Trafford AC Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
29 Aug 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U15X 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:37.14Sian Heslop U15W2Alison HartoppMacclesfield4:31.794:31.79
24:39.17Finley Proffitt U15M2Alison HartoppMacclesfield4:22.423:49.44
34:39.78Edward Pettitt U15M2Andrew CarterVale Royal4:31.174:00.92
44:41.29William AshfieldPBU15M1Andrew CarterVale Royal4:41.293:53.97
54:42.66Ethan Warren U15M1Steven MacurasPreston4:33.084:18.05
64:49.65Jonny StockPBU15M1Neil CanhamTrafford4:49.653:59.51
74:50.21Thomas Durney U15M1Steven MacurasPreston4:42.304:22.61
84:51.16Matthew Anthony U15M1 Deeside AAC4:47.114:45.5
94:51.17Joe Warren U15M2 Doncaster4:48.994:15.71
104:51.62Rhys WatmoughSBU15M2 Halifax4:51.624:46.1
1500 U15X 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:41.97Ben WatkinsonPBU15M2 Doncaster4:41.974:41.97
25:00.33Emily PlimmerPBU15W1 Wakefield5:00.334:57.82
35:02.92Nathan LancasterPBU15M1 Horwich5:02.925:02.92
45:05.33Georgia HeathSBU15W1Andy TownsendBolton5:05.334:58.73
55:09.32Wilf Dight U15M1Andrew CarterVale Royal5:03.974:53.31
65:10.02Faye ConboyPBU15W1Andrew CarterVale Royal5:10.025:07.12
75:10.47Ffion Madi Rees Jones U15W2Stephen LivettMenai5:10.35:06.72
85:16.60Imogen Owen U15W2 Deeside AAC/Cheshire Schs5:15.25:15.2
95:20.73Erin Kenyon U15W1 Bury5:11.715:11.71
105:31.15Lavinia Gavaghan U15W1 Wakefield5:12.285:06.6
1500 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:59.67Casey MaddockPBU20M George CooperCity of Stoke3:59.673:58.22
24:01.97Mark Bostock U20M Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield4:00.963:50.76
34:03.85Oliver BarbaresiPBU20M Andrew WallingMenai4:03.853:55.50
44:06.63Cameron WeaverSBU20M Andrew CarterVale Royal4:06.633:58.05
54:07.68Luke Bowen U20M Mick WoodsKendal/Ambleside4:06.794:04.18
64:09.36Jonathon Bride U23M Mark BleasdaleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:07.424:07.42
74:11.73Lavell PierrePBU20M Katherine FarquharHolmfirth4:11.734:11.73
84:12.62Alexandra BellPBSENW Aaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni4:12.624:07.06
94:13.04Simon O'MearaSBSENM Michael HutchinsonTrafford/Manchester Uni4:13.044:02.31
104:13.88Kian Davis U17M Peter CrookChorley ATC4:07.713:44.38
114:15.07Michael Dugdale U20M  Kendal/Helm Hill4:13.844:13.84
124:15.70Ryan WhistonSBU23M Anthony ClarkeLiverpool H4:15.704:11.33
134:20.16Tom DickinsonPBU17M Peter CrookLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:20.164:18.3
144:21.18James Lonsdale U20M  Worksop4:12.674:12.67
154:24.82Kyle Dentith U20M Anthony ClarkeLiverpool H4:19.704:19.70
1500 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:31.40Carl Platt V35M  Trentham/Midland Masters4:22.134:21.14
24:38.53Emma Tilley U23W Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester4:36.794:32.14
34:43.54Greg KellySBSENM Michael HutchinsonTrafford4:43.544:21.72
44:45.85George ThornleyPBU23M  Unattached4:45.854:45.85
54:47.68Zak Anderson U20M  Seaton4:39.54:39.5
64:48.31Andrew CotterPBV40M  Unattached4:48.314:48.31
74:49.24William RowleyPBSENM  Swinton4:49.244:46.50
84:52.22Jay Prescott U20M Anthony ClarkeLiverpool H4:34.214:34.21
94:52.87Jacob Hughes U17M Katie HewisonChorley ATC4:52.304:29.60
104:55.88Sophie TrothSBU20W  Unattached4:55.884:55.57
114:58.09Hannah WitchallsPBU17W Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester4:58.094:58.09
125:01.78Danielle WhippPBU17W Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:01.784:55.68
135:12.58Steven Doxey V55M  Swinton/Northern Masters5:08.94:33.70
145:20.84David EllisPBV40M  Royton5:20.845:20.84