Scottish Borders League External Results
Dunbar
19 Feb 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  24:11Tom MartynSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine
2 124:33Alexander ChepelinU20M  Cosmic/Edinburgh Uni
3  25:04Julian BarrableSENM  Corstorphine
4 225:22Thomas OttonU20M  Gala/Edinburgh Uni
5  25:25Rory AndersobSENM  Teviotdale Harriers
6  25:50Oleg ChepelinSENM   
7 125:58Keith HoodV40M Moray AndersonCorstorphine
8  26:06Greg WalkerV35M  Teviotdale
9 226:13Robert WatsonV40M  Musselburgh and district athletics club
10 326:32Greig GlendinningV45M John MontgomeryBellahouston RR
11 426:48Ray WardV40M  Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters
12  26:56Iain GilmoreSENM  Carnethy/Stirling Uni
13  27:19Andrew LawrieU23M  Lauderdale
14 527:23dean whitefordV40M  lauderdale limpers
15  27:30Gary TrewarthaV35M  Gala
16  27:38John McManusSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters/Ireland
17 627:42Tim DarlowV40M  Gala
18  27:43Peter GardnerSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
19 127:44Graeme FletcherV50M  Corstorphine
20  27:44Bruce HughesV35M  Teviotdale
21  27:45David FultonV35M  Hunters Bog Trotters
22  27:48Craig FreshwaterV35M  Westerlands
23  27:55David HallSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine/Royal Air Force
24 727:58Leahn Theedam parryV40M  Lauderdale Limpers
25 828:06Brian MarshalV40M  Haddington Running Club
26 928:15David WeatherheadV35M  Bellahouston RR
27 328:32Faisal KhursheedU17M Neil RentonGala
28 1028:36Roy MitchellV45M  Edinburgh AC
29  28:46Fergus JohnstonSENM  Gala
30 1128:48Dean CarrV40M  Corstorphine
31 1228:53Simon TitmussV40M  Carnethy
32  29:04Doug MurraySENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
33 229:05Harry GilmoreV50M  Carnethy
34 1329:07George McmullanV40M  Norham
35 1429:15Craig TaylorV40M  Portobello
36 329:28Mike AndrewV50M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
37  29:33James RogersSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
38 429:42Robert FoxU17M  Gala
391129:56Claire GordonV40W  Hunters Bog Trotters
402230:15Megan WrightV40W  Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds
41 1530:25Eddie BalfourV45M  Haddington RC
42 1630:34Ben MitchellV45M  Lasswade
43  30:37Simon HarrisonSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
44  30:40Derek ScottSENM  Teviotdale
453 30:41Lisa MacDonaldV35W  Unattached
46 1730:50Rob FlettV40M  HBT
47 530:54Michael GreensU20M  Penicuik Harriers
484 30:54Sara GreenSENW  Gala
49 431:05Ivor NormandV50M  Hunters Bog Trotters
505331:08Anya CampbellV45W  Gala
51  31:14Christian YoungSENM  Tweed Striders
52  31:17Paul CrossSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
53  31:27Robbie WeirSENM  Chirnside Chasers
54 531:28GORDON CAMERONV50M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
55 631:40Alan SwanV55M  Unattached
566131:42Julie HandU20W  Penicuik Harriers
57  31:48Paul SleggsSENM  HBT
58 1831:48Mike Malcolm-SmithV45M  Musselburgh
59 1931:56Allan DunbarV40M  Penicuik
60 2032:02Chris HentyV40M  Carnethy
617 32:20Kirsty WoodSENW  Gala Harriers
628432:25Gillian CarrV40W  Corstorphine
63 732:33Craig HunterV55M  Hunters Bog Trotters
649132:49Fiona CarverV55W  Corstorphine
6510532:53Gillian CairnsV40W  Penicuik Harriers
6611632:53Gillian DuncanV45W  Gala/Police
67  32:57Derek WilkieSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
68 832:59Andrew SpenceleyV50M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
6912233:02Carol MossV50W  Moorfoot
70 933:02Kevin StevensonV50M  Gala Harriers
7113 33:03Katie WallingSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
72  33:20William DavidsonSENM  Tweed Striders
73 2133:34Keith WilsonV40M  None
74 2233:53Norrie MckinleyV45M  Haddington RC
75 1033:55Ian MunroV55M  Moorfoot
76  33:58Scott PurvisV35M  Chirnside
77  34:08Steven LavertyV35M  Hunters Bog Trotters
7814734:23Leonie CairnsV40W   
7915334:25Lindsay DunV50W  Gala
80 1134:30Stuart BirkettV50M  Tweed Striders
81 2334:33Gordon JohnstonV40M  None
82  34:45Craig LawSENM  Chirnside
83 634:48Struan BrownU20M  Gala Harriers
84 1235:01Andrew StavertV50M  Portobello
85 1335:11Steven FlookV50M  Tweed Striders
8616 35:12Sarah O'NeilSENW   
8717 35:15Rachael LeesSENW  Penicuik Harriers
88 135:20Ian ForrestV60M  Penicuik Harriers
89 1435:25gordon purvesV50M  Edinburgh Running Network
9018 35:30Sarah PlintSENW  Lauder Limpers
9119835:32Kate KitchinV40W   
9220 35:33Kerry CunninghamSENW  Musselburgh & District AC
93 2435:34Michael LackieV40M  Galavanters
94  35:34Darren MitchellSENM  Portobello Running Club
9521 35:36Georgia RogersSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
96 1535:38Steven BrownV50M  Gala Harriers
9722 35:40Kata TarSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
9823935:45Pamela WhitlieV40W  Carnethy HRC
99 1635:50Amjab KhursheedV55M  Mossley Hill
10024 35:55Zoe FowlerSENW  Penicuik Harriers
101 1735:58Steven BlairV50M David HendersonCorstorphine
102 2536:10Paul I LockieV40M  Teviotdale Harriers
103 1836:14Brian PendreighV55M  Hunters Bog Trotters
10425 36:14Gina AllenSENW  Gala
10526 36:16Jan BrownSENW  Gala Harriers
106 1936:19MARK AndersonV50M  gALAVANTERS
10727236:21Katy WilkinsonU20W  Gala Harriers
108281036:24Tilly FullerV40W  Chirnside
109  36:27Mike BellSENM  Tweed Striders
11029436:29Tracey McCannV50W  Chirnside Chasers
111301136:53Tracy PhilpV40W  Penicuik Harriers
112 2636:55George WaughV40M   
113 2737:03John GoodV40M   
11431537:12Hilary SpenceleyV50W  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
11532637:22ines castellanoV50W  Edinburgh Running Network
116331237:25Jacqueline NeillV40W   
117 2037:31Billy ElliottV50M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
118 237:38Robin ThomasV60M  Hunters Bog Trotters
119341337:47Sadie KempV40W  Penicuik
120351438:12Wanda-Jane FieldV40M  Gala
121361538:13Kirsty HughesV40W  Teviotdale
122 138:14Allan GordonV70M  Hunters Bog Trotters
123 2838:18Allan LatonaV40M  Portobello Running Club
124 338:20Robin SloanV60M  Carnethy HRC
125  38:33Tim MacDonaldSENM   
126 438:41Nicholas BaxterV60M  Wooler
12737 38:46Sarah McWhirterSENW  Lauder Limpers
128 2938:49Colin ThompsonV40M  Tweed Striders
129 3038:51Gav BrownV40M  Gala Harriers
130381638:51Jakki StewartV40W  Gala Harriers
131 2139:06Will McDermottV50M  Tweed Striders
132391739:21Emma JonesV40W  Chirnside Chasers
133401839:21Dorothy ElliottV40W  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
13441139:28Pauline McAdamV60W  Teviotdale Harriers
135 2239:46Atholl DuncanV50M   
136421940:13Gilly MarshallV45W  Penicuik
137432040:18Karen BradshawV40W  Galavanters
138 3140:53Alaric PetherV40M  SRC Edinburgh
139442140:58Lorna DavenportV40W  unattached
140452241:00Emily BlackV40W   
14146 41:18Ceri LeatherV35W  Tweed Striders
14247241:19Carolyn DysonV60W  Carnethy
143 3241:51Michael PhilpV40M  Penicuik Harriers
144 2342:03Brian FinnieV55M  Norham
14548 42:09Nikki HallSENW   
14649742:24fiona mackenzieV50W  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
14750 42:30Catherine ForrestSENW  Carnethy Hill Running Club
14851842:32Avril ClarkV50W  Haddington Running Club
149 3342:38Neil TurnbullV40M  SRC Edinburgh
150 2442:55Gerry MossV50M  Gala Harriers
15152 42:57gillian kirkhopeSENW  Chirnside Chasers
152 3443:11Ian WoodcockV40M  Lauder Limpers
153532343:43Julie RedburnV40W  Sharp shufflers
15454943:55Agnes McknightV50W  Haddington Running Club
15555 44:05Fiona SkeneSENW  Sweatshop Running Community
156  44:07Andrew BeattieSENM  Sweatshop Running Community
157  44:20Daniel GreensSENM  Penicuik Harriers
158561044:35Claire SimpsonV50W  Haddington RC
15957345:14Shelagh KingV60W  Gala
160581145:22Margaret ForrestV50W  Penicuik Harriers
16159 45:42Laura SmithSENW  Corstorphine AAC
16260 46:07Kimberley StainfieldSENW   
16361 46:12Linda ForrestSENW  Carnethy Hill Running Club
16462 46:14Kate GrimsditchSENW  Jed Joggers
165632446:30Sandra VickV40W  Penicuik Harriers
166641246:48Bridget KhursheedV50W  Gala
167652547:02Judith PurvesV40W  Sharp shufflers
168661347:22Shona SmithV50W  Gala Harriers
169672649:00Susan HowelV40W  Gala Harriers
170682749:36Anne PurvesV45W  Gala
171691449:59GILL BROWNLIEV50W  Tweed Striders
172 250:06Bill GauldV70M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
173701551:32kirsty loudonV50W  Penicuik Harriers
174 353:16Michael PearsonV70M  Moorfoot Runners
175712854:09Judith ThompsonV40W  Tweed Striders
176 455:47Ian NimmoV70M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
ZXC U17
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 112:20Yousuf KhursheedU17M1 Gala
2 212:22Fraser KellyU17M1 Team East Lothian
3 312:40Fraser ClyneU15M-1 Teviotdale
4 112:59Fraser GorvettU20M3Henry GrayTweed, Leader, Jed Track
5 413:05Joe DonnellyU15M-1 Team East Lothian
6 513:14Lewis TharmeU15M-1 Gala
7 213:28Jordan RobbinsU17M2 Team East Lothian
8 113:36Gregor CollinsU13M-3 Gala
9 613:38Cameron BullenU15M-1 Team East Lothian
10 313:39Jake MitchellU17M  Edinburgh#3 triathlon
11 113:41Ewan ChristieU13M-4 Gala
12 214:24Cameron RankineU13M-5 Gala
13 114:31Innes WrightU11M-6 Haddington RC/Hunters Bog Trotters/Team East Lothi
14 214:36Cameron MunroU17M  Moorfoot
15 314:42Oliver StewartU13M-4 Chirnside
16 214:42Irvine WelshU9M  Teviotdale Harriers
17 314:53Kyle TaylorU13M-5 Chirnside
181114:59Rosie MitchellU13W  Edinburgh#3 triathlon
19 715:02jake shepherdU15M  Gala Harriers
20 415:09Sam KitchinU11M   
21 515:14Angus CarlyleU13M  Moorfoot
22 615:18Ben AllanU13M-4 Moorfoot
23 715:20Jack RentonU13M-5 Haddington RC
24 815:22Charlie JonesU11M  Chirnside Chasers
25 915:28Zico FieldU11M-6 Chirnside
26 315:32Ross ChristieU11M-7 Gala
272115:35Esme CallanderU15W-1 Musselburgh/Team East Lothian
28 415:37Iain HoustonU13M  Gala Harriers
29 515:38Jack McDonaldU13M  Gala Harriers
30 1015:38Danny LancasterU11M  Moorfoot Runners
313115:39Isla PatersonU11W-5 Gala
324215:39Amy PaulU13W-4 Dunbar RC
33 1115:46Ben ThomsonU13M-5 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
345315:51Olivia RobbinsU11W-6 Dunbar RC
356215:57Ruth FarnsworthU13W  Lauderdale Limpers
36 1215:58Thomas HiltonU11M-6 Moorfoot
37 616:06Dylan Theedam parryU13M  Lauderdale Limpers
38 416:14Fergus RossU11M-8 Harmeny
397316:17Freya DohertyU13W   
408216:17Sarah DavenportU15W-1Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track
419416:19Poppy MitchellU13W  Edinburgh#3 triathlon
42 816:22Harry FullerU15M-1Stephen RossChirnside
43 516:22Cameron CarlyleU11M  Moorfoot
4410516:25Lauren MeikleU15W-2 Lasswade
45 716:28Louis MackenzieU13M  Gala Harriers
46 816:35Robbie AndersonU13M  Team East Lothian Athletics Club
47 1316:36Toby RalphU11M-6 Haddington RC
48 916:40Andrew NashU13M  Carnethy Hill Racing Club
49 616:45Harris McDonaldU9M  Gala Harriers
5011416:48Jessica BullenU11W-5 Dunbar RC
51 1416:49Jared StobieU11M  Edinburgh Road Club
5212616:51Esme BalfourU13W  Haddington Running Club
53 716:52Dima GrahamU11M-6 Gala
54 917:07Sam MckinnonU15M  Gala Harriers
55 817:08thomas glasgowU9M  Moorfoot Runners
5613517:18Anna FaircloughU13W-4 Gala
5714117:26Bethan KitchinU9W   
58 1017:26Ashley CurtisU13M   
5915717:30Isla TaylorU13W-3 Chirnside
6016617:32Olivia MeikleU13W-5 Lasswade
61 917:33Logan McfarlaneU9M  Gala Harriers
62 1017:46Morgan FaircloughU9M  Tweed Leader Jed Track
63 1117:50Finlay McfarlaneU9M  Gala Harriers
64 1217:53Hayden WhitlieU9M  Carnethy HRC
6517718:05Sarah FarnsworthU11W  Lauderdale Limpers
66 1318:09Iain HaldaneU9M  Gala Harriers
67 1518:21max reddenU11M  Chirnside Chasers
68 1418:29Lewis CairnsU9M  Penicuik Harriers
6918218:35Kirsty RankineU11W  Gala
70 1618:42Andrew LackieU11M   
7119318:45Ellie DarlowU9W  Gala Harriers
72 1519:04Jonathan LaingU9M  Lauderdale Limpers
73 1619:04Leo RobsonU9M  Lauderdale Limpers
74 1719:14Peter MoseleyU9M   
Page: 1 2