Great Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships) External Results
Edinburgh
7 Jan 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
4KXC U15M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
113:21Hamish ArmittU15M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
213:37David McNairU15M2 Kilbarchan
313:40Joe EwingU15M2Carol SharpEdinburgh AC
413:50Sunny McGrathU15M2 Scottish Schs
513:52Harry HallU15M2 Aberdeen
613:52Iain McWhinnieU15M2Steven DoigFife
713:55Elliot DuffU15M2 Garscube
813:59Kane ElliottU15M2William SharpFalkirk
914:00Thomas RossU15M2John O'HaraCorstorphine
1014:01Cameron CampbellU15M2 Shettleston
1114:01Ben SandilandsU15M1Steven DoigFife
1214:16Alasdair McMonagleU15M1 Cumbernauld
1314:18Jack PattonU15M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan
1414:19Jonny HousonU15M1Jim YoungKilmarnock
1514:19Lewis HanniganU15M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan
1614:20Ross WhitelawU15M2Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport
1714:22Luke DavidsonU15M2Ross CairnsInverness
1814:24Ryan DonaldU15M2 Dundee Hawkhill
1914:24David MorrisonU15M  Stornway RAC
2014:24Ethan CarolanU15M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
2114:25Jack TrainerU15M2 Garscube
2214:28Blair MilneU15M1 Moray
2314:29Joshua MilneU15M1 Moray
2414:30Josh LawU15M1Norrie HayInverclyde
2514:30James SlimonU15M  Highland Hill Runners
2614:31Ruairidh MacGregorU15M2 Cambuslang
2714:37Max RintoulU15M2 Falkirk
2814:44Daniel SaundersU15M1 Corstorphine
2914:45Ben CameronU15M1 Forres
3014:49Murphy HandU15M2 Garscube/Scottish Schs
3114:51James ConnellyU15M1 Garscube
3214:56Gavin McWhinnieU15M2Steven DoigFife
3315:28Finlay RutterU15M1Thomas MathiesonInverness
3415:39Callum WilsonU15M2 Ross County
3515:43Lewis DowU15M1John WandsPitreavie
3615:52Sean KeltU15M2Thomas MathiesonRoss County
3716:36Alex EllenU15M1 Ross County
4KXC U20W
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
113:56Harriet Knowles-JonesU20W2Paul RodenWarrington AC/Manchester Uni
214:06Jasmijn LauU20W  EUR
314:08Nevada MarenoU20W  USA
414:10Amelia QuirkU17W-1Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
514:16Alicia MonsonU20W  USA
614:24Delia SclabasU20W  EUR
714:25Lauren GregoryU20W  USA
814:30Taylor WernerU20W  USA
914:35Victoria WeirU20W2Bud BaldaroCity of Plymouth/Birmingham Uni
1014:36Phoebe BarkerU17W-1Richard OwenTonbridge
1114:37Cari HughesU20W1Andrew WallingMenai
1214:41Lara AlemanniU20W  EUR
1314:47Clare StewartU17W-1 Banchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
1414:48Lucia RodríguezU20W  EUR
1514:53Eloise WalkerU17W-2John LeesEdinburgh AC
1614:57Naomi LangU17W-1 Aberdeen
1715:00Erin WallaceU17W-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
1815:01India JohnsonU20W  USA
1915:02Leila HadjiU20W  EUR
2015:03Lauren DicksonU17W-1Linda SmithLasswade
2115:12Rebecca StoryU20W  USA
2215:22Rebecca EggelingU17W-1Malcolm StoneAberdeen
2315:36Shelby MorrisonU17W-1Janice HendrieInverclyde
2415:38Jessica MacLeodU17W-2John O'HaraCorstorphine
2515:45Constance NankivellU17W-1John DaviesEast Sutherland
2615:51Kate GallagherU17W-1 Central
2715:56Lynn MckennaU17W-2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
2816:01Sarah CalvertU17W-2 Livingston
2916:21Jessica ChristieU17W-2John PentecostFalkirk
3016:36Charlotte McKennaU17W-2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
3116:37Katie RourkeU17W-1 Gala
3216:46Sarah TaitU17W-2Linda SmithLasswade
3316:52Danielle KellyU17W-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
3417:00Rona TytlerU17W-1Arthur SmithKilbarchan
3517:01Lauren McCullochU17W-1John DaviesCentral/East Sutherland
3617:07Mairi WallaceU17W-2 Moorfoot
3717:14Louise McCullaghU17W-1Steven DoigFife
3817:21Emma MahonU17W-2 Kirkintilloch
3917:24Lucy SomervilleU17W-1 Cumbernauld
4017:30Nichola DoohanU17W-1 Inverclyde
4118:00Grace PowU20W  Annan & District
4218:08Jennifer LyneU17W-2Janice HendrieInverclyde
4318:20Amy BissettU17W-2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
4418:31Kim CrawfordU17W-2Arthur SmithKilbarchan
4KXC U15W
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
114:23Lily-Jane Evans-HaggertyU15W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
214:36Heather BarnesU15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
314:55Cera GemmellU15W2Henry MuchamoreTeam East Lothian
415:05Alisha SivellU15W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan
515:10Isla BrittonU15W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
615:11Rosie DavidsonU15W1 Ayr Seaforth
715:18Kate RichardsonU15W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
815:32Nuala McCheyneU15W2Janice HendrieInverclyde
915:35Isla CalvertU15W1 Livingston
1015:39Hannah AndersonU15W1Kenny ClementsEast Kilbride
1115:39Aimee AndersonU15W1Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport
1215:39Chloe McClungU15W2David MurrayFalkirk
1315:44Daisy CummingU15W1 Dunfermline Track & Field
1415:46Jill CarswellU15W1 Giffnock North
1515:49Emma JenkinsU15W2 Perth Strathtay
1615:53Sofia KirkpatrickU15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
1715:54Rosie EckersleyU15W2David EckersleyCentral
1815:59Francesca DavidsonU15W1 Giffnock North
1915:59Kyra GibbU15W1 Central
2016:02Bea WinklerU15W2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC
2116:05Clare WallaceU15W2 Giffnock North
2216:11Jojo LittlefieldU15W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
2316:13Megan KeithU15W2Ross CairnsInverness
2416:16Carrie BanksU15W1 Central
2516:33Georgia LedinghamU15W1David ArnottCorstorphine
2616:34Kirsty OldhamU15W2 Aberdeen
2716:34Caitlin PurcellU15W1Nichola CrawfordAberdeen
2816:46Emily AndrewU15W2Ross CairnsInverness
2916:48Jennifer MacKenzieU15W1 Inverness
3016:49Lauren BlairU15W1Steven DoigPitreavie
3117:02Hannah LittleU15W1 Edinburgh AC
3217:06Sarah-marie RiiseU15W2 Shetland
3317:11Catriona GarvieU15W1 Inverness
3417:14Morven RossU15W2 Moray
3517:17Rebecca JohnstoneU15W2 Inverness
3617:30Jemma JamiesonU15W2 Pitreavie
3717:36Vicki ElderU15W  Fraserburgh RC
3818:02Niamh WhelanU15W1 Moray
3918:19Emma SeedU15W1 Inverness
4018:27Catriona ScottU15W2 East Sutherland
4118:31Lucy EvansU15W1 Forres