Trafford AC Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
16 May 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U15X 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.65Mackenzie WoodwardPBU15M2 Liverpool H2:05.011:58.97
22:06.66Jack GillandPBU15M2Stephen CarrollLiverpool H2:06.662:03.0
32:08.17Joseph BentallPBU15M2 Trafford2:08.172:02.00
42:10.60Joseph ManganPBU15M2 Trafford2:08.022:05.07
52:14.36Daisy WorthingtonPBU15W2Joe FrostBury2:14.362:14.36
62:14.63Emily MisantoniPBU15W2Joe FrostStockport2:13.902:13.90
72:16.42Alex BaileyPBU15M2 Trafford2:15.02:09.53
82:19.81Samantha MasonPBU15W2Duncan MasonSalford H/Trafford2:19.272:16.8
800 U15X 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.03Theo Symons TreacherPBU15M2 Trafford2:16.032:15.55
22:17.12Edward PettittPBU15M2 Vale Royal2:17.122:17.12
32:18.43Bailey MannPBU15M2 Wakefield2:18.422:10.54
42:19.77Tilia WoodPBU15W2 Sheffield & Dearne2:17.22:17.2
52:20.21Ty Brockley-LangfordPBU15W2Paul RodenEast Cheshire2:17.992:14.11
62:20.75Anna MasonPBU15W1Graeme MasonBorder2:19.492:15.38
72:21.22Lydia BarkerPBU15W2Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield2:21.222:21.22
800 U15X 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.72Jonny StockPBU15M1 Trafford2:14.42:03.17
22:20.89Evie CollierPBU15W2Duncan MasonSalford H/Trafford2:20.632:20.63
32:23.63Alana MeenanPBU15W2 Absolute Triathlon Club - East Midlands2:23.632:23.63
42:24.35Suzanne BrookePBU15W1 Wakefield2:24.352:24.35
52:26.54Hannah SmithPBU15W1John MessumDeeside AAC2:24.942:23.82
62:28.50Christie AllenSBU15W1John CrippsEast Cheshire2:26.12:26.1
72:30.65Tom BentallPBU15M1 Trafford2:30.652:30.65
82:32.48Faye ConboyPBU15W1Andrew CarterVale Royal2:32.482:23.9
92:37.22Rebecca Louise NixonPBU15W1Andrew CarterVale Royal2:37.222:37.22
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.59Thomas RogersonPBU20M Adrian WebbLiverpool H1:56.591:56.59
21:56.73Jonathon BridePBU23M Mark BleasdaleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:56.731:56.73
31:56.89Benjamin CoopPBSENM  Bury1:56.891:56.89
41:57.13Elliott RobertsSBU23M Andy BibbyPreston1:56.251:56.25
51:57.39Philip WinklerPBU23M Mike BatemanMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni1:57.391:56.56
61:59.18Connor TighePBU20M  Liverpool H1:59.181:59.18
72:00.22Daniel Hayes V35M Michael HutchinsonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Trafford1:57.481:53.2
82:01.29Christian WoodsPBU20M  Liverpool H2:01.292:00.26
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.00Adam RobertsPBU20M Peter CrookPreston1:54.961:54.96
21:57.94Lavell PierrePBU20M Katherine FarquharHolmfirth1:57.431:57.43
31:58.42Andrew ParsonageSBSENM  Manchester H/Bangor Uni1:58.421:58.33
42:00.96Harry CurwoodPBU17M Peter CrookPreston2:00.961:58.90
52:02.09Katie Snowden SENW Rob DenmarkHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:00.922:00.92
62:03.04Matthew ShawPBU20M Keith NewtonRotherham2:03.042:03.04
72:03.34Jack CollinsPBU23M Jack CollinsHercules Wimbledon2:02.51:59.08
82:03.95Daniel PettittPBU23M Jackie NewtonHorsham Joggers/Manchester Uni2:02.862:00.88
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.40Tom DickinsonPBU17M  Liverpool Pembroke Sefton2:05.402:03.22
22:05.62Jacqueline FairchildSBSENW Helen ClitheroeTrafford2:02.092:02.09
32:05.62William CollumbSBU20M James WardmanRothwell/Leeds Beckett Uni2:05.622:03.07
42:05.88Hannah England SENW Bud BaldaroOxford City2:01.231:59.66
52:07.78Harry Hayes U17M  Preston2:04.062:00.92
62:08.00Matthew Lloyd SENM Andy BibbyPreston2:03.341:58.40
72:08.89Olivia MasonPBU17W Graeme MasonBorder2:08.892:08.89
82:11.13Greg MarcroftSBSENM Michael HutchinsonTrafford2:08.462:03.61
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.97Luke FarrantPBU17M Andrew MihranianBuxton2:04.091:56.50
22:07.28Rushwan LewisPBU20M  Trafford2:06.182:02.19
32:08.05Philippa MillageSBV35W William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.622:05.13
42:10.01Cynog WilliamsPBU17M  Trafford2:09.062:03.04
52:10.96Charlotte CrookPBU20W Peter CrookPreston2:10.012:10.01
62:11.26Connor FazakerleyPBU17M  Trafford2:11.262:06.75
72:13.40Amy HinchlyPBU20W Andrew CarterVale Royal/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:09.862:09.86
82:19.06Daniel Timperley SENM  Oldham & Royton2:15.12:07.6
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.00Jonathan DuftyPBU17M  Vale Royal2:08.002:08.00
22:11.64Alfonso LeonePBSENM  Trafford/Manchester Metropolitan Uni/Belgrave/Ital2:11.12:11.1
32:12.18Beth BarlowSBU20W Duncan MasonSalford H/Trafford2:08.492:08.49
42:14.42Katie Lowery U20W Russell TartWarrington AC2:12.232:12.23
52:15.92Steph DriscollSBU17W Stephen CarrollLiverpool H/Kendal2:15.922:12.71
62:16.45Taylor HammondSBU20W Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC2:16.452:13.50
72:17.15Sinead BentSBU23W Duncan MasonSalford H/Trafford2:13.632:10.53
82:18.89Rachel HibberdSBU23W Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Leeds Beckett Uni2:14.752:14.75
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.36Amelia LancasterSBU20W  Sheffield & Dearne2:17.782:17.78
22:19.78Tiffany PenfoldSBU20W Mark BleasdaleCumberland Fell Runners2:14.122:14.12
32:19.97India ElliottPBU20W Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield2:16.92:16.9
42:21.35Zara Thompson U20W Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:18.592:16.65
52:21.92Ian FitzpatrickSBV50M  Southport Waterloo/Northern Masters2:18.12:18.1
62:22.21Emma Fulton U17W Andy BibbyPreston2:21.452:16.72
72:22.22Abbey Coleman U17W  Liverpool H2:20.22:20.0
82:26.35Kevin Pye V55M John DavisCharnwood/Midland Masters2:22.602:04.2
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.35Alex Armstrong-Bond U17M  Sale Harriers Manchester2:12.462:12.46
22:18.53Leon Travis James Bagnall U23M  Prestatyn2:10.682:09.14
32:22.09Holly JacksonPBU17W Paul RodenEast Cheshire2:21.42:21.4
42:22.60Richard WallaceSBV50M Michael HutchinsonManchester TC/Notts/Midland Masters2:19.072:19.07
52:23.02Clare Constable V45W William ParkerLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:19.52:12.4
62:25.96Beth SmythSBU17W  Manchester H2:25.962:21.2
800 SX 8
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.59Amy GibbonsSBU20W Russell TartWarrington AC2:35.592:27.6
22:41.97Benjamin HarrisonPBU23M  Prestatyn2:41.972:41.97
32:43.83David Ellis V40M  Royton2:39.492:34.96
42:45.82Laura Hickey U17W Joe FrostLeigh2:41.12:36.0
5DNFHolly Benson U17W Mike FrostStockport2:53.42:50.5