Manchester Area League External Results
Boggart Hole Clough
16 Nov 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
134 46:06Phil JacquesV40M East Cheshire
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 5:16Lucy DonaghyU11WPete TorranceManchester H/Stockport
2 5:17Rosie JohnsonU13W St. Helens Sutton
3 5:20Ellen McPhersonU13W Stockport
4 5:22Bethaney DonnellyU11WAndrew OwenEast Cheshire
5 5:23Carys McAulayU11W Warrington AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 8:50Christy O'BrienU13MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
2 9:15Charlie DowellU11M Sale Harriers Manchester
3 9:19Donnacha MaguireU11M Manchester H
4 9:28Kiro Smithyman-HardingU11M Warrington AC
5 9:44Harry RidgardU11M East Cheshire
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 8:49Chelsea JarvisU13WDavid TurnbullSt. Helens Sutton
2 9:13Abigail FittonU13W Sale Harriers Manchester
3 9:33Olivia WildU13WPete TorranceStockport
4 9:36Megan AshelbyU13WAndrew OwenEast Cheshire
5 9:38Rachel HibberdU13WPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
6 9:40Martha VickersU13W Sale Harriers Manchester
7 9:45Connie VickersU13W Sale Harriers Manchester
8 9:50Mollie WilliamsU13WDavid TurnbullStockport
9 10:00Lucy WhittakerU13W Salford Met
10 10:05Chloe YatesU13W Sale Harriers Manchester
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:20Joe StewardU13MHarry KellyEast Cheshire
2 13:22Daniel LawtonU13MBlake EllisStockport
3 14:14Kevin ActonU13M Handforth, Wilmslow Alderley
4 14:20Nyle FlynnU13M Moston/East Cheshire
5 14:44Khalid AbsiyehU13M Sale Harriers Manchester
6 14:52James TaylorU13M Macclesfield
7 14:53Jacob AndersonU13M Macclesfield
8 14:53James ParrottU13M Stockport
9 15:06Charley WrayU13MEdwin ShawEast Cheshire
10 15:19Tommy DonnellyU13M East Cheshire
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:52Danielle WallisU15WPauline LynchMacclesfield
2 14:26Lucy SmithU15W Altrincham
3 14:32Amelia PettittU15WIan WhyteVale Royal
4 14:37Lucy BunceU15W Macclesfield
5 15:05Imogen NutterU15W Stockport
6 15:14Elizabeth HeavenU15W Warrington AC
7 15:31Helena FlippanceU15W Altrincham
8 15:35Amie HughesU15W Stockport
9 15:39Nicola BerryU15W Stockport
10 15:43Victoria HamiltonU15W Warrington AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:41Jack NixonU15MDavid TurnbullStockport
2 12:43Liam RentonU15MPhilip HickenWest Cheshire
3 13:07Calum MurrayU15M Macclesfield
4 13:10Jamie WhiteU15MAdrian WebbSt. Helens Sutton
5 13:20Jamie WebbU15MAdrian WebbSt. Helens Sutton
6 13:29Benjamin YatesU15M Salford Met/Sale Harriers Manchester
7 13:42Joseph AudakU15M East Cheshire
8 13:46Steven DarbyshireU15M Warrington AC
9 13:58Kyle ConwayU15MDanny GraySale Harriers Manchester
10 14:03Jacob RaganU15M Oldham & Royton
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 14:28Bryony PearceU17W Stockport
2 15:29Michaela BrollyU17WJohn DockerPendle/Clayton le Moors
3 15:46Beth ChastyU17W Macclesfield/University of Utah
4 15:56Sarah GriffithsU17WPhilip HickenWarrington AC
5 16:01AN Other     
6 16:03Natalie GarrityU17W St. Helens Sutton
7 16:05Jo MottU17W Macclesfield
8 16:09Beatrice CordingleyU17W Sale Harriers Manchester
9 16:12Aisling ToalU17W Sale Harriers Manchester
10 17:03Heather DrillingcourtU17W St. Helens Sutton
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:26Jaimie RodenU17MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
2 15:49Ryan WorlanU17M Sale
3 16:02Ryan GouldU17M East Cheshire/Salford H
4 16:07Harry LongU17M Stockport
5 16:09Nathan LudlaimU17M Stockport
6 16:29John AshcroftU17MAdrian WebbSt. Helens Sutton
7 16:34Chris KaysU17MNorman PooleEast Cheshire
8 16:51Lloyd HiltonU17M Macclesfield
9 17:06Michael LoaveU17M Stock H
10 17:18David GriffithsU17M St. Helens Sutton
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 19:00Amy TalbotU20WMichael HancockWarrington AC/St. Helens Sutton
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 27:49Bev SimonsV35W Salford H/Bolton
2 28:05Clare StevinsonSENW Bristol & West/Wilmslow
3 28:24Sarah HarrisSENW Macclesfield
4 29:01Vicky McKinnonSENW Wilmslow
5 29:21Joanne DawesSENW Trafford
6229:23Catherine CarneyV35W Belle Vue
7329:25Rachel ChatwinV35W Stockport/Pennine
8 29:31Victoria O'DonnellU23W Trafford
9 29:35Emily BeedhamSENWMichael HutchinsonSale Harriers Manchester
10 29:51Gemma ConnollySENW St. Helens Sutton
11130:07Alison DrasdoV40W Trafford
12 30:28Kristy GillSENW Macclesfield
13430:29Anna VergesV35W Traff
14230:36Jane Saunders (Clarke)V40W Wilmslow
15 30:45Sarah NewmanSENW Trafford
16130:47Margaret BolemanV45W Sale Harriers Manchester
17130:58Alison SedmanV40W Belle Vue
18131:16Jacqueline CordingleyV45W Sale Harriers Manchester
19231:24Katherine HarveyV50W Altrincham/Pennine
20331:29Hanny StockmanV40W Macclesfield
22231:37Alison VeseyV45WPhil NicholAltrincham
25131:53Ann-Marie JonesV55W Altrincham
27332:03Kate SuttonV45W Wilmslow
53234:33Alexis DinsmorV55W Stockport/Pennine
64336:35Annie HirschV50W Belle Vue
102247:26Jean SkittV60W Manchester H
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 34:52Thomas MinshullU23M Trafford
2 36:02James KovacsSENM Salford H
3 36:16Ian SalisburyV35MMichael HutchinsonTrafford
4 36:24Lee DunnV35M Manchester YMCA
5 36:32Jamie LoxamSENM Stockport
6136:49Malcolm FowlerV45M Wilmslow/Police
7 36:52Jonathan HoltU23M Trafford
8 37:14Ed HuntV35MStephen BallTrafford
9137:17Alex YoungU20M Trafford
10 37:21Jim PendrillV35M Wilmslow
11 37:47Christopher LeighV35M Trafford/Pennine
12 38:01Philip WestV35M Salford H
13238:10Alec BeaneyU20M West Cheshire
14 38:14David HowlettU23M Sale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Hallam Uni
15 38:16Jason DunkerleyV35M East Cheshire
16 38:31William MartinSENM Salford H
17 38:35Thomas WildU23M Macclesfield
18138:44Phil NicholV40M Altrincham
19 38:53Mike HalmanSENM Wilm
20238:53Rob DownsV40M Wilmslow
21 38:57Joe BaileyU20M Salford H
22239:02Timothy TaylorV45M Macclesfield
23 39:10Jonathan WalshU23M Stockport
24 39:13Mark RobertsSENM Manchester TC
25139:22Tom McGaffV50M Wilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers
26339:28Dick ByersV40M Trafford
27339:37Tom GrundyU20M Macclesfield
28 39:43Ross WilsonV35M Macclesfield
29 39:56Richard WatsonSENM Colwyn Bay/Sale Harriers Manchester
30440:04Liam BartlettU20M Manchester H
32340:14Gary MatthewsV45M East Cheshire
33 40:17Mike FlatleyV35M Middleton
50241:03Peter WoodV50M Middleton
53141:26Len BestV55M Stockport
68342:14Jim CrehanV50M St. Helens Sutton/Northern Masters
70242:19Rick SmithV55M East Cheshire
90343:27Philip GarsideV55M Middleton/Swinton
99143:45Dave TelfordV60M Altrincham
105243:56Barry BlythV60M Macclesfield
124345:07Jeff NormanV60M Altrincham