Essex County Championships - Day 4 External Results
Southend
20 Sep 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 9:05.4Crispian BloomfieldSBSENM Billericay/Thurrock9:05.48:46.5
 9:22.4Howard ClarkeSBU20MRon DawsonSouthend9:22.49:15.15
 9:30.7George MoxonPBU17MRon DawsonBasildon9:30.79:15.83
 9:40.1Daniel ShanneyPBU17MDave NaylorHavering9:40.19:40.1
 9:46.3Thomas ShanneyPBU17MDave NaylorHavering9:46.39:46.3
 9:50.3Ryan JudgeSBU17MLisa PickeringChelmsford9:50.39:40.87
 9:51.9Jamie Buckley-Stanton U17MWarren RoeHavering9:50.48:49.06
 9:54.1Daniel Yaxley U17MJohn StowHarlow AC9:46.659:40.5
 9:55.9Chris Lowe U17M Havering M  
 9:59.6Joseph WakedSBU17M Havering9:59.69:48.5
 10:14.5Liam Blaikie U15MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies10:02.19:48.7
 10:20.2James StockingsPBU15MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies10:20.28:27.29
 10:27.9Andrew LawSBU15MSteve ReynoldsBasildon10:27.99:15.03
 10:30.3Stephen StrangeSBU15MSteve ReynoldsBasildon10:30.38:46.11
 11:08.1Hayley Pegg U23W Brentwood Running Club/Havering10:51.4010:39.01
 11:09.2Rebecca Oatham U20WPhil OathamWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Basildon10:58.0510:35.6
 11:23.7Laura Condron U20W Colchester & Tendring10:30.4210:24.16
 11:31.2Claudia Conway U17W Woodford Green Essex Ladies11:16.411:16.4
3000
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:29.3Ben AustinPBU15M Southend9:29.39:29.3
29:31.6Alex ShortPBU15MLisa PickeringChelmsford9:31.68:15.55
3000
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:48.2Tom FrithPBU17MRon DawsonSouthend8:48.28:21.23
28:56.2Dale King-ClutterbuckPBU17MSteve ReynoldsBasildon8:56.28:23.79
38:59.0Oliver DaveyPBU17M Thurrock8:59.08:59.0
49:17.3Callum SuttonPBU17M Havering9:17.39:17.3
59:21.5Grant Webb U17MSteve ReynoldsBasildon9:20.18:50.11
69:28.9David SmalePBU17MRon DawsonSouthend9:28.99:28.9
3000
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:45.2Ben Hunter U20MRon DawsonSouthend/St. Mary's Uni8:28.058:28.05
28:46.5David Gibbon U20MDavid SmithColchester & Tendring/Essex Uni8:39.238:39.23
3000
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:00.4Nicola RogersPBSENWPaul JonesColchester & Tendring10:00.49:51.2
210:34.5Karen Whitmarsh SENWKevin SteedBasildon10:26.0410:06.24
3000
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:25.3Gemma KerseyPBU17WEamonn MartinBasildon10:25.39:10.48
210:42.9Charlotte BishopPBU17WSteve ReynoldsBasildon10:42.910:42.9
310:56.0Sophie CarrollPBU17W Basildon10:56.010:56.0
4TBCKatie-Ann Tuttlebury U17WJeremy FreemanChelmsford 10:32.44