Metropolitan League External Results
Stevenage
17 Jan 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 25:48Neilson HallSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Herts Phoenix
2 26:26Orlando EdwardsSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service
3 26:41Samatar FarahU23MPeter Mchugh De ClareNewham & Essex Beagles
4 26:49Dave MitchinsonSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Police
5 26:58Glen WattsU23MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/East Anglia Uni
6 27:04James TrapmoreSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Hercules Wimbledon
7 27:09Lee ReynoldsSENMAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix
8 27:17Bertie PowellU23MMick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
9 27:29Ewen MallochSENMMartin RushWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Team Bath
10 27:35Richard PhillipsSENM Serpentine
11 27:52Graham RobinsonSENM Garden City Runners/Sandhurst
12 28:01Tom PhillipsU20MArwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni
13128:04Julian CritchlowV45M Harrow
14 28:18Robert JackamanSENM Cambridge H/Met Police
15 28:19Jim CooperSENM Harrow/Met Police
16 28:22Eric PhillipsSENM Serpentine
17 28:29Craig BergU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London
18 28:33Steve MurphySENM Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni
19 28:36Hugh TorrySENM Serpentine
20 28:37Martin BatemanSENMGerald ArcherHillingdon
21 28:40Declan HamblinV35M Vale of Aylesbury/London Heathside
22 28:44Gordon IrvineSENM Thames Valley/Belper
23 28:51Martin GauntSENM Serpentine
24 28:52Dan ThompsonU23M Hillingdon/Brunel Uni London
25228:53Martin PotterV40M London Heathside
26 28:56Rob WilsonU23M Ealing Southall & Middx/Royal Holloway Uni of Lond
27 28:57Michael TarpeyU23MAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix/Hertfordshire Uni
28129:00Sam AshcroftU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
29 29:05Dean ClarkV35M Shaftesbury Barnet
30229:06Robert ThompsonU20MStevan DokicHillingdon
31 29:08Jonathan ScottSENM St. Albans Striders
32 29:12Andrew ReevesV35M Serpentine
33329:15George StewartV40M London Heathside
34 29:17Martin McLeanSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Walthamstow
35329:18Jonathan LaybournU20M West Norfolk/UCL/Highgate
36429:22Richard BrowneV40M London Heathside
37529:23John FlahiveV40M London Heathside
38 29:25Jonathan CastroU23M Hillingdon
39 29:25Peter DownieSENM Highgate
40129:28Peter StainerV45M Shaftesbury Barnet/Fire Service
41 29:30Jordan DonnellyU23M Wirral/Brunel Uni London/Woodford Green Essex Ladi
42 29:34Noel StoddartSENM St. Mary's Richmond
43 29:36Andrew RobbinsV35M Serpentine
44 29:43Daire BrennanSENM Enfield & Haringey/Middlesex Uni/Trent Park
45229:43Iain CampbellV45M Met Police/Ilford
46 29:45Andre DuqueU23M Newham & Essex Beagles
47 29:46Leigh CrispinSENM Newham & Essex Beagles
48 29:47Paul AdamsSENM St. Albans Striders
49329:48Paul LemmonV45MJacob HoweLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon
50 29:50S DixonSENM Unatt
51 29:52Rhys PetersSENM Met Police
52 29:56Jim RocheV35M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
53 29:58Henry WilsonV35M London FrontRunners/Clapham Pioneers
54 30:00Tim HaughianU23MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
55 30:02Jolyon AttwoollSENM Serpentine
56 30:02Andy DoddSENM Ealing Southall & Middx
57430:02Ben McCallumU20M Ealing Southall & Middx
58 30:08Miguel BrancoSENM Serpentine/Cambridge & Coleridge/Portugal
59530:13Mohamud AadanU20MPaul OppeThames Valley/Somalia
60630:14Tony GrantV40M Hillingdon
61 30:14Barney SouthinV35M Serpentine
62730:22Andy WelshmanV40M London Heathside
63630:27Luke NicholasU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
64 30:30Michael PotticarySENMGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
65 30:33Thierry LebretonSENM Highgate
66 30:33Sergio Di NotoSENM London Heathside/Tri London
67730:35Matthew RevierU20MGerald ArcherHillingdon/Winchester
68 30:36Richard FanningV35M Serpentine
69 30:40Eric MayersV35M Shaftesbury Barnet/South Africa
70 30:42Jez CoxSENM St. Albans AC
71 30:43Scott FarleyV35M Hillingdon
72 30:44Alex ChklarSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies
73 30:45Karl FreeSENM Met Police
74 30:47James TaylorSENM Barnet
75 30:50Kevin WaldenSENM Shaftesbury Barnet
76830:50Steve NorrisV40M Thames Valley
77930:55Costa MichaelV40M Barnet/Enfield & Haringey
78430:57Steve HironsV45M Hillingdon
791030:59Andy OwenV40M London Heathside
80 31:04Julian McGowanSENM Hillingdon
81 31:05Ben HellmersSENM Newham & Essex Beagles
82831:07Chris HepworthU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
83 31:07Gary BagnallV35M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
84931:12Peter TownsendU20M Herts Phoenix
85 31:12B HusseinSENM NEB
86531:14Nigel RoweV45M Met Police
87631:16Bill GristwoodV45M Ealing Southall & Middx/Veterans
88 31:18Paul LeppardSENM Hillingdon
891131:20Colin BraybrookV45M St. Albans Striders
90131:22David CoxV55M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
91 31:23Manuel Da SilvaSENM Thames Valley
92 31:25B ScottSENM VP&TH
93231:25John QuirkeV50M London Irish/Thames Valley
94 31:27Andrew HibbertSENM Serpentine
95 31:28John McKeaneSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
96 31:31Neill HughesV40M Garden City Runners
97 31:34Matthieu RibaultSENM Thames Valley/France
98 31:36James GillandersSENM London FrontRunners
99731:43Richard JenkinV45MArran MarshallHillingdon/Veterans
100831:44Chris BaileyV45M Highgate
101131:44Norman MorrisonV55M Herts Phoenix
122132:39Richard MelvernV60M Herts Phoenix
242139:41Mick MillerV70M Hillingdon
250 41:40Douglas MilsomV65M Hillingdon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:36Tadhg GrantU17MGeoff WilliamsHillingdon/Shaftesbury Barnet
2 12:42James LaingU17MStevan DokicHillingdon
3 12:57Grant BridgmanU17M St. Mary's Richmond
4 12:57Sebastien ZajaczkowskiU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
5 12:59Ross FranksU17MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
6 12:59Taylor NunnU17M St. Mary's Richmond
7 13:02Carl YatesU17MStevan DokicHillingdon
8 13:03Gavin BarclayU17MStevan DokicHillingdon
9113:08Bradley GoaterU15MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
10213:16Chris CharlesU15MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
11913:26George LaingU17M Highgate
12313:27Jack KillipU15MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
131013:27Robert ChristouU17M Enfield & Haringey
141113:29Ben JohnstonU17M Shaftesbury Barnet
151213:30Karim AliU17M Woodford Green Essex Ladies
16413:32Luke PenneyU15MMick WoodsSt. Mary's Richmond
17513:38Tommie DruryU15MStevan DokicHillingdon
18613:48Daniel AbreyU15MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
191313:51Alex LeslieU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
20713:54Dalton McGuiganU15MPeter BarryEaling Southall & Middx
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:11Stephen CrosbieU13M Hillingdon
2 11:12Sam WilsonU13MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet
3 11:31Jivendra SinghU13MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
4 11:41Zewede HamidU13M Thames Valley
5 11:42Jamie FinniganU13MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond
6 11:44Fellan McGuiganU13M Ealing Southall & Middx/Ireland
7 12:06Jed RimellU13M Newham & Essex Beagles
8 12:12W HerreraU13M SB
9 12:16Gus ReesU13M Royston
10 12:21James HailstoneU13M Hillingdon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 22:00Linda JacksonV40W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
2 22:32Lisa Da SilvaSENW Thames Valley
3 22:46Jenny LundgrenSENW Serpentine/Sweden
4122:51Mel NewberyU20WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
5 23:03Liz WynnSENW Serpentine
6 23:04Lara BromilowSENW Marshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamle
7 23:12Lauren StewartSENWFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/South Africa
8123:14Jo SingerV35W Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
9223:16Astrid WinglerV40W Highgate/Germany
10 23:19Jenny RobinsonSENW Garden City Runners/Sandhurst
11323:21Anna CritchlowV40W West 4/London Heathside
12 23:23Ariane PritchardSENW Reading AC/Highgate
13223:26Katherine ReevesV35W Tonbridge/Met Police
14 23:32Sharon McHughSENW Met Police
15 23:36Alexia TraffordU23W Highgate/UCL
16 23:38Sarah WilliamsSENW Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Edmund Pacers
17 23:40Diana ChklarSENWBrian HopkinsWoodford Green Essex Ladies
18 23:42Katherine GundersenSENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies
19 23:50Katherine PhilpSENW Garden City Runners
20 23:53Emma DanbySENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Thames Valley
21 23:58Gemma MarrsSENW South London/Ealing Southall & Middx
22124:10Fiona KennedyV50WJohn FalveyEaling Southall & Middx
23424:31Bernadine PritchettV40WFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans
24 24:36Rachel LundU23W Woodford Green Essex Ladies
25 24:36Elizabeth OgundeSENW Highgate/Thames Valley
26 24:40Libby FreeSENW Met Police/Hillingdon
27 24:41Amy Cope-BalchinSENWKeith AndersonSerpentine
28 24:47Ashlee McGuiganU23WPeter BarryEaling Southall & Middx
29324:50Elizabeth McKieV35W St. Albans Striders
30224:56Sophie ProffittU20WGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
31 25:01Alex GoodwinSENW Highgate
32425:04Caroline HaleV40W Garden City Runners
33 25:04Maggie HargraveSENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies
34325:06Hannah PollakU20WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
35 25:06Jenny TurnerSENW Highgate
36525:07Zoe LoweV40W St. Albans Striders
37625:11Natasha CendrowiczV35W Highgate
38125:14Jackie WastellV45W London Heathside
39725:19Sarah BaileyV35W Highgate
40 25:22Gill JubbSENW St. Albans Striders
41 25:23Miriam ValenciaSENW London FrontRunners
42 25:25L CoxsonSENW Unatt
43 25:27Jennifer BradleySENW Serpentine/Civil Service
44225:38Liz KillipV45W St. Mary's Richmond
45 25:40Louisa BranaSENW Met Police
46525:42Jackie WattV40W London Heathside
47325:45Virginia BirdV45W Garden City Runners
48625:45Sally HannahV35W Highgate/Australia
49 25:49Louise FahertySENW Highgate
50 26:03Cath PerrySENW Barnet
70228:10Carol JonesV50W Ealing Southall & Middx
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 14:43Sasha ToryU15W Thames Valley
2 15:04Elizabeth BirdU15WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix
3115:06Alice KeaneU17WGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet
4315:34Ruby WoolfeU15W St. Mary's Richmond
5215:50Dani RaffelU17W Ealing Southall & Middx
6415:51Eve EdmundsU15W St. Mary's Richmond
7515:55Georgina WilcoxU15W Hillingdon
8616:07Heather GibbonsU15W Hillingdon
9316:39Claire VizardU17W Hillingdon
10717:18Florence TaylorU15W St. Mary's Richmond
11817:23Esme StallardU15WRoger WilliamsHillingdon
12417:26Helena FrenchU17W Ealing Southall & Middx
13917:31Rebecca JohnsonU15WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
141017:40Lucy StansburyU15W St. Mary's Richmond
151117:42Jade NettletonU15W Hillingdon
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:33Kerry BailyU13W Ealing Southall & Middx
2 12:44Laura CoffeyU13W Herts Phoenix
3 13:04S TaylorU13W Herts P
4 13:15Shannon PowellU13W Ealing Southall & Middx
5 13:18Katherine NewberryU13W Hillingdon
6 13:35Rebecca MilesU13WCharles HailstoneHillingdon
7 13:43Evie KingU13WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx
8 13:49Bella TaylorU13W St. Mary's Richmond
9 14:05Rosanne BellU13WGraham FrenchEaling Southall & Middx
10 14:12Rebecca KillipU13WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond