North Eastern Open Grand Prix Series External Results
Jarrow
24 May 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U15X 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.5Lucy Scothern U13W-1John TinklerChester-le-Street2:27.732:13.9
22:33.1Freya ClarksonPBU13W-2 Chester-le-Street2:32.812:21.34
32:34.8Abigail Thwaites U13W-1 Birtley2:28.42:23.08
42:35.0Katie Joslyn U13W-2 North Shields Poly/Northumberland Schs2:31.182:28.21
52:40.4Amelia HunterPBU13W-1 Gateshead2:40.42:40.4
62:42.3Hannah BowyerPBU13W-2 Blackhill2:42.062:28.62
72:42.9Katie FrancisPBU13W-1Gary CurtisBirtley2:42.92:28.8
82:44.1Caitlin Flanagan U13W-2 Elswick2:43.82:28.54
92:47.2Abigail Elizabeth LeiperSBU13W-1 Elswick2:47.22:23.71
800 U15X 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:43.2Catherine RandlesPBU13W-1 Sunderland2:43.22:43.2
22:47.2Alix WaltonPBU13W-1 Blackhill2:47.22:29.03
32:53.7Carrie PickeringPBU13W-1Colin HaggieGosforth2:53.72:53.7
42:55.0Elizabeth McKinnonPBU13W-1 Birtley2:55.02:55.0
53:00.3Madison Mitchell U13W-1 Blackhill2:56.052:39.2
63:21.9Joanna Hughes U13W-2 Blackhill3:01.742:54.84
73:30.7Chloe Lauren TiffenPBU13W-2 Chester-le-Street3:30.73:30.7
83:44.4Megan Wilkinson U13W-2 Chester-le-Street3:42.953:42.95
800 U15X 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.4Joshua Blevins U13M-1Ian WoodwardNorth Shields Poly2:16.22:00.98
22:21.9Rohan Teasdale U13M-1 Billingham2:20.02:08.5
32:25.9Zak Old U13M-1Lee MorganElswick2:21.62:02.71
42:27.5Oliver DouglassPBU13M-1Janice LawtonGateshead2:20.132:09.06
52:31.2Noah CurranPBU13M-2Janice LawtonGateshead2:30.052:26.13
62:33.9Ethan BondSBU13M-2 Gosforth2:33.92:12.64
72:41.7Luke Bell U13M  Sunderland Harriers & AC  
82:43.8Ryan DaviesPBU13M-2 Morpeth2:43.82:17.9
92:46.9Jordy ArmstrongPBU13M-2Gary CurtisHoughton Harriers2:46.92:46.9
102:49.7Jago Newby U13M-2 Birtley2:49.42:45.3
112:50.1Benjamin WestonPBU13M-1 South Shields2:50.12:22.6
123:02.4Zac StampPBU13M-2 Sunderland3:02.43:02.4
800 U15X 4
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.9Lydia JamesPBU15W2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:20.92:19.24
22:21.0Rosie HughesPBU15W1Ian WoodwardNorth Shields Poly2:21.02:15.0
32:21.6Ines CurranPBU15W1Janice LawtonGateshead2:20.272:12.59
42:23.1Emily ChongPBU15W1David LowesChester-le-Street2:22.452:18.43
52:23.2Rhiannon HedleyPBU15W1Mike BatemanMorpeth2:22.442:20.99
62:25.4Nicole PhillipsPBU15W1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:21.742:21.35
72:26.4Holly Peck U15W2Mike BatemanMorpeth2:20.602:20.60
82:27.6Lily HeatonPBU15W2 Morpeth2:27.62:22.68
92:28.9Anna PigfordSBU15W2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:23.452:22.35
102:30.1Rebecca WrenPBU15W2Colin HaggieGosforth2:30.12:25.3
112:36.6Scarlett Newby U15W1Gary CurtisBirtley2:31.82:25.8
800 U15X 5
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.8Amy EllisPBU15W1Colin HaggieGosforth2:26.82:26.3
22:34.6Amy LeonardPBU15W1 Houghton Harriers2:32.32:26.27
32:37.0Evie CompsonPBU15W1 Sunderland2:37.02:33.4
42:39.6Lauren JonesPBU15W1 Chester-le-Street2:39.62:37.81
52:40.1Abigail NicholsonPBU15W2Colin HaggieGosforth2:40.12:40.1
62:45.0Jade Thirlwell U15W2 Sunderland2:42.942:42.94
72:45.6Lydia StokerSBU15W2 Sunderland2:45.62:45.0
82:51.6Erin BowyerPBU15W1 Blackhill2:51.62:40.35
92:53.0Carys PurvesPBU15W1Colin HaggieGosforth2:47.02:47.0
800 U15X 6
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.7William FowlerPBU15M1Michael BunnJarrow & Hebburn2:18.262:12.18
22:25.1Jonny KiddPBU15M1Mike BatemanMorpeth2:24.82:24.8
32:25.3Wesley CroomPBU15M1 Gosforth2:25.32:16.4
42:28.2Christopher CoulsonPBU15M1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:27.082:12.82
52:29.6Archie Marston U15M1Peter VenusTynedale2:24.32:24.3
62:30.3Dylan GoodingPBU15M1 Morpeth2:30.22:07.0
72:30.7Dylan DaviesPBU15M1Mike BatemanMorpeth2:30.72:22.4
82:33.7Cameron Lawton U15M2 Sunderland2:24.362:15.46
92:34.3Jack Seeney U15M2 Houghton Harriers2:30.82:16.25
102:35.6Duncan Hughes U15M1 Blackhill2:29.512:11.30
112:49.7Matthew QualtersPBU15M1 Jarrow & Hebburn2:49.72:49.7
122:53.8Thomas Spreadbury U15M1 Gosforth2:52.62:36.94
800 U15X 7
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.6Daniel JoycePBU15M2Peter VenusTynedale1:56.041:50.42
22:03.5Henry Johnson U15M2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers1:59.041:52.19
32:05.8Adam Ord U15M2George ReidDurham2:00.151:57.62
42:09.8Will Bellamy U15M2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:05.41:55.95
52:16.4Rowan BennettPBU15M2Mike BatemanElswick2:16.42:08.9
62:19.1Peter CookPBU15M1 Durham2:19.12:08.29
72:22.9Ben Alexander U15M2John TinklerChester-le-Street2:22.762:19.95
82:25.1Joshua DavisPBU15M2 Sunderland2:25.12:25.1
92:26.9Benjamin Johnson U15M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:21.972:11.28
102:28.9Joseph Anderson U15M1Colin HaggieGosforth2:26.42:14.10
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.0Joe Armstrong U23M David LowesMorpeth/Durham Uni1:54.531:54.2
21:57.2Christopher ThornleyPBSENM Simon GoodwinBedford & County1:56.661:51.70
31:57.5Kieran HedleySBU20M Mike BatemanMorpeth1:57.51:55.78
41:57.9Max PearsonSBU20M Peter VenusTynedale1:57.91:56.1
51:58.2Josh FiddamanPBU17M Steven WalkerBlyth/Alnwick1:58.21:56.3
61:58.4Scott Armstrong U20M Julie ColebyDurham1:56.31:54.05
71:59.3Philip Winkler U23M Mike BatemanMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni1:57.391:56.56
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.4Mark BanksPBSENM  Heaton1:58.101:58.10
22:00.2Alistair DouglassPBSENM  Morpeth1:57.421:54.52
32:03.0William StockwellSBU23M Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent/Newcastle Uni2:03.02:00.07
42:03.4Jordan ScottSBSENM Christopher WaughMorpeth/Newcastle Uni2:00.52:00.5
52:04.0Jonathan Wilkinson DSBSENM Mick WoodsDurham/St. Mary's Uni2:04.02:01.9
62:05.0Scott Ellis SENM Lee MorganNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni2:03.982:03.98
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.0Conal TufnellPBU20M  Jarrow & Hebburn2:06.02:06.0
22:07.1Stacey SmithSBSENW  Gateshead/Teesside Uni2:06.682:01.93
32:08.0Thomas Sursham U17M Lee MorganNorth Shields Poly2:05.602:03.86
42:12.5Tom RutherfordPBU17M Simon EvansBlaydon2:09.972:00.73
52:13.5Kieran Moffat U20M Chris WarnockSouth Shields2:11.62:07.67
62:14.3Ross CharltonPBU17M Mike BatemanMorpeth2:09.652:01.81
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.8Dominic HarrisPBSENM  Alnwick2:17.82:17.8
22:19.6John MooreSBV45M  Heaton/VAA North East2:17.241:53.3
32:20.1Ewan Waite T38/F38SBU23M John StephensonGateshead2:16.12:16.1
42:22.0Jack AndersonPBU17M Colin HaggieGosforth2:22.02:22.0
52:24.0Ellie PhillipsPBU17W Robin RutherfordDarlington H2:24.02:21.68
62:30.7Chloe WellingsSBU17W John StephensonGateshead2:29.32:23.4
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.4Craig HarmonSBSENM  Blyth2:28.42:15.27
22:34.5Max TyriePBU17M  South Shields2:30.262:13.21
32:37.5Sophie BellSBU17W Thomas MillmoreBirtley2:34.62:34.6
42:37.6Jessica HolmanPBU17W  Jarrow & Hebburn2:37.62:37.6
52:46.6Jessica HolmanSBU17W  Jarrow & Hebburn2:37.62:37.6
62:51.8Georgia AndersonSBU17W Colin HaggieGosforth2:51.82:48.21