Metropolitan League External Results
Wormwood Scrubs
8 Nov 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
324 45:42Douglas MilsomV65M Hillingdon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:57Abei ThewodrosU13M Highgate
2 12:58Liam CloonaU13MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
3 13:03Stephen CrosbieU13M Hillingdon
4 13:10James MurdochU13MNoel StoddartThames Valley
5 13:12Sam WilsonU13MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet
6 13:14Jake BarracloughU13M Herts Phoenix
7 13:16Eugene PotterU13M Highgate
8 13:22Rory MuddU13MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet
9 13:27Alex OramU13M St. Mary's Richmond
10 13:29Evans AkpovetaU13M Enfield & Haringey
11 13:29James HailstoneU13M Hillingdon
12 13:35Jamie FinniganU13MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
13 13:50Ben GibbonsU13M St. Mary's Richmond
14 13:51Fellan McGuiganU13M Ealing Southall & Middx/Ireland
15 13:57Tommy Fogarty-CameronU13M Ealing Southall & Middx
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 14:15Mary GoughU13W Herts Phoenix
2 14:24Faye HolderU13WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
3 14:52Elizabeth ParryU13WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
4 15:01Shannon PowellU13W Ealing Southall & Middx
5 15:06Kerry BailyU13W Ealing Southall & Middx
6 15:15Ellie FosterU13W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
7 15:17Megan BreenU13W Herts Phoenix
8 15:22Joanne CywinskiU13W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
9 15:28Gaby BissettU13W Herts Phoenix
10 15:32Aneta JaskulskaU13W Thames Valley
11 15:38Abigail JowettU13W Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
12 15:52Sarah SmithU20W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridgeshire Schs
13 15:54Katherine NewberryU13W Hillingdon
14 16:01Georgia BennettU13W Herts Phoenix
15 16:09Rebecca KillipU13WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 14:12Alex CornwellU17MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies
2 14:34Tadhg GrantU17MGeoff WilliamsHillingdon
3 14:42Carl YatesU17MStevan DokicHillingdon
4 14:45James LaingU17MStevan DokicHillingdon
5 14:56Joe GaynorU17MMartin OwensHerts Phoenix
6 14:56Grant BridgmanU17M St. Mary's Richmond
7 14:58Taylor NunnU17M St. Mary's Richmond
8 15:01Ben PhillipsU17MGladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies
9115:02Bradley GoaterU15MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
10215:03Jack KillipU15MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
11915:06Alex JonesU17MDavid HoweEnfield & Haringey
121015:12Darren SouthcottU17MTomaz PlibersekWoodford Green Essex Ladies
131115:14Gavin BarclayU17MStevan DokicHillingdon
141215:16Richard ParkerU17M Herts Phoenix
151315:18Jack Perry-WilliamsU17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 17:07Eloise O'BrienU17W St. Mary's Richmond
2 17:32Sidnie SalesU17W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
3 17:33Maddie GarnerU17WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
4117:35Ella LloydU15WCatherine WalkerHerts Phoenix
5417:51Claudia ConwayU17W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
6217:57Elizabeth BirdU15WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
7517:58Becky HewittU17W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
8618:11Ella FullerU17W Herts Phoenix
9318:14Georgina FerrariU15W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
10718:15Georgia MiansarowU17W Ranelagh/St. Mary's Richmond
11418:17Neha DabhiU17WMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles
12518:19Doja AtandaU15W Newham & Essex Beagles
13618:20Eve EdmundsU15W St. Mary's Richmond
14818:22Kate StockingsU17W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
15718:24Katie BrownU15WMichael WestEnfield & Haringey
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 21:20Amy CampbellSENWBill FosterSouthampton RC/Shaftesbury Barnet
2 21:41Esther EvansSENW Highgate/Thames Turbo
3 21:47Becky PentySENWJackie NewtonCity of York/York Acorn/Highgate
4121:55Linda JacksonV40W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
5 21:56Lisa Da SilvaSENW Thames Valley
6 21:57Rebecca TaylorSENWNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Richmond
7 22:08Emma DanbySENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Thames Valley
8 22:14Becky GloverSENW Serpentine
9 22:34Jenny RobinsonSENW Garden City Runners/Sandhurst
10222:38Bernadine PritchettV40WFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans
11 22:45Jenny LundgrenSENW Serpentine/Sweden
12 22:56Diana ChklarSENWBrian HopkinsWoodford Green Essex Ladies
13 22:58Victoria DawesV35W Shaftesbury Barnet
14323:09Astrid WinglerV40W Highgate/Germany
15423:12Kate JenrickV40W Highgate
16 23:16Martha HallSENW Garden City Runners
17 23:18Katherine GundersenSENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies
18 23:19Jaimie HunterSENW London Heathside/United States
19 23:22Michaela MayorSENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Belgrave
20 23:25Rhian RavenscroftSENW Highgate
21 23:34Libby FreeSENW Met Police/Hillingdon
22 23:36Katherine PhilpSENW Garden City Runners
23123:38Fiona KennedyV50WJohn FalveyEaling Southall & Middx
24 23:42Anna FergusonSENW Chelmsford/Serpentine
25 24:01Audrey AmaraSENW Serpentine/United States
26 24:08Sharon McHughSENW Met Police
27 24:09Gemma MarrsSENW South London/Ealing Southall & Middx
28 24:12Sarah WilliamsSENW Bristol & West/St. Edmunds Pacers
29 24:17Jo SingerV35W Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
30 24:21Gill JubbSENW St. Albans Striders
31124:26Helen HoyleV40W Barnet
32224:27Sarah BaileyV35W Highgate
33 24:28Georgie RipperSENW St. Albans Striders
34224:30Caroline HaleV40W Garden City Runners
35124:32Kate BrownU20WBill FosterSt. Mary's Richmond
36524:34Suzy FittV40W Garden City Runners
37 24:39Penny ThornSENW Serpentine
38 24:40Amaïa GuilléU23W Thames Valley/France
39 24:42Heather Blamire-BrownSENW St. Albans Striders
40 24:44Miriam ValenciaSENW London FrontRunners
43324:47Lynn WilsonV50W Ealing Southall & Middx/Veterans
47325:05Anja EichenV35W Serpentine/Denmark
52125:17Liz KillipV45W St. Mary's Richmond
91127:29Joy AllenV60W Garden City Runners/Herts Phoenix
151135:00Dorothy JohnstoneV60W Ealing Southall & Middx
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 27:07Neil GamesterSENMAndrew HobdellShaftesbury Barnet
2 27:39Orlando EdwardsSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service
3 27:56Kojo KyeremeSENMConrad MiltonShaftesbury Barnet
4 28:09Kevin SkinnerSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Garden City Runners
5 28:15Samatar FarahU23MPeter McHughNewham & Essex Beagles
6 28:20Bertie PowellU23MMick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
7128:23Hendrik ZietsmanV40M Southend/South Africa
8128:27Jake ShelleyU20MDavid ChalfenShaftesbury Barnet
9228:35Ronnie SparkeU20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col
10 28:38Ewen MallochSENMMartin RushWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Team Bath
11 28:39Glenn SaquiSENM Highgate
12 28:47Peter TuckerSENMPeter TuckerBlackheath & Bromley/Met Police
13 28:55Richard HopeV35MPeter McHughVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Australia
14 28:59Paul AdamsSENM St. Albans Striders
15 29:00James TrapmoreSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Hercules Wimbledon
16 29:05Glen WattsU23MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/East Anglia Uni
17 29:14Kevin MurphySENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Edmunds Pacers
18 29:23Scott SterlingSENMScott SterlingNewham & Essex Beagles
19 29:25Nicholas TorrySENM Serpentine
20329:28Dean ClarkSENM Shaftesbury Barnet
21 29:30Graham RobinsonSENM Garden City Runners/Sandhurst
22 29:33Richard PhillipsSENM Serpentine
23429:35Richard MannU20MGerald ArcherHillingdon/Harrow
24 29:40Richard WilliamsSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Bristol Uni
25 29:41Mike JubbV35M Derby/St. Albans Striders
26 29:42Hussain JamaU23MFrank HorwillEaling Southall & Middx/East London U
27 29:43Noel StoddartSENM St. Mary's Richmond
28 29:45John PikeSENM Newham & Essex Beagles
29 29:46Jamal MohamedSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Victoria Park & Tower Hamle
30229:49Tony GrantV40M Hillingdon
31 29:57Sam PullanV35M St. Albans Striders
32 29:59Andy BensonSENM Herts Phoenix
33530:04Gavin LewisU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
34 30:05Chris BoltSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Shaftesbury Barnet
35 30:07Rob WilsonU23M Ealing Southall & Middx/Royal Holloway Uni of Lond
36 30:08Ronan BreenV35M Shaftesbury Barnet
37 30:09David VaughanSENM Garden City Runners
38 30:09Jonathan CastroU23M Hillingdon
39 30:14Steve ProsserSENM Herts Phoenix/Bishops Stortford/Thurrock
40 30:18Manuel Da SilvaSENM Thames Valley
41 30:20Martin BatemanSENMGerald ArcherHillingdon
42130:22Dean ScottU17MJohn ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey
43 30:24Robert JackamanSENM Cambridge H/Met Police
44 30:24Jordan DonnellyU23MJordan DonnellyWirral/Brunel Uni London/Woodford Green Essex Ladi
45330:25John ScottV40MJohn ScottNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey
46430:30Paul GreavesV40M Herts Phoenix
47 30:30Harold WyberSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies
48530:32Stephen WhitingV40M Highgate
49630:33Martin PotterV40M London Heathside
50 30:35Daniel LewisSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Bristol Uni
51 30:38Chris SymondsSENM Enfield & Haringey/Southern Counties Vets/Ghana
52730:40Richard BrowneV40M London Heathside
53 30:43Andrew ReevesV35M Serpentine
54 30:44Andrew LawrenceU23M Morpeth/Thames Valley
55 30:44Dan ThompsonU23M Hillingdon/Brunel Uni London
56 30:45Graeme GarnerSENM Thurrock/Newham & Essex Beagles
57830:45Andy HoltV40M Garden City Runners/Herts Phoenix
58 30:52Pat WallisSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
59 30:53Eric PhillipsSENM Serpentine
60 30:57Andrew RobbinsV35M Serpentine
61931:02John FlahiveV40M London Heathside
62631:04Sam AshcroftU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
631031:04Mark ForrestV40M London FrontRunners
64 31:07Rhys FowlerU23M Enfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni
65 31:10Andre DuqueU23MAndre DuqueNewham & Essex Beagles
66731:11Robert ThompsonU20MStevan DokicHillingdon
67 31:14Martin GauntSENM Serpentine
68 31:19Michael BridgeSENM Garden City Runners
69 31:23Kevin WaldenSENM Shaftesbury Barnet
70 31:27Tony LashmarSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
71 31:31Joel ClewettSENM Met Police/Reigate Priory
72 31:32Karl FreeSENM Met Police
73 31:34Paul WilliamsU23M Hillingdon
741131:36Robin TuddenhamV40M Serpentine
75831:38James MeadowsU20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Exeter Uni
76131:41Paul LemmonV45MJacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon
77 31:45Dale BickhamSENM Highgate/Australia
78231:47Norman MitchellV45M London Heathside
79 31:48Richard StewartV35M Highgate
801231:49Rob BrownV40M Ealing Southall & Middx
84132:02John BlanchardV50M Ealing Southall & Middx
90332:15Eric SouthamV45M Highgate
95432:21Bill GristwoodV45M Ealing Southall & Middx/Veterans
144133:58Norman MorrisonV55M Herts Phoenix
148134:10Richard MelvernV60M Herts Phoenix
264 38:42Paul CloonaV55M Herts Phoenix/Ireland