Scottish Borders League External Results
Peebles
29 Jan 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  24:19Tom MartynSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine
2 124:35Alexander ChepelinU20M  Cosmic/Edinburgh Uni
3  25:55Julian BarrableSENM  Corstorphine
4  26:09Oleg ChepelinSENM   
5 126:33Robert WatsonV40M  Musselburgh and district athletics club
6 226:50Graham NashV45M  Carnethy
7  26:56Rory AndersobSENM  Teviotdale Harriers
8  27:11David HallSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine/Royal Air Force
9  27:14Iain GilmoreSENM  Carnethy/Stirling Uni
10 127:19Stewart WhitlieV50M  Carnethy
11 327:22Greig GlendinningV45M John MontgomeryBellahouston RR
12 427:31dean whitefordV40M  lauderdale limpers
13  27:36Greg WalkerV35M  Teviotdale
14 527:45Ray WardV40M  Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters
15  27:52Simon HarrisonSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
16  27:55John McManusSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters/Ireland
17  27:58Nigel ShekletonSENM  Carnethy/Ireland
18 628:11Leahn Theedam parryV40M  Lauderdale Limpers
19  28:16Gary TrewarthaV35M  Gala
20 728:18Tim DarlowV40M  Gala
21 828:22Nick WilliamsonV40M  Dunbar RC
22  28:24Bruce HughesV35M  Teviotdale
23  28:28Craig FreshwaterV35M  Westerlands
24 928:31David WeatherheadV35M  Bellahouston RR
25 1028:46Roy MitchellV45M  Edinburgh AC
26  28:54Fergus JohnstonSENM  Gala
27  29:03Peter GardnerSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
281129:08Georgia TindleySENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
29 1129:11Paul MoseleyV45M  Dunbar RC
30  29:13Andrew LawrieU23M  Lauderdale
312229:24Jill StephenV35W  Hunters Bog Trotters
32 229:26Des CroweV55M  Penicuik
33 1229:35Brian MarshalV40M  Haddington Running Club
34 1329:39Simon TitmussV40M  Carnethy
35 229:52Faisal KhursheedU17M Neil RentonGala
363329:54Kirstin MaxwellSENW  Gala/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
37 329:59Harry GilmoreV50M  Carnethy
38 430:02Ian SillsV50M  Dunbar RC
39 530:09Keith MurrayV45M  Teviotdale
40 630:10Timothy McCallV55M  Norham
41 730:13Yan HorsburghV50M  Penicuik
42 1430:19George McmullanV40M  Norham
43 1530:27Rory CampbellV45M  Gala
44  30:30Murray PeeblesV35M  Dunbar RC
45 1630:34Craig TaylorV40M  Portobello
46 1730:35Noel TomnayV40M   
47  30:39Craig O'DonnellSENM  Carnethy/Dunbar RC
484130:42Megan WrightV40W  Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds
49 830:54Russell AndersonV50M  Moorfoot
50 1831:04Robin forbesV40M  Gala Harriers
51 1931:08keith maclureV40M  Borders Triathlethes
52  31:13James RogersSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
53 2031:18Eddie BalfourV45M  Haddington RC
54  31:21Paul Trotter SENM  Tweed Striders
555431:29Lisa MacDonaldV35W  Unattached
56 2131:31Rob FlettV40M  HBT
57 931:33Edmund RooneyV55M  Lauderdale
58  31:37Derek ScottSENM  Teviotdale
596531:39Sara GreenV35W  Gala
607131:41Mairi WallaceU17W  Moorfoot
61 2231:52David EadesV40M  Lothian Running Club
62 332:04Robert FoxU17M  Gala
63 1032:12Ivor NormandV50M  Hunters Bog Trotters
648232:14Anya CampbellV45W  Gala
65 1132:17William PikettV50M  Norham Running Club
66 132:21Les TurnbullV55M  Norham
67 432:23Michael GreensU20M  Penicuik Harriers
68 2332:39Brian DavidsonV45M  Dunbar RC
69  32:44William DavidsonSENM  Tweed Striders
709632:46Amelia Hope-JonesSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
71 2432:48Mike Malcolm-SmithV45M  Musselburgh
7210332:51Gillian CairnsV40W  Penicuik Harriers
7311232:53Julie HandU20W  Penicuik Harriers
74 532:57Patrick HegerU20M  Gala Harriers
75  32:58Paul SleggsSENM  HBT
7612133:02Rhona AndersonV50W  Dunbar RC
77 2533:03Allan DunbarV40M  Penicuik
7813733:07Claire WardV35W  Hunters Bog Trotters
79 1233:08Alan SwanV55M  Unattached
80 1333:14Alan ElderV50M  Moorfoot
81 2633:37Stephen RossV40M  Chirnside
82 2733:39Joe RaingerV40M  Musselburgh & District AC
8314833:41Joeleen McKeanV35W  Gala
84 1433:47Rick DavieV50M  Tweed Striders
85  33:54Steven LavertyV35M  Hunters Bog Trotters
8615334:03Elena HegerU20W  Gala Harriers
88 2834:19Andrew SheldrickV45M  Dunbar RC
90 1534:35Tommy KnoxV50M  Gala Harriers
911534:40Leonie CairnsV40W   
92 1634:41Kevin StevensonV50M  Gala Harriers
93  34:58Derek WilkieSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
94  35:03Euan McGregorSENM  Chirnside Chasers
95 235:13Ian ForrestV60M  Penicuik Harriers
9618435:14Katy WilkinsonU20W  Gala Harriers
97 1735:33Graeme SutherlandV50M  Lauder Limpers
98 1835:40Colin ShearerV50M   
99  35:53Richard DougalSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
100 1935:56Neil D JonesV50M  Dunbar RC
101 2036:02Andrew AndersonV50M  Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian
102 636:09Struan BrownU20M  Gala Harriers
103 2136:09Brian PendreighV55M  Hunters Bog Trotters
104 2236:16Andrew StavertV50M  Portobello
105 2336:24gordon purvesV50M  Edinburgh Running Network
10619236:30Lindsay DunV50W  Gala
107 2436:33Steven BrownV50M  Gala Harriers
108201036:37Rachael LeesSENW  Penicuik Harriers
10921636:41Pamela WhitlieV40W  Carnethy HRC
110  36:42Andrew McDermottSENM  Penucuik Harriers
11122736:43Dawn GrantV45W  Gala
11223836:44Moira FindlayV45W  Corstorphine
11324936:46Kate KitchinV40W   
114 2936:47Norrie MckinleyV45M  Haddington RC
115251136:49Kata TarSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
116 2536:50Steven FlookV50M  Tweed Striders
117261236:56Jan BrownSENW  Gala Harriers
118 3037:03Michael LackieV40M  Galavanters
119 2637:27Chris DownieV50M  Penicuik Harriers
120271337:30Sarah PlintSENW  Lauder Limpers
121 3137:33William DicksonV40M  Penicuik Harriers
122 2737:37Martin MacDonaldV50M  Haddington Running Club
123281437:41Georgia RogersSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
124291037:48Tilly FullerV40W  Chirnside
125  37:55James BlairSENM  Tweed Striders
126301137:58Wanda-Jane FieldV40M  Gala
127311238:04Tracy PhilpV40W  Penicuik Harriers
128 3238:06George WaughV40M   
129  38:07Mike BellSENM  Tweed Striders
130 2838:14MARK AndersonV50M  gALAVANTERS
13132338:26Hilary SpenceleyV50W  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
13233438:29Tracey McCannV50W  Chirnside Chasers
133 2938:37John CalderV50M  Lauder Limpers
134341538:38Gina AllenSENW  Gala
135 3038:40Amjab KhursheedV55M  Mossley Hill
13635538:45ines castellanoV50W  Edinburgh Running Network
137 3338:47John GoodV40M   
138  38:55Gary McintoshSENM   
139 3438:57Paul I LockieV40M  Teviotdale Harriers
140361338:57Sarah BurtheV40W  Penicuik Harriers
141371439:01Sadie KempV40W  Penicuik
142 3139:12Andrew TharmeV50M  Gala Harriers
143 3539:13Gav BrownV40M  Gala Harriers
144 339:22Robin ThomasV60M  Hunters Bog Trotters
145381539:26Leeann RossV40W  Chirnside
146 439:29David LaucknerV60M  Tweed Striders
147391639:35Sarah McWhirterSENW  Lauder Limpers
14840639:36Eileen NicolV50W  Gala
149411639:48Nicky CampbellV40W   
150 539:49Robin SloanV60M  Carnethy HRC
151 140:07Allan GordonV70M  Hunters Bog Trotters
152421740:11Lorna EadesV45W  Lothian
153 3640:29Allan LatonaV40M  Portobello Running Club
154431840:40Gilly MarshallV45W  Penicuik
155 3740:47Ngeme NtuliV40M  Penicuik Harriers
156 640:49barry spenceV60M  teviotdale harriers
157441940:49Kirsty HughesV40W  Teviotdale
158 3241:08Colin GreenV50M  Gala Harriers
159451741:15Catherine ForrestSENW  Carnethy Hill Running Club
160462041:26Nadine MooreV40W  Chirnside Chasers
161 3841:52Michael PhilpV40M  Penicuik Harriers
16247141:55Carolyn DysonV60W  Carnethy
163 3942:09Colin ThompsonV40M  Tweed Striders
16448742:40Susan SutherlandV50W  Lauderdale
165492142:55Marjorie KellyV40W  Dunbar Running Club
8716443:11Gillian DuncanV45W  Gala/Police
166502243:17Karen BradshawV40W  Galavanters
8917943:30Katie WallingSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
167511843:38Ceri LeatherV35W  Tweed Striders
168522343:40Emily BlackV40W   
169 3343:40Gerry MossV50M  Gala Harriers
170 3444:02Brian FinnieV55M  Norham
17153844:09Avril ClarkV50W  Haddington Running Club
172541944:15Nikki HallSENW   
173  44:27Daniel GreensSENM  Penicuik Harriers
174 4044:56Ian WoodcockV40M  Lauder Limpers
17555945:29Anne LillicoV50W  Lauderdale Limpers
176561045:39Agnes McknightV50W  Haddington Running Club
17757246:18Shelagh KingV60W  Gala
178582046:30Linda ForrestSENW  Carnethy Hill Running Club
179592446:52Julie RedburnV40W  Sharp shufflers
180601147:02Amanda TurnerV50W  Chirnside Chasers
181611247:06Claire SimpsonV50W  Haddington RC
182622547:07Judith PurvesV40W  Sharp shufflers
183631347:08Bridget KhursheedV50W  Gala
184642647:13Nichola StewartV40W  Chirnside Chasers
185652147:25Laura SmithSENW  Corstorphine AAC
186662747:41Sandra VickV40W  Penicuik Harriers
187671447:51Margaret ForrestV50W  Penicuik Harriers
188682249:15Kate GrimsditchSENW  Jed Joggers
189692849:15Susan HowelV40W  Gala Harriers
190701551:02kirsty loudonV50W  Penicuik Harriers
191711653:15GILL BROWNLIEV50W  Tweed Striders
192 253:36Bill GauldV70M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
193722957:24Judith ThompsonV40W  Tweed Striders
ZXC U17
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:10Yousuf KhursheedU17M1 Gala
2 28:15Fraser KellyU17M1 Team East Lothian
3 38:16Fraser ClyneU15M-1 Teviotdale
4 48:31Ethan ElderU15M-2 Moorfoot
5 58:32Craig AngusU15M-1 Moorfoot
6 68:33Joe DonnellyU15M-1 Team East Lothian
7 18:34Angus WrightU13M-4 Team East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters
8 78:37Oscar OnleyU15M-2 Chirnside
9 18:45Fraser GorvettU20M3Henry GrayTweed, Leader, Jed Track
10 18:48Gregor CollinsU13M-3 Gala
11 88:57Lewis TharmeU15M-1 Gala
12 28:59Jake MitchellU17M  Edinburgh#3 triathlon
13 29:10Ewan ChristieU13M-4 Gala
14 39:11Jordan RobbinsU17M2 Team East Lothian
15 19:21Innes WrightU11M-6 Haddington RC/Hunters Bog Trotters/Team East Lothi
16119:29Beth HobbsU15W-1 Moorfoot
17 39:30Saul McGlennanU13M-5Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow
18 49:41Cameron RankineU13M-5 Gala
19 59:46Angus CarlyleU13M  Moorfoot
20229:47Esme CallanderU15W-1 Musselburgh/Team East Lothian
21 29:47Oliver StewartU13M-4 Chirnside
22 69:54Ben AllanU13M-4 Moorfoot
23 29:55Irvine WelshU9M  Teviotdale Harriers
24 79:56Ben ThomsonU13M-5 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
25 39:57Cameron MunroU17M  Moorfoot
26 89:58Sam KitchinU11M   
27339:59Eilidh ForbesU17W1 Gala
28 910:01Danny LancasterU11M  Moorfoot Runners
29 1010:02Kyle TaylorU13M-5 Chirnside
30 1110:03Daniel RossU13M-4 Chirnside
314110:04Ruth FarnsworthU13W  Lauderdale Limpers
325210:06Eilidh MooneyU15W-2 Moorfoot
33 310:07Ross ChristieU11M-7 Gala
34 410:08Jack McDonaldU13M  Gala Harriers
35 1210:09Jack RentonU13M-5 Haddington RC
36 1310:10Toby RalphU11M-6 Haddington RC
376310:11Rosie MitchellU13W  Edinburgh#3 triathlon
38 510:15Angus ChandlerU13M-3 Team East Lothian
39 1410:16Jake LockyerU11M  Moorfoot Runners
407410:17Madeline CollinsU13W-4 Moorfoot
41 610:18Dylan Theedam parryU13M  Lauderdale Limpers
42 910:21Toby RodwellU15M  Search & Rescue
438510:28Lauren MeikleU15W-2 Lasswade
449110:29Holly HobbsU13W-5 Moorfoot
45 710:31Iain HoustonU13M  Gala Harriers
46 810:35Andrew NashU13M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
47 410:38Cameron CarlyleU11M  Moorfoot
4810210:39Olivia MeikleU11W-5 Lasswade
4911310:41Isla PatersonU11W-5 Gala
50 1510:45Zico FieldU11M-6 Chirnside
51 910:46Louis MackenzieU13M  Gala Harriers
5212410:47Trinity DimmockU11W  Moorfoot Runners
5313610:51Poppy MitchellU13W  Edinburgh#3 triathlon
5414510:56Olivia RobbinsU11W-6 Dunbar RC
55 1010:59Oscar RodwellU15M  Search & Rescue
5615611:01Rudie ShearerU13W-5 Team East Lothian
57 511:04thomas glasgowU9M  Moorfoot Runners
Page: 1 2