Cheshire League External Results
Ellesmere Port
7 May 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM AB
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.0Joseph Morrison U20M Tim DurrantWest Cheshire1:59.401:56.04
22:10.7Reece MiddletonSBU23M John BaronDeeside AAC/Huddersfield Uni2:10.72:08.3
32:11.2Joshua Stubbs U20M  Crewe & Nantwich2:04.32:04.3
42:11.9Ethan GreenlandSBU20M Tim DurrantWest Cheshire2:11.92:11.6
52:17.3Alan Littler SENM Daniel GilroyWest Cheshire2:07.42:07.4
62:28.2Martin Richard James CopusSBSENM  Maldwyn2:28.22:24.1
72:31.0Tom WilnePBV40M  Crewe & Nantwich2:31.02:30.4
82:33.1Neil FowlerSBV45M  Crewe & Nantwich2:33.12:26.5
800 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.7David DentithPBU17M2 West Cheshire2:02.282:00.07
22:05.7Cai Morgan RobertsPBU17M2 Menai2:03.752:01.10
32:09.3William KestevenSBU17M2 Crewe & Nantwich2:09.32:09.28
42:13.6Tomos LandPBU17M1Stephen LivettMenai2:13.62:12.46
52:16.9Ben Laxton U17M1 Crewe & Nantwich2:13.32:13.3
62:25.6Evan CurriePBU17M2 Clydesdale2:25.62:25.6
72:31.1Daniel PaganPBU17M1 West Cheshire2:31.12:31.1
800 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.3Peter SelbyPBU17M1 Crewe & Nantwich2:19.32:19.3
22:30.2Oliver TaylorPBU17M1 Crewe & Nantwich2:30.22:30.2
32:33.3Luke CarlilePBU17M1 West Cheshire2:33.32:33.3
42:35.1Paul MorrisonPBU17M1 West Cheshire2:28.42:16.84
800 U13M AB
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.5Oliver AtkinsonPBU13M2 Crewe & Nantwich2:16.72:16.7
22:20.8Roman Hodgson U13M2Philip OliverDeeside AAC/Colwyn Bay2:12.652:06.44
32:32.0Joseff MorganPBU13M2 Menai2:21.82:19.8
42:39.2Ewan Macnab U13M2 Halton & Frodsham2:34.32:34.3
52:41.7Elliot Davies-Hayes U13M2 Crewe & Nantwich2:35.72:34.3
62:43.3Harri Morgan U13M1Stephen LivettMenai2:28.62:23.4
72:43.8Henry RobinsonSBU13M2 West Cheshire2:43.82:39.4
82:48.4Harley Shakespeare-Wetton U13M1 West Cheshire2:41.62:41.6
92:51.8Aaron CoxonPBU13M2 Halton & Frodsham2:51.82:51.8
102:55.7Kieran Bushell U13M1 Deeside AAC2:47.32:36.1
800 U13M CD
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.7Charlie McMullan U13M1 West Cheshire2:34.72:34.7
22:37.1Guy Soley U13M2 Menai2:33.72:33.7
32:37.5Isaac LeydonPBU13M1 Crewe & Nantwich2:31.82:31.8
42:39.4Oliver IbbotsonPBU13M1 Crewe & Nantwich2:36.52:31.7
52:45.7Fergus Garland U13M1 West Cheshire2:34.72:34.7
62:50.4Matthew HaslamPBU13M2 Halton & Frodsham2:44.42:28.5
72:50.9Leo GreenPBU13M1 West Cheshire2:50.32:50.3
82:56.1Dan WillettsSBU13M1 West Cheshire2:56.12:46.2
93:01.1William Grant U13M2 Deeside AAC2:55.52:55.5
103:05.3Ben SutcliffePBU13M1 Halton & Frodsham3:05.33:05.3
800 U16W ABCD
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
52:33.5Ffion Madi Rees Jones U15W Stephen LivettMenai2:30.22:23.59
800 U15W ABCD
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.3Samia JonesPBU15W1Stephen LivettMenai2:20.342:16.24
22:28.5Chloe Jones U15W2 Colwyn Bay2:23.92:21.9
32:31.2Anna CraystonSBU15W2Tim DurrantWest Cheshire2:31.22:25.8
42:31.4Hannah Smith U15W1John MessumDeeside AAC2:24.942:23.82
62:37.1Lucia PynePBU15W1 West Cheshire2:37.12:28.6
72:40.0Rebecca GriffithsPBU15W1 Crewe & Nantwich2:40.02:40.0
82:42.8Eve ScottPBU15W1 Colwyn Bay2:39.72:39.7
92:43.5Olivia Fowler U15W1Mark MachinCrewe & Nantwich2:36.552:33.7
103:01.8Sally Murton-Davies U15W1 Maldwyn2:51.42:51.4
113:09.7Summer RobertsPBU15W1 Maldwyn3:09.73:09.7
800 U15W C
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:47.8Menai T&f Club U15W  MTFC  
22:50.4Menai T&f Club U15W  MTFC  
32:52.7Abigail CartwrightPBU15W1 West Cheshire2:44.52:44.5
42:56.3Crewe&Nantwich Ac U15W  C&N  
800 U13W AB
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.3Neisha RobertsPBU13W2John MessumDeeside AAC2:29.492:24.57
22:32.2Imogen PughePBU13W2 West Cheshire2:29.062:24.7
32:37.5Charlotte GloverPBU13W1 Halton & Frodsham2:37.52:37.5
42:37.8Lara BattersbyPBU13W2 West Cheshire2:33.102:31.62
52:38.6Esther WildingSBU13W2 Crewe & Nantwich2:38.62:33.4
62:43.9Ella Grundy U13W1 Colwyn Bay2:37.222:34.1
72:47.4Macie Anais CrowePBU13W1Kenneth RossDeeside AAC2:40.012:39.2
82:49.7Non Elen Redvers JonesPBU13W2Stephen LivettMenai2:44.192:29.12
92:53.1Bethany GloverSBU13W1 Halton & Frodsham2:53.12:40.1
102:57.1Alyssa BadcottPBU13W1 Colwyn Bay2:57.12:57.1
113:03.8Chloe Murton-DaviesSBU13W1 Maldwyn3:03.82:46.58
123:07.4Piper LloydSBU13W1 Maldwyn3:07.43:03.66
800 U13W CD
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.3Fatoumatta BojangPBU13W2Jonathan MossWest Cheshire2:30.42:30.4
22:41.3Carys RobertsPBU13W1 West Cheshire2:36.002:29.3
32:49.3Mia-Jane Parry U13W2Kenneth RossDeeside AAC2:47.92:47.9
42:50.1Grace Wilne U13W2 Crewe & Nantwich2:45.42:36.8
52:51.9Ellie Huntbach U13W1 Crewe & Nantwich2:48.52:48.5
62:54.4Brooke JonesPBU13W1 Deeside AAC2:54.42:54.4
73:03.1Jasmine Griffin-JonesSBU13W2 Halton & Frodsham3:03.12:59.3
83:16.7Astrid McGroganPBU13W1 Halton & Frodsham3:16.73:16.7
93:30.3Hazel Davies U13W1 Maldwyn3:19.13:19.1
103:37.6Seren Woodall U13W2 Colwyn Bay3:15.13:15.1
113:48.6Niamh BriskhamPBU13W1 Maldwyn3:48.63:48.6
800 U13W ns1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:44.6Isobel Ashcroft U13W2 Crewe & Nantwich2:41.72:41.7