Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
6 Sep 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:39.94Felix BrightPBU15M Highgate2:39.942:39.94
22:40.88Barry Porter V55M ANI Unattached  
32:41.38Owen WestbrookPBU13M Wycombe2:41.382:23.3
42:41.40Finn Kerr U13M Wycombe2:37.42:37.4
52:42.06Maddy Abbott U15W Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:34.22:34.2
62:53.96Pip Kerr U13M Wycombe2:51.992:51.99
72:56.77Maddie Hughes U13WNick HughesChiltern2:52.312:27.67
83:00.51Katie Lemon U13W Harrow2:49.72:49.7
93:07.92John Garber V75M Herne Hill/Eastern Masters3:05.742:22.99
103:11.65Aysha Daifullah U17W St Albans  
113:12.75Jonah PerisSBU11M Harrow3:12.753:01.2
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.11Samuel BurnellPBU15MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:28.112:28.11
22:33.83Roux Kerr U15M Wycombe2:30.662:30.66
32:35.65Jessica HoarPBU15WMike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:35.22:23.82
42:37.13Christina DurbinPBU15W St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders2:37.132:27.9
52:38.36Aoife HanlingSBU17W Dacorum & Tring2:38.362:30.5
62:38.93Imogen Scott-GallPBU15W Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:38.932:31.90
72:41.29Martin BrightSBV50M Highgate/Veterans2:41.292:28.4
82:41.74Angel Doyle U13WStevan DokicHillingdon2:40.442:34.77
92:41.93Millie Hughes U15WSteve PerkinChiltern2:38.492:38.49
102:45.13Morenike OrimaladePBU13WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:45.132:35.54
112:46.23Sally Grimm U13W Wycombe2:42.82:42.8
122:46.67Benjy Conway U17M Barnet & D  
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.55Rhys FeaviourPBU17MDiane GibbonsHillingdon2:27.552:22.22
22:29.25Philip YorkSBV55M Ealing Southall & Middx/South West Vets2:29.252:01.9
32:29.99Keirra ReedPBU15W Basildon2:29.992:29.99
42:30.76Kenneth BrownPBV50M Datchet2:30.762:28.46
52:31.05Penelope Francis U13WAlex StantonBedford & County2:29.92:25.6
62:31.87Sonja de KoningPBU13WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:31.872:31.87
72:31.95Tia Sinclair-LintonPBU15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:31.952:31.83
82:33.33Imogen Louise WalkerPBU20WStanley MadiriHerts Phoenix2:33.332:33.33
92:35.56Andrew Stewart V55M Chelmsford/Veterans/Enfield & Haringey/Chiltern2:30.72:30.7
102:36.67Mohamed IbrahimPBU13M Ealing Southall & Middx2:36.672:36.67
112:37.96Orla Foley U13W St. Albans AC2:32.332:26.73
122:42.34Soloman Peris U13M Harrow2:41.772:29.0
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.39Darren MatussaSBV40M North Herts2:25.392:18.33
22:28.15Joel McGinnessPBU13MDerek DarnellHuntingdonshire2:28.152:27.32
32:28.43Max WinfieldPBU13MGeorge HarrisonLuton2:28.432:21.38
42:29.98Joanna Winfield V40WGeorge HarrisonLuton/Eastern Masters2:29.62:20.34
52:30.02Natalie NursePBU20WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:30.022:30.02
62:31.88Jim Buckle V50M St. Mary's Richmond2:27.732:27.73
72:32.52Niamh HernonPBU15WDavid PringCity of Norwich2:32.522:32.52
82:35.81Lisa Webb V50W Shaftesbury Barnet/Veterans/Barnet2:35.52:11.2
92:36.18Olivia Williams U13W Rugby & Northampton2:31.532:24.76
102:38.18Madeleine Wood U15WMichael TaylorWycombe2:38.142:30.68
112:38.21Rohan Mangat U13M Harrow2:35.302:29.1
122:38.66Holly Watson U13WStephen WilliamsChelmsford2:34.662:21.51
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.22AN OTHER SENM U/A  
22:24.73Tomas Billenness U15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:24.142:21.53
32:25.55Lauren CunildPBU20W Rugby & Northampton2:25.552:25.55
42:25.68Charlotte Underwood U15WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:25.482:18.04
52:25.99Freya StapletonSBU15WSteve WhiteHerts Phoenix2:25.992:23.22
62:26.84Emily Hathaway U15W Trent Park2:25.232:20.01
72:27.89Abby Rex U17W Basildon2:22.62:22.6
82:28.35Alice BennettPBU13WShane SmithRugby & Northampton2:28.352:14.36
92:28.48Alice BatesPBU13WShane SmithRugby & Northampton2:28.482:25.06
102:30.91Jennifer WingPBSENW London Heathside2:30.912:25.04
112:31.21Rachael Haddow U20W Harrow2:25.762:24.81
122:31.66Emma Wilson U15WAlan DriverCamberley/Hampshire Schs2:30.062:30.06
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.26Maluke Manget U17M Harrow  
22:21.57Roger BradleySBV50MNeil EnglandWoodstock2:21.572:04.1
32:22.11Keira Stern U17WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC2:18.52:18.5
42:22.13Abdirahim Hamud U13MIdris HamudHillingdon2:21.832:10.85
52:22.18Sally Judd V40WMick JuddChelmsford2:21.52:21.5
62:22.90Tim Kimber V45MJohn SheltonCrawley/Reigate Priory2:22.442:12.47
72:23.33Ella RobinsonPBU15W Nene Valley2:23.332:18.98
82:24.11Thomas Kimber U15M Crawley2:20.672:07.09
92:24.28Dennis Edghill V55MSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes2:21.012:17.05
102:26.55Joe Heather U15MJeremy SothcottEnfield & Haringey2:23.082:17.48
112:27.03Leon Lafreniere U13MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:25.92:10.52
122:27.10Nathan Douglas U13M Trent Park2:25.482:21.99
132:32.87Anisa IbrahimPBU17W Ealing Southall & Middx2:32.872:32.87
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.01Simeon Beckford-TongsPBU20M Watford2:15.32:04.90
22:17.31Amar BabhaniaPBU17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:17.312:11.94
32:17.74Tom GauncePBU13MMike DunphySt. Albans AC2:17.742:01.41
42:18.47Louis PetersonPBU15MGeorge HarrisonChiltern2:18.472:05.89
52:19.24Ula Cartwright-Finch V35W London Heathside2:18.532:18.53
62:19.86Christopher HudsonPBU15MPeter BarryHarrow2:19.862:07.52
72:19.98Jonathan MavuelaPBU17M Marshall Milton Keynes2:19.982:19.98
82:20.22Oscar Coleman U15M London Schs2:15.52:10.08
92:20.80Amy Jaramazovic U23WColin BovellAndover/Southampton/Bath Uni/Southampton2:15.542:15.54
102:21.00Henry Dover U13M Colchester & Tendring2:20.912:04.56
112:21.78Ella FryerPBU15W St. Mary's Richmond2:20.092:14.67
122:21.90Emma Hansen U15WAndrew BeadleCheltenham2:19.522:16.65
132:23.38Kevin Pye V55MJohn DavisCharnwood/Midland Masters2:22.602:04.2
800 SX 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.68Richard WeaverSBV40MRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V2:11.681:58.67
22:12.62Craig BerrymanSBSENMMichael WilliamsHavant2:12.622:01.92
32:13.01Ryan DooleyPBU15MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:13.012:13.01
42:15.61Dan Hallam V35M Herne Hill2:15.152:13.7
52:16.18Chloe Crossman SENWAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni2:16.02:09.80
62:16.39Mark WainePBV45M Ampthill & Flitwick2:16.392:16.39
72:16.57Frederick AdamsPBU15M Ipswich2:16.572:09.08
82:16.59Jake Minshull U13M Coventry2:15.221:58.24
92:17.99Floren ScraftonSBSENWSally StrawYate/A.D. Marathon/Westbury/Oxford Uni2:17.992:15.38
102:18.37Vincent Courtois V40MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge/Belgium2:08.12:08.1
112:21.17Sophie Detienne V40W Cambridge & Coleridge/Belgium2:20.012:20.01
122:21.37Meg RapleyPBU20W Basildon2:21.372:18.14
800 SX 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.37Dereece GreenSBU23M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:09.371:59.22
22:13.98Lucas Boyt U17M Slough Junior2:09.252:01.04
32:14.39Stephen Herring V45MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:14.232:12.15
42:14.97Rosa Prideaux U23WChristian DaillyChelmsford/Billericay2:13.102:13.10
52:15.15Steve Roberts V50M Handy Cross/Veterans2:14.672:14.67
62:16.25Billy SaundersPBU15M Basildon2:16.252:16.25
72:16.52Molly PocockSBU20WBill FosterAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student2:16.522:15.57
82:17.19Elizabeth Bentham U17WCatrina LewisLuton2:14.232:14.05
92:17.62Ruairi McGonagle U15MKabir KempLondon Heathside2:13.222:01.95
102:17.64Louise GilbertPBU17WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:17.642:17.64
112:18.20Jason Kabel V45MPeter BarryHarrow2:14.592:13.66
122:25.03Michael Weaver V45M Unattached  
800 SX 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.33Casey Doyle U15M Shaftesbury Barnet2:09.602:08.46
22:10.83Gary EvansPBU20M Bedford & County/Riverside2:10.832:10.83
32:10.92Jack Dickinson U15M St. Albans AC2:10.872:10.87
42:11.52Carl RobertsonPBU20M Rugby & Northampton/Coventry Uni2:11.522:10.36
52:11.65Jim BennettSBV40MPeter HaynesSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets2:11.652:02.8
62:12.43Jack Sharp U15MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:12.402:05.87
72:12.68Noah Bennett U15MAnthony LoveRugby & Northampton2:12.671:59.57
82:13.05Antonio KhanPBU17MCatrina LewisLuton2:13.052:13.05
92:13.42Nick Hughes V45MSteve PerkinChiltern2:11.452:10.90
102:13.56William DouglasPBU17MJanice BowmanTrent Park2:13.562:08.71
112:14.29Jack Saunders U15M Basildon2:12.72:12.7
122:17.35Alex Hutchinson U17M Hillingdon  
800 SX 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.49Will Stockley U20MAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs2:03.861:56.53
22:04.68Alexander RodriguesSBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District2:04.682:01.0
32:05.56Nick ThomasSBSENM Fulham2:05.561:59.48
42:06.47Timothy FennSBU20M Harrow2:06.472:06.1
52:06.92Samuel FennPBU23M Harrow2:06.922:06.92
62:08.31Nick Andrews V45MPeter BarryHarrow2:07.772:07.0
72:08.70Ben Holdgate U23M Braintree2:07.62:05.77
82:08.86Alex Stapleton U17MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix2:06.122:06.12
92:09.99Abdiqadir Mohamed U20MDavid WilkinsonThames Valley2:09.381:54.57
102:10.14Adam Ireland U15MStevan DokicHillingdon2:09.602:07.0
112:10.21Alex Bigg U23MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:07.292:03.04
122:11.08Glen Jepson U23MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Winchester Uni2:10.952:06.63
800 SX 12
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.28Devon HarfordPBU20MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:03.282:03.28
22:03.70Matthew PatersonPBU20MBill BoydCorby2:03.701:57.94
32:04.10Leon WheelerPBU17M Thurrock2:04.101:59.9
42:04.34Matthew RaynorPBU15MGeoffrey BiscoeReading AC2:04.342:04.34
52:04.44Gilad NachshenPBU15MJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:04.441:58.16
62:05.59Reece ScottPBU17M Basildon2:05.592:05.59
72:05.88Abdifatah KhalifPBU15MIdris HamudHillingdon2:05.882:00.55
82:06.13Rhys RowlandsPBU20MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:06.132:06.13
92:07.88Hannah Nuttall U23WJohn NuttallCharnwood/Loughborough Students2:07.862:07.86
102:08.10Jamie Putt U17MStephen David LottHarlow AC2:05.501:59.48
112:11.50George Dowding U17MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:03.521:58.87
800 SX 13
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.14Paul Prothero V35M Reigate Priory2:00.62:00.6
22:01.39Graham Jones SENMJames TuttleMarshall Milton Keynes2:01.062:00.59
32:02.75Mayank MishraPBU20MStevan DokicHillingdon2:02.752:02.75
42:02.84Jessica Judd U23WMick JuddChelmsford/Loughborough Students2:02.141:59.77
52:03.07Jamie RashbrookPBU15MMartin BrownBasildon2:03.071:57.5
62:03.30Marvin Tchangwa U17M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:02.262:01.33
72:03.82Jamie PughPBU17MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury2:03.822:01.76
82:03.94Christopher McGurk SENM Notts/Achilles/Kent2:02.771:55.84
92:03.99Daniel Wolff  SENMDave MitchellEpsom & Ewell2:02.42:02.4
102:05.39OJ ParmenterPBU15M Cambridge & Coleridge2:05.392:02.6
112:10.16Joshua Iton U20M Orion2:06.532:01.45
122:14.91Henry Fulton U17M Shaftesbury Barnet2:01.682:01.68
800 SX 14
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.88Mitchel Cox U20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:57.581:54.33
21:59.00Josh WhitePBU23M Peterborough1:59.001:57.41
31:59.34Callum GillettPBU23MNick AndersonGuildford & Godalming/Surrey Uni1:59.341:59.34
41:59.56Archie Banks U20M Charnwood1:58.071:56.27
51:59.58Ewan ForsythePBU20MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes1:59.581:59.58
62:00.43Luca Chiossone U23MIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Portsmouth Uni2:00.291:54.53
72:00.57Alex Crossland SENM Clevedon1:59.691:59.69
82:01.25Tom Rickards U15MAndrew KinnersleyReading AC2:00.201:55.54
92:01.60Laurance Edwards U17MPeter BarryHarrow1:56.671:54.50
102:02.26Angus WilliamsPBU15MSteve PerkinChiltern2:02.261:59.49
112:03.36Matthew BirdPBU17MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury2:03.361:59.63
122:03.39Andrew Warburton SENM Notts2:01.161:58.04
800 SX 15
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.71Ben Lee U17MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:53.411:49.36
21:55.70Harry RussellPBU23MMartin CookNewbury/Sheffield Uni1:55.701:50.34
31:56.72Alexander LionePBU20M Cambridge & Coleridge/Loughborough Students1:56.721:56.72
41:56.93Simon DillSBSENMHoward MoscropSwindon/St. Mary's Uni1:56.931:55.4
51:56.99Owen StepneySBSENMBernard WilkinsAbingdon/Swansea Uni1:56.991:56.08
61:57.36James LonsdalePBU20M Worksop1:57.361:57.36
71:57.49Louis GriffinPBU20M Highgate1:57.491:57.49
81:58.16Mohamed AliPBU15MIdris HamudHillingdon1:58.161:58.16
91:58.79Adnan Haq SENM Rugby & Northampton1:57.71:57.1
101:59.07Ashok MathurPBU23MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Newcastle Uni1:59.071:59.07
111:59.73Dylan Doggett U23M Cambridge & Coleridge1:57.121:57.12
800 SX 16
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.13Victor Nutakor SENMClarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:53.231:50.91
21:54.26Allan Stewart SENM Chiltern1:54.051:53.03
31:54.84James TiddSBSENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Bath Uni1:54.841:54.29
41:55.62Sam Harding U23M Wells City/Yeovil1:52.121:52.12
51:56.40Jack MeijerPBU17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes1:56.401:55.92
61:56.84Aaron Cooper U23MLuke GunnHerts Phoenix/Birmingham Uni1:55.271:53.31
71:56.92Feysel Nadew U20M Herne Hill1:56.291:53.94
81:57.45Charles CrickPBU17M Tonbridge1:57.451:55.2