Scottish National U17 / Senior Championships External Results
Emirates Arena
28 Jan 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:49.81iBen Greenwood U20M Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay1:48.711:48.71
21:51.07iCameron StevenPBU20M Jamie BowieLasswade1:51.071:51.07
31:53.29iStephen Mackay SENM Mark PollardGlasgow City/Inverness1:52.781:50.39
41:54.93iEwan DyerPBSENM  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitrea1:54.751:51.34
51:56.69iPierre Besse SENM  Heriot-Watt Uni/France1:54.541:54.54
61:56.96iAndrew McAslan U23M Colin BovellSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:53.681:51.56
800 SM h1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.89iBen Greenwood U20M Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay1:48.711:48.71
21:56.94iSam Brown U20M Carol SharpEdinburgh AC1:52.941:51.29
31:58.98iJamie MacKinnon U20M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:58.361:54.49
42:00.26iRoss HillSBSENM Patrick KellyLaw2:00.261:58.59
52:01.10iPaul Davidson T20/F20PBSENM Charles ForbesInverness2:01.102:01.10
62:01.78iCody StevensonPBU20M  Garscube2:00.152:00.15
72:02.24iCallum HunterSBU23M Mark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow Uni1:56.541:56.54
800 SM h2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.31iStephen Mackay SENM Mark PollardGlasgow City/Inverness1:52.781:50.39
21:55.22iAndrew McAslanPBU23M Colin BovellSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:53.681:51.56
31:56.09iDonald MacLeodSBSENM  Glasgow City/Stornoway1:54.651:51.04
41:58.25iStewart Millar U20M Ken HoggAberdeen1:55.891:55.21
52:01.89iKobe Stevens U23M  Moorfoot1:57.921:57.45
62:08.52iRobbie FergusonPBU20M  Bellahouston Harriers/Glasgow Caledonian Uni2:04.302:04.30
72:16.10iKevin SlavenPBV35M John MacKayShettleston2:11.932:11.93
800 SM h3
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.40iCameron StevenSBU20M Jamie BowieLasswade1:51.071:51.07
21:54.54iPierre BessePBSENM  Heriot-Watt Uni/France1:54.541:54.54
31:54.75iEwan DyerPBSENM  Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitrea1:54.751:51.34
41:57.11iConnor Henderson SENM Chris BaillieGlasgow City/West of Scotland Uni/Kilbarchan1:56.361:55.97
51:59.48iGavin BrysonPBU20M Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC1:58.301:58.30
62:02.54iRoss Gray U23M  Inverclyde2:00.421:58.46
72:09.55iRobert LindsaySBV40M Jim YoungKilmarnock/Scottish Vets H2:09.552:07.5
82:16.58iFraser Armstrong U23M Patrick RussellRed Star/Bellahouston Harriers2:11.482:08.94
800 U17M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.66iGary McPakeSBU17M1Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport/Cumbernauld2:02.661:57.95
22:03.43iHarris Pentecost U17M2David LothianFalkirk1:56.911:56.91
32:03.69iHarry Hall U17M1 Aberdeen2:01.011:58.04
42:04.51iAdam Hay U17M2Mark PollardInverclyde2:00.911:56.06
52:06.35iRoss WhitelawSBU17M1Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:59.731:54.94
62:06.40iFraser BlackiePBU17M2 Edinburgh AC2:01.231:59.70
72:08.03iBen ShawPBU17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:03.072:03.07
82:10.82iDavid McNair U17M1 Kilbarchan1:58.171:58.17
800 U17M h1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.89iHarris Pentecost U17M2David LothianFalkirk1:56.911:56.91
22:09.05iFraser Blackie U17M2 Edinburgh AC2:01.231:59.70
32:13.57iLuke McCaffreySBU17M2 Kirkintilloch2:01.382:01.38
42:13.94iAndrew RobertsonPBU17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:08.262:07.31
52:16.89iJacob BrownSBU17M1 Cumbernauld2:14.902:10.25
62:21.69iDonald MacleanPBU17M1 Giffnock North2:18.702:10.96
72:23.13iRyan DonaldPBU17M1 Dundee Hawkhill2:20.42:20.4
800 U17M h2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.07iHarry Hall U17M1 Aberdeen2:01.011:58.04
22:09.33iAdam Hay U17M2Mark PollardInverclyde2:00.911:56.06
32:16.14iEoghan O'DonnellPBU17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:09.822:08.43
42:17.16iLewis Elliot U17M1 Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:10.752:05.01
52:18.83iAlexander Thomson  U17M2William SutherlandWhitemoss2:10.042:09.39
62:29.82iScott Tindle U17M2Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track/Northumberland Schs2:17.462:17.46
800 U17M h3
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.72iDavid McNair U17M1 Kilbarchan1:58.171:58.17
22:08.91iRoss WhitelawSBU17M1Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:59.731:54.94
32:10.81iFinlay Ross U17M2John O'HaraCorstorphine2:05.032:05.03
42:12.39iMatthew LawPBU17M2Stuart LawArbroath & District2:12.392:12.39
52:17.16iFraser Clyne U17M1 Teviotdale2:10.422:09.18
62:19.44iLewis Mitchell U17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:11.182:06.63
800 U17M h4
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.29iGary McPake U17M1Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport/Cumbernauld2:02.661:57.95
22:07.69iBen ShawPBU17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:03.072:03.07
32:09.51iOisin Lyons U17M  Craughwell AC  
42:13.10iDylan CrawfordPBU17M2 Inverclyde2:12.322:06.45
52:14.26iLuca Librizzi U17M1 Edinburgh AC2:13.952:05.31
62:25.62iDylan Drummond U17M1Richard LeachMotherwell2:11.941:57.97
800 SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.27iMhairi Hendry U23W William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:03.372:01.30
22:05.52iJemma ReekiePBU20W Andy YoungKilbarchan2:04.252:01.45
32:06.84iErin WallaceSBU20W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:06.842:06.34
42:08.87iKelsey Stewart U23W Ken HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven2:07.212:06.41
52:10.58iEmily DudgeonSBSENW  Edinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:05.892:01.89
62:12.12iErin Mcilveen SENW  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:07.152:05.83
72:15.10iKerry MacAngus U20W Andy YoungKilbarchan2:11.342:10.77
-DNSiGemma Dawkins SENW Geoff KingJersey/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:08.102:07.88
800 SW h1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.88iErin Wallace U20W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:06.842:06.34
22:10.00iJemma Reekie U20W Andy YoungKilbarchan2:04.252:01.45
32:10.38iEmily DudgeonSBSENW  Edinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:05.892:01.89
42:16.22iJulie Dobbin SENW  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni2:09.162:09.16
52:18.76iSarah Eunson U20W Andy YoungGiffnock North2:14.872:10.28
800 SW h2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.06iMhairi Hendry U23W William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:03.372:01.30
22:10.37iErin Mcilveen SENW  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:07.152:05.83
32:10.48iKelsey Stewart U23W Ken HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven2:07.212:06.41
42:13.65iKerry MacAngusPBU20W Andy YoungKilbarchan2:11.342:10.77
52:15.67iGemma Dawkins SENW Geoff KingJersey/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:08.102:07.88
-DNFiEmma Leask SENW Geoff KingShetland/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:15.422:08.00
800 U17W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.84iOlivia VareilleSBU17W2David LothianFalkirk2:09.512:09.49
22:13.75iNuala McCheynePBU17W1Janice HendrieInverclyde2:13.752:13.75
32:18.72iZoe RenfrewPBU17W1 Inverclyde2:15.922:15.92
42:19.03iAdrienne Murray U17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:16.102:16.10
52:23.45iCharlotte Clare U17W1 Moorfoot2:17.442:10.25
62:23.93iAine Corcoran U20W3 Shercock, IRL/Ireland2:17.32:17.3
72:34.08iIona Crawford U17W2Steven DoigPitreavie2:23.392:18.75
-DNSiIshbel Strathdee U17W2 Edinburgh AC2:23.292:19.50
800 U17W h1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.75iOlivia Vareille U17W2David LothianFalkirk2:09.512:09.49
22:23.29iIshbel StrathdeeSBU17W2 Edinburgh AC2:23.292:19.50
32:23.49iAine Corcoran U20W3 Shercock, IRL/Ireland2:17.32:17.3
42:28.46iCharlotte McDowall U17W1 Ayr Seaforth2:24.342:24.34
52:29.09iKirsten ForsterSBU17W2Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport2:29.092:24.56
62:30.30iHannah PatonPBU17W1 Kirkintilloch2:30.222:30.22
72:31.89iEilidh Murphy U17W1 Airdrie Harriers2:24.982:24.29
800 U17W h2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.14iNuala McCheyne U17W1Janice HendrieInverclyde2:13.752:13.75
22:24.99iZoe Renfrew U17W1 Inverclyde2:15.922:15.92
32:26.73iHannah Dow U17W2 Pitreavie2:24.522:22.34
42:27.64iLucy MuirheadSBU17W1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride2:23.732:19.98
52:28.13iAmy BissettSBU17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:27.102:26.20
62:30.32iSarah Davenport U17W1Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:27.612:24.91
72:33.36iJenna MortonSBU17W1 Whitemoss2:26.412:26.41
82:37.43iCliona McCheyneSBU17W1Janice HendrieInverclyde2:37.432:29.88
800 U17W h3
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.39iIona CrawfordSBU17W2Steven DoigPitreavie2:23.392:18.75
22:23.55iCharlotte Clare U17W1 Moorfoot2:17.442:10.25
32:23.60iAdrienne Murray U17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:16.102:16.10
42:28.30iMorrin McMenemy U17W1James McMenemyAirdrie Harriers2:26.812:26.81
52:28.98iSophie YoungSBU17W2Ross CairnsInverness2:21.942:21.16
62:32.15iMolly CarruthersSBU17W1 Nithsdale2:31.022:26.88
72:40.85iShauna Perry U17W1 Forres2:31.932:31.93
82:41.54iCourtney Moffat U17W2 Livingston2:30.802:30.80