Eastern Young Athletes' League External Results
Colchester
30 Jul 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.6Isaac BrownPBU17M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon/Essex Schs1:59.61:56.76
22:06.0Ermeas AfewerkiPBU17M2John HylandColchester & Tendring/Colchester H2:06.02:06.0
32:07.0Callum NicholsonPBU17M1Simon GoodwinBedford & County/Riverside2:07.02:06.6
42:09.0Samuel Shorter U17M1 Colchester H2:08.62:08.6
800 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.6Reece Scott U17M2 Basildon2:05.592:05.59
22:18.0Jonathan LordPBU17M2 Colchester & Tendring2:18.02:18.0
32:18.8Joseph Boden U17M2 Colchester H2:15.72:15.7
42:34.4Harry BrodieSBU17M1 Bedford & County2:34.42:29.75
800 U17M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.7Kiro Bakhcha U17M1 Bedford & County2:30.42:30.4
23:12.0Luke Savage U17M1 Basildon2:12.82:10.14
800 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.8Matthew Brayshaw U15M1 Colchester & Tendring2:16.72:13.7
22:18.2Jack Saunders U15M2 Basildon2:12.72:12.7
32:18.8Matt Magin U15M2 Cambridge & Coleridge2:15.12:11.13
42:24.9Alex Matsukatoval U15M2 Biggleswade2:21.12:21.1
52:30.0Peter Heagney U15M2 Bedford & County2:21.32:21.3
62:33.1Matthew WisdomPBU15M1Sally DobsonColchester H2:33.12:33.1
800 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.4Billy Saunders U15M2 Basildon2:16.252:16.25
22:27.3Elliott Swinburne U15M2 Biggleswade2:22.62:22.44
32:34.1Charlie ReganPBU15M1 Colchester & Tendring2:29.42:21.7
42:39.6Miles John Harman Benyan U15M1 Cambridge & Coleridge2:33.52:23.79
52:44.7Charlie WalderPBU15M1Paul StruttColchester H2:44.72:35.3
800 U15M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.7Daniel HouchellPBU15M1 Basildon2:26.72:16.91
23:04.2Thomas AbbottPBU13M-1 Cambridge & Coleridge3:04.23:04.2
800 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.8Henry Dover U13M1 Colchester & Tendring2:20.912:10.51
22:43.5Charlie ParmenterPBU13M1 Colchester H2:43.12:37.5
32:44.2Thomas MoranPBU13M1 Basildon2:44.22:44.2
42:45.4Ollie Brown U13M1 Cambridge & Coleridge2:36.82:36.8
800 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.5Joshua Calvert U13M2 Colchester & Tendring2:33.32:27.05
22:46.0Freddy Taiani U13M2 Basildon2:39.12:12.7
800 U13M ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:49.2Jake Bolton U13M1 Basildon2:46.32:41.0
800 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.6Grace Burrell U17W1 Basildon2:18.272:18.27
22:25.3Hannah Shelton U17W2Alex StantonBedford & County2:21.572:19.72
32:27.9Elsie GrayPBU17W2 Colchester & Tendring2:27.92:27.9
42:47.8Daisy HilsonPBU17W1 Colchester H2:47.82:47.8
800 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.5Beth Ashley U17W1 Basildon2:23.982:23.98
22:39.9Emma SmithPBU17W1 Bedford & County2:39.92:39.9
32:52.2Lily WatersonSBU17W1Richard ThompsonColchester H2:52.22:46.1
800 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.6Abigail Ives U15W1Richard BullisBasildon2:24.02:17.5
22:29.4Milly PreslandPBU15W1David SmithColchester H2:29.42:22.7
32:32.3Darcy Button U15W2Martyn BlackwellBedford & County2:31.12:26.35
42:41.7Ebba Paterson U15W2 Colchester & Tendring2:32.02:32.0
52:44.4Libby StinsonPBU15W1 West Suffolk2:44.42:40.9
62:52.7Eleanor HallPBU15W1 Cambridge & Coleridge2:52.72:52.7
800 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.8Kiera Bott U15W1 Basildon2:30.412:30.4
22:43.6Amy Thompson U15W2 Colchester & Tendring2:38.52:29.8
32:45.3Grace Rothwell U15W1 Colchester H2:45.12:42.2
43:04.6Aaliyah MulhallPBU15W1 Cambridge & Coleridge3:04.63:04.6
800 U15W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:46.3Somma Aitmarri U15W1 Basildon2:43.72:43.7
800 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.7Natalie SimmonsPBU13W2 Bedford & County2:28.72:28.4
22:35.8Lila BattellPBU13W2 West Suffolk2:35.82:28.1
32:46.0Molly Redgrave U13W2 Colchester & Tendring2:37.82:37.8
42:46.5Millie CostinPBU13W1 Basildon2:43.82:37.22
52:49.9Rebecca West U13W2 Cambridge & Coleridge2:44.352:44.1
62:58.8Madison BallPBU13W1 Biggleswade2:58.82:56.9
73:06.4Rebecca CollinsPBU13W2Annette BlandColchester H3:06.43:01.3
800 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:44.7Molly Howell U13W2 West Suffolk2:39.62:38.2
22:48.9Isobel JakesPBU13W2Jacqueline CheshireBedford & County2:48.22:44.3
32:50.9Grace Kelway U13W1 Colchester & Tendring2:50.02:50.0
43:05.8Imogen WychPBU13W2 Cambridge & Coleridge3:05.83:05.8
53:08.4Hannah BrunningPBU13W2 Biggleswade3:08.43:08.4
800 U13W ns
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:41.9Katie RobertsPBU13W1 Colchester & Tendring2:41.92:41.9
23:03.2Layla BrownPBU13W1 Basildon3:03.23:03.2
33:05.2Ashley Evans U13W  Bedford & County  
43:11.5Ella Whitfield U13W1 Basildon3:08.93:03.2