England Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events Championships External Results
Sheffield
7-8 Jan 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1000 SM (8 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:50.01iCarl McMullenPBV35M  Northern Masters/Army/Warrington AC2:50.012:50.01
H2:51.51iSean Reidy V35M Tim NeedhamNene Valley/Eastern Masters2:47.622:44.89
H3:03.14iMichael SurmanPBU23M Mike CordenCity of Derry/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:03.143:03.14
H3:13.07iDaniel SteelSBSENM  Biggleswade3:13.073:02.50
H3:13.53iWilliam CarterSBU23M  Pontefract3:13.533:08.79
H3:19.87iAdam FidgettSBV35M Tim NeedhamNene Valley/Eastern Masters3:19.873:01.39
H3:25.19iJohn IlungaPBU23M  Blackburn3:25.193:25.19
H4:34.38iNeil EdwardsSBV35M  Wrexham4:34.383:29.50
1000 SM (8 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:36.85iTim StephensPBU23M Marcia MarriottOxford City/Bath Uni2:36.852:36.85
H2:40.45iTom RottierPBU23M John MahonEnfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students2:40.452:40.45
H2:41.17iTom GranthamSBSENM Mike CordenSheffield & Dearne/Cueva de Nerja2:41.172:39.94
H2:54.27iHarry KendallPBU23M Mike CordenTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:54.272:50.81
H2:58.38iJordan MitchellSBSENM Ted GreySutton-in-Ashfield2:58.382:53.25
H3:16.12iDouglas StarkSBSENM Grant BrownTamworth3:16.123:00.26
H3:18.48iHarry DaltonSBSENM Paul WilsonMarshall Milton Keynes3:18.482:55.31
H3:21.80iJustin TarrantSBU23M Francis BakerCrawley/Cardiff Met Uni3:21.803:00.42
HDNSiDavid Hall U23M Martin BrockmanDartford H/Lasswade/Brunel Uni London 2:43.14
1000 SM (8 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:38.86iLiam Ramsay SENM Mike CordenSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:38.352:36.37
H2:39.52iAiden DaviesSBU23M Sam StanislausDoncaster/Leeds Beckett Uni2:39.522:39.10
H2:40.00iCharlie RoePBSENM Stewart MarshallCoventry/Warwick Uni2:40.002:40.00
H2:48.04iHarry MaslenPBU23M Sam StanislausIlkley/Angelo State2:43.382:41.14
H2:51.05iMax HallSBSENM  Dartford H/Nottingham Uni2:51.052:43.24
H2:52.56iJames FinneySBU23M Sam StanislausLeeds City/Sunderland Uni2:52.562:50.54
H2:54.14iJohn LaneSBSENM Antonio MinichielloSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield TC/Leeds Beckett Uni2:54.142:47.37
H2:56.11iDeo MilanduPBSENM Mike CordenSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:56.112:54.43
1000 U20M (8 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:49.31iNathan LangleySBU20M1Mike CookeWorksop/Doncaster2:49.312:45.85
H2:52.30iJoey HarrisonPBU20M1Lee GrintStevenage & North Herts2:52.302:52.30
H2:54.83iJoss MoffattPBU20M1Macdonald BlackmanRushcliffe2:54.832:54.83
H2:57.83iCal McLennanPBU20M2Alex KrugerEdinburgh AC2:57.832:41.26
H3:04.30iMalachi GairPBU20M1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants3:04.303:04.30
H3:11.71iMatthew Rushden U20M3Mike CordenDartford H/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:10.983:10.98
H3:16.02iTodd WebsterSBU20M1 Chesterfield3:16.023:09.7
H3:19.72iThomas GodwinPBU20M2 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde3:19.723:19.72
H3:30.09iOscar JoppSBU20M1Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts3:30.092:54.03
1000 U20M (8 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:38.63iEuan UrquhartPBU20M3 Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni2:37.092:37.09
H2:40.49iBen ClarkePBU20M2Kerry Eddie (nee Jury)Worcester2:39.252:34.09
H2:53.44iHoward BellPBU20M3Iain McEwanEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni2:46.072:46.07
H2:55.00iCaius JosephSBU20M2Rafer JosephBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:55.002:47.34
H2:55.62iDylan Carlsson-SmithPBU20M3Ian GrantShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London2:55.622:55.62
H3:01.20iRyan LongPBU20M2Ashley LongPoole AC3:01.202:54.49
H3:02.51iJoseph HobsonSBU20M3 Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:02.512:52.66
H3:03.39iPeter KeefeSBU20M1Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts3:03.393:01.48
H3:03.90iLiam Reveley U20M2Liane BrownBlaydon2:54.282:46.12
HDNSiNathan Gardner U20M3Beth HarrisStevenage & North Herts/Cardiff Uni 3:03.37