BMC Academy PB Classic External Results
Street
1 May 06

Note that all the women's races had male pacemakers except for the 800 E, 1500 C, D & E and 3000 A. The men's 1500 E had a female pacemaker (Catherine Dugdale) !
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.87Frank BaddickPBU23MGeorge GandyNorth Devon/Loughborough Students1:51.871:49.71
21:52.68Daniel StepneyPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:52.681:49.98
31:52.93Michael ColePBU17M North Devon/Enfield & Haringey1:52.621:50.56
41:53.98Andrew de-CampsPBU20MPaul de-CampsForest of Dean/Gloucester1:53.981:50.29
51:56.51James PhillipsPBU20M Ashford AC/Synergy1:55.521:53.8
61:57.67Robert HolbrowPBU20M Bristol & West1:57.531:57.53
71:57.70Chris BaddickPBU20M North Devon/Bath Uni1:56.91:56.9
81:58.89Luke BrowningSBU20M Stroud1:58.891:56.7
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.20Nick LysterPBU17MPaul HayesSolihull & Small Heath1:55.921:53.2
21:57.60Greg NormanPBU23M North Devon1:57.601:57.60
31:57.64Phil NormanPBU17M North Devon1:56.21:50.88
41:58.97Luke EvansSBSENM Exeter/Cardiff Met Uni1:58.31:56.4
51:59.24James TeutenPBU20M City of Portsmouth/Liss1:59.241:57.79
61:59.97Harry Webb U17M Yate/Westbury1:56.851:53.3
72:01.17Nick JarvisSBU20M Clevedon/Bristol & West2:01.171:58.7
82:02.32Duncan Stevenson U17M Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:02.201:58.85
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.86Nick BatesPBU20MRodger HughesBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:56.861:54.52
21:57.61Josh FaircloughPBU20M Ashford AC1:57.611:57.61
31:57.73Jonathan SladePBU20M Team Southampton1:57.731:52.02
41:57.74Davey PlattPBU17M North Devon/Bideford1:57.21:51.8
51:57.89Max RobertsPBU20MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:57.891:55.93
61:58.06Oli WilliamsPBU20M Team Southampton1:57.81:57.8
72:01.74Nico ConstantiSBU17M Forest of Dean/Gloucester1:59.81:52.29
82:02.89Ross Davey U17M King's School Bruton2:00.92:00.9
92:03.40Nick PhillipsSBU20M Poole Runners/Bournemouth2:03.402:01.60
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.53Philip Almond U20M Exeter1:59.51:54.47
22:01.76Ethan CrossPBU17M Forest of Dean2:00.72:00.7
32:02.00Renato VerajPBU17M Team Southampton2:00.31:59.7
42:02.30Jon NorrisSBU20M Cheltenham/Cardiff Met Uni2:02.302:00.71
52:02.32Mark NorrisPBU20M Cheltenham/Cardiff Met Uni2:02.32:02.3
62:02.61Chris DobsonPBU17M Cornwall AC1:59.231:55.44
72:02.64Russell NorthSBU20M Team Southampton2:02.642:02.42
82:04.60Matt BarriePBU17M Brighton Phoenix2:00.21:59.6
92:05.50Harvey Jones U17M Poole Runners2:03.02:03.0
102:09.75Tom Taylor U17M Ipswich2:07.462:07.46
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.11Mark ChallenPBU17M City of Portsmouth2:00.82:00.8
22:03.42Andy ClementPBU15M Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:03.421:56.99
32:04.66Damien HolcombePBU17M Yate/Westbury2:04.662:04.66
42:05.31Richard FeltonPBU17M Bournemouth2:03.41:55.31
52:06.83Chris Prothero U17MJames ThieBrecon2:04.851:55.55
62:07.25Ross WilliamsPBU17M North Devon2:07.252:07.25
72:08.22Stuart BatsfordPBU17M Swindon2:08.12:07.42
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.13Charles GunningPBU15M Newquay & Par2:00.641:53.76
22:06.77Bobby SmalePBU20M North Devon2:06.12:06.1
32:07.88Richard de-CampsPBU17MPaul de-CampsForest of Dean2:06.61:54.04
42:08.82Tom Cropp U17M Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:07.292:07.29
52:10.87Matthew SlaneyPBU20M Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:10.872:10.87
62:14.25Dean Parker U17M Poole Runners2:12.72:12.7
72:17.89Andrew KaighinSBU17MDavid EvansCheltenham2:17.892:13.8
82:21.16Peter Budden U15M Poole Runners2:15.92:15.9
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.25Harry PrestonPBU17M Bristol & West2:05.72:05.7
22:09.53Greg Parsons U17M Clevedon2:06.22:04.0
32:10.70Tom WoodsPBU17M Yeovil/Millfield Sch2:10.701:59.7
42:11.65Corbyn MunnickPBU17M Millfield Sch2:11.652:09.45
52:13.20Mike BaylissPBU17M North Devon2:13.202:13.20
62:14.67Ben JonesPBU17M Forest of Dean2:10.22:07.70
72:14.89Connor VinePBU15MRodger HughesAldershot, Farnham & District2:14.891:55.99
82:15.25Tom PurnellPBU13MChristopher FrapwellStroud2:12.61:53.03
92:16.15Sam PettySBU15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:07.481:49.06
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.06Harrison CoxPBU17M Millfield Sch2:10.912:08.77
22:18.79Will MasseyPBU15M Yate/Westbury2:17.61:58.82
32:20.96Jack HutchensPBU15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:13.91:54.31
42:24.12Greg RendellPBU17M Millfield Sch2:24.122:24.12
52:25.65James Brock U13M Bridgend2:22.482:10.89
62:26.29Harry ThorntonSBU13M Yate2:26.292:16.6
72:27.69James GardnerSBU13M Stroud2:27.692:22.0
82:27.91Blair Brown U13MCharlotte FisherTaunton2:25.871:57.89
92:27.92Jamie DaviesSBU15M Bournemouth2:27.922:20.5
102:29.12James LynchSBU17M Millfield Sch/United States2:29.122:28.85
Men 800 I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.79Ben GouldingPBU15M North Devon2:22.22:22.2
22:24.13Sam BedwellPBU13MDavid BedwellBristol & West2:24.132:00.2
32:32.91Kyran Hale U13M Forest of Dean2:29.62:04.0
42:39.03Jamie BaylissPBU15M North Devon2:39.032:39.03
52:39.99Alex MasseySBU13M Yate2:39.992:25.6
62:41.96Jordan FrapwellSBU15MChristopher FrapwellStroud2:41.962:15.6
72:54.73James MasseySBU13M Yate2:54.732:46.10
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.47Hannah JeanesPBU17W Dorchester2:12.472:12.47
22:14.17Rosy CooperPBU17W Marlborough & District Junior/Millfield Sch2:14.172:14.17
32:15.28India LeePBU20WNick AndersonWinchester2:14.382:14.38
42:16.46Sara DoblerPBU17W Swansea2:16.462:12.33
52:17.85Jessica Dickson U20W Cwmbran2:15.442:15.44
62:19.23Ruth MitchellSBU20WPhil BanningBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni2:16.02:10.02
72:21.49Alison DrewSBU20W Forest of Dean2:21.492:20.6
82:22.87Vicky Tester SENW Wells City2:19.12:14.8
92:27.71Corinne Hunter U20W Swindon2:26.892:18.54
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.13Emma GrantPBU15W Radley2:18.52:16.12
22:20.81Amanda JukesPBU20W Ashford AC2:20.812:20.81
32:22.50Zofia Okuniewska U20W Taunton2:18.92:18.63
42:23.51Keely GunnSBU20W Brighton Phoenix2:23.512:19.2
52:23.60Cerys ThomasPBU15WChris FranklinSwansea2:22.162:18.75
62:23.67Danielle Cinderey-Smith U17W Forest of Dean2:18.42:18.4
72:23.96Ellie LeySBU17W North Devon2:23.962:22.5
82:27.52Leigh Barker U17WDerek OsborneBrecon2:26.12:23.1
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.61Nicola GeorgePBU17W Newquay & Par2:23.32:18.9
22:25.03Anne-Marie KeastPBU13W Newquay & Par2:23.42:23.02
32:26.15Kyra BonnerPBU20W Wells City/Yeovil2:25.482:20.8
42:30.49Chloe DowsonPBU17W Bournemouth2:30.492:30.49
52:30.58Hannah IslesPBU15W Cornwall AC2:30.42:30.4
62:31.86Maddie VicaryPBU17W Taunton2:29.92:29.9
Women 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:32.04Ellie StarrPBU15W Cornwall AC2:31.22:31.2
22:33.38Zoe RiddPBU17W Bridport2:28.32:28.3
32:33.71Christie WoodfordPBU15W Andover/Guildford & Godalming2:32.22:26.9
42:33.80Jo FaircloughPBU17W Ashford AC2:33.802:33.80
52:35.54Lauren RaymentPBU15WBeverley KitchingBracknell AC2:33.62:27.07
62:35.99Rebecca Sleap U20WRod FinchBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:35.72:19.88
72:39.79Sophie HuntSBU20W North Devon2:39.792:22.6
Women 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:35.05Grace Hughes U13W Hereford2:30.12:22.17
22:35.70Joelle DrummondSBU13W Swansea2:35.702:30.48
32:36.13Alice Vage U13WPeter MeredithCornwall AC2:36.12:23.3
42:37.47Joedy PlattPBU20W North Devon2:36.32:32.5
52:37.91Annie Walker-TraffordPBU13W Bristol & West2:37.912:30.9
62:39.15Nadine RowePBU17W Independent Intelligent Fitness2:39.152:39.15
72:41.03Louise HughesPBU15W North Devon2:41.032:41.03
Women 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:34.27Lauren Whitford U15W Cornwall AC2:29.12:29.1
22:37.34Georgia HallPBU17W Clevedon2:37.342:37.34
32:39.82Becky KepePBU15W Clevedon2:39.822:39.82
42:41.48Rachel SykesPBU13WHoward MoscropMarlborough & District Junior/Aldershot, Farnham &2:32.82:18.5
52:42.02Lizzie HadleyPBU15W Hereford2:42.022:42.02
62:45.46Annie Ashworth U13W Stroud2:43.72:43.7
72:48.39Hally WicksPBU20W City of Salisbury2:48.392:48.39
82:50.12Bethan Davies U13W Bournemouth2:49.42:49.4