ESAA English Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships External Results
Boston
16-17 Sep 17

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U15M 1 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:22.56Matthew Robertson U15M2 Gateshead2:18.92:18.9
P2:24.61Lucas Hayes U15M2 Warrington AC2:22.32:19.2
P2:30.16John Wilson U15M2Daniel Njai-RowneyBlyth2:21.92:21.9
P2:36.31Jack Newton U15M1 Lancaster & Morecambe2:34.42:28.91
P2:36.37Scott JohnsPBU15M2 Solihull & Small Heath2:36.372:36.37
P2:38.30Jamie HopkinsSBU15M2David GoughSouthport Waterloo2:38.302:35.6
P2:40.24Ransford Akonai U15M2 Team Bath/Wiltshire Schs2:33.562:33.56
P2:44.58Alfie Ward U15M1Daniel Njai-RowneyMorpeth2:39.12:34.1
800 U15M 2 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:20.82Niall Maloney U15M2Trevor WilliamsHorwich2:20.72:20.7
P2:23.38Taylor JacobPBU15M1Gary TunstallPreston2:23.382:20.40
P2:24.34Ollie Owen U15M2 Stevenage & North Herts2:22.42:22.4
P2:27.64Ben PostlethwaitePBSENM10 Cumbria Schs2:27.642:27.64
P2:28.25Wilf RileyPBU15M2 Derbyshire Schs2:28.252:28.25
P2:28.97Jonathan Norwood U15M2 Dacorum & Tring2:24.022:24.02
P2:30.49Jack Tull U15M2 Bedford & County/Bedfordshire Schs2:22.72:22.7
P2:30.59William StokesPBU15M2 Somerset Schs2:30.592:30.59
800 U15M 3 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:05.56Adam Visram Cipolletta U15M2Andrew WebberSolihull & Small Heath2:03.21:58.88
P2:06.23Jude Thorne U15M2 Braintree2:04.831:58.9
P2:16.01George Asprey U15M2 Aldershot, Farnham & District2:12.762:12.76
P2:19.17Cameron Williams-Stein U15M2 Leamington2:17.32:17.3
P2:19.62Jamie Russell U15M2 Solihull & Small Heath2:19.412:19.41
P2:21.71Ethan StephensonPBU15M2 Morpeth2:21.712:21.71
P2:24.60Oliver D'Rozario U15M1Steve ShawTaunton2:23.482:16.46
P2:25.20Lewis Hembrow-McKinleyPBU15M2 North Somerset2:25.202:25.20
P2:26.64Glenn HarrisonPBU15M2Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts2:26.642:26.64
800 U15M 4 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:15.02Greg Zoppos U15M2Adrian HemeryThames Valley2:12.812:12.81
P2:16.60Tom Ridley U15M2Sarah HewittWorthing2:09.32:09.3
P2:16.72Callum Gregson U15M2Andrew FisherSouthampton2:15.502:12.21
P2:17.49George Seery U15M2 Thanet AC2:17.422:17.42
P2:23.13William Scammell U15M2 Team Bath/Wiltshire Schs2:22.762:22.76
P2:30.14Elliott HarrisPBU15M2Paul DeakinSolihull & Small Heath2:30.142:30.14
P2:32.74Joe Fischer U15M2 Basildon2:32.62:32.6
P2:39.15Peter Adeosun U15M2Julie AlexanderTeam Bath2:30.182:30.18
800 U15M 5 (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:15.72Craig Moncur U15M2Graham MoncurExeter2:15.572:08.61
P2:15.75Spike GleavePBU15M2 Eastbourne/Sussex Schs2:15.752:15.75
P2:16.65Jami SchlueterPBU15M2 Yeovil/Millfield Sch2:16.652:16.65
P2:17.73Adam LindoPBU15M2Julia MachinCrawley2:17.732:17.73
P2:17.81Joseph Harding U15M2Tony JarrettBasildon2:16.92:14.69
P2:18.09Stephen SimmonsPBU15M2Dennis JohnsonBedford & County2:18.092:11.03
P2:18.27Archie Yeo U15M2David HarmesScunthorpe2:15.62:15.6
P2:25.00Elliott Evans U15M1Terence PriceCity of Portsmouth2:16.22:13.2
P2:34.62Sebastian Wallace U15M1Kim MilnthorpeHorsham Blue Star2:33.832:28.9