External Results
Stretford
16 Aug 05
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.38Tom CarterPBSENMGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students1:48.381:48.38
21:48.51Sam Ellis SENM Barnsley AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:47.691:45.67
31:49.01Alasdair DonaldsonSBSENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Pitreavie1:49.011:47.32
41:49.23Michael Coltherd SENMGeorge GandyTrafford/Loughborough Students1:48.971:46.34
51:49.46Graeme OudneyPBU23MLiz NuttallBelgrave/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:49.461:47.77
61:50.01Tom SettlePBU20M Chester-le-Street/Loughborough Students1:50.011:49.44
71:50.02Matthew BowserSBU23M Lincoln Wellington1:50.021:49.7
81:50.53Andy WhetstonePBU20M Marshall Milton Keynes1:50.531:49.86
91:50.79Gregg TaylorSBSENM Trafford1:50.791:48.93
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.26Chris Mackay U23M Greenock Glenpark/Kilbarchan1:51.901:50.14
21:52.33Andy Teate U23M Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Durham Uni1:52.031:52.03
31:52.57Ian RawlinsonPBU23M Border/Birmingham Uni1:52.571:52.57
41:52.89Alan PiggfordPBU20MStephen ShawHartlepool1:52.891:52.89
51:52.90Jonathan TaylorPBU20MGordon SurteesMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:52.901:49.95
61:53.35Martyn GibbonsPBU20MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:53.351:51.77
71:53.53Matt Wood U20MArthur AlmondBlackburn1:51.821:51.82
81:55.69William Strangeway U20MRob LewisLincoln Wellington1:54.511:53.33
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.70Gavin Keight SENM Hallamshire/Cardiff Uni1:54.461:54.08
21:54.73Ian SalisburySBSENMMichael HutchinsonTrafford1:54.731:51.05
31:54.89Nick BradleyPBU20M Border1:54.891:54.41
41:54.98Rob BanjacPBU20M Rochdale H/Trafford1:54.671:54.06
51:55.95Michael SawreySBU20M Trafford/Manchester Uni1:54.451:54.42
61:55.98Graham WrightPBSENM Lincoln Wellington1:54.841:54.84
71:56.81Craig Pearson SENM Cannock & Stafford1:56.491:54.2
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.42John McColePBSENMRoderick LockLiverpool H1:56.421:56.42
21:56.65Michael CorbishleyPBU23M Rossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:56.651:55.88
31:56.90Curtis PearcePBU17M Blackburn1:56.901:56.90
41:57.59John Mannion U20M Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:56.701:54.3
51:58.24Jonny AyresPBU20M Leamington1:58.241:58.24
61:58.75Adam Dyson SENM Hallamshire1:58.01:56.2
71:58.93Stephen LongPBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:58.931:56.8
91:59.55Michael Salter U17MPhilip TownsendLeeds City1:58.361:50.06