Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
23 Aug 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:09.31Penelope FrancisPBU13WAlex StantonBedford & County5:09.315:09.31
25:16.47Jayden HillSBU13M Bedford & County5:16.475:00.19
35:18.44Natalie NursePBU20WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:18.445:18.44
45:19.03Maisie Jensen U13W Stragglers5:15.35:15.3
55:21.48Emma StylesSBU17WMichael TaylorWycombe5:21.485:18.79
65:23.43Georgina Halfhead U15W Abingdon5:17.945:13.94
75:23.93Isabel LiveseyPBU17W St. Mary's Richmond5:23.935:23.93
85:25.74Imogen DeakinSBU15W St. Mary's Richmond5:25.745:09.4
95:26.00Maisie Gibbins U15W Holland Sports AC5:19.855:19.85
105:26.72Manisha DaveSBU13WLes RaymentBracknell AC5:26.725:09.49
115:27.48Christine AnthonySBV50WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/St. Edmunds Pacers5:27.485:11.47
125:29.55Poppy Jensen U15W Stragglers5:19.465:19.46
135:34.59Orla Foley U13W St. Albans AC5:30.825:30.82
145:36.83Matilda Firth U13W Wycombe5:28.605:22.9
155:38.22Daisy MainwaringPBU13W Watford5:38.225:23.7
165:38.55Maddie HughesPBU13WNick HughesChiltern5:38.555:24.17
175:41.97Genevieve PateSBU17W Benfleet5:41.975:21.74
185:49.63Angel Doyle U13WStevan DokicHillingdon5:41.795:34.14
196:03.66Morenike OrimaladeSBU13WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes6:03.665:29.61
1500 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:58.61Rob RallsSBV40MTony FernSouthampton4:58.614:55.2
24:59.86Samuel BurnellPBU15MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring4:52.84:42.2
35:09.06Helena SamarasinghePBU17W St. Mary's Richmond5:09.065:09.06
45:09.21Gabriella KyriacouSBU20WJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet5:09.215:01.19
55:10.68Chloe PaveyPBU23W Nene Valley5:10.685:10.68
65:12.66Kenneth Brown V50M Datchet5:10.915:10.91
75:12.98Olivia WilliamsPBU13W Rugby & Northampton5:12.985:12.1
85:13.66Christina DurbinPBU15W St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders5:13.665:03.50
95:17.31Joanna WinfieldSBV40WGeorge HarrisonLuton/Eastern Masters5:17.315:13.5
105:17.94Ella PetersPBU15WSteve PerkinChiltern5:17.945:17.94
115:19.14Andrew Stewart V55M Chelmsford/Veterans/Enfield & Haringey/Chiltern5:14.865:14.86
125:21.39Nelson Gordon U15MGeoffrey HawesThames Valley5:09.75:09.7
135:23.11Mohamed Ibrahim U13M Ealing Southall & Middx5:17.145:17.14
145:23.44Holly Watson U13WStephen WilliamsChelmsford5:21.085:06.40
155:23.67Charlotte JohnstonSBU20WTy HoldenShaftesbury Barnet/Reading Uni5:23.675:12.88
165:24.09Alex Fine U13M St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders5:15.85:12.1
175:27.95Millie Hughes U15WSteve PerkinChiltern5:23.005:18.67
185:39.50Maddy Abbott U15W Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets5:24.55:24.5
1500 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:56.90Darren MatussaSBV40M North Herts4:56.904:49.71
24:59.09Jack GunningPBU15MBryan ClintonSwindon4:59.094:47.00
35:02.02Antonia JubbPBU13W St. Albans AC5:02.024:56.39
45:02.93Lucas RogersPBU13MShane SmithKettering5:02.934:53.15
55:04.90Josephine ChadwickPBU17WJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet5:04.905:04.90
65:05.55Paul WoodgatePBV40MPaul OppeThames Valley5:05.555:05.55
75:06.53Olivia Roderick U15W Independent Intelligent Fitness5:03.754:49.89
85:08.35Josie CoxPBU17W Aldershot, Farnham & District5:08.355:08.35
95:08.77Lily Tse U13WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC5:02.744:56.72
105:08.79Nathan WrightPBU13MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:08.795:00.02
115:09.03Alexander McDonaldPBU13M St. Albans AC5:09.034:56.79
125:09.76Lidia KyriacouPBU17WJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet5:05.855:05.85
135:10.94Imogen Scott-GallPBU15W Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets5:10.945:08.86
145:11.28Jennifer WingPBSENW London Heathside5:11.285:03.66
155:11.94Zach Segal U13M St. Albans AC5:10.875:04.7
165:15.99Amelia Darnell U20WDerek DarnellHuntingdonshire/Newham & Essex Beagles5:06.315:06.31
175:17.89Luke McGarvie U13M Slough Junior5:07.495:02.8
1500 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:48.73David FallonPBSENM London Heathside4:48.734:48.73
24:50.42Benjamin AbbottPBU23MTrevor MuxlowNotts/Essex Uni4:50.424:50.42
34:55.14Claire BentleyPBSENWClaire BentleyWatford/Winchester Uni4:55.144:55.14
44:56.35Lawrence ChenSBV40M Lordshill4:56.354:53.00
54:59.03Lewis Clark U15M Watford4:56.754:48.81
64:59.52Leon LafrenierePBU13MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:59.524:59.52
75:01.46Emily Hathaway U15W Trent Park4:59.184:52.02
85:02.67Julia WedmoreSBSENWMark WhiteHerne Hill5:02.674:59.2
95:02.82Abby RexPBU17W Basildon5:02.824:58.95
105:03.83Dylan HarrodPBU15M Thurrock5:03.834:44.80
115:05.02Josie Fortune U17WRussell ProsserNene Valley5:02.615:02.18
125:06.19Charlotte Underwood U15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:05.854:59.37
135:07.25Lucy Taylor U15WNadeem ShaikhStevenage & North Herts5:03.244:51.81
145:08.47Sarah Blockley U15W Thurrock5:07.585:07.58
155:08.68Grace Forster U15WPeter GoreCity of Norwich5:08.24:52.7
165:09.11Anisa IbrahimPBU17W Ealing Southall & Middx5:09.115:09.11
175:09.75Scarlett Kent U17WJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet5:04.605:04.60
185:11.99Chloe Dearman U23W Watford/Reading Uni4:59.654:59.65
1500 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:48.08James PeckPBU13M Thetford4:48.084:24.81
24:50.28Tim KimberSBV45MJohn SheltonCrawley/Reigate Priory4:50.284:17.9
34:51.30Sally JuddPBV40WMick JuddChelmsford4:51.304:51.30
44:51.47Steve ArmstrongPBV40M London Heathside4:51.474:51.47
54:52.89Quinn Miell-Ingram U13MMichael CottamRadley4:52.244:35.8
64:53.64Anabel PozniakPBU17WMichael CottamRadley4:53.644:53.64
74:56.40Joe Heather U15MJeremy SothcottEnfield & Haringey4:53.794:53.79
84:57.11Max WinfieldPBU13MGeorge HarrisonLuton4:57.114:49.55
94:58.85Nathan Douglas U13M Trent Park4:56.194:53.72
104:58.94Holly LandonPBU15WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:58.944:58.94
114:59.76Alex BickerstaffPBU13M Harrow4:59.764:59.76
124:59.83Molly Williams U15WGeorge JonesRugby & Northampton4:57.84:57.8
135:01.19Andrew Cohen-Wray V40M Bedford & County/Eastern Masters4:41.194:41.19
145:03.46Charlotte EarlPBSENW Basingstoke & Mid Hants5:03.465:03.46
155:07.67Thomas Woodage U17M Vale of Aylesbury4:56.494:56.49
165:09.34Charlie TurnerSBU15MTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District5:09.344:39.61
175:10.64Hannah Long U15W Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets5:07.475:07.47
1500 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:42.37Katie GoldsmithPBU17WPeter GoreCity of Norwich4:42.374:42.37
24:44.45Nicholas StallmanPBSENM Queens Park4:44.454:44.45
34:46.52Luke StringerPBU15MSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone4:46.524:44.52
44:48.21Sebastian DarnellPBU17MDerek DarnellHuntingdonshire4:48.214:30.44
54:48.66James WinshipPBU13M Camberley4:48.664:29.16
64:49.00Cameron Clark U17M Watford4:48.14:48.1
74:49.13Tom Gaunce U13MMike DunphySt. Albans AC4:47.824:28.96
84:49.74Jo WilkinsonSBV40W Bedford & County4:49.744:21.15
94:52.15Edward Enser U13M Bracknell AC4:48.574:32.51
104:52.22Indienne KingPBU15WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley4:52.224:47.48
114:53.14Molly PocockSBU20WBill FosterAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student4:53.144:39.53
124:53.88Alexander Rosewarn U15M Harrow4:50.54:50.5
134:55.92Femke RosbergenSBU15WDavid PringCity of Norwich4:55.924:42.96
144:56.45Amelia CaseyPBU17WDavid WilkinsonThames Valley4:56.454:56.10
154:56.57Luca McGrath U13MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:54.64:47.22
165:01.37Lauren Nichols U20WAlex StantonBedford & County4:49.834:49.83
175:12.32Robert Quigley U15M St. Albans AC4:42.964:38.07
1500 SX 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:27.91Jacob PattersonPBU17M Ranelagh4:27.914:27.91
24:37.73Jim BennettSBV40MPeter HaynesSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets4:37.734:18.6
34:39.07Rosa PrideauxPBU23WChristian DaillyChelmsford/Billericay4:39.074:39.07
44:39.72Frederick AdamsPBU15M Ipswich4:39.724:23.13
54:40.18Rowan Miell-IngramPBU15MMichael CottamRadley4:40.184:36.5
64:42.06Louis PetersonPBU15MGeorge HarrisonChiltern4:42.064:27.18
74:45.46Abdirahim HamudPBU13MIdris HamudHillingdon4:45.464:38.87
84:47.04Yasmin Goater SENW Guildford & Godalming4:45.634:31.06
94:47.93Sue BosherSBV35W Bedford & County4:47.934:26.85
104:49.98Christopher Hudson U15MPeter BarryHarrow4:49.74:24.74
114:55.01Cormac Nisbet U13MSteve PerkinChiltern4:47.024:47.02
124:59.50Tomas Billenness U15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:49.354:46.65
135:02.40Louis Buttrick U13M Rugby & Northampton4:48.354:48.35
145:05.88Finlay Sleeman U15M Highgate4:56.874:38.76
155:06.25Tobias Heayns U17M Rugby & Northampton4:45.34:45.3
1500 SX 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:37.48Elle RocheSBSENWBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni4:37.484:30.77
24:37.50Tabatha WalfordSBU20WAlex StantonBedford & County4:37.504:36.98
34:38.37Lachlan FinchPBU13MRobert GriffithsSaffron AC4:38.374:38.37
44:38.46Andrew RoltSBV50MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury/Southern Counties Vets4:38.463:55.9
54:41.22Bethany ScottPBSENWJacob HoweLondon Heathside/Australia4:41.224:29.80
64:41.77Tara Bage U20WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix4:40.154:33.71
74:42.22Matthew Dowling U17M Nene Valley4:42.14:34.3
84:43.23Ula Cartwright-FinchPBV35W London Heathside4:43.234:43.23
94:45.10Louise GilbertPBU17WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:45.104:45.10
104:45.54Nicola RavenhillPBU20WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:45.544:42.10
114:46.59Finn McGrath U15M Cambridge & Coleridge4:41.24:41.2
124:47.48Kelly ThorneycroftPBSENWJacob HoweLondon Heathside/Matlock4:47.484:39.61
134:49.91Jimmy Geller U13MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:41.064:33.67
144:50.07Charlie Wagstaff U15MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:47.994:22.36
154:50.62Alexandra Millard U17WPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent4:43.804:34.86
164:52.87Maisie 🍉 Grice U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:41.974:32.81
174:56.33Arun Manget U15MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:55.064:38.3
1500 SX 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:27.55Johannes SadlerPBU17MAndrejs SafarsMedway & Maidstone4:27.554:27.55
24:28.41Ben Holdgate U23M Braintree4:28.234:28.23
34:29.79Jack SharpPBU15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:29.794:25.16
44:30.21Conor CulhamPBU20MSimon MennellBraintree4:30.214:30.21
54:30.74Ben HunterPBU15M Watford4:30.744:27.2
64:32.64Joshua MulleyPBU20MSimon MennellBraintree4:32.644:30.97
74:34.01Robbie Tambling U17MMatthew KiernanCroydon4:29.504:29.50
84:35.02Jessica KeeneSBU20W Blackheath & Bromley4:35.024:29.69
94:35.50Gabi EglenPBU23W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:35.504:35.50
104:38.57William DouglasPBU17MJanice BowmanTrent Park4:38.574:29.83
114:39.36Kirsten Stilwell U15WMichael TaylorWycombe4:31.854:31.85
124:39.91Rudi Morrell U13MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:38.34:35.83
134:42.09Chauncey EdwardsPBU17M Ealing Southall & Middx4:42.094:31.9
144:45.14Theo Machin-Paley U15M Highgate4:38.84:23.70
154:47.68Jeremy VickSBV35MDi BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes4:47.684:31.78
165:01.06Simeon Beckford-TongsPBU20M Watford5:01.064:32.8
1500 SX 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:22.90Tom StevensSBSENM Eastleigh RC4:22.904:20.42
24:23.72Cameron EnserPBU15M Bracknell AC4:23.724:12.48
34:24.21Marcus EtheridgePBU17M Invicta East Kent4:24.214:24.21
44:24.47Aaron FroukhiansPBV35M Totton/Southampton4:24.474:24.47
54:26.43Thomas HallingPBU20M St. Albans AC4:26.434:20.4
64:27.23Carolyn JohnsonSBSENWBill FosterBlackheath & Bromley4:27.234:20.69
74:27.34Luke HynesPBU15MShireen HigginsMaidenhead4:27.344:16.22
84:27.61Daniel JohnsPBV40M London Heathside4:27.614:27.61
94:28.57Cole Gibbens U17M Invicta East Kent4:25.534:16.98
104:29.12Reece ScottPBU17M Basildon4:29.124:29.12
114:29.57Ethan ScottPBU13MTrevor RaggettEast Grinstead4:29.574:29.57
124:32.98Pavit Kullar U17MPaul GreenWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:29.084:26.68
134:34.82Alexander HutchisonPBU17MStevan DokicHillingdon4:34.824:34.82
144:35.93Ashley Coxden SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:24.324:24.32
154:37.95Rufus Kent U20MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet4:26.454:26.45
164:42.71Amar Babhania U17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:34.94:27.6
1500 SX 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:16.11Devon HarfordPBU20MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:16.114:16.11
24:16.98Tommy DaviesPBU17MSteve PerkinChiltern4:16.984:11.1
34:17.25Joseph GriffithsPBU17M Invicta East Kent4:17.254:16.99
44:19.41Jenna HillSBSENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:19.414:13.24
54:19.57Keir SullivanSBU20MNick AndersonWinchester4:19.574:14.84
64:20.28Georgie HartiganPBU23WBev HartiganBirchfield H/Loughborough Students4:20.284:20.27
74:20.76Brett RushmanPBU17M Herts Phoenix4:20.764:13.11
84:20.92Max McGarviePBU15M Slough Junior4:20.924:14.22
94:21.72Nick HughesSBV45MSteve PerkinChiltern4:21.724:19.88
104:23.17William Tucker U17M Grantham AC4:19.734:08.64
114:24.69Jacob Reynolds U15MArwyn DaviesCardiff4:22.204:10.50
124:24.90Julian RichardsonSBV50M Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets4:24.904:20.40
134:31.63Fahad AbdiPBSENMIdris HamudHillingdon4:31.634:31.63
144:32.21Jad El-houssami SENM Newham & Essex Beagles4:28.594:22.47
154:34.45Joshua Poncia U15MDavid DanielsSt. Mary's Richmond4:29.94:21.67
164:36.86Robert Wakefield V35MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:31.964:26.14
1500 SX 12
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:08.54Charles HardyPBSENM London Heathside4:05.444:05.44
24:09.78James TuttlePBSENMJames TuttleMarshall Milton Keynes4:09.784:09.78
34:12.16Christopher ThornleyPBSENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County4:12.164:04.0
44:13.60Graham Jones SENMDi BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes4:11.34:09.83
54:14.53Tyler BilyardPBU17M Great Yarmouth4:14.534:09.72
64:14.79Oliver NewmanPBU17M Cambridge & Coleridge4:14.794:07.0
74:14.88Luke IngramPBSENMWayne WalkerOwls Leicester4:14.884:14.88
84:16.03George Watts SENMKevin SteedBenfleet/Basildon4:13.884:13.88
94:17.81Rhys RowlandsPBU20MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring4:17.814:17.81
104:18.52Daniel Wolff PBSENMDave MitchellEpsom & Ewell4:18.524:18.52
114:18.64Mayank Mishra U20MStevan DokicHillingdon4:18.114:18.11
124:19.12Peter FinnPBU20MDavid RandallWycombe/Cambridge Uni4:19.124:19.12
134:24.72Bradley Allan U20M Nene Valley4:20.924:20.92
144:26.92James Dowsett U17MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:19.494:17.79
1500 SX 13
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:05.16Samuel CrickPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge4:05.164:05.16
24:08.10Finn Harvey U17MTy HoldenShaftesbury Barnet/Tonbridge4:04.244:01.65
34:08.24Alex Miell-IngramPBU20MMichael CottamRadley/Loughborough Students4:08.244:08.24
44:08.25Richard MacaulayPBSENM London Heathside4:08.254:08.25
54:09.46Benjamin ReynoldsPBU15MArwyn DaviesCardiff4:09.463:57.76
64:10.31Elliot PocockPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:10.314:06.36
74:10.42Alexander LionePBU20M Cambridge & Coleridge4:09.814:09.81
84:10.78Ashok Mathur U23MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Newcastle Uni4:09.954:07.5
94:11.63Joseph McLeod U23M Coventry/Coventry Uni4:10.44:10.4
104:11.66Dan SchofieldPBU17M Tonbridge4:11.664:11.66
114:12.22Joseph JakubaitPBU17MTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District4:12.224:12.22
124:12.66Ewan Forsythe U20MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:10.794:08.49
134:12.80Joseph YoungPBU20MJanice BowmanEnfield & Haringey4:12.804:12.80
144:14.13Joe BlacknellPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:14.134:10.16
154:17.85Kristian Imroth U17MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring/Shaftesbury Barnet4:10.164:06.2
164:21.81Connor Keogh U17MVaughan TaylerWatford4:10.804:10.80
1500 SX 14
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.26Sam GriffithsSBU23M Shaftesbury Barnet/Bath Uni3:59.263:57.63
23:59.44Elliot Dee U20M Bedford & County3:58.733:58.40
33:59.71Ahmed AbdullePBU20MIan GainsIlford/Somalia3:59.713:56.08
43:59.89Luke PenneyPBU23MMick WoodsSt. Mary's Richmond3:59.893:59.89
54:01.90Max O'SullivanPBU23MWayne WalkerOwls Leicester4:01.904:01.90
64:02.59Simon DillPBSENMHoward MoscropSwindon/St. Mary's Uni4:02.594:02.59
74:03.07James Beeks U20MPeter BoltonBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:01.303:49.74
84:03.11Jack HopePBU20MShane SmithKettering/Cardiff Met Uni4:02.144:02.14
94:03.72Samuel HarryPBSENMCraig WinrowCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni4:03.724:03.72
104:05.67William CorkSBU23MAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/City of Norwich4:05.673:58.24
114:06.59Ben Cole SENM Tonbridge/Edinburgh Uni/Swindon4:03.24:03.2
124:06.69Luke Van Oudtshoorn U17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:59.163:53.04
134:06.87Matthew Williams SENMMatthew WilliamsNotts4:03.844:03.81
1500 SX 15
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:41.27Elliot GilesPBSENMJon BiggBirchfield H3:41.273:41.27
23:42.93James McMurray U23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Stu3:40.953:40.95
33:48.33Christian Von EitzenSBU23MChristian Von EitzenWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Germany3:48.333:47.48
43:49.17Luke Conway SENMLuke ConwayNewham & Essex Beagles3:46.633:46.63
53:49.35Kieran ReillySBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Loughborough Students3:49.353:45.99
63:51.47Jamie Dee U23M Shaftesbury Barnet3:51.183:51.18
73:52.41Allan StewartPBSENM Chiltern3:52.413:52.41
83:56.34Thomas NinerPBSENMAllison BentonBrighton & Hove3:56.343:52.50
93:56.49Jonny MonkPBU23MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester/Bristol Uni/Loughborough Students/Newham3:56.493:56.49
103:58.92Ben Davis U20MWarren RoeHavering3:58.623:58.62
113:59.85Alex Wall-ClarkeSBSENMTony FernSouthampton/Loughborough Students3:59.853:57.96
124:01.71Robert UmeokaforPBU23MRobert UmeokaforBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni4:01.714:01.71
134:02.63Mohamed Hashi SENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx3:57.693:55.16