Cheshire County Championships External Results
Winsford
10 Jan 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
2 6:58Kiro Smithyman-HardingU11M Warrington AC
7 7:31Cory Smithyman-HardingU11M Warrington AC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 36:46James BaileySENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students
2 37:21James HormanSENM Liverpool H
3 37:28Steve MitchellU23MKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Helsby RC
4137:36Malcolm FowlerV45M Wilmslow/Police
5 37:42Tim BedfordV35M Warrington AC
6138:06Dave AlexanderV40MMichael HancockWest Cheshire
7 38:09Stuart DoyleV35M Vale Royal
8 38:15Kenneth SvendsenSENM Tattenhall/Norway
9 38:19Graham HoughtonSENM Spectrum
10 38:27Andrew LamontSENM Macclesfield
11 38:35Tom BushSENM Altrincham
12 38:40Jim PendrillV35M Wilmslow
13 39:11Gavin TomlinsonSENM Vale Royal
14239:38Tom AnnableV40M Vale Royal
15139:40Tom McGaffV50M Wilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers
16239:45Michael HattonV45M South Cheshire
17339:47Martin CrosbyV40M Altrincham
18 39:51Julian GoodwinV35M Boalloy
19 39:55Gareth CarlessSENM South Cheshire
20 40:17Tom HeawardU20M Vale Royal
21340:25David NormanV45M Wirral
22440:31Trevor MorrisV45M Wilmslow
23540:35Stuart ParrottV45M Wilmslow/Stockport
24440:59Neil AshcroftV40M Warrington AC/Ambleside
25641:20Simon JacksonV45M Congleton
26541:43Graham MilesV40M Vale Royal
27741:49Graham JenkinsV45M West Cheshire
28641:55Simon EllisV40M Tattenhall
29841:59Stephen BurthemV45M Warrington AC
30 42:02James GriffithsU20M Vale Royal/Loughborough Students
31242:02Colin MartinV50M Spectrum
32 42:06Ian CostelloV35M St. Helens Sutton
33942:21David GoughV45M Knutsford Tri Club/Northern Masters
34 42:28Peter BrookSENM Chester TC
35 42:33James PearceV35M Congleton
36342:45Gary WithersV50M West Cheshire
371043:03Mike CooperV45M Wilmslow
381143:04Mark MessengerV40M Macclesfield
39 43:14Pete NewhamV35M Congleton
40743:19David TiernanV40M West Cheshire
43443:29Raphael MurrayV50M Macclesfield
44543:36Raymond EagleV50M Wilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers/Northern Masters
60145:39Barry BlythV60M Macclesfield
61145:43Peter JohnV55M Wirr
106162:00Trevor FaulknerV65M Wilmslow
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 23:57Lawrence WalkerU20M Warrington AC/Birmingham Uni/Liverpool H
2 24:18Dan CliffeU20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC
3 24:31Stephen BroadhurstU20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC
4 25:02Mathew JacksonU20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC
5 25:06Chris PerryU20M Vale Royal/Loughborough Students
6 25:43Declan MurrayU20M Macclesfield/Cambridge Uni
7 26:19Zach CrossU20M Vale Royal
8 26:37Tom BessantU20M Vale Royal
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 18:33Andrew ClewsU17M Vale Royal
2 18:51Tom JervisU17MPhilip HickenWarrington AC
3 19:10Lloyd HiltonU17M Macclesfield
4 19:50Edd CrowtherU17M Vale Royal
5 19:53Daniel JacksonU17MPhilip HickenWarrington AC
6 19:55James EllisU17M  
7 19:58Joshua KinchU17M Warrington AC
8 20:32Stuart PriceU17M Macclesfield
9 20:47Mark ComanU17M Halton & Frodsham
10 21:15Chris BennetU17M Crewe & Nantwich
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:47AN Other     
2 15:52Calum MurrayU15M Macclesfield
3 15:54Liam RentonU15MPhilip HickenWest Cheshire
4 16:23Matthew PontifexU15MPhilip HickenWarrington AC
5 16:42Luke JohnstonU15MPhilip HickenWarrington AC
6 16:43Luke KinchU15M Warrington AC
7 16:57Andrew MilesU15MAndrew CarterVale Royal
8 17:01Lewis HealeyU15M Vale Royal
9 17:07Michael VennardU15MAndrew CarterVale Royal
10 17:12Ryan O'NeillU15M Warrington AC
11 17:17Zack BamberU15MAndrew CarterVale Royal
12 17:21Alexander WortU15MChristopher BartramWarrington AC
13 17:23Sean AtkinsonU15M West Cheshire
14 17:25Nathan BrownU15MAdrian WebbSt. Helens Sutton
15 17:30Henry ButtressU15MPhilip HickenWarrington AC
16 17:36Ryan MooreU15MAndrew CarterVale Royal
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 10:21Matthew HulseU13MPhilip HickenHalton & Frodsham
2 10:46Nathan TippingU13MAndrew CarterVale Royal
3 10:49Patrick StanderlingU13M Vale Royal
4 10:54Liam BurthemU13MPhilip HickenWarrington AC
5 10:56Kevin ActonU13M Handforth, Wilmslow Alderley
6 10:59Robert PooleU13M Crewe & Nantwich
7 10:59Luke CockertonU13M Crewe & Nantwich
8 11:00Cameron FieldU13M Warrington AC
9 11:21David GantU13M Warrington AC
10 11:22James IkenU13M Vale Royal
11 11:36Toby PalinU13M West Cheshire
12 11:44James TaylorU13M Macclesfield
13 11:50Joshua EdgeU13M Crewe & Nantwich
14 11:52Tyler GoodwinU13M Boalloy
15 11:55Aaron ShaughnessyU13M Macclesfield
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 25:53Olivia WalwynSENWPauline AshCity of Norwich/Unattached/Altrincham
2 26:03Stevie StocktonU20WGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students
3 26:50Louisa ThompsonSENWPhilip HickenWarrington AC
4 26:50Karrie HawittU23W Warrington AC
5 28:05Sarah HarrisSENW Macclesfield
6 28:17Vicky McKinnonSENW Wilmslow
7 28:41Clare StevinsonSENW Bristol & West/Wilmslow
8 28:50Gemma ConnollySENW St. Helens Sutton
9 29:24Nicola Whitfield BirdSENW West Cheshire/Ellesmere Port/Manchester Uni
10 30:00Seonaid ThompsonSENW Liverpool H/Liverpool Uni
11 30:05Joanna MarsdenSENW Tattenhall
12 30:11Gemma BarnettSENW Vale Royal
13 30:17Kate SpilsburyU23WBill FosterVale Royal/Bath Uni
14130:22Jane Saunders (Clarke)V40W Wilmslow
15130:47Nicky LoweV35W South Cheshire
16231:23Hanny StockmanV40W Macclesfield
17 31:41Emma TimmisSENW Sandbach
18331:42Sara Avery (was Atkinson)V40W Tattenhall
19 31:44Amanda DaviesSENW Tattenhall
20131:50Clare HawkesV45W Wilmslow
21232:12Jill HumeV35W Chester TC
22332:14Carolyn DooleyV35W Vale Royal
23232:16Kate SuttonV45W Wilmslow
24132:30Nicky MowatV50W Wilmslow
25432:41Ruth PryceV35W South Cheshire
26 32:49Louise BlizzardSENW Belgrave/Police
27 33:24Anna ReevesSENW Congleton
28333:45Sally-Ann HalesV45W Macclesfield
29533:57Jo WaddiloveV35W Sandbach
30434:26Mary TavenerV45W Vale Royal
31134:47Barbara MurrayV50W Macclesfield
32536:42Jan TaylorV45W Chester TC
33136:49Pauline DaviesV55W Vale Royal
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 21:17Amy TalbotU20WMichael HancockWarrington AC/St. Helens Sutton
2 22:08Kate TitlowU20WAndrew CarterWest Cheshire
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 17:35Nikki MeadowsU17W Vale Royal
2 17:50Rachel JeffersonU17W Warrington AC
3 18:15Charlotte MillsU17W Vale Royal
4 18:17Hannah PaverU17W Vale Royal
5 18:20Kathy StringerU17W Vale Royal/Bristol & West
6 19:20Beth ChastyU17W Macclesfield/University of Utah
7 19:27Sarah GriffithsU17WPhilip HickenWarrington AC
8 19:50Sophie AxfordU17W Vale Royal
9 21:58Gemma MayledU17W Vale Royal
10 22:04Milly AshworthU17W Vale Royal
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:08Megan HuxleyU15WAndrew CarterVale Royal
2 13:19Danielle WallisU15WPauline LynchMacclesfield
3 13:35Tessa McCormickU15WAndrew CarterVale Royal
4 13:55Lucy BunceU15W Macclesfield
5 14:03Laura GrayU15W Crewe & Nantwich
6 14:31Zoe CarterU15W Macclesfield
7 14:36Amelia PettittU15WIan WhyteVale Royal
8 14:40Rebecca JamesU15W Crewe & Nantwich
9 14:44Elizabeth HeavenU15W Warrington AC
10 14:48Lucy WhittickU15W Vale Royal
11 14:56Hannah BishopU15WAndrew CarterVale Royal
12 14:57Bryony ArchdeaconU15W Vale Royal
13 15:09Claire PerryU15W Vale Royal
14 15:11Jessica LeeU15W Vale Royal
15 15:24Fiona WeirU15W Vale Royal
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:26Louise TowersU13W Vale Royal
2 11:30Jade EvansU13W Vale Royal
3 11:35Jessica ParsonsU13WAndrew CarterHalton & Frodsham
4 11:52Caitlin HayesU13W Warrington AC
5 12:02Sarah JervisU13W Warrington AC
6 12:05Cerys HeaherU13WAndrew CarterVale Royal
7 12:09Sophia EllisonU13W Halton & Frodsham
8 12:18Annie SorensenU13W Vale Royal
9 12:18Emma-Louise PyattU13WAndrew CarterHalton & Frodsham
10 12:25Olivia Montez-BrownU13WGeoff WardWest Cheshire
11 12:30Georgia PicklesU13WMatt CullenCrewe & Nantwich
12 12:40Hannah CusworthU13W Handforth, Wilmslow Alderley
13 12:42Kate MerrillU13W Halton & Frodsham
14 12:54Jade LambU13W Vale Royal
15 12:55Kathryn MorganU13W Halton & Frodsham/Chester TC