BMC/Nike Grand Prix External Results
Loughborough
20 May 06
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.27Leonard KibetPBU23M Kenya3:45.273:45.27
23:46.14Paul MilesPBU23M Owls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni3:41.633:41.63
33:46.32Ben TicknerPBSENM Wells City/Thames Valley/Exeter Uni3:43.003:43.00
43:46.61Matthew Barnes SENMNorman PooleAltrincham3:42.483:42.41
53:48.37Michel ButterPBU23M Netherlands3:48.373:48.37
63:48.85Tom SnowSBU23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:45.653:45.65
73:49.98Richard Weir U23MDavid SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:43.883:41.93
83:52.84Rob WhittleSBSENMGeorge GandyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students3:52.843:42.94
93:52.93Matthew NicholsonSBSENMLindsay DunnGosforth/Newcastle Uni3:50.223:48.79
103:53.39Laurence CoxSBU20MChris McGeorgeAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:50.583:47.15
113:53.94Ryan McLeod U23MJohn NuttallElswick/Northumbria Uni3:52.143:43.50
123:57.77Frank Baddick U23MGeorge GandyNorth Devon/Loughborough Students3:50.513:42.06
133:59.20Alex Felce U23M Cheltenham3:56.413:48.73
144:05.26Neil Gamester SENMAndrew HobdellEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni3:56.863:44.39
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.00Chris MackayPBU23M Greenock Glenpark/Kilbarchan3:48.563:42.43
23:52.11Bruce Raeside SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Cambuslang/Nottingham Trent Uni3:47.963:41.36
63:52.53Mathew AshtonSBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:50.503:48.69
33:52.56Tom HoldenPBU23M Tipton/Manchester Uni3:51.793:48.01
43:52.67Tom Doe SENMTom DoeLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni3:48.953:48.73
53:53.49Derek WatsonSBSENM City of Edinburgh (Defunct)/Victoria Park AAC/Heri3:48.953:46.93
73:54.02Jonathan TaylorPBU20MGordon SurteesMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:52.133:41.63
83:54.03Ryan StephensonSBU23M North Shields Poly3:54.033:49.87
93:54.65Adam MichellPBU23M Preston3:54.653:54.65
103:55.38Matthew AddisonSBU23M Bromsgrove & Redditch/Brunel Uni London/Harrow3:55.383:55.33
113:55.56James Williams SENM Cardiff3:50.053:49.11
123:56.00Nick SamuelsSBSENMGeorge GandySale Harriers Manchester3:56.003:44.2
133:56.99Lewis TimminsPBU20MLindsay DunnGosforth/Northumbria Uni3:56.993:48.92
143:57.52Tom Warrender SENM Wolverhampton & Bilston3:54.523:54.52
154:10.40Douglas Selman U20M Corstorphine/City of Edinburgh (Defunct)3:53.403:51.15
164:11.71Henry Hammond SENM Coventry3:49.023:49.02
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.42Christian ClementPBSENMChristian ClementBournemouth/Nottingham Uni3:49.263:47.11
23:52.33Rory FraserPBU20M Owls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni3:49.413:44.07
33:52.34Matt WarleyPBU23M Cheltenham/Loughborough Students3:50.193:50.19
43:53.38Garry BristowPBU20MDavid TurnbullTrafford3:50.853:43.96
53:53.86Andy BakerPBU23MMatt RoeYeovil/Loughborough Students3:47.413:47.41
63:53.90Lee CareyPBU20M Nuneaton/Enfield & Haringey3:51.273:47.74
73:56.62Daniel Beier SENM City of Norwich/Birmingham Uni3:54.953:53.2
83:57.22Kelvin HardySBU23M Ipswich3:56.053:55.67
93:57.58Tom MarleySBU20M Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni3:54.73:51.00
103:58.31Conor McGee SENM Lucan/Belgrave/Ireland3:58.283:53.46
114:03.34Richard Lee SENM Charnwood4:02.63:54.18
124:03.58Russell BettsPBU23M Mansfield/Birmingham Uni4:03.584:03.58
Men 1500 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.3Ben Harding U23MKenneth PikeCity of Portsmouth/Brunel Uni London3:55.933:51.19
24:01.7Neilson HallPBSENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Herts Phoenix3:53.003:49.62
34:02.0Jonathan YoungSBU20M Morpeth/Gateshead4:01.333:52.99
44:02.3Joe HoldenPBU20M Tipton/Birmingham College FTCS3:58.743:58.74
54:04.7Ashley RymerSBU20M Yate/Westbury4:01.133:54.5
64:07.0Geraint DaviesPBU20M Owls Leicester4:02.873:49.14
74:07.5Richard Mace SENM City of Sheffield/Border4:06.23:57.72
84:12.2John Millington SENM Tipton3:52.323:50.36
94:15.1Nathaniel Quigley U20M Luton3:58.563:53.70
104:17.2James Houghton U23M Cannock & Stafford4:03.193:57.18
114:21.2Phil Clamp SENM Tipton/Birmingham Uni4:06.624:05.02
124:28.7Stuart King U20MJohn CooperMansfield3:59.613:50.27
Women 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.70Rebecca LynePBSENWGeorge GandyHallamshire/Loughborough Students4:06.854:06.85
24:17.11Aoife ByrnePBSENW Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:17.114:17.11
34:18.07Rachael Ogden SENW Worthing4:12.034:11.89
44:20.99Morag MacLarty U23WLiz NuttallCentral4:20.794:10.86
54:23.07Nikki HamblinSBU20W Dorchester4:23.074:05.08
64:24.13Faye Fullerton U23WWarren RoeHavering/St. Mary's Uni4:13.674:10.24
74:27.31Karen HillSBSENW Trafford4:27.314:24.76
84:34.58Emma Pallant U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:21.404:09.96
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:31.4Charlotte PurduePBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:24.014:19.13
24:33.5Vicky BaddickSBU23WBill FosterRoyal Sutton Coldfield/St. Mary's Uni4:33.54:33.45
34:34.4Liz MuggeridgePBU23W Enfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni4:28.194:28.19
44:35.2Jordan Kinney U17WGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:29.204:19.78
54:36.1Michaela MayorSBU23WRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Belgrave4:25.114:18.50
64:36.3Louise FrySBU23WChristopher Frapwell 4:33.914:33.91
74:38.1Ashley Gibson U23W Elswick/Gateshead/Loughborough Students4:36.004:18.72
84:38.6Susie CheethamSBU23WMartin RushBournemouth/Bath Uni4:38.64:23.26
94:39.0Jenna HillSBU23WAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:37.364:13.24
104:39.9Nicola Squires U23W Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:36.234:36.23
114:41.8Joanne Maddick U20WBill FosterKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students4:35.884:32.04
124:46.7Lisa Palmer-BlountSBSENW Heanor/Derby4:46.74:32.68
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:33.91Anna SimmondsPBU23WTrevor MuxlowWorcester/Birchfield H4:33.334:25.39
24:37.52Katie KnowlesPBU17WJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School4:34.564:27.44
34:38.61Lucy Dowsett U17WBud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire4:34.754:21.38
44:39.77Rosanna IannoneSBSENWDick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury4:35.474:29.70
54:44.02Blue Haywood U17W Lincoln Wellington/Notts4:37.744:35.59
64:46.48Nicola MorganSBU17W West Suffolk4:44.194:40.85
74:48.18Natalie Young U17W Morpeth/Gateshead4:47.754:45.0
84:48.22Bethan Griffiths U20WPhil BanningCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni4:47.274:32.49
94:53.12Jo Harper U20W Cannock & Stafford4:43.054:27.77
104:58.53Emma Danby SENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Thames Valley4:41.554:31.20