Gloucester League External Results
Gloucester
15 Nov 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
57 32:10Joanna ThomsonSENW CLC Striders
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 30:41Josh LillyU23M Severn/Birmingham Uni
2 31:18Garry HughesU23M Dursley
3 32:19Marc FallowsSENM Cirencester
4 32:29Jeremy BradleySENM Cheltenham/Civil Service
5 32:31Peter HolmesSENM Cheltenham/Loughborough Students
6132:34Sebastian FoyU20MDavid HoweCheltenham/Loughborough Students
7 32:43Billy SheppardSENM Clevedon
8 32:53James DenneSENMMaurice AultGloucestershire Uni
9 33:04Will FergusonSENMBrendan WardCLC Striders/Birmingham Uni
10133:07Dennis WalmsleyV45MDennis WalmsleyBourton
11133:35Nick PageV40M Clevedon
12 33:37Phil GouldSENMPete MatthewsKenilworth Runners
13 33:58Tim HallSENM Chelt C
14234:00Richard de-CampsU20MPaul de-CampsGloucester
15 34:02Elliot PrinceU23MAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni
16 34:11Paul BarlowV35M Cirencester
17334:16Carl FrapwellU20MChristopher FrapwellStroud
18234:18Benjamin DanversV40M Kidderminster & Stourport
19 34:25Alex GaskellSENM Team Bath
20 34:30Kevin WaldenSENM Glouc U
21 34:36Paul HorslaySENM T'bury
22434:37Simon LanckhamU20M Bromsgrove & Redditch
23 34:42Andrew de-CampsU23MPaul de-CampsGloucester/Swansea Uni
24 34:42Peter StephensSENM Severn
25334:43Kevin LanckhamV40M Bromsgrove & Redditch
26434:49Jon MansfieldV40M Tewkesbury AC
27 34:50James RoseSENM Severn
28234:55Ian KeyteV45M Bromsgrove & Redditch
29 34:57Andrew KaighinU20MDavid EvansCheltenham
30 35:11Darren SavilleV35M Bitton
31535:35Paul BirdV40M Clevedon
32 35:37Alan BakerSENM Clevedon/North Somerset
33 35:45Andy GoreV35M Cheltenham
34 35:46Lee SmithV35M Gloucester
35635:49Stuart HancockV40MSteve HollierClevedon
36 35:50Martin GreenSENM Thornbury
37335:52Mike RichardsV45M Cleve
38 35:54Paul RoyleSENM Kenil
39735:58Richard SmithV40M Clevedon
40 36:02David GilbertSENM Severn
45136:18Steve HollierV55M Clevedon/South West Vets
58137:00Steve PoultonV50M Kidderminster & Stourport
94139:32John DagnamV60M Kenilworth Runners
165148:10Stefan ShillingtonV65M Kenilworth Runners
175172:42Mick MorrisV75M Kenilworth Runners
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 23:40Sue HarrisonV35WLes BarnettLeamington
2 23:57Kate MaltbySENWChristopher FrapwellBristol & West
3124:08Stephanie LaneU20W Bourton
4 25:32Katy LivingstoneSENW Team B
5 25:46Laura KentSENW Cheltenham
6 25:48Jodie LedgerU23W Worcester/Loughborough Students
7 26:10Lucie WoodyattSENW Severn
8126:25Monica WilliamsonV45W Leamington/Midland Masters
9 26:43Lorraine RyanSENW Gloucester
10 27:16Jo FifieldSENWChristopher FrapwellStroud
11 27:38Catherine O'CarrollSENW Leamington
12 27:48Rebecca PierceU23W Team Bath
13228:00Michelle LawsV35W Tewkesbury AC
14128:09Maria PowellV40W Nailsea
15 28:25Louise McRitchieSENW Cheltenham
16128:26Alison LaneV50W Bourton
17228:32Megan RothmanU20W Leamington
18328:34Jane ThomasU20WAndrew BeadleCirencester
19228:45Katrina HawkinsSENW Unattached
20328:56Sally FrapwellV35WChristopher FrapwellStroud
21428:58Rebecca GouldU20W Guildford & Godalming/Gloucestershire Uni
22229:01Joan ShawV45W Cheltenham
23329:11Alison VuagniauxV45W Team Bath
24329:21Jeanette MalinV40W Bromsgrove & Redditch
25 29:22Zara BlowerU23W Leamington
37230:21Pauline TeagueV50W Bourton
46130:55Carole CowleyV55W Tewkesbury RC
85137:18Joan MannersV70W Clevedon
86137:45Janice RambridgeV60W Team Bath
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 17:39Ben ColdrayU17MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Gloucester
2 18:11Jack MeeU17M Leamington
3 18:16George Livingstone-ThompsonU17M Cheltenham
4 18:21Will MasseyU17MWill MasseyYate/Westbury
5 18:49Tom BeerU17M Team Bath/City of Salisbury
6 19:26Adrian SmithU17M Leamington
7 20:15Ben GregoryU17M Gloucester
8 20:18Chris WoodU17M Leamington
9 20:49Lewis GrayU17M Bourton
10 22:04Sasha HermanU17W Forest of Dean
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 21:52Brittany TeagueU17W Bourton
2 23:15Imogen SimmondsU17W CLC Striders
3 24:38Miranda ElvidgeU15W CLC Striders
4 24:56Chloe BirdU17W Clevedon/Somerset Schs
5 25:05Katy HuberU17W CLC Striders
6 25:16Zeinab WeyersU17W Clc S
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 18:35David JubbU15M Worcester
2 19:02Lewis RobertsU15M Worcester
3 19:04Felix McGrathU15M Westbury
4 19:11Harri ColdrayU15M Stroud
5 19:16Adan TrebbleU15M Team Bath
6 19:18Fred BartonU15M Yate/Westbury
7 19:22Luke JacobsU15M Clevedon
8 19:25Cameron CoetzeeU15M North Somerset
9 19:27Adam ThrallU15M Gloucester
10 19:29Freek Van ArkelU15M Forest of Dean
19 20:44Ali GibsonU15M Westbury
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 20:37Annie IngramU15W Team Bath
2 20:53Amber WatsonU15WChristopher FrapwellGloucester
3 21:05Beth PudifootU15W Bourton
4 21:33Sally HoganU15W Bromsgrove & Redditch
5 22:05Mia O'ConnellU15WMatt RichardsCheltenham
6 22:11Iris McNeillU15W Yate/Westbury
7 22:12Becky SummersU15W Gloucester
8 22:35Thea MarshallU15W Stroud
9 22:36Alex StainthorpeU15WAdrian CloverTeam Bath
10 22:53Samantha RobertsU15W Gloucester
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:12Alice ConquestU13W Cheltenham
2 15:27Fennella MadleyU13W Forest of Dean
3 16:00Louise BakerU13W Yate
4 16:08Annie LeathemU13W Leamington
5 16:15Poppy ThompsonU13W Yate/Westbury
6 16:22Rosie ParsonsU13WSteve HollierNorth Somerset
7 16:55Rebekka HodsonU13W Worcester
8 17:01Talitha Walker-WarneU13WAndrew BeadleCheltenham
9 17:19Jennifer KleinU13W Worcester
10 17:23Cicely WigginsU13W Chelt H
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:26Miles BurtonU13M Team Bath
2 13:37Alex CarterU13MAdrian CloverTeam Bath
3 13:56Emmett ThompsonU13MDavid LucasForest of Dean
4 14:11Jim MorleyU13MDeirdre ElmhirstBromsgrove & Redditch
5 14:23AN Other     
6 14:43Chris WrightU13M Cheltenham
7 14:46Kody MortimerU13M North Somerset
8 14:50A GolledgeU13M Somerset Schs
9 14:51Daniel ParkerU13M Yate/Westbury
10 14:57Ryan HearnU13MRobert PeckGloucester
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 6:02Chris TillottU11M Gloucestershire Schs
2 6:07Andrew EvansU11M Forest of Dean
3 6:12Charlie DochertyU12M New Sch U11
4 6:16Ryan MedhurstU12M Glouc U11
5 6:22Jospeh CaspelU12M Tock Sch U11
6 6:25Alexander ChontelU12M Hath Sch U11
7 6:28Joshua DowleU11MDavid LucasForest of Dean
8 6:39Jonathan EvansU12M Fod U11
9 6:41Jude DeaneU12M Hath Sch U11
10 6:44Ruairi ClaytonU12M Tock Sch U11
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 6:26Phoebe CrawleyU13WDavid LucasForest of Dean
2 6:28Emily DowleU11W Forest of Dean
3 6:33Helen JubbU11W Worcester
4 6:47Claudia OvensU13W Cheltenham
5 6:48Laura TaylorU12W Fod U11
6 6:48Holly BankesU11WChristopher BrownStroud
7 6:49Erin WhalianU12W W┬žbury U11
8 6:53Amber ProbynU11W Forest of Dean
9 7:00Abigail CunninghamU12W Unatt U11
10 7:01Lucy WoodruffU12W Tock Sch U11