South of England AA U15 / U17 Championships External Results
Crystal Palace
19-20 Aug 17

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U17M (20 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:00.28Yusuf Bizimana U17M2Jeffery NkrumahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3:55.283:49.06
24:02.51Lachlan Wellington U17M2Vince StampCity of Portsmouth4:02.344:02.34
34:04.50Max Heyden U17M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:59.403:56.10
44:07.59Dominic McDougall U17M1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:05.743:58.73
54:08.00Finn HarveyPBU17M1Ty HoldenShaftesbury Barnet/Tonbridge4:04.244:01.65
64:10.17Jacob O'HaraPBU17M2Steven PurserCity of Portsmouth4:10.174:09.37
74:12.88Ben Hughes U17M1Steve FuryMedway & Maidstone4:12.064:10.44
84:13.20Cameron Ackroyd U17M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Cambridgeshire Schs4:09.974:08.94
94:14.04Ben LewisPBU17M2Mark PauleyPoole AC4:14.044:14.04
104:14.37Dan SchofieldPBU17M2 Tonbridge4:11.664:11.66
114:14.64Daniel Brookling U17M2Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hampshire Schs4:11.203:58.31
124:23.53Benjamin Gardiner U17M1Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley4:18.494:10.87
134:25.29Brett Rushman U17M1 Herts Phoenix4:20.764:13.11
144:34.68Thomas Roe U17M1Alex BuddCity of Portsmouth4:28.994:28.99
1500 U15M (20 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:17.28Mohamed Ali U15M2Idris HamudHillingdon4:06.273:57.59
24:17.94Angus Williams U15M2Steve PerkinChiltern4:11.04:05.08
34:24.28Will Barnicoat U15M2Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District4:10.974:01.87
44:26.01OJ Parmenter U15M2 Cambridge & Coleridge4:12.384:05.74
54:28.13Leon BradshawPBU15M2 Reading AC4:28.134:23.1
64:29.77Sean Harnett U15M2 New Forest Runners4:23.604:17.57
74:32.30Callum Stone U15M2Vince GoldingCrawley4:19.334:19.24
84:34.62Ethan Ward U15M1 Worthing4:28.984:26.52
94:35.85Luke Hynes U15M1Shireen HigginsMaidenhead4:27.344:16.22
104:38.87Nicholas David Smith U15M2Guy HoldenSouth London4:31.94:31.30
114:46.24Cameron Enser U15M2 Bracknell AC4:23.724:12.48
124:51.50Joshua KempPBU15M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:51.504:20.30
134:56.35Danny Adams U15M1David PringCity of Norwich4:45.14:26.4
144:59.21Matthew Dyer U15M1Andrew FisherSouthampton4:27.194:27.19
155:02.64Ross Hurst U15M1Andrew KennardWalton4:42.464:32.62
1500 U17W (20 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:33.77Charlotte Alexander U17W1Wayne VintonHerne Hill/Crawley4:32.614:29.42
24:38.53Lia RadusPBU17W1Ali KadirShaftesbury Barnet4:33.344:32.41
34:38.96Molly SweetmanPBU17W1Eileen NaylorHavering4:38.964:38.96
44:40.80Jessica Mitchell U17W2Patrick GahaganHavering4:34.84:34.8
54:40.97Hayley Instance U17W1 Thurrock4:38.394:38.39
64:42.27Isobel Mannion U17W1Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:39.394:35.95
74:47.49Phoebe Anderson U17W1Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:47.254:44.4
84:59.65Katriona Brown U17W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:48.44:48.4
94:59.78Elizabeth Miller U17W1 Tonbridge4:51.764:47.10
105:14.84Charlotte Griffiths U17W1 Guildford & Godalming4:53.224:47.37
115:16.23Kelsi Cornish U17W2Nigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley4:43.754:43.75
1500 U15W (20 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:47.39Ellie Dolby U15W1Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley4:46.564:40.02
24:50.37Abigail Durand U15W2Tim AshNorth Norfolk Harriers4:45.684:43.14
34:55.84Isobel PenniceardPBU15W2James McDonaldHerne Hill4:55.844:47.10
44:57.02Katie Goodge U15W2 Tonbridge4:50.84:42.03
54:57.02Saffron Moore U15W2Alex BuddCity of Portsmouth4:42.534:40.91
64:58.86Madeleine Short U15W1David PringCity of Norwich4:53.104:50.38
75:00.80Jessica NealSBU15W2Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley5:00.804:46.17
85:00.86Oliva Cameron U15W2Steve PerkinChiltern4:51.764:51.76
95:01.77Maayan Radus U15W1Ali KadirShaftesbury Barnet4:58.54:49.82
105:02.84Ruby HortonPBU15W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District5:02.844:59.91
115:06.00Olivia Berry U15W1 Blackheath & Bromley5:04.204:57.17
125:06.94Ciara Muzio U15W1 Brighton & Hove5:02.85:02.8