British Athletics Fell and Hill Running Relay Championships External Results
Luss
15 Oct 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZFLL L3
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  77:52Neil NorthropSENM Hallamshire/Dark Peak
1  77:52Matthew ElkingtonU23M Kenilworth Runners/Sheffield Uni/Dark Peak
2  79:09Douglas TullieSENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni
2  79:09Duncan CoombsSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
3  80:34Oleg ChepelinSENM Shettleston/Edinburgh Uni
3  80:34Kenny RichmondV45M Shettleston
4  84:05Christopher SmithardSENM Hallamshire/Central
4  84:05Jamie StevensonSENM Ochil/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Falkirk
5  85:12Danny HopeV35M Horwich
5  85:12Joe MercerSENM Horwich
6  86:27Iain WhitesideSENM Carnethy/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
6  86:27Konrad RawlikSENM Carnethy
7  86:49James LogueV45M Horwich/Calder Valley
7  86:49Darren KayeSENM Calder Valley Fell Runners
8  86:57Paul AitkenSENM Helm Hill
8  86:57Ben ProcterSENM Helm Hill Runners
9  87:26Matt LockyerV35M Pudsey & Bramley
9  87:26Mark NixonSENM Pudsey & Bramley AC
10  88:08Tom GibbsV40M Ambleside
10  88:08Paul TierneySENM Ambleside AC
11  88:59Pete ValeSENM Mercia Fell Runners
11  88:59Dominic JonesSENM Mercia Fell Runners
12  90:30Sam ToshSENM Rossendale/Loughborough Students
12  90:30Callum DavidsonU20M Rossendale
13  91:23Pete HodgesSENM Dark Peak
13  91:23Peter DaviesSENM Dark Peak
14 195:21Shane OhlyV40M Helm Hill
14 195:21Nigel WoodV40M Helm Hill Runners
15 295:28David WardV40M Pennine
15 295:28Muir MortonV40M Pennine Fell Runners
16  97:23Jonny MalleySENM Northumberland
16  97:23Scott GibsonSENM Northumberland
17  97:24Alex McVeySENM Carnethy
17  97:24Mike ReidSENM Carnethy Hill Racing Club
18  97:31Nicholas BarberSENM Hallamshire/Pennine
18  97:31Simon ColdrickV35M Buxton/Pennine
19 398:29Jim DaviesV50M Borrowdale
19 398:29Antony MeanwellV45M Borrowdale
20 498:58Tim TettV55M Dark Peak/Sheffield RC
20 498:58Dave SykesV40M Dark Peak
21  99:39Harry StaintonSENM Black Combe
21  99:39Will RiggU23M Black Combe/Barrow & Furness
22  1:41:35Tim MorganU20MSteven PhillipsSouthampton/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
22  1:41:35Fraser DrummondU23M Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
23 11:44:42Mike WallisV50M Clayton Le Moors
23 11:44:42Tim EdwardV50M Clayton le Moors
24 51:44:55Bill BreckenridgeV45M Shettleston
24 51:44:55Alastair PringleV40M Shettleston
25 21:46:11Steven FallonV50M Carnethy
25 21:46:11Micheal AndrewV50M Carnethy Hill Racing Club
26  1:46:41Alex PilkingtonV45M Settle
26  1:46:41Mark WildsmithSENM Settle Harriers
271 1:48:01Briony CurtisSENW Chorley ATC/Hunters Bog Trotters
271 1:48:01Megan MowbrayV40W Hunters Bog Trotters
28  1:48:07Luke ArnottV40M Westerlands
28  1:48:07Stanley TopalianV35M Westerlands
292 1:49:11Jasmin ParisSENW Carnethy
292 1:49:11Helen FallasSENW Carnethy
30  1:50:03Craig BurrowsSENM Helm Hill Runners
30  1:50:03David WhiteSENM Helm Hill Runners
31  1:50:17Sam SteadSENM Keswick
31  1:50:17Phil WinskillV35M Keswick
32  1:53:58Andrew BerrySENM Durham Fell Runners
32  1:53:58Christopher BirdV40M Durham Fell Runners
33  1:54:23Andy BerrySENM Barnoldswick
33  1:54:23Ian BeresfordSENM Barnoldswick
34 31:54:34Andy BradleyV50M Cumberland Fell Runners
34 31:54:34Paul JenningsV50M Cumberland Fell Runners
35 61:54:47David KirkhamV40M Wharfedale
35 61:54:47Nicholas CharlesworthV50M Wharfedale
36 41:54:58Andy BarnettV50M Dark Peak
36 41:54:58Ian WinterburnV50M Dark Peak
37  1:55:25Neil HardimanV45M Clayton le Moors
37  1:55:25Chris SnellV35M Clayton le Moors
38  1:55:34Sean BollandV40M Lancaster & Morecambe
38  1:55:34Peter CharnleySENM Bowland
393 1:56:10Rebecca RookeSENW Black Combe
393 1:56:10Paula IronsV40W Black Combe
40 71:56:19Graeme CampbellV40M Ochil
40 71:56:19David WallaceV40M Ochil
41  1:56:36Tim AldridgeV35M Buxton
41  1:56:36Richard BouglasV35M Buxton
42  1:56:43Matthew BurdenSENM Totley
42  1:56:43Joe FarnellSENM Totley AC
43  1:57:06Ed DaviesSENM Mercia Fell Runners
43  1:57:06Mark BollomSENM Mercia Fell Runners
44  1:57:38Matthew HuxfordSENM Glossopdale
44  1:57:38Tim CulshawSENM Glossopdale
454 1:57:56Lucy SpainSENW Helm Hill Runners
454 1:57:56Jenny RiceSENW Helm Hill
46  1:58:33Nathan MartinSENMMarc WoodallGuildford & Godalming/Wharfedale
46  1:58:33Marc SennettV35M Wharfedale/London City AC
475 1:59:01Chloe RoutledgeSENW Ambleside AC
475 1:59:01Stephanie JonesV35W Ambleside
48  1:59:33Clark HindSENM Holmfirth
48  1:59:33Michael AdamsU20M Holmfirth
49 51:59:45Jim TruemanV50M Pennine Fell Runners
49 51:59:45Ian WarhurstV50M Pennine Fell Runners
506 2:00:04Kirsty Bryan- JonesSENW Dark Peak
506 2:00:04Jenny PeelSENW Dark Peak
51 82:02:08Paul JenkinsonV45M Eryri
51 82:02:08James McQueenV45M Eryri
527 2:02:20Louise BeetlestoneSENW Eryri Harriers
527 2:02:20Tina McQueenV45W Eryri
53  2:03:31David WhiteV45M Kilmarnock
53  2:03:31Colin BrashSENM Kilmarnock
538 2:03:31Helen WinskillV40W Keswick
538 2:03:31Jo GillyonV40W Keswick
55  2:04:58Dave KeelingSENM Cheshire Hill Billies
55  2:04:58Bill FairmanerSENM Cheshire Hill Billies
56  2:06:50Sam FisherSENM Howgill
56  2:06:50David CopeU23M Howgill
57  2:07:00Anthony HSENM Carnethy Hill Racing Club
57  2:07:00Matthew CurrySENM Carnethy Hill Racing Club
58  2:07:02Robert SimpsonSENM Westerlands
58  2:07:02Gwyn BellamySENM Westerlands
599 2:07:37Sally FawcettV35W Dark Peak
599 2:07:37Nicky SpinksV45W Dark Peak/Penistone
60  2:07:38Mike HarrisonSENM Cumberland Fell Runners
60  2:07:38Peter HallV45M Cumberland Fell Runners
61 92:08:28Gary BradleyV40M Barnoldswick
61 92:08:28John BoothmanV40M Barnoldswick
62  2:08:44Andrew HarrisV40M Nidd Valley
6210 2:08:44Carol MorganV40W Nidd Valley
63 62:09:40Philip HobbsV50M Holmfirth
63 62:09:40Ian GouldingV50M Holmfirth
64  2:10:51Ross ButlerV35M Keswick
64  2:10:51Rob JonesSENM Keswick
65  2:12:07Chris Baynham-HughesV35M Helsby RC
65  2:12:07Ben FletcherV40M Helsby RC
6611 2:12:24Sophie HorrocksSENW Rossendale/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
6611 2:12:24Sam CroftSENW Rossendale Harriers
6712 2:14:10Emma DoddSENW Wharfedale
6712 2:14:10Emma HopkinsonV35W Wharfedale
68  2:15:03Mark SmithSENM North Shields Polyfellers
68  2:15:03Jon HeaneySENM North Shields Polyfellers
6913 2:15:08Anna BartlettV45W Mercia Fell
6913 2:15:08Sara WillhoitSENW Mercia Fell Runners
7014 2:15:38Suzanne LakeSENW Ochil
7014 2:15:38Gillian GodfreeSENW Ochil
71  2:16:54David MotleyV35M Clayton le Moors
71  2:16:54Ryan WilkinsonSENM Clayton le Moors
72  2:21:56John YoungV35MGraeme WoodwardHarrogate
72  2:21:56Alistair WallaceU20M Harrogate
7315 2:23:18Debbie CopleySENW Dallam Running Club
7315 2:23:18Grace LeedhamSENW Dallam Running Club
74  2:24:09Neil StabbsV40M Knavesmire
74  2:24:09Simon CollinsV35M Knavesmire
7516 2:24:48Amy JenningsSENW Hunters Bog Trotters
7516 2:24:48Chloe HainesSENW Ilkley
76  2:27:48Martyn PriceV50M Harrogate
76  2:27:48Nick AndralojcV55M Harrogate
77 72:31:07Chris RobertsV60M Black Combe
77 72:31:07James Robert GoffeV55M Black Combe
7817 2:31:13Susan HirdV40W Totley
7817 2:31:13Ali IredaleSENW Totley AC
7918 2:31:14Sue RichmondSENW Pennine Fell Runners
7918 2:31:14Jane MellorSENW Pennine Fell Runners
80 82:32:31Marc RoperV40M Westerlands
80 82:32:31Damien TheakerV50M Westerlands
81  2:34:09Dave PickeringV50M Retford
81  2:34:09Justin BramallSENM Retford AC
82  2:34:11Roger TaylorV45M Preston
82  2:34:11John GriffithsV50M Preston
83  2:36:06Mary GibbonsSENM Ilkley
83  2:36:06Outi KamarainenSENM Ilkley
84 102:41:12Robert WhiteV40M Buxton/Civil Service
84 102:41:12Stefan LedinV40M Buxton & District AC
851912:42:21Anita LaidlawV40W Fifie Wifies
851912:42:21Moira GraingerV40W Fifie Wifies
86  2:42:50Andy SkelhornSENM Macclesfield Harriers
86  2:42:50Mark StanbridgeSENM Macclesfield Harriers
87  2:44:00Simon BrowneV40M Denby Dale
87  2:44:00Johnny RidgeSENM Denby Dale Travellers
88  2:48:13Matt DavisSENM Howgill
88  2:48:13Mo KellySENM Howgill
89  2:49:38Vic BelshawV55M Denbigh
8920 2:49:38Ceri BelshawSENW Denbigh
9021 2:50:49Sarah RowellSENW Pudsey & Bramley AC
9021 2:50:49Caroline HardingV40W Pudsey & Bramley
91  2:54:34Christopher BeadleV45M Holmfirth
91  2:54:34Jim DurransSENM Holmfirth Harriers AC
92 93:00:21Garry DowthwaiteV50M Dallam Running Club
92 93:00:21Jon WallbankV50M Dallam RC
932223:06:32Wendy DoddsV65W Clayton le Moors
932223:06:32Kathleen WallisV60W Clayton le Moors
108 123:08:13David AppleyardV40M Helm Hill Runners
108 123:08:13Andy BennettV40M Helm Hill Runners
9423 3:08:44Christina RankinSENW Kilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni
9423 3:08:44Victoria LeiperSENW Shettleston
95  3:08:57Lindsay PalmerSENM Glossopdale
95  3:08:57Jude StansfieldSENM Glossopdale
109  3:11:17Jonathan StubbsV50M Darwen Dashers
109  3:11:17Ady HumphriesSENM Darwen Dashers RC
9624 3:11:42Jill EcclestonV40W Settle
9624 3:11:42Judith MarshallV40W Settle/Unattached
11031 3:11:56Elizabeth AdamsSENW Westerlands
11031 3:11:56Leyre FloresSENW Westerlands
9725 3:16:51Marcia FrithSENW Helm Hill Runners
9725 3:16:51Lindsay HarrodSENW Helm Hill Runners
982633:18:16Jayne RigbyV40W Helm Hill
982633:18:16Marie RobsonV40W Helm Hill Runners
992743:22:36Kath TurnerV40W Macclesfield Harriers
992743:22:36Margaret HuytonV40W Macclesfield Harriers
100  3:24:26Jason CravenV35M Rossendale
100  3:24:26Elliot SkorupaSENM Rossendale Harriers
101  3:27:44John Michael WhiteheadSENM Helsby RC
10128 3:27:44Rachel ArnoldSENW Helsby Running Club
11  3:30:40Ian Warton-woodsV35M Ripley
11  3:30:40Michael WarehamV50M Ripley
102  3:33:38Eilis McKechanieSENM HBT
102  3:33:38Stewart BanieSENM HBT
103  3:35:11Roderick FlemingV35M Westerlands
103  3:35:11Roddy CunningSENM Westerlands
10429 3:37:39Rachael LawrenceV35W Macclesfield
10429 3:37:39Alannah BirtwhistleSENW Macclesfield Harriers
1053053:48:21Melanie BradleyV50W Cumberland Fell Runners
1053053:48:21Ann CummingsV55W Cumberland Fell Runners
106 113:55:35Richard CampbellV40M Rossendale Harriers
106 113:55:35Ken TaylorV65M Rossendale
107  3:57:45David Iain HoustonSENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston
107  3:57:45Ross CruickshanksSENM Shettleston