermitage
7158:19Simon BradshawV45M  Hermitage
7259:49Frazer WainV45M  Hermitage
7360:49Craig OglivieSENM  Hermitage Harriers RC
7464:57Peter DargueV60M  Hermitage
10KXC U20M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
138:59Oliver FreerU20M1William Alan WinterLeicester
239:25Tom CorbyU20M1 Owls Leicester
340:58Amrik GillU20M2William Alan WinterLeicester/LSE
442:22Joshua SmithU20M1 Charnwood/Clapham Chasers/Shepshed
542:47James HattonU20M3 Barrow Runners/Sheffield Hallam Uni
644:24George AlveyU20M1 Wreake & Soar Valley
744:41Ben MasserU20M1 Hinckley
845:28James MccallU20M1 Leicester
946:22Harry LanghamU20M1 Hinckley
1049:33Kieran BillingtonU20M2 Desford
1151:51Finn Miskin-YoungU20M2John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley
10KXC M35
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
136:58Chris JordanV35M2 Leicester/McCarkiss Endurance Project
237:00Mark PowellV35M4 Leicester
337:13Mark CouldwellV40M8 Charnwood/Midland Masters
438:05Gary BurnettV45M15Roy StowellCharnwood/Midland Masters
538:09Ludovic RenouV40M7 Leicester/France
638:13Ben HardingV40M7 Hinckley
738:46Sean FenwickV45M12 Harborough
839:14Peter SwaineV35M4Ian WilsonCharnwood
939:18Gareth DeaconV50M16 Leicester
1039:54Gareth WoodV35M2 Harborough
1140:04Duncan Shea-SimondsV40M10 Race Hub
1240:18Richard WhiteleggV45M13 Leicester
1340:22Scott GreenV35M4Wayne WalkerOwls Leicester
1440:26Spencer RileyV40M8 Wharfedale
1540:55Andy PeetV45M14 Wigston
1641:03Martin MakinV40M8 Charnwood
1741:15Ian MurdeyV45M12 Beaumont
1841:19Nick BottV35M4 Owls Leicester
1941:34Jason BrotherhoodV35M4 Coventry
2041:46Duncan ShorthoseV40M9Mark PerryHuncote
2142:34Jason TomkinsV35M2 Huncote
2242:59Gareth ChiversV35M1 Huncote
2343:33Matthew JohnsonV35M1 Hinckley
2443:59Rod McGowanV45M14 Barrow Runners
2544:14Martin GoreV50M16 Harborough
2644:15Darren GloverV45M11 Stilton
2744:19Dave GoddardV45M12 Barrow Runners
2844:34Richard BillingtonV50M16 Desford/1485 Tri Club
2944:58Dave MasserV50M17 Hinckley
3045:16Jonathan OxbroughV35M1 Huncote
3145:16Richard KeepV40M7 Barrow Runners
3245:36Chris LockhartV35M  Ivanhoe Runners
3345:45Jason KermodeV45M15 West End
3446:08Russell LewinV40M6 Barrow Runners
3546:12Chris TalbotV35M  Huncote Harriers AC
3646:32Andrew Rodney JonesV40M9 West End
3746:32Paul GeesonV45M15 Stilton
3846:34Richard BettsworthV50M17 Wreake Runners
3946:39William ClappV45M15 Harborough
4046:50Andrew PriceV45M11 Barrow Runners
4146:50Nick BrownV50M18 Stilton
4247:00Richard BottingV45M11 Wreake Runners/Wreake & Soar Valley
4347:21Clive JonesV50M16 Wigston
4447:26Mark LangdaleV45M15 West End
4547:29Graeme SlightV35M  Huncote Harriers AC
4647:45Andy WoolleyV35M  Huncote Harriers AC
4747:48Mike HigginsV35M  Fleckney & Kibworth AC
4847:51Gareth CoyleV40M10 Beaumont
4948:10Steve SayersV50M20 Beaumont
5048:48Adrian StewartV45M13 Leicester Tri
5148:50Patrick AldersonV45M15 West End
5248:52Ian FiskV35M2 Barrow Runners
5349:11Graham J HobbsV55M21 Desford
5449:35Jake SmithV40M7 Charnwood/Midland Masters
5549:40Gary AshwellV55M21 West End
5649:51Keith ChambersV35M  Huncote Harriers AC
5749:57Robert PollardV55M22 Hermitage
5850:03Robert GregoryV50M16 Wigston
5950:13Stephen DooresV40M9 Race Hub
6050:22Mark HodsonV40M7 Desford
6150:58Conrad WebbeV45M14 West End
6251:01Andrew HarrisV50M16 Nuneaton
6352:18Nigel ScogginsV45M11 Charnwood
6452:36David RobsonV50M17 Barrow Runners
6552:47Matthew MooreV35M5 Hermitage
6653:20Dale CaveV40M6 Owls Leicester
6753:26Terry WoodhouseV40M9 Roadhoggs
6854:10Dean HassallV45M14 Wigston
6954:18Des HolmesV45M12 Beaumont
7054:26Gareth TomlinsonV40M9 Wreake Runners
7154:29Chris TrzcinskiV55M21 Charnwood Triathlon Club/Barrow Runners
7255:42Richard CurtisV55M21 Roadhoggs
7356:14Mike McSharryV35M  Huncote Harriers AC
7456:43Shafique AhmadV35M  Race Hub
7557:21Marcus ShaikhV40M8 Roadhoggs
7658:34William PitherV40M7 Hinckley
7766:35Ray DraycottV65M34 Shepshed
7869:51Jonathan RichardsonV45M15 Hinckley
7970:17Brian FeldmanV35M  Roadhoggs Leicester AC